2021 Long Island Sound Championship
Crew Report
|
|
Crew Name |
Position |
USSailing # |
World Sailing # |
World Sailing Class. |
Class Approv. |
Apollo (J 105) |
|
Michael Kontonotas |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Benita (Figaro 2) |
|
Midshipman Peter Vaseliades |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Black Diamond YCC (J 111) |
|
Midshipman Thomas Chairs |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Blue Fire (Summit 35) |
|
Mark Parry |
|
232766W |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Camelot (Brenta) |
|
Jonathan Litt |
|
61378 |
|
|
|
|
Cathexis (X382) |
|
Bryan & Kara Schapperle |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Charlotte (J/120) |
|
Brian Higgins |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Roy Moss |
Navigator |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Susan Olivier |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Jason Raymond |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Brook West |
Main Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Richard West |
|
275939F |
USARW108 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Cush (J 105) |
|
Warren Hofrichter |
Bow |
|
USAWH26 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Gardner Horan |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Brian Joyce |
Main Trimmer |
272025k |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Patrick Schmidt |
Headsail Trimmer |
274974G |
USAPS144 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Fireball (J 111) |
|
Bill & Jackie Baxter |
|
262424M |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
First Light (Tartan 101) |
|
Dana OBrien |
|
672184G |
|
|
|
|
Ghost (Sydney 38) |
|
Jeff & Brad Neuberth |
|
408578L |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Groupe 5 YCC (Figaro 2) |
|
Vlad Shablinsky |
|
698267S |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Honey Badger (J 105) |
|
Michael Carducci |
In the way |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Craig Copeland |
Headsail Trimmer |
USACC34 |
USACC34 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Max Lopex |
Chef |
320797A |
USAML55 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Jordan Marshall |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Geoffrey Pierini |
|
|
|
|
|
|
LauraBea (J 105) |
|
Max Kalehoff |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lora Ann (Express 37) |
|
Richard du Moulin |
|
113194 |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
loulou (J 105) |
|
Paul Beaudin |
|
222275R |
|
|
|
|
Lucida (J 27) |
|
Ines Purcell |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Nevermore (J 88) |
|
Ken & Drew Hall |
|
393187F |
USAKH99 |
|
|
|
One Too Many (J 88) |
|
Lawrence Cutler / Andrew Weiss |
|
352216L |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Redemption (Farr 395) |
|
David Goldstone |
|
39538 |
|
|
|
|
Rumba (J 133) |
|
Ove Haxthausen |
|
669538S |
|
|
|
|
Sirius (J 33) |
|
Charles A. Taus |
|
188740B |
|
|
|
|
Strange Brew (J 105) |
|
Randy Bourne |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Tolo (J 105) |
|
Richie Palmer |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Trifecta (J 105) |
|
Thom Hering |
|
123387w |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Upsetter (J 80) |
|
Jason Viseltear |
|
660517C |
|
|
|
|
USA 35 YCC Powder (J 88) |
|
Kenneth Luczynski |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Vicitan YCC (Figaro 2) |
|
Zachary Doerr |
Skipper |
|
|
|
|
|
John Feleciano |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
|
|
|
|
Phoebe Garrett |
Floater |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Anna Lindberg |
Main Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Max Mah |
Floater |
|
|
|
|
|
Abner Mills |
Bow |
|
|
|
|
|
Eli Murray |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Vixen (J 92) |
|
James Weil |
|
317827A |
|
|
|
|
Wave Rider (Farr 30) |
|
Benoit Ansart |
|
312699E |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Whirlwind (J 88) |
|
William Purdy |
|
331788C |
USAWP36 |
|
|
|
Williwaw - YCC (Figaro 2) |
|
Benjamin Lilly |
|
740297U |
|
|
|
|
Wizard (J/99) |
|
Adam Zakka |
|
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Xcelsior (IMX ) |
|
Rafelitro Acosta |
|
|
|
|
|
|
CHRIS CONNORS |
Other |
140787W |
USACC118 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Luis Juarbe |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Fernando Padro |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mark Ploch |
Other |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Stu Saffer |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|