2021 Dyneema® CanAm Challenge and LYRA Course Racing
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
* Pegasus* (C&C Redwing 30)
Andrews Hooker 3855   Group 1  
Afternoon Delight (Shark)
Rob Vanderperk    
Ali kat (J 88)
Ed Berkhout 765033k CANED16  
stewart hall Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Jef Perry Mid Bow    
John wilson In the way   Group 1  
NATHAN ZALEPA Main Trimmer    
Archelon (Laser 28)
Simon Krall    
Arista (Sabre 36)
Stephanie Burgess    
Ed Cough Headsail Trimmer    
Sandi Lemar Mast    
Dalina Paduano Grinder   Group 1  
Tetyana Sabres Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Jeffrey Schuster Headsail Trimmer    
Gayle Stewart Tactician 709838Y   Group 1  
Blaze (J 30)
Brendan Benson    
Boom (Laser 28 )
Larry and Ann Huibers   Group 1  
Completely Wound Up (Laser 28)
Greg Jordan    
Deja Vu (Irwin )
Brent Powley    
Deviation (J 88)
Iris Vogel 154629U    
Entropy (Niagara 26)
Will Harris    
Flight Simulator (Corsair Cruze 970)
Tom Reese 173751T   Group 1  
Robert Remmers Pit   Group 1  
Keith Rice   Group 1  
Richard Stephens Navigator   Group 1  
FM (J 70)
jeff Haase Chef usajh57 Group 1  
Blair Hamilton Alternate USABH99 Group 1  
John Rampe    
Tod Sackett 134337P USATS65 Group 1  
Gaucho (J 88)
Lois Breen Pit Assist USALB49 Group 1  
GAVIN SMITH Mast   Group 1  
Dave Tufts 766671V USADT82 Group 1  
Michael Wilde Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Give'r (J 88)
Julia Brown    
Thomas Deczky Mast   Group 1  
Dave Maher    
Tim Sweet CANTS17 Group 1  
Michelle Tan Pit   Group 1  
Magdalena Warczok Helm   Group 1  
JMP2 (Melges 32)
Roeland polet    
Jobin (J 70)
Mike DeDario    
Joyce's Nemesis (Beneteau First 36.7 SD)
Jesse Sabin    
Junior (J 70)
Tim Finkle    
Andrew Green   Group 1  
Rory Mess Bow 404667B USARM173 Group 1  
Michael Purinton USAMP169 Group 1  
Kokomo (J 70)
Bill Bolas Co-Skipper   Group 1  
Chris Kuhn 808375v    
Pat McSweeney Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Kraken (SR27)
CODY MONTGOMERY    
Liberti (J 70)
Greg Berti   Group 1  
Lightfoot (J 24)
Jason Cramer    
Little Side Hustle (J 70)
Hustlers Allen/Brown/Pinkerton   Group 1  
Lucky Lady (Pearson 30)
Josh Stack    
Magicianne (Redwing 30)
Matt Costello    
Timothy Lucinski    
Margaritaville (J 70)
David DeBoy Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Isabel Dinse Strategist    
Scott Dinse 217065W usasd102 Group 1  
Mike Seeley Pit   Group 1  
Marquise (C&C 32)
Robert Carey 754100T    
Maverick (J 70)
Kathy Jones Pit   Group 1  
Rich Jones CANRJ5 Group 1  
Alison Thompson Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Edward Thompson Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Maximón (J 70)
Paul Cannon 125201D USAPC36  
Mo' Money (J 22)
Elizabeth Colangelo Bow    
Kevin Doyle Helm    
Victor Snyder Rush Chairman 183307m    
Night Owl (J 111)
Rick Lohr    
NoBody's Business (Nelson Marek 43)
Kathryn Angelidis 744610Z   Group 1  
Obsession (Beneteau First 36.7)
Ashley Daigneau Mid Bow   Group 1  
Mike Dedario Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Dale Halvarson Pit    
Jeff Majka Pro Bowler   Group 1  
Jeff Parkes Pit   Group 1  
Colin Reid Rush Chairman   Group 1  
Edmund Rogers Chef   Group 1  
Norm Stessing Skipper   Group 1  
Perbacco (Schock 35)
Shane Vanstrom USASV38 Group 1  
Phoenix (J 120)
Robert Bryant Tactician   Group 1  
Amy Deblase Pit    
John Enwright Main Trimmer   Group 1  
John Muscarella Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Edward Plenge Mid Bow   Group 1  
Matt Richter Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Billy Stuart Strategist    
Jeff Sullivan Foil Trimmer   Group 1  
Scott Walsh Mid Bow   Group 1  
Kris Werner   Group 3  
PoleDancer (J35)
Adam Allocco Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Scott Baker    
Mike Krause    
Bryce McCullough Grinder   Group 1  
Mike Mincher    
Charles Selleck    
Don Short Mast   Group 1  
Prime Time II (Catalina 30TM)
Terence Kuehn    
Rarity (J 70)
Ernest Auukawa Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Gabe Ferreira Pit   Group 1  
Bill McKenna Headsail Trimmer USAWM96 Group 1  
Marty McKenna 295774I USAMM163 Group 1  
Reveille (J 70)
Justin Hays   Group 1  
Sheratan (C&C 36 PLUS)
Todd Dunn Bow   Group 1  
Chris Goldsmith Mast   Group 1  
Jack Huttner Boat Captain 709868N   Group 1  
Mike Huttner Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Matt Keene Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Tim Maynard Mid Bow    
Dale Van Vechten Helm   Group 1  
Skyfall (Esse 850)
Pete Berridge Skipper CANPB11 Group 1  
Caroline Cannon Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Miss Moneypenny Tactician   Group 3  
Martin Rosenbaum Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Sarah Urquhart Bow   Group 1  
SparkPlug (Laser 28)
Gordon Magee    
Squirmy (C&C 29-2)
Alex Obrien    
Summer Love (Beneteau First 32)
Gabriel Lewis   Group 1  
Surprise (Melges 24)
Dan Berezin CANDB37 Group 1  
Denys Kalchenko Tactician   Group 1  
Alex Kapustin Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Tamara Moskaliuk Pit   Group 1  
Alex Praskurnin Mast CANAP18 Group 1  
That ‘70s Show (J 70)
Jeff Braddon   Group 1  
The Bad Habit (J 24)
Rick Sherk    
Triumph (Corsair F-28)
Bryan Mackey    
David Riley Chef    
Jeff Shippy Bow    
Unplugged (Laser 28)
John Mills    
Wind Chill (Beneteau First 36.7)
jeffrey Carver 408207t USAJC57 Group 1  
Paul Hays Main Trimmer 163398D   Group 1  
Jack Riley Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
David Schimley Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Mark Schimley Owner 220690Q USAMS147 Group 1  
Kristen Schimley Toscano Mast   Group 1  
Aaron Snyder Spinnaker trimmer usaas230   Group 1  
Melody Snyder Mast   Group 1  
Madelyn Sugg Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Zing (Melges IC37)
Robert Hesse 271079W   Group 1  
Zingara (Beneteau First 36.7)
Richard Reid CANrr5 Group 1  

Main Menu

Dyneema
Merrill RCR Yachts Quantum Modern
Mt Gay Frey Electric UBS Palmer Foods
BMP W. Maxwell Coykendall ICC Commonwealth

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021