2021 Melges 24 World Championship
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
3 1/2 Men (Melges 24)
Steve Suddath 163492Y USASS136 Group 1  
Altea (Melges 24)
Andrea Racchelli    
Augment Skis (Melges 24)
Geoff Hurwitch 217137T   Group 1  
Bad Idea (Melges 24)
Dave Gerber Tactician   Group 3  
Andrew Girrell Pit 334798k USAAG109 Group 1  
Katy Zimmerman Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Scot Zimmerman Helm 729478T USAMZ28 Group 1  
Blind Squirrel (Melges 24)
Jeffrey Bonanni Bow   Group 3  
John Brown 696977X USAJB293  
Mike Buckley Tactician   Group 3  
George Peet Floater   Group 3  
Charlie Smythe Spinnaker trimmer   Group 3  
Choppy Seas (Melges 24)
Thomas Loutrel    
Dark Energy (Melges 24)
Laura Grondin 700622P USALG43 Group 1  
FINAL FINAL (Melges 24)
Richard Osborne 225238S   Group 1  
Flying Jenny (Melges 24)
Sandra Askew    
Full Throttle (Melges 24)
Brian Porter    
Gamecock (Melges 24)
Peter McClennen   Group 1  
Gelikt (Melges 24)
Carlo Vroon NEDCV1 Group 1  
HERMES (C) (Melges 24)
Tony Stanley GBRTS59 Group 1  
Jaws (Melges 24)
Roger Counihan 686231T USARC92 Group 1  
Kamma (Melges 24)
Myles Cornwell   Group 1  
Kerry Gendron 140370J USAKG57 Group 1  
Adam Holmes Pit 736730H   Group 1  
Matt McGovern    
Anne-Lise Perrin Other   Group 1  
Lucky Dog (Melges 24)
John Bowden    
Collin Leon Bow   Group 3  
Mark Mendleblatt Tactician    
Travis Weisleder    
Michael Goldfarb (Melges )
Michael Goldfarb    
Monsoon (Melges 24)
Bruce Ayres    
Tomas Dietrich   Group 3  
Ted Hackney    
Chelsea Simms    
Jeremy Wilmot Foil Trimmer   Group 3  
New England Ropes (Melges 24)
Bora Gulari 669671W usabg Group 3  
Obsession (Melges 24)
Nick Amendola Tactician USANN13 Group 1  
Gwen Andersen Bow USAGA23   Group 1  
Peter Cucci Spinnaker trimmer USAPC129 Group 1  
Dave Hillmayer Other   Group 1  
Gary Schwarting 296052x USAGS22 Group 1  
Opportunity (Melges 24)
Jack Derry Skipper 734533W   Group 1  
Braedon Hansen Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Tanner Kelly Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Meghan McGonagle Cat 3 Cooler Jockey 759147J   Group 1  
Ellie Menezes Bow 166175A   Group 1  
Pipeline (Melges 24)
Michael Brusic Headsail Trimmer USAMB276 Group 1  
James Fales Spinnaker trimmer 375960E USAJF112 Group 1  
James Hannah Skipper 311088T USAJH236 Group 1  
Kip Watson Pit   Group 1  
Rasta Mixta (Melges 24)
Peter Duncan    
Relentless (Melges 24)
Scott Foxman 240603d usasf35  
Shaka (Melges 24)
Jackson Benvenutti Tactician   Group 3  
Ben Lynch Spinnaker trimmer IRLBL4 Group 1  
Tom Sawchuk Headsail Trimmer USATS67 Group 1  
KC Shannon 712825W USAKS114 Group 1  
Elisabeth Whitener Bow USAEW85 Group 1  
Wave bye (Melges 24)
Amanda Heckler Pro Bowler 774970J   Group 1  
Davis Macleod Skipper 797279X   Group 1  
Daniel Postell Princess   Group 1  
Wheeler Sutton Strategist 684724C USAWS128 Group 1  
Isabel Weber Rush Chairman USIW10 Group 1  
Wombmates Racing (Melges 24)
John Shockey co-owner USAJS115 Group 1  
Mike Komar Headsail Trimmer USAMK75 Group 1  
Kevin Shockey USAKS19  
Megan Tracy Mid Bow USAMR169 Group 1  
Tim Zacher USATZ7  

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021