2021 The Hook Race
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
Ace's Dream (Ericson 32)
Brian Hettrick 752903z     Yes  
Antares (Ericson 35-3)
Lisa Brock Co-Skipper   Group 1   Yes  
Cara Cazzini Floater 777128Z   Group 1   Yes  
Karl Cazzini Pit 777126P   Group 1   Yes  
Randy Conner Co-Skipper   Group 1   Yes  
Amy Gallagher Other   Group 1   Yes  
Brian Markey Headsail Trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Audacity (Beneteau First 40)
David Eserkaln Strategist     Yes  
Christopher Laing Co-Skipper   Group 1   Yes  
Michael Laing 743789Z     Yes  
Scott Shackelford Headsail Trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Ave Maria (Catalina 350)
John Mcfadden     Yes  
Bearly Movin (Dufour 44 )
Tom Jansen 226963C     Yes  
Blondie 2 (J 88)
Toby Gandy Floater 799951S   Group 1   Yes  
Tod Patton 209343w     Yes  
John Polek Bow 785883P   Group 1   Yes  
Dave Pruess Watch Captain   Group 1   Yes  
Blue Pearl (Beneteau First 405)
Jim Casper    
John Eurich    
Andy Kerlin Floater   Group 1  
Jim Kerlin 654001U    
Willie Kerlin Navigator 52286   Group 1  
Matt Peplinski    
Caravel (C&C 30 MK II)
Laura Jerominski Pit   Group 1   Yes  
Cheryl Nenn Main Trimmer     Yes  
Mariann Pancy ❤️ Headsail Trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Greg Raleigh Headsail Trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Rosemary Wehnes Skipper 231044H     Yes  
Caught in Traffic (J 105)
Albert Jurkiewicz Co-Skipper     Yes  
David Pierce Skipper 755611R   Group 1   Yes  
Clarity (Pearson 36-2)
Tavis Frier Bow   Group 1   Yes  
Stephen Gancarz Owner 804181V USASG76 Group 1   Yes  
Cory Koeller Pit   Group 1   Yes  
David Milaeger Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Eric Reisdorf Headsail Trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Bryn Williams Helm     Yes  
Cosette (Beneteau 331)
Mark Koenig Skipper 793812K     Yes  
Felicity (Pacific Seacraft 34)
Tom Boucher Watch Captain     Yes  
Edward Harrison 672791B     Yes  
foxy (S2)
Blaise Arena 153199L     Yes  
Dave Collette     Yes  
Hasten (C&C 41)
Dave Bonzon     Yes  
Jonathan Buettner     Yes  
John Post     Yes  
Monte Pyburn Other     Yes  
Jennifer Simonsis     Yes  
Adam St. Pierre     Yes  
Fred Stritt     Yes  
Julie Venn Other   Group 1   Yes  
Invictus (C&C Landfall 39cc)
Aaron Cruthers Owner 218563B   Group 1   Yes  
Joshua Eades Other   Group 1   Yes  
Jack Landwehr     Yes  
Joan Cliare (Beneteau First 32)
Kerry Kessler Helm   Group 1   Yes  
Jim Pappas Skipper 753497U     Yes  
Jeremiah Robinson Other     Yes  
Ralph Ruffolo Tactician   Group 1   Yes  
Jude Schulte Floater   Group 1   Yes  
Karizmaddie (Catalina 320)
Mike Busovsky Headsail Trimmer     Yes  
Kevin Horecky     Yes  
Kevin Horecky     Yes  
Jack Parson Main Trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
patrick reynolds Skipper 234905P     Yes  
Gretchen Schulfer Bow   Group 1   Yes  
Michael Schulfer Floater   Group 1   Yes  
Kookaburra (C&C 33 MK2)
Chad Kurszewski Co-Skipper     Yes  
Lee Rosenbaum 752764V     Yes  
Last Chance (Islander 36)
John Mahowald 702745U     Yes  
Lizard (T-10)
Robert Arndt     Yes  
Eric Routman Skipper   Group 1   Yes  
Justin Southard Grinder   Group 1   Yes  
Marc Southard Floater 702146S     Yes  
Laura Studders Strategist 375444Z   Group 1   Yes  
Milli (Hunter 30 TM)
Uriel Alvarez     Yes  
Jacob Larson Skipper 766155R     Yes  
Alex Saxerud Nav/Tac     Yes  
Momentus (J 111)
Elizabeth Cushing Bow   Group 1   Yes  
RICHARD MCNICHOLS Headsail Trimmer Usarm118 Group 1   Yes  
David Moschetti Mast   Group 1   Yes  
