2021 Lake Ontario 300 / 600 Challenge
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
Aarrow (LO300) (Archmbault 40RC)
David Courtney    
ADAGIO (C&C 30)
Jordan Nickel Floater   Group 1  
William Nickel Skipper    
Luke Sutherland Nav/Tac   Group 1  
Matt Swift Floater   Group 1  
Tom Tyson Floater   Group 1  
Afterburn (Soto 40)
Mark Bowman Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Jairo Castellanos Runners   Group 1  
Tim Denney Bow    
David Doyle Floater CANDD13 Group 1  
Darren Gornall Co-Skipper   Group 1  
Craig Pirie Helm    
Chris Viscount Floater    
Chris Watkinson Headsail Trimmer    
Air Force (Beneteau First 36.7)
John Ferreira Skipper    
Philippe Rouanet Nav/Tac    
Ariadna (Beneteau First 36.7)
Alec Melnikov Co-Skipper    
Vladimir Melnikov Co-Skipper   Group 1  
ARIGATO (Robb 35)
andrew reddon   Group 1  
ARRIBA (Beneteau First 40)
Michael Lahrkamp Skipper    
Martin Slejska Co-Skipper    
Beyond Survival (C&C 115)
John Delemere Bow   Group 1  
Doug Maccallum Floater   Group 1  
Bill Roscoe Helm   Group 1  
James Roscoe Skipper    
Janet Roscoe Headsail Trimmer    
Blew By U (Islander 36)
Derek Devries Floater   Group 1  
Dave Maher Captain   Group 1  
Cathy McLeod Cat 3 Cooler Jockey   Group 1  
Rankin Middlebrook Mast   Group 1  
Jennifer Overbury Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Break Free (Beneteau First 305)
Doris Bradley    
KB Bradley Tactician    
Robert Clark Navigator   Group 1  
ellen lewis Medic/Doctor   Group 1  
Paul Lewis Captain    
Helen Rigler Other   Group 1  
Crime Scene (J 35)
Charles Alksnis Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Paul-Angus Bark    
Martin Ciechomski Helm    
Jake Deal Other   Group 1  
Jim Flannery Strategist    
Lauren Stephens Pit   Group 1  
Haley Vacirca Bow   Group 1  
Ellementary (LO600) (L30)
Andrew Leslie Co-Skipper   Group 3  
Diane Reid    
Emerald II (Hunter Legend 40)
Stephen Clifford Main Trimmer   Group 1  
John Jackson Headsail Trimmer    
Paul "Tacking" Willis Skipper   Group 1  
Peter willis Co-Skipper    
Esprit de Corps I (castro 39)
Gilles Barbot Skipper    
Romain Bereau Bow   Group 1  
Daniel Boilard Watch Captain Candb54 Group 1  
Marie-Pierre Chenard-Poirier Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
The Coach Main Trimmer   Group 1  
George Jackson Watch Captain   Group 3  
Marie-France L'Ecuyer Other   Group 1  
Matthew Powers Mast   Group 1  
Jean Francois Robitaille Navigator   Group 1  
Cyrille Vittecoq Tactician   Group 1  
eXoteric (X-Yachts X-95)
Alex Kantemir Nav/Tac   Group 3  
Nick Lekic    
Finale (Beneteau First 36.7)
James Chalmers Watch Captain   Group 1  
Laura Chalmers Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Frank Newton Main Trimmer   Group 1  
AL Tavares    
Andrea Verdon Bow   Group 1  
Glory B (Pearson)
Kyle Cain Bow    
David LeSueur In the way    
Ian Robertson Owner   Group 1  
Hammertime II (Beneteau First 36.7)
Eric Brown Other   Group 1  
Marc de Verteuil Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Iain Doran-Des Brisay Tactician CANID7 Group 1  
Pasquale Leone Skipper    
Chris Maslowski Main Trimmer    
Giles Osborne Co-Skipper   Group 1  
graham pearson Bow   Group 1  
Hydromec (Farr 40 OD)
Thomas Anglade Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Richard B├ędard Pit   Group 1  
