2021 California Offshore Race Week Series - SoCal 300
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
Waiver
Signed
Amazing Grace (Farr Custom 57)
Ronald Agustsson Foil Trimmer 786012U   Group 1  
Mark Brazil Main Trimmer   Group 1  
James Hovark Spinnaker trimmer USAJH388 Group 1  
ryan keith Mid Bow   Group 1  
Alec Offenberger Bow    
James Preischel Mast   Group 1    
James Puckett Skipper 653559B    
Alan Rosner Main Trimmer   Group 1  
carl Sarnoff Boat Captain   Group 3  
Wendy Sarnoff Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
jotham schwartz Headsail Trimmer    
Artemis (Botin 65 )
Carlos Badell Boat Captain 252096x   Group 3  
Delmar Badell Bow   Group 3  
Hogan Beatie Pit Assist   Group 3  
Jay Crum Main Trimmer   Group 3  
Joe Crum Other   Group 3  
Peter King Navigator   Group 3  
Sonny Lopez Pit   Group 1  
Raymond Paul   Group 1  
Dennis Rowedder Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Jeff Wayne Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Seadon Wijsen Tactician   Group 3  
Azure (Cal 40)
Ted Floyd Navigator 712668P USATF71 Group 1  
Rodney Pimentel 353148U    
Jim Vickers Spinnaker trimmer 350938U USAJV86 Group 1  
Thaddeus Wozniak Bow    
Ghaida Zahran 782293C   Group 1    
Black Marlin (1D35)
Herwig Baumgartner Skipper 767271R    
Henry Brawner In the way 794493Z   Group 1  
Audrey Fulk Bow 719207C    
Dave Monk      
Geoffrey von Oeyen Watch Captain    
Frank Weeks Main Trimmer    
Andrew Woods      
Bretwalda3 (Rogers 46)
Wallace Cross Main Trimmer   Group 3  
Jay Davis Navigator   Group 3  
Patrick Farrell Bow   Group 3  
Alex Hume Pit   Group 3  
Bob Pethick 236126Q 236126Q  
Tybur Reed   Group 3  
Brad Ruetenik Spinnaker trimmer 2377762C   Group 1  
Brigadoon (Tripp 56)
Stephen Champtaloup Main Trimmer 785052X   Group 1  
Ross Devlin Bow USARR165 Group 1  
Daniel Gribble Captain 122965U USADG133 Group 1  
Mike Kennard Floater 808403S   Group 1  
Brad Pantoskey Yachting Gigolo 790941N USABP84 Group 1  
Jim Tyler Bow   Group 1  
Robert Tyler Watch Captain 790859Z USART78 Group 1  
Rob Vandervort Watch Captain 173453S USARV30 Group 1  
Callisto (Pac52)
Jason Andrews Nav/Tac   Group 1  
Bill Colombo Tactician USAWC84 Group 3  
Rodney Daniel   Group 3  
Katie Davis Bow    
Shawn Dougherty Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Rob Evans Headsail Trimmer 731809N    
Jon Hurthle Grinder    
derek kennedy Grinder   Group 1  
Juan Lois Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Richard McGarvie Bow   Group 3  
Owen Miller Runners   Group 3  
Jim Murray    
Steve Orlebeke Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Captain Sluggo (Hobie 33)
Jeffrey Barteet Mast   Group 1  
Gary Burke Chef   Group 1  
Richard Yabsley    
Brian Zimmerman Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Castor (Figaro 3)
Michael Lukas Co-Skipper   Group 1  
Qingqing Lukas Co-Skipper   Group 1  
Chim Chim (Gunboat 62)
John Gallagher 354102I    
Owen Johnson Captain   Group 3  
John Jourdane 129522T USAJJ146 Group 3  
Scott Klodowski Switch Flipper   Group 1  
Andrew Matuszeski Pit   Group 1  
Jason Owens Navigator 660624X   Group 1  
Will Suto Bow   Group 3  
Cipango (Andrews 56)
Shawn Bennett Autopilot 188618C USASB42 Group 1  
John Collins Mid Mast 199483M USAJC71 Group 1  
Nick Gibbens Offside trimmer 242876A   Group 1  
Stan Gibbs Pro Bowler      
Dave Gruver Switch Flipper   Group 1  
Joe McCoy In the way 2017630   Group 1  
Jim Nicholas Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1    
Cory Schillaci USACS214 Group 1  
Grant Wooden Navigator USAGW20 Group 1  
City Lights (Santa Cruz 52)
Dave Binder Helm   Group 1  
Patrick Burke Mast   Group 1  
Ryan Foland 807685W   Group 1  
