2015 Ida Lewis Distance Race
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
Breakaway - Youth (J 35)
Alden Grimes Helm    
Megan Grimes Helm    
Paul Grimes Chef 226344T    
Aili Moffet Helm    
Colin Moffet Helm    
David Moffet Strategist    
COCO (Swan 36)
Herb McCormick Chef   Group 1  
Ian Scott    
Stuart Streuli Navigator USASS1 Group 1  
Dave Tabors Grinder   Group 1  
Charlie Zechel Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Duck Soup (C&C 37 R/XL)
Edward Burman III Main Trimmer USAEB54 Group 1  
Bill Clavin 733414Z    
Eugene fischer Grinder    
Mark Fuller Mid Bow 42700    
Jeff Gooding Mid Mast    
Brent Petit Headsail Trimmer    
Glen Petit Tactician    
Doug Riggs Strategist 3186671   Group 1  
Steve Russell Headsail Trimmer    
Jack Silberman Strategist USAJS326 Group 1  
Eagles Dare (J 111)
Jonathan Green Co-Skipper 335430P USAJG68 Group 1  
Ryan Wilson Co-Skipper   Group 1  
Elan (Beneteau First 36.7)
Ed Doherty Tactician   Group 1  
John hammel    
Becca Hurd Pit   Group 1  
Ron Imbriale    
Cameron O'connor Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Dave Sipes Headsail Trimmer USADS106 Group 1  
Fearless - Youth (Baltic 55)
Shaun Ensor    
Four Suns - Youth (Swan 41)
Ted Anderson Grinder   Group 1  
Sarah Baines Bow   Group 1  
Charles Beal    
Lydia Beal    
Michael Ludwig    
Charles Normand Main Trimmer   Group 1  
David Staples Chef   Group 1  
Peter Staples Pit Assist   Group 1  
Heron (J 120)
John Downes Runners USAJD223 Group 1  
Denis Hope-Ross Grinder IRLDH39 Group 1  
Eric Johnson Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Ken Kissel Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Greg Leonard 295004N    
Hannes Leonard    
Ted Lepich Navigator   Group 1  
HH42 (HH 42)
Hayden Bennett Grinder 727840W    
Robert Brooks Pit USARB74 Group 1  
Paul Hakes Owner   Group 1  
Luke Merchant Bow   Group 1  
Ryan Murphy Main Trimmer USARM151 Group 1  
John O'Connor Runners   Group 1  
Rogan Van Gruisen Mast   Group 1  
Rufus Van Gruisen Navigator 271566W USARV11 Group 1  
Josh Vogel 711046W   Group 1  
Jim Vos Co-Skipper 320345K USAJV53 Group 1  
glenn walters Skipper 651598D   Group 1  
Invictus (Sun Fast 3600)
Chris Brady Medic/Doctor 243573W   Group 1  
Wayne Burdick Other   Group 1  
Jean Francois de premorel Helm   Group 1  
Nathalie de Premorel Mast   Group 1  
Paul Fenn Navigator   Group 1  
Catherine Guiader Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Nick Harvey Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Ted Huebner Bow   Group 1  
Irie 2 (Kerr 55)
Brian Cunha Skipper 179170C USABC106 Group 1  
jeffery Desmond Grinder    
Ed Dow Mid Mast    
Thomas Henneberry Grinder USATH94 Group 1  
Timothy Laughridge Watch Captain usatl43 Group 1  
Ronald Lecomte Navigator   Group 1  
Jon Lynch Mast   Group 1  
Kevin Magee Pit USAKM109 Group 1  
Becky Pineo Headsail Trimmer    
Joe Riley Grinder   Group 1  
Mark Riley Tactician USAMR93 Group 1  
Jim Salemis Mid Bow 370624N   Group 1  
Darren Thurman Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Renee Wightman Pit Assist usarw126 Group 1  
neily williamson Bow AUSNW4 Group 1  
Jazz - Youth (J 88)
Douglas McKeige 291818t USADM220  
William McKeige Co-Skipper 400222C    
Anna Robling Spinnaker trimmer    
Nick Schlegle    
Jim Weil Navigator    
Owen Zimmermann Navigator USAOZ2 Group 1  
Kiska (Hanse 445)
Joe Crocker Chef   Group 1  
Ed Cure Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Jeff Elsbecker Bow   Group 1  
