2021 Etchells U.S. National Championship
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
American Baby (Etchells)
George Francisco 198460D    
Dirk Kneulman    
Victoria Larson    
Borrowed (Etchells)
Andy Macdonald   Group 1  
John Nichol Chef USABN Group 1  
Colby Vickerson 403959C   Group 1  
Caramba (Etchells)
Jose Fuentes 18727C    
Celt (Etchells)
John Colby Skipper 753866A USAJC309 Group 1  
Zach Warner Tactician   Group 1  
Glen Wolyner Pit   Group 1  
Chemical Monkey (Etchells)
Robert Hitchcock    
Cruel Jane (Etchells)
Victor Diaz de Leon    
Tomas Dietrich Spinnaker trimmer ARGTD1 Group 3  
Hannah Noll Bow   Group 1  
John Sommi    
Dark N'Stormy (Etchells)
Edward Tillinghast 218885K USAET14  
Destiny (Etchells)
Luke Buxton USALB110 Group 1  
James Pinder Helm 806001U GBRJP108 Group 1  
Ian Taylor Handicaper 767918S USAIT7 Group 1  
Encore (Etchells)
David Huck    
Fast Mermaid (Etchells)
Sophie Hibben Tactician 784221D USASH163 Group 1  
Lindsay Smith Spinnaker trimmer 257118U USALS93 Group 1  
Kelly Trapasso Bow 297216X USAKT56 Group 1  
Casey Williams Skipper 267942D USACW59 Group 1  
Freedom (Etchells)
Evan Aras Headsail Trimmer   Group 3  
D Craig Mense 652245Q USADM232  
Fred Strammer USAFS6    
Serena Vilage USASV35   Group 3  
Hera (Etchells)
Bill Colehower    
Hugh Greville 238741Z   Group 1  
Charles Quigley    
JaJa (Etchells)
Alex Lacy    
Magic Dragon (Etchells)
Edward Breed Bow   Group 1   Yes  
Michael Jobin Skipper 396049E USAMJ31 Group 1   Yes  
Mark Toso Main Trimmer 170917N   Group 1   Yes  
Mahalaga (Etchells)
Peter Vessella 108448Y   Group 1  
Ninkasi (Etchells)
Drew Buttner    
Ramsay Key 120363I   Group 1  
Kyle Welch    
Oatmeal (Etchells)
Thomas Blackwell Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Peter Duncan 166184B Usapd71  
Mark Mendelblatt    
Panache (Etchells)
Rob Ferro    
Paul McLaughlin 232949X USAPM137 Group 1  
Saul Rosen    
Peders Parade (Etchells)
William Berry Tactician 182122H   Group 1  
Andrew Kingston Owner 685034s USAAK113 Group 1  
John Kingston Bow   Group 1  
Perezosa (Etchells)
Rick Humphrey Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Mark Luckes    
Michelle Luckes Bow    
Pete (Etchells)
Greg Smalley Bow USAGS153   Group 1  
Dan Smith Skipper 742626Z Group 1  
Fred Treffeisen Main Trimmer 149433X  
Sterling Welsh Mid Bow USASW139   Group 1  
Rascal (Etchells)
Rick Stevens 310776U   Group 1  
Rebel (Etchells)
Scott Kaufman 119671C USSK71  
Resolute (Etchells)
Michael Morley 738435N 208578 Group 3  
Roulette (Etchells)
Jud Smith 120803B USAJS197 Group 3  
Senior Moment (Etchells)
Don Brush 113132E   Group 1  
Stella Blue (Etchells)
Stephen Benjamin 101374L USASB Group 1  
David Hughes Headsail Trimmer 200767Q USADH5 Group 3  
Ian Liberty Mid Bow   Group 1  
Michael Menninger Tactician   Group 3  
Surprise (Etchells)
John Barth    
Tristram Coffin   Group 1  
Todd Wulfson    
Tar & Feathered (Etchells )
Aaron Alexander Bow   Group 1  
Don Dowd Skipper 687409w   Group 1  
Sandy Weil Strategist   Group 1  
USA 1185 (Etchells)
Tomas Hornos 257102M USATH48  
Luke Lawrence    
James Moody Foil Trimmer 379396S USAJM199 Group 1  
Vertigo 2 (Etchells)
Tim Banks Main Trimmer   Group 3  
Chris Lanza Skipper USACL26 Group 1  
Liam McCarthy Bow   Group 3  

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021