2021 Marblehead-to-Halifax Ocean Race
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
Waiver
Signed
19th Nervous Breakdown (J 111)
John Sutherland 182770V   Group 1  
Actaea (Hinckley B 40)
Michael M Cone 288866O USAMC24    
Antilhez (A31)
Emmanuel Duverger   Group 1  
Nathalie Rault Co-Skipper   Group 1    
Artemisia (J40)
John Plominski   Group 1  
Bare Bones (Sunfast 3600)
John Tis 716424C   Group 1  
Bella J (J 133)
Raymond Rhinelander CanRR22  
Big Fish (Beneteau 36.7)
Will Blackall Rush Chairman   Group 1  
Scott Cameron Co-Skipper      
Brad Hinckley Wife      
Greg Morse Co-Skipper    
Adam Pischel Cat 3 Cooler Jockey   Group 1    
Mike Richardson Foil Trimmer      
Black Pearl (Botin 56)
Stefan Jentzsch   Group 1    
Chaos (Farr 395)
Mark Gosine      
Crocodile (Beneteau First 50)
Scott Ward 686840Y USASW92  
Dragonfly (J 130)
Paul Bacchiocchi Main Trimmer   Group 1    
Keith Amirault Cat 3 Cooler Jockey   Group 1  
Greg Blunden Foil Trimmer      
Thomas Nicholson Headsail Trimmer   Group 1    
Jono reid Stunt Owner   Group 1    
David Richards Navigator CANDR32 Group 1  
Andrew Sweet Princess   Group 1  
Robert Sweet Leeward Runner      
Lesley Taylor Princess CANLT6 Group 1  
Mike Wilson Wife   Group 1    
Eos (Taylor)
JB & Kelley Braun 119093c      
Figaro2 (Saga)
Gerhard Wittich 410815K    
Hafa Adai (J 109)
Chris Adam Watch Captain 267035V      
Fletcher Boland Headsail Trimmer   Group 1    
Eliot Shanabrook 235287C      
Reid Shanabrook Co-Skipper   Group 1    
Hakuna Matata (Cal 39 TM)
Chris Andrews 670496R USACA9    
Hall pass (Frers36)
John Thompson    
Harmonia (Beneteau Oceanis 32.1)
Bentley cross Watch Captain   Group 1    
Duncan Cross    
Anthony Garretto Medic/Doctor   Group 1    
Todd Larsen Grinder   Group 1  
David Surrette Watch Captain   Group 1  
High Note (Baltic 51)
Gary Anzalone Grinder usaga25 Group 1    
Michael Donahue Watch Captain 731727y usamd74 Group 1  
Allison Flint Pit   Group 1    
Dale Harman Navigator      
Spenser Holmsborg Grinder   Group 1  
Justin Labarca Watch Captain 253255S USAJL220 Group 1  
Gary Nackman Captain 296519B USAGN15 Group 1  
Himmel (Dehler 39)
Donald Snelgrove 756059Z    
Jericho (Taylor 42)
Benoit Molinie 788787      
Kirawan (Rhodes Sloop)
Daniel Levangie    
Kyrie (Tartan 4100)
Beth Berry 227476E   Group 1  
Merit (WRTWR Maxi)
John Kelly    
Misty (J 40 SD)
Fred Allardyce 174200F USAFA1 Group 1  
Polaris (Sydney 47)
Dave Baker Bow USADB171 Group 1  
Peter Dudley Watch Captain USAPD87 Group 1  
Matt Graham Bow      
Anthony Leigh Watch Captain 374394G USAAL81 Group 1  
Will Passano Owner 147880E USAWP6 Group 1  
Edwin Steeble Navigator USAES9 Group 1  
Saraband (Frers 36)
Elke Backman 718388V      
Sea Smoke (Bavaria 38)
Mike Evans CANME9 Group 1  
Tiberina (Tartan 37)
Tom Cardew      
Martin Downs Owner 804768V   Group 1  
George Dyroff      
Arnold Gelb Other 734789A   Group 1  
Wildthing VI (Beneteau 42s7)
Greg Hammond      
Xpatriate (Xp44)
Peter Grueterich 357790k    
Yankee Girl (Morris Justine 36)
Thomas Vander Salm 378992S   Group 1  

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021