Will Richmond    
Tom Stocker Watch Captain 317492F   Group 1  
Greg Yates Bow   Group 1  
Kodiak (sloop)
Scott Bancroft USASB25 Group 1  
Arthur Burke Watch Captain   Group 1  
Fred Detwiler USAFD5 Group 1  
Peter Eagan CANPE3 Group 3  
Llwyd Ecclestone Skipper 102592R USALE1 Group 1  
Peter Griffin 120956P USAPG27 Group 1  
Benjamin Moloney USABM150 Group 1  
Shawn Mullane USASM27 Group 1  
Edmund Scott, Jr. Bow   Group 1  
John Sheehan Other   Group 1  
Stephen Sweriduk Other   Group 1  
Karl von Schwarz Main Trimmer 123975Y USAKV6 Group 1  
Clune Walsh, III 181960T USACW65 Group 1  
Simon Wilson Other   Group 3  
Manitou (J 111)
Russ Arnone Pit   Group 1  
Merrill Brown Navigator   Group 1  
Jonathan Harsch Tactician   Group 1  
Tyler Kumes Bow   Group 1  
Ken Ross Helm   Group 1  
Greg Slamowitz Skipper 661032U USAGS113 Group 1  
Meridian (Tartan 4600)
Hillary Beach Co-Skipper 727630W   Group 1  
Murray Beach 658331T USAMB218  
Mischief (Lyman-Morse 40)
Brad Hasting Bow   Group 1  
Chris Owen Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Jim Rostron Main Trimmer   Group 1  
David Schwartz 209134T    
Momentum (Hinckley sou'wester 51)
Kim Anderson    
Bill Beebe Navigator    
Adolf Haffenreffer Co-Skipper   Group 1  
Paul Kanev 691204P USAPK61  
Moxiee (J 122)
Ronaldo Borgogni Other 266528Z   Group 1  
John Hanson USAJH307 Group 1  
Daniel Heun Owner 211528K    
Jackson Heun Grinder   Group 1  
Rob Kyle Spinnaker trimmer 293126Q   Group 1  
Sean O'Halloran Headsail Trimmer USASO33 Group 1  
Greg Pitner Watch Captain   Group 1  
Next - Colligiate (Martin 36)
Ryan Walsh    
Oakcliff Farr 40-Black (Farr 40)
Justin Corso Captain   Group 1  
Peter Gunn Mid Bow   Group 1  
Chris Jensen Headsail Trimmer 662539J USACJ48 Group 1  
Parker Lyman Helm 167116R   Group 1  
Chris Manson Main Trimmer 689743P USACM167 Group 1  
Cruz Schroeder 684861W USACS250 Group 1  
Max Seebeck Bow   Group 1  
Evan Sjostedt Helm USAES68 Group 1  
Michael Turon Navigator   Group 1  
Ben Wilkinson Tactician USABW17  
Oakcliff Farr 40-Blue (Farr 40)
Ingrid Adamsons Navigator 716890S   Group 1  
Ivy Binns Chef 674620Z USAIB15 Group 1  
Brice Burger Mid Bow   Group 1  
Avery Ellis Offside trimmer   Group 1  
Dave Hein Tactician 377972M USADH136 Group 1  
Jacob Henley Captain   Group 1  
Ethan Johnson Helm 687663W   Group 1  
Zach Mull Chef   Group 1  
Cody Stansky Pit Assist   Group 1  
Cristina Wiley Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Bob Zazzera Main Trimmer USABZ2 Group 1  
Odyssey - Youth (J 111)
Julian Deljudice Mast    
Jimmy Gieseke Main Trimmer 681893w    
Johnny Gieseke Pit 681894w   Group 1  
Bob Goff Navigator    
George Moss Bow 693671R USAGM75 Group 1  
Kate Nota Headsail Trimmer 716613Q   Group 1  
Brendan Read Headsail Trimmer    
Andrew Sheerean Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Samba (Quest 30)
Michael Campbell Staysail trimmer 141036G USAMC53 Group 1  
Tristan Mouligne    
Nathaniel Spencer Grinder USANS2 Group 1  
Ted Winston Chef USAEW6 Group 1  
Shearwater (Sydney 36)
June Bjerregaard Pitman 693861G    
Kate Bjerregaard Bow    
Joe Whelan Chris Bjerregaard 112659S   Group 1  
Allison Gray Other 365762D USAAG72 Group 1  
Karl Wenner Pit   Group 1  
Joe Whelan Watch Captain    
Spirit (J 92S)
Steven Caldwell Mast    
EC Helme    
Scott Karn Main Trimmer    
Mark Reinhart Pit USAMR131 Group 1  
James Schock Other   Group 1  
Spookie (Carkeek HP 40)
Steve Benjamin 101374L USASB  