Jimmy Carrier Bow   Group 1  
Kevin Moore Helm   Group 1  
Catherine Parker Mast   Group 1  
Dave Savard Skipper CANDS43  
Eric Turenne Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Todd Ward Headsail Trimmer CANTW18 Group 3  
Ileana (Hanse 508)
Tomas Girdauskas Co-Skipper   Group 1  
John Hagen Skipper   Group 1  
In The Moment (Catalina 320)
Randy Singer Tactician   Group 1  
Steve Singer Skipper   Group 1  
It's A Conspiracy (s2 9.1)
Sean Dubreuil   Group 1  
ben gravelle Autopilot   Group 1  
Adrian Hanley Skipper    
Oliver hanley Foil Trimmer   Group 1  
Jersey Girl (Olson 911S)
Juan Camacho Mast   Group 1  
Lisa Gillen Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Dee Hogan Pit    
Jennifer Poon Other   Group 1  
Mark Searle    
KAMIKAZE (Tripp 37)
Will French Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Matt Kasprzycki Skipper CANMK16 Group 1  
Elliott Pamatat   Group 1  
Harriet Pollock Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Zack Reid Mid Bow    
Kyann Rentzelos Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Tiberius Trifu Co-Skipper   Group 3  
Adam Wilk Mast   Group 1  
Katbird (Dufour 34 Performance)
Christine Bortkiewicz Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Ian Lindsell Mid Mast   Group 1  
Gord Timmis Co-Skipper   Group 1  
Kathleen Timmis    
Jon Van Buskirk Pit   Group 1  
Live Wire (J 109)
Tom Lanz    
Kim Piller    
Lively (J 109)
Nick Bolden Headsail Trimmer    
Murray Gainer    
sam gainer Grinder    
Winnie Gainer Bow   Group 1  
Mister Ed (IMX 38)
Adam Clarke Main Trimmer    
Lawrence Howe Nav/Tac   Group 1  
Ian McAllister    
Andrea Mooney   Group 1  
Alex Thayer    
Jack Thayer Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Moxie (Farr 30)
Tracey Bean Co-Skipper    
Peter Goering In the way   Group 1  
Carolann MacLellan Medic/Doctor   Group 1  
Jennifer Marani Grinder   Group 1  
Christine Riley Grinder   Group 1  
Peter Smith Chef    
Neil Watson Autopilot    
Neptune's Car (Beneteau First 36.7)
Brian Rutter Tactician   Group 1  
Martin Rutter Skipper   Group 1  
Notorious (Farr 30)
Brandon Bedard Mast   Group 1  
Andre Beese Helm    
Kevin Brown Skipper 177815Y CANKB5 Group 1  
Jeffrey Love Main Trimmer CANJL12 Group 1  
Mark Mcginnis Navigator CANMM15 Group 1  
Robert Wigny Headsail Trimmer CANRW22 Group 1  
PERSPECTIVE (LO600) (J 100)
Robert DeWitte Skipper   Group 1  
Rob Irish Main Trimmer   Group 1  
MARK NEWMAN Watch Captain   Group 1  
Leslie Reynolds Bow   Group 1  
Plika (LO300) (Beneteau First 10R)
Rob Muru    
Ian Struthers Helm   Group 1  
Prime Time II (Catalina 30TM)
Terence Kuehn Skipper    
Robert Lewis Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Andrew Orr Floater   Group 1  
Tibor Sedlak Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Puffin (C&C 30)
Pawel Cimek Co-Skipper    
Livianna Tossutti Co-Skipper    
Rebel 3 (Thomas 35)
Richard Armour    
Peter Baker Other   Group 1  
Mark Graham Bow   Group 1  
Ted Longley Watch Captain   Group 1  
Ken Stewart Grinder   Group 1  
Relentless (Hunter 35.5 wk)
corrado Brancato Co-Skipper   Group 1  
Floyd Dempster Skipper    
Stephen Edwards Helm    
Rick Marmei Strategist    
Ruffian (Mirage33)
Dheeraj Joshi Co-Skipper   Group 1  
Gaurav Shinde Co-Skipper INDGS2 Group 1  
Rum Kist (Beneteau First 10R)