Caitlin Gutekunst Bow 784978D USACG135 Group 1  
Tom Sinnickson 753730P   Group 1  
Daniel St John Pit Assist   Group 1  
Aaron Wangenheim 193345T   Group 1  
Emily Wangenheim    
Creative (J/111)
William Beck Tactician ISAWB62 Group 1  
Mike Kummer Other   Group 1  
Kelly McConville Switch Flipper    
Ryan McConville    
Sasha Rodic Floater   Group 1  
Ed Sanford Helmsman 318733Z USAES75 Group 1  
Andrew Sapien Navigator USAAS136 Group 1  
JR Young Rush Chairman 757257T USARY11 Group 1  
Denali 3 (Ker 46+)
Norman Berge Boat Captain   Group 3  
nicholas diephouse Princess   Group 1  
Nick Ford Other USANF15 Group 3  
Pat Gardner Grinder   Group 1  
William McKinley Skipper 304136M USAWM99 Group 1  
Jim Offer Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Geoff Paine Runners USAGP18   Group 1  
Randy Singelyn Navigator   Group 1  
Daniel Thompson Headsail Trimmer   Group 3  
Destin (Landmark 43)
Katie Cornetta Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Nick Diel Cat 3 Cooler Jockey    
Duncan Ferguson In the way   Group 1  
Ian ferguson Watch Captain   Group 1  
Paul Kamen Navigator 112394   Group 1  
HAWKEYE KING Main Trimmer 784977D USAHK26 Group 1  
Elaine Scott 768090X USAES88  
Kelsey Tostenson Pit   Group 1  
Romeo Uriarte    
Fast Exit II (Ker 51)
Alan Andrews Watch Captain 143972X USAAA12  
Garrett Brown Foil Trimmer   Group 3  
Pike Harris Headsail Trimmer   Group 3  
Doug Johnstone In the way    
Stephen Mader Pit 764986T   Group 1  
Clément Maestri Bow   Group 3  
Zachary Maxam   Group 3  
Randall Moreno Pit   Group 3  
Tom O'Keefe Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
John Raymont Skipper 270977B   Group 1  
Geronimo (J/109)
Douglas Crockett Spinnaker trimmer    
Rob Hummel Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Roy Lathers Pit 198   Group 1  
Gene Pitkin 194870B    
Martin Renschler   Group 1  
Mike Sanderson In the way 804756Y   Group 1  
Horizon (Santa Cruz 50)
Len Bose Skipper   Group 1  
Pete Heck Navigator   Group 3  
Steven Natvig Other   Group 3  
Daniel Pegg Foil Trimmer 778593Y USADP118 Group 1  
Taylor Schlub Other    
Kenneth Sherb Mid Bow 773787Y   Group 1  
John Shulze Owner 372156U   Group 1  
Chris Vilicich Other   Group 1  
Katara (J/145)
Max Brennan Bow 717186N   Group 1  
catherine gatewood Bow USACG86 Group 1  
Roger Gatewood 652002B   Group 1  
Sam Heck   Group 3  
Stephen Mitcham Helm 669519S   Group 1  
Sean Motta Navigator 754808W USASM133 Group 1  
Alexander Smith Mid Mast 695730T   Group 1  
Louis Tuey Floater 796588x   Group 1  
Trent Turigliatto Autopilot 734593r USART66 Group 1  
Lucky Duck (Rogers 46)
Austin Book Mid Bow   Group 1  
James Clappier Bow   Group 3  
John Hansen Runners   Group 3  
Ashley Hobson Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
John “Robin” Jeffers Bow   Group 3  
Dave MacEwen Skipper 166933Y   Group 1  
Mikey Radziejowski Bow    
Noah Weissich Grinder   Group 1  
Patrick Whitmarsh Navigator   Group 3  
Nalu V (Cal 40)
Kathleen Ashmore Strategist 779586T   Group 1  
Mark Ashmore    
Chris Tadlock Cat 3 Cooler Jockey   Group 1  
Hugh Westermeyer Navigator 785611T      
Nereid (J/125)
Damian Craig Navigator   Group 3  
Jeremy Davidson Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Standish Fleming Owner 745141R   Group 1  
Richard Graef Bow 378810z USARG100 Group 1  
Charlie Jenkins 707428Q   Group 3  
Nicholas Ratinaud Alternate USANR28 Group 1  
Oaxaca (Santa Cruz 50)
Elizabeth Bayis Nav/Tac 162564T USAEB4 Group 3  
Paul Cronin In the way   Group 3  
Brett Dewire Bow   Group 1  
Michelle Diaz Medic/Doctor 766954Q   Group 1  
Melinda Erkelens Pit   Group 1  
Rebecca Hinden   Group 3  
Michael Moradzadeh 225301G USAMM20 Group 1  
Molly Noble Foil Trimmer   Group 1  
David Ritchie Owner 796160R   Group 1  
Palaemon (J/145)
Tom Ahearn Floater   Group 1  
Christopher Donathan Floater   Group 1  
Anthony Garcia Bow   Group 1  
Philip Hasl Tactician    
Rudolph Hasl 211766S    
James Keegan Other 740116S   Group 1  
Justin Marks Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Collin McMenamin Mast 806820N   Group 1  
Travis Methvin Mast   Group 1  
Ed Vick Floater   Group 1  
James Wriston Autopilot   Group 1  
Patches (TP52)
Emilio De Valle Garcia Watch Captain MEXED1 Group 1  
Jenn Garvey Switch Flipper   Group 1  
Jan Hossfeld Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
David Millett Helm 124150J usadm111 Group 1  
Alejandro Murrieta Mast   Group 1  
Federico Ortiz Bow MEXFO1 Group 1  
Javier Patron Martínez-Feduchy Main Trimmer MEXJP7 Group 1  
Daniel Andrés Porter Ludwig Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Eduardo Porter Ludwig   Group 1  
Valentin Prat Floater MEXVP3   Group 1  
marc ignacio Rosenfeld Lipkes Navigator   Group 1  
Peligroso (Kernan 68)
Doug Baker 244884e    
John Busch 273231M USAJB32 Group 1  
Stephen Calder Main Trimmer   Group 3  
Juggy Clougher Other   Group 3  
Dustin Durant Headsail Trimmer USADD41 Group 3  
John Fuller   Group 1  
Tim Kernan   Group 3  
keith Kilpatrick Boat Captain   Group 3    
mike pentecost Headsail Trimmer 777290P   Group 1    
ernie richau Navigator   Group 3  
Benjamin Wheatley Princess   Group 3  
Spindrift V (Express 37)
Deirdre collins    
Charlie Guildner      
Jonathan Knowles      
ANDREW REDFERN Navigator   Group 1  
John Ross      
Andy Schwenk 806398Y    
Triumph (Santa Cruz 52)
Nick Gan Mid Mast   Group 1  
Zack Hanna Bow USAZH6 Group 1  
Justin Law In the way   Group 1  
David Liebenberg Headsail Trimmer 278998W   Group 3  
Steve Selllinger Skipper 751546V USASS280 Group 1  
Chris Snow Helm   Group 3  
Jeff Thorpe Switch Flipper   Group 3  
Brad Wheeler Other USABW113 Group 1  
Trouble (Santa Cruz 50)
Tom Camp Skipper 317776I    
Justin Connolly      
Geoffrey Curran Mid Mast   Group 1  
Gabriel Ferramola    
Tony Festa 656044Q USAAF84 Group 1  
Mike Fratantoro Bow 739547Z   Group 1    
Jared Gargano Navigator   Group 1  
Bob Piercy Headsail Trimmer 796445R   Group 1  
David Stotler Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Ron Wood Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Viva (Cal 40)
Eric Baumhoff      
John Bonds      
Andrew Holdsworth Navigator 214665W GBRAH4 Group 1  
Donald Jesberg 111936M   Group 1  
Ian klitza      
Warrior Won (Pac52)
Stu Bannatyne Tactician   Group 3  
Scott Ewing Grinder USASE46 Group 1  
Mo Gutenkunst Offside trimmer   Group 3  
Hartwell Jordan Main Trimmer   Group 3  
Collin Leon Pit   Group 3  
Christopher Lewis Navigator   Group 1  
Malcolm Parker Headsail Trimmer   Group 3  
Chris Sheehan   Group 1  
Dylan Vogel Bow USAdv27 Group 3  
Wildcard (Santa Cruz 37)
Nicholas Grebe Skipper 671123U USANG16 Group 1  
Anthony Jacuzzi Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Brandon Mercer Pit   Group 1  
Scott Racette    
Stacy Riggs Bow 708139D   Group 1  
Nicolas Schmidt Watch Captain   Group 1  
Rosanne Scholl Main Trimmer 662874L   Group 1  
Zero Gravity (Soto 40)
Ivan Batanov Skipper USAIB9  
Austin Graef Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Kole Kammner Leeward Helm 773068Z USAKK116 Group 3  
Ryan Mazzella Tactician USARM212 Group 3  
Hendrik Reidel Chef 755195Z USAHR26 Group 1  
Charles Stewart Main Trimmer    
casper thijssen Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Phil Toth Cat 3 Cooler Jockey usapt14 Group 3  

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022