Peter Douglas Carey Grinder   Group 1  
Bora Gulari Navigator USABG Group 3  
Robbie Kane Bow   Group 3  
Charles McHugh Owner    
Pat O'Connor Pit   Group 3  
Matt Reynolds Main Trimmer   Group 3  
Chris Williams Headsail Trimmer   Group 3  
Tarahumara (J 122)
Frank Arabia 306315O USAFA14 Group 1  
Casey Brown Chef 364074Y USACB165 Group 1  
Steve Director Pit 276199L USASD86 Group 1  
Jack Gregg Captain 200358L USAJG60  
Dyfrig Mon Headsail Trimmer GBRDM24 Group 1  
Matt Newborn Main Trimmer USAMN44 Group 1  
Andrew Sayre Bow 299872P USAAS119 Group 1  
Julie Webster Pit Assist 374288H    
Temptation-Oakcliff (Ker 50)
Philip Dyer Watch Captain   Group 1  
Scott Edgcomb Mid Bow USASE37 Group 1  
Mike Komar Navigator 233629R USAMK75 Group 1  
Bobby Martin    
Andrew O'Donnell Captain USAAO18 Group 1  
Alex Rudkin    
Bill Rudkin Tactician   Group 1  
Arthur Santry Skipper 157130O SAAS113 Group 1  
Arthur Santry    
Richie Santry Grinder 157130O SAAS113 Group 1  
Vlad Shablinski    
Anthony Velez    
Alexis Wallace Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Duncan Wilford    
Temptress (Taylor 41)
John Gowell Skipper 323809R USAJG172  
Matt Gowell Navigator USAMG91 Group 1  
Bob Hunte Pit 333706O   Group 1  
Christopher Keimig Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Mike Marshall Chef   Group 3  
Joe McGettigan Bow 411161L USAJM183 Group 1  
Jack McVicker Bow 333694D   Group 1  
Matt Rapp Other    
Mark Sertl Staysail trimmer 286353A USAMS Group 1  
Nick Sertl Chef   Group 1  
URSA (J 109)
Mark Franklin Mast 209105O   Group 1  
Taber French Headsail Trimmer 689694H usatf15 Group 1  
Tim Kohl Main Trimmer 237133R USATK26 Group 1  
Cheryl Marrone Pit 108949E   Group 1  
Brooke Mastrorio Helm 711588H USABM127  
Jon Meyers Tactician 650773B USAJM288 Group 1  
Rich Peale Bow USARP77 Group 1  
Valkyrie (Beneteau First 44.7)
Drew Chapman    
susan duff Pit 659708I   Group 1  
Ian Henderson Other   Group 3  
Dirk Johnson Headsail Trimmer    
Andrew Morrison Other 676442F    
John Plominski 350954U USAJP120 Group 1  
Nick Turcotte Main Trimmer    
Vamoose (J 120)
Robert Anderson Pit 126716R USABA9 Group 1  
Angus Banks Mast   Group 1  
Bob Manchester 163723O USARM99 Group 1  
Lou Massa Headsail Trimmer USALM86 Group 1  
Don Miller Other   Group 1  
Robert Read Main Trimmer 106401F USARR110 Group 1  
Vento Solare (J 109)
Adam Cove Tactician USAAC74 Group 1  
Eric Irwin Main Trimmer USAEI3 Group 1  
Bill Kneller Skipper 335426T USABK28 Group 1  
Brenda Mitchell Headsail Trimmer USABM143 Group 1  
Mike Shelby Bow USAMS271 Group 1  
Warrior Won (Xp44)
Paul van Dyke Staysail trimmer usapv6 Group 3  
Wesley Bemus Mid Mast   Group 1  
H.L. DeVore Navigator 314113H USAHD4 Group 1  
Theodore Hovey Main Trimmer   Group 3  
Roland Schulz Spinnaker trimmer 243568Z USARS69 Group 1  
Christopher Sheehan Owner 734053Z USACS259 Group 1  
Christopher Simon Runners   Group 1  
Ryan Zupon Watch Captain 308431T USARZ5 Group 1  
White Rhino 2 (Carkeek 47)
Mark Boylan Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
timmy burrell Pit   Group 1  
kevin Byron Grinder 686008N usakb93 Group 1  
Jeff McCooey    
Paul Mcmahon Grinder   Group 1  
Matthew Mullan Tactician    
christian Olander Chef USACO40 Group 3  
Chris Ringdahl Navigator GBRCR49 Group 3  
Matt Sole Runners 698140U GBRMS37 Group 1  
Lisa Stuart Runners USAls61   Group 1  
Todd Stuart Owner    
Dylan Vogel Bow 364420O USADV27 Group 1  

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020