Jon Pagac Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Kevin Saedi / Raman Yousefi 312161L     Yes  
George Simkins Watch Captain USAGS75 Group 1   Yes  
Raman Yousefi Owner 662555A USARY5 Group 1   Yes  
Nautical Sun (Hunter 34)
Curt Bauer Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Jason Greenwood Floater   Group 1   Yes  
Phil McCall Skipper 703883Q     Yes  
Dan Perik Headsail Trimmer     Yes  
Rick Wojciechowski Floater   Group 1   Yes  
Ode to Joy (Ericson 32)
Emmett McCarthy Pit     Yes  
Conor McChesney Main Trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Stacy Mellantine Bow   Group 1   Yes  
Abigail Procton Floater   Group 1   Yes  
Brian Thompson Co-Skipper   Group 1   Yes  
Mark Wolbrink 756862S     Yes  
Paradox (S2 9.1)
John Swanson 660961Q     Yes  
Peerless (Melges 30)
Jason Bemis 209559G     Yes  
Lauren Bemis     Yes  
Eileen English Other   Group 1   Yes  
Whitney Kent Switch Flipper   Group 1   Yes  
Tom Pease Other 260665T   Group 3   Yes  
Tye Rubin Other   Group 1   Yes  
Ross Whitlock Cat 3 Cooler Jockey   Group 1   Yes  
PorFin (Tartan 3500)
Joseph Cesarone Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Chris Johnston Floater 357824B   Group 1   Yes  
Margaret Johnston Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Dylan Lewis Bow   Group 1   Yes  
EDMUND LEWIS Skipper 242460O   Group 1   Yes  
Chris Ross Floater   Group 1   Yes  
Lise Valentine Pit     Yes  
Rambler (J 99)
RJ Mills Spinnaker trimmer 764665M USARM136 Group 1   Yes  
Ed Montano Watch Captain 651513P USAEM47 Group 1   Yes  
Jim Nachtman Bow USAJN57 Group 1   Yes  
Sam Veilleux Tactician   Group 1   Yes  
Benjamin Wilson 681142V USABW85 Group 1   Yes  
Redeye (Nelson Marek 43)
Tyler Gruen Tactician   Group 1   Yes  
Mark Henderson Pit   Group 1   Yes  
Cole Korte Grinder   Group 1   Yes  
Kurt Korte Owner     Yes  
Gary Kozloski     Yes  
Gary Kozloski     Yes  
Jason Lindsley   Group 1   Yes  
Clay Selsmeyer Strategist   Group 1   Yes  
Guy Selsmeyer Owner   Group 1   Yes  
Kelley Stevens Pit   Group 1   Yes  
Matthew Thompson Bow   Group 1   Yes  
Rocketman (Henderson 30)
Carson Downing Headsail Trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Jamie Downing Tactician 757282W USAJD245 Group 1   Yes  
Kim Downing Skipper 280312F   Group 1   Yes  
Patrick Gudat Offside trimmer 316048V   Group 1   Yes  
Michael Reyes Pit   Group 1   Yes  
Dylan Verhoef Bow     Yes  
Senad Zenkovic In the way   Group 1   Yes  
Ruffian (C&C 33)
Karl Erickson 260414G   Group 1   Yes  
Thomas Erickson 778165N   Group 1   Yes  
Miles Hartley     Yes  
Tom Hartley Skipper 252844T     Yes  
Kevin Poirer Other     Yes  
Runaway (J 92)
David Bronson Strategist 297442B   Group 1   Yes  
Sam Delasanta     Yes  
Jason Diener Bow   Group 1   Yes  
Dan Kerpe In the way   Group 1   Yes  
Mark Wessel Helm 205672W   Group 1   Yes  
Sagamore (Nelson Marek 68)
Matthew Alfano Floater 751285N USAMA99 Group 1   Yes  
John Baxter Strategist   Group 3   Yes  
Mike Bird Floater   Group 1   Yes  
Gavin Creaden Rush Chairman   Group 1   Yes  
Joseph Curnyn   Group 1   Yes  
John Heaton Staysail trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Aiden Martin Offside trimmer 732799W   Group 1   Yes  
Laura Martin Owner   Group 1   Yes  
Tone Martin Owner 732797T   Group 1   Yes  
Jack Murphy Bow 196993n   Group 1   Yes  
David Phlamm Other   Group 1   Yes  
Mike Phlamm Mid Bow 768620U   Group 1   Yes  
John Wine In the way   Group 1   Yes  
Seasons (Hunter 28.5)
Timothy Hecker Main Trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Robert Kowiorz In the way   Group 1   Yes  
Chad Radtke Bow   Group 1   Yes  