Francois Balas Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
David Hymers Alternate   Group 1  
William Morland CANWM5  
Jim Wente Floater    
Sean Wylie Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Sabotage (Farr 30)
Dane Broe Bow   Group 1  
Fede Donzino Nav/Tac   Group 1  
Doug Folsetter    
Zoe Folsetter Grinder    
Kevin McAuley CANKM8  
BRYAN MILNE Bow   Group 1  
Sangaela (Tartan 30)
Geoffrey Fairbank Skipper   Group 1  
Ron Marchman Co-Skipper   Group 1  
Sea Gull (Crealock 34)
Paul Krabbe Main Trimmer    
Lawrence Moore Captain   Group 1  
Geoff Wright Cat 3 Cooler Jockey    
Sea Ya (ML FARR 39)
Mark Afheldt Helm   Group 1  
Gilles Bisnaire Owner    
Bart Colenbrander Main Trimmer    
Tyler Dice Floater   Group 1  
Ian Howes Mid Bow CANIH6 Group 1  
Kara Johnson Pit   Group 1  
James Matthews Bow   Group 1  
Brent Patton Mast   Group 1  
Sentient (J105)
Jon McNerney Co-Skipper   Group 1  
Tim McNerney    
Setanta (Hanse 400)
John Danahy Other   Group 1  
Joe Doris Skipper    
Mike Sandwell Tactician   Group 1  
Shifty (Dufour 40e)
Gordo Cook Helm CANGC5 Group 1  
Cedric Gyles Bow   Group 1  
Hamish Matthew Pro Bowler   Group 1  
Andre Meurer Switch Flipper   Group 1  
Rob Paterson Chef   Group 1  
David Provan Rush Chairman    
Star Chaser (Beneteau First 45)
Kenneth Martin    
Sula Sula (c&C 115)
Carey CB-Lamontagne Skipper    
Doug Laidlaw Bow CANDL1 Group 1  
Jon Lelie Floater   Group 1  
Jennifer Reed Other    
Peter Reed In the way Canpr04 Group 1  
The Vice Regal (Hughes 38)
David Dupal Co-Skipper   Group 1  
Anthony Power Co-Skipper    
Thunder (X Yacht 372 )
Paul rogers Watch Captain   Group 1  
Corey Sawchuk    
Fred Stanley Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Ronald Statler Tactician   Group 1  
Tonic (Beneteau First 36.7)
Ben Angus Bow   Group 1  
Peter Campbell Floater   Group 1  
Christopher Jones    
Ryan Marr Pro Bowler   Group 1  
Dave Scott Floater GBR68   Group 3  
Trippy (Farrier F-25C Trimaran)
Robert Cajolet Owner    
Dan Condie Co-Skipper   Group 1  
Brett Matthews Watch Captain   Group 1  
True North (Hunter 27X)
Jorin Gibson Medic/Doctor    
Simon Mielniczuk Owner    
Upstart (LO600) (Sunfast 3200)
Bert Barrett 675014Q    
Brian Mitchell Co-Skipper   Group 1  
Viking (Henderson 30)
Kyle Boyce Navigator   Group 1  
Stephen Crow Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Katrina King Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Ryan King Boat Captain   Group 1  
HAKAN MEMIS Other   Group 1  
M John Scurr Skipper   Group 1  
Peter Shirer Other   Group 1  
Zamboni (Mumm 36)
Mark Backman Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Bart Bies Switch Flipper   Group 1  
Michael Cullen Rush Chairman   Group 1  
Ashley Curran Foil Trimmer   Group 1  
Robin Key    
Phil Playfair Stunt Owner   Group 1  
Zephyr (C&C 115)
Rocco Mazzaferro Grinder   Group 1  
Steven Pedersen Tactician    
Daryl Wilson   Group 1  
Luke Wilson Mast   Group 1  
Zoom (Beneteau First 10R)
Ted Bartlewski Floater   Group 1  
Robert Burek Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Mac Sadowski Skipper   Group 1  
Anna Sepko Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Irek Zubko Strategist CANIZ Group 3  

Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2023
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy