2021 Edgartown Race Weekend, 'Round The Island Race
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
1891 (Sparkman and Stevens)
MMA Massachusetts Maritime    
Airbender (J 110)
Stephen Laster   Group 1  
Tom Needham    
Nic Stathos    
Philip Stathos    
Alchemist (Jeanneau Sunfast 3300)
Suzy Leech Nav/Tac 179461E USASL3 Group 3  
Ken Read   Group 3  
Alchemy (J 121)
Cameron Fraser   Group 1  
Liz Glivinski Bow    
Fiona Goredon    
Matt Judson Pit    
Stuart MacNeil Main Trimmer   Group 3  
Eliza Price    
David Southwell 661936K    
Apr├Ęs (J 120)
Stephen Besse 370216J    
Atalanta (Sabre 28 ketch)
Bruce Haykal Watch Captain    
Richard Sides 138474D   Group 1  
Aurora (Reichel Pugh 66)
Gus Carlson 256010J    
Avatar (J 160)
Alan Fougere 663996Q    
Bamboozler (Beneteau First 40.7)
Anya Bogusky Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Emanuel Capriotti Main Trimmer 52404   Group 1  
Robert DeAngelis Mast   Group 1  
Bo Eaves    
Robert Hoyt Skipper 711490Ya   Group 1  
Michelle Robert hoyt Pit 711491V   Group 1  
Cece Schneider Bow   Group 1  
Bella Sirena (Cross Current 33)
James Barnes 310021Y    
Steve Clark Tactician 321892Y   Group 1  
Tina Clark Runners   Group 1  
Leslie Clingman    
Palmer Clingman Nav/Tac 759564z   Group 1  
Dennis McLaughlin    
Big Fish (Beneteau 36.7)
Greg Morse    
Camelot (S&S 45)
Robert Labdon 244318P    
Jonathan Smith    
Neil Tomkinson    
Russ Wilkins    
Caneel (C&C 41)
Chip Hawkins 203021B    
Ceann Saile (Tartan 101)
Geoffrey Roth 709682U USAGR46 Group 1  
Chinook (Swan 48)
Grant McCargo US202    
Christopher Dragon XI (Ker 40+)
Andrew & Linda Weiss 352216l   Group 1  
Crazy Uncle (Tripp 37)
Bryan Cardello Co-Skipper   Group 1  
Gordon Baird   Group 1  
Phil Burke Tactician   Group 1  
Bill Donald Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Brian Lee Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Denal1 (Sabre 452 WK)
Joshua Weiss 688120P    
Escapade II (Morris, Ocean Series )
Tom Bowler Skipper 390176W    
Ed Cesare Navigator    
Bob Farley Bow   Group 1  
Andrew Greenwalt In the way   Group 1  
Far Out ( Morris 52RS)
Alec Firsching Rush Chairman   Group 1  
Christian Firsching Other    
Lisa Firsching In the way   Group 1  
Thomas Firsching Skipper 804808Q    
Joel Gallagher Floater   Group 1  
Sandra Gallagher Floater   Group 1  
Andre Mitrano Pro Bowler   Group 1  
Scott Rabe Floater   Group 1  
Firebrand (Posey 35)
Hilary Dreyer Pit   Group 1  
Sophie Lew Grinder   Group 1  
Emma MacDonald In the way   Group 1  
Irene MacDonald Other   Group 1  
Sebastien Mannai Co-Skipper   Group 1  
Brendan Shannon Navigator   Group 1  
Kevin Shannon Skipper    
Will Stattman Headsail Trimmer    
Goat Rodeo (Seaquest 36)
Todd Johnston 225914R    
Greg Manning    
Gut Feeling (J 109)
Katie Cademartori    
Sil Ferreira Headsail Trimmer 103076O usasf27 Group 1  
Reed Fortier Pit 754049W USARF76 Group 1  
Jerome Girard Mast usajg83 Group 1  
Michael Gomes Bow usamg44 Group 1  
Ted Herlihy 137813S    
chris hiller Spinnaker trimmer usach110 Group 1  
christina sewall cs245 Group 1  
Michael Stranz Main Trimmer USAMS196 Group 1  
Hafa Adai (J 109)
Eliot Shanabrook 235287C    
Hardtack (J 105)
John Schmitt Mast    
Lisa Schmitt Pit    
Matthew Schmitt 296101N   Group 1  
Hot Sauce (J/122E)
Anthony Johnson Pro Bowler    
Zachary Lee Switch Flipper 311538O USASL104 Group 1  
Incognito (J 121)
Kate Bjerregaard Handicaper    
Joe Brito    
Michael Brito Navigator   Group 1  
Corey Butlin Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Britt Colombo Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Nick Dovbniak Staysail trimmer   Group 3  
Nate Fast Mid Mast   Group 3  
Ben Hall Strategist   Group 1  
Indian Summer (Sabre 38 MK II)
john carey Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Mark Carey Skipper   Group 1  
Iniki (Alerion Express 38)
Paul Stafford    
Ithaki (Jeanneau 36i)
Denis Yannatos 305807R    
Kanga (DP34)
Cam Tougas    
Kaos (Frers 41)
Danielle Belliveau Mid Mast   Group 1  
Scott Belliveau 333914Q    
Scott Cowen Bow   Group 1  
Fran Grenon Helm 133461O    
Greg Murphy Main Trimmer 222417J   Group 1  
Kinsale (P 36-2)
Allen Eddy 375856H    
Legacy (C&C 110)
James Glynn    
Loblolly (Sunfast 3600)
Michael Greene 745811Y   Group 1  
Lone Bark (Elan 434 Impression)
Christina Blais Floater    
Chris Gackstatter Skipper   Group 1  
Karen Gackstatter Helm   Group 1  
Daniel Villagomez Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Lost Horizon (Bristol 38.8)
Dan Kurys Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Fernando Rodriguez Helm   Group 1  
Mark Streitfeld Other   Group 1  
Jim Taylor Skipper    
Midtown Racing (M32)
Laurence Phillips    
murmur (J 120)
Victoria Cotone Bow    
John DeMarsh Main Trimmer    
Anthony Mayo Headsail Trimmer    
Joanne Mayo Bow    
Kesha Nielsen Floater    
Hayley Reifeiss Skipper 293957F   Group 1  
Robert Reifeiss Owner 293957F    
Wendy Reifeiss Owner 293957F    
Next (KP 36)
Ryan Walsh    
Ovation (Sabre 362)
Cooper Lenci    
JD Lenci    
Jessica Lenci    
Kent Lenci   Group 1  
Parceira (Bavaria Cruiser 45)
Jason Calianos    
Phantom (Concordia Yawl)
Joshua Dennerlein    
Polaris (Sydney 47)
Elizabeth Dudley Mid Bow   Group 1  
Peter Dudley Watch Captain USAPD87 Group 1  
Wick Dudley Mast USAWD40 Group 1  
Jesse Falsone Nav/Tac    
Matt Graham Bow    
Kevin Groner Pit USAKG5 Group 1  
Will Passano Owner 147880E USAWP6 Group 1  
Erik Peltosalo Grinder   Group 1  
Charles Plambeck Headsail Trimmer 764706N USACP122 Group 1  
Scott Schluederberg Headsail Trimmer 266092C USASS220 Group 1  
RAPTOR (J 109)
Mackenzie Chaput In the way   Group 1  
Wesley Chaput Mast   Group 1  
Chris Conley    
Dan Cooney Mid Mast   Group 1  
Ed Dailey 252836T    
Ian Patrick    
Michele Wakeman    
Wiley Wakeman Helm   Group 1  
Red Shift (Figaro 2)
Massachusetts Maritime Academy Maritime    
Rendezvous II (Oceanis 461)
Michael Mason 51700    
Rikki (R/P 42)
Carina Becker Bow   Group 1  
William Beres Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Bruce Chafee 140720D USABC24 Group 1  
Louis Frumer In the way   Group 1  
Luke Ingalls    
Oscar MacGillivray    
Christine Neville Foil Trimmer USACN18   Group 1  
Matthew Sullivan Navigator USAMS34 Group 1  
Brodt Taylor Grinder   Group 3  
Adrian van der Wal Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Riva (J 35C)
Steve Dahill 394954G    
Rockaby (Maica 37)
David Hulburt    
David Hulburt    
David Hulburt    
Ruse (Swan 44 Mark II)
David Kells   Group 3  
William Marsh 264603N    
Saylavee (Beneteau 311)
Peter Soule 188558J    
Scooby (C&C 36)
Jon Mammele Grinder   Group 1  
Kent Richardson Owner 208338x    
Krit Simgh Other   Group 1  
Sea Gate (Hanse 400)
Michael DiMella 743633v    
Seefest (J 29 MHOB)
Noah Hemingway    
steve mitchell Navigator    
AJ Monteiro Mast    
Ira Perry 255914U    
Alden Spencer In the way    
marty texeira    
Kevin Tongue Bow    
Serendipity (Oyster 66)
Harald Findlay    
She's No Lady (J 121)
Jocelyn Anderson Navigator 788299Y    
P. Aubrey Egan Floater    
Patrick Fitzgerald Floater   Group 1  
Robert Littleton Skipper 61987   Group 1  
Brooke Littleton-Fitzgerald Floater    