David Schmidt Helm     Yes  
David Wilhelm Skipper     Yes  
Sea-U (J 105)
Brian Crabb 736636R     Yes  
Serenity (Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 36.2)
Rebecca Bayles     Yes  
jason Fergurson Grinder   Group 1   Yes  
Johnathan Gaetz Switch Flipper 783573Q   Group 1   Yes  
Matt Haiduk Watch Captain   Group 1   Yes  
Shazam (CM1200)
Anthony Abts Navigator   Group 1   Yes  
Donnie Renegade Anderson Leeward Runner   Group 1   Yes  
George Gerhardt Stunt Owner   Group 1   Yes  
Andy Gratton Medic/Doctor   Group 1   Yes  
Erik Sawyer Chef   Group 1   Yes  
Richard Sawyer Cat 3 Cooler Jockey   Group 1   Yes  
Mike Waldo Foil Trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Jay Yaeso In the way   Group 1   Yes  
Sirocco (C&C 33)
BRIAN LUCAS Rush Chairman     Yes  
Tom Quinn Cat 3 Cooler Jockey   Group 1   Yes  
JERALD RUFFOLO Co-Skipper   Group 1   Yes  
Jon Seebeck Bow     Yes  
John Weiss Foil Trimmer 153657W   Group 1   Yes  
Southern Cross (O'Day 39)
George Callison Main Trimmer     Yes  
Ray Damijoniatis Main Trimmer     Yes  
Terry Hartl Helm     Yes  
Glen Moss Navigator   Group 1   Yes  
David Sallmann 711210Y     Yes  
Robert Sallmann Co-Skipper   Group 1   Yes  
Chris Thoune Bow   Group 1   Yes  
Success (Wylie 39)
Timothy Copeland Headsail Trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Al Eastman Grinder   Group 1   Yes  
Kasey Iwasyk Watch Captain 748504p     Yes  
Jeff Puglielli Co-Skipper     Yes  
Alicia Schemel Co-Skipper     Yes  
Elliott Torres Strategist   Group 1   Yes  
Sweet Freedom (Jeanneau 379)
Barb Brennan Headsail Trimmer     Yes  
Marva Brook Main Trimmer     Yes  
DANIEL GARCIA Skipper 673778R     Yes  
Dean Kreider Watch Captain     Yes  
Takedown-2 (J 110)
Ronald Otto 673692U    
Thunder (Express 37)
Bill Draeb Yachting Gigolo   Group 1   Yes  
Griffith Goetsch In the way 326537Y   Group 1   Yes  
Paul Jirtle In the way   Group 1   Yes  
Samuel Keys 766792S     Yes  
James LeBouton Foil Trimmer USAJL138 Group 1   Yes  
Mark Mahowald Switch Flipper   Group 1   Yes  
Thunderstruck (Farr 60)
Matt Barron Mid Bow   Group 1   Yes  
Nick Burger Bow   Group 1   Yes  
David Elsmo Bow   Group 1   Yes  
RICK HENNIG Skipper 2751220   Group 1   Yes  
Nick Hovland Main Trimmer 692373Q   Group 1   Yes  
John Kilsdonk Pit   Group 1   Yes  
Anna Knop Headsail Trimmer     Yes  
Todd Knop Floater   Group 1   Yes  
COLLIN KOHLS Grinder     Yes  
Jamie Martin Nav/Tac   Group 1   Yes  
Scott Monroe Main Trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Eric Tobias Mid Bow   Group 1   Yes  
Robert Warnecke Strategist     Yes  
Benjamin WItman Bow   Group 1   Yes  
Unknown Lady2 (Frers 36)
Matt Caffrey Other   Group 1   Yes  
Michael Cook Pit   Group 1   Yes  
Rob Jacob Headsail Trimmer     Yes  
Chris Kennedy Bow   Group 1   Yes  
YASSIN NAMDAR Mast   Group 1   Yes  
David Ward 384765G     Yes  
Neville White Pit   Group 1   Yes  
Wind Chill (Sabre 36)
Blake Kalscheur Switch Flipper     Yes  
David Strouf In the way     Yes  
James Strouf Skipper 663557V     Yes  
Jeff Strouf Chef     Yes  
Andrew Ulloa Cat 3 Cooler Jockey     Yes  
Windo (Hunter 30 TM)
Charlie Diamond Co-Skipper 686125Y     Yes  
Graham Misak Main Trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Neil Misak Grinder   Group 1   Yes  
Sean Sullivan Skipper 671598M     Yes  
Zella (C&C 35-3)
Emily Higgs Main Trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Tyler Jackson Bow   Group 1   Yes  
Malte Jansen In the way   Group 1   Yes  
Luke Wolbrink Owner 761052Q   Group 1   Yes  

Main Menu

View our Sponsors

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021