Wendy Littlton-Kozma Strategist    
Cory Long Headsail Trimmer    
Ryan Mann Nav/Tac    
Devon Morrison Bow   Group 1  
Scott Parrella Main Trimmer 800614S   Group 1  
Silhouette (Cherubini 44)
Dannie Allen Helm   Group 1  
David Allen Helm   Group 1  
David Caso 349534D USADC31 Group 1  
Adam Shohet Grinder   Group 1  
Alexandra Spolsino Tactician   Group 1  
Robert Spolsino Other   Group 1  
Simpatico (Pearson 39)
Joseph Adelstein Tactician    
Brian Barth Strategist   Group 1  
Rebecca Barth Tactician   Group 1  
Mary Denning Mid Mast   Group 1  
Scott Seaman Co-Skipper   Group 1  
Kyle Van Brocklin 787516C    
Susan Wijffels Headsail Trimmer    
Skandia (Hinckley SW51)
Geoffrey Berger   Group 1  
Southern Cross (Frers 33)
Brian Higgins USABH78   Group 1  
Steven Mazzoni In the way   Group 1  
Andrew Ricks   Group 1  
Spirit (Oyster 575)
Thompson Bayliss Floater   Group 1  
Andre Latina Other   Group 1  
Benjamin Pizarro   Group 1  
Christian Pizarro Skipper   Group 1  
Nicolas Pizarro   Group 1  
Sebastian Pizarro   Group 1  
Stern Lecture (Quest 33)
chris beard    
CJ Brown Bow   Group 1  
matt clark    
matt clark    
chuck rowland    
amanda schuermann Bow   Group 1  
amanda schuermann Bow   Group 1  
Andrew seguin 705883Y    
Andrew seguin 705883Y   Group 1  
Chris seguin Main Trimmer    
Temptation - Oakcliff (Ker 50)
John Colburn Headsail Trimmer 730830V USAJC235 Group 3  
Hugh Dougherty Boat Captain 651786M USAHD27 Group 3  
LJ Edgcomb Navigator 114937T   Group 1  
Scott Edgcomb Mast USASE37 Group 1  
Andrew O'Donnell Bow USAAO18 Group 1  
Allie Padin Other   Group 1  
Eric Reimer Grinder   Group 1  
Jose Rius Pit    
Bill Rudkin Tactician   Group 1  
Arthur Santry Skipper    
Mike Toppa Main Trimmer    
Cristina Wiley Mid Bow   Group 1  
Alex Wisch Grinder    
Toujours (Tartan 37)
Brian Bush 139026T   Group 1  
Paul Duffy    
Truelove (J 160)
John Zeiler    
Turning Point (NY 36)
Rich Gold 149875L    
Vesper (72 Mini Maxi)
Jim Swartz Skipper 322390T   Group 1  
Wahoo (Ker 50)
Heather Born    
Katie Boyle 664663U USAKB133 Group 1  
Lauren Breitinger Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Meghan Caraher Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Carl Cerezo    
Riley Cushing Rush Chairman   Group 1  
Matthew Gillcrist Cat 3 Cooler Jockey   Group 1  
Jake Kiggans Helm   Group 1  
Trey Pennington Bow   Group 1  
JT Pitts Pit   Group 1  
Casey Quijano Grinder   Group 1  
Paul Rahner Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Erin Sprague    
Jaden Tabak Navigator   Group 1  
Water Wolf (J105)
Edward Lobo 402823N    
Whirligig (NY 36)
Derek Ettie    
emily ettie    
ryan ettie    
Chris Fream    
Gordon Fream Mid Mast    
Harrison Fream Mid Mast    
Karen Fream Offside trimmer   Group 1  
Drew Lambert Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Carl Markowitz Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Wicked 2.0 (J 111)
George Coto Mast USAGC67 Group 1  
Douglas Curtiss 404271T    
GARY LEDUC Headsail Trimmer 653951R USAGL2 Group 3  
DAVID NORRIS Floater    
John Peterson Medic/Doctor USAJP123 Group 1  
Ted Scott Tactician 709897G   Group 1  
SAM VINEYARD    
KELLY WILBUR Pit Assist   Group 1  
Wild Horses (W Class 76)
Donald Tofias    
Wildflower (Sabre 402)
Jonathan Pope    
Windigo (Sabre 426)
George Brown    
Wings (J 46)
Richard Egan 404117M    
Zaraffa (R/P 66)
Teagan Foley 804947W USARF82 Group 1  

Main Menu

Mount Gay Rum North Sails J/Boats Regatta Craft Mixers
Hinckley Yachting MacDougalls' Storm Trysail Club Team 1 Newport

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021