2021 Crown Cars Regatta
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
Abeona (Mumm 36)
Susan Ashley In the way   Group 1   Yes  
Blane Boynton Watch Captain USABB167 Group 1   Yes  
Cindy Boynton Stunt Owner   Group 1   Yes  
Bobby Combs Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Will Reed Autopilot Usawr58 Group 1   Yes  
Bradley Sayre Mast     Yes  
Larry Sweeney Staysail trimmer   Group 3   Yes  
Joseph Toth 311905J   Group 1   Yes  
After You (Mark II)
John Alonso Nav/Tac   Group 1  
John Gardner 686628N    
Chris Gittens Tactician    
Donald Whiting Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Jim Wood Bow   Group 1  
Arista (Melges 32 )
Jody Abrams     Yes  
Amy Baxter   Group 1   Yes  
Maya Kwaniewski Tactician   Group 1   Yes  
Seth Rosenthal Cat 3 Cooler Jockey   Group 1   Yes  
Sandy Thayer     Yes  
Jack Thompson Pit USAJT175 Group 1   Yes  
Linda VanderStel Bow USALV20 Group 1   Yes  
Doug Weatherby   Group 1   Yes  
Arista (Melges 32)
Jody Abrams    
Breezin Bayou (J 105)
Scott Judson Bow   Group 1  
Carla Mitcham Pit    
Stephen Mitcham 669519s    
Sean Motta Headsail Trimmer 754808W USASM133 Group 1  
Ryan Schenck Main Trimmer USARS285 Group 1  
Avery Troutt Bow   Group 1  
Calvin Troutt Mid Mast   Group 1  
Brian Wassmuth Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Cayennita III (C&C 24)
Rosann Drust In the way     Yes  
Pamela Fuller Headsail Trimmer     Yes  
Douglas Jones     Yes  
Antonio F. Sanpere 178803W ISVAS2 Group 1   Yes  
Chip’s All In (B-32)
Dan Hultgren Mast   Group 1  
Miro Kaffka Other 670729T   Group 1  
Don Kelly Chef   Group 1  
Brian Malone 301499Z   Group 3  
Chip Merlin    
Kathleen Robinson USAKM161 Group 1  
Danny Wiedenhoft Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Fire & Ice (J 105)
Ted brown Bow     Yes  
George Cussins Skipper 190465S     Yes  
John Lackey Headsail Trimmer 771950S USAJL224 Group 1   Yes  
Clay Morris Pit 720837R USACM179 Group 1   Yes  
Kristen Murphy Bow   Group 1   Yes  
Eric Pastman Mast   Group 1   Yes  
First Wind Declared Chute 3-8-21 (CSY)
Art Cupps    
Manuel Garcia Mast    
Cindy Jaroszewicz Helm   Group 1  
Mark Macke Main Trimmer    
Louise Neuburger Bow   Group 1  
Kristen Salomon Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Fortissimo 2 (IC 37 )
Darby Capellin   Group 1   Yes  
Charles Goodrich     Yes  
David King Switch Flipper USADK62 Group 1   Yes  
Martin Kullman Tactician 148325U USAMK30 Group 3   Yes  
Richard Nugent     Yes  
Judah Rubin Chef USAJR24 Group 1   Yes  
Chad Shakespeare     Yes  
Julie Valdez Bow   Group 1   Yes  
Linton Weiss Switch Flipper   Group 1   Yes  
Gimmi Shelter (Martin 243)
Lon Ethington 151231e   Group 1   Yes  
Margaret Gimmi Owner   Group 1   Yes  
rory maher     Yes  
Jeff O connell Tactician   Group 1   Yes  
Erik Volk     Yes  
Island Hopper (Hooks Custom 34)
Denise Davis Floater   Group 1   Yes  
Carol Elwood     Yes  
Linda Lack Headsail Trimmer     Yes  
Donna Sharpless Main Trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Kelly (Beneteau 34)
Sami da Poodle Tactician   Group 1  
Robert De Moss In the way   Group 1  
Susi Herrington Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Cary Mc Cain Pit   Group 1  
Dan Peretz Spinnaker trimmer    
Jen Royer Floater   Group 1  
Mike Royer Switch Flipper   Group 1  
Jaymes Shepard Strategist   Group 1  
Mark Shepard Leeward Helm   Group 1  
Koinonia II Declared Chute 3-11-2021 (Tartan 33)
Beth Berkobein Floater   Group 1   Yes  
Dave Burnham Tactician     Yes  
Juli Jacoby Spinnaker trimmer     Yes  
Audrey Orgo Navigator     Yes  
Garth Reynolds Skipper   Group 1   Yes  
Janis Reynolds Wife     Yes  
Legacy Declared chute 3-9-2021 (Catalina 310)
Bill Ackerman Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Nigel Haywood Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Diane Metcalf   Group 1  
Dave Roberts Helm    
Prime Plus (Beneteau 445)
Jordan Byrd Mast   Group 1   Yes  
Joel Heyne Tactician 115151L   Group 1   Yes  
David Lemke Headsail Trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Melinda Lemke Floater   Group 1   Yes  
Mark Requa Skipper 262988H   Group 1   Yes  
Ritch Riddle Main Trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Yvonne White Pit     Yes  
Henry winkle Headsail Trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Red Sky (Nightwind 35)
Suzanne Hooper     Yes  
Tony Hooper Navigator 765075X USAAH119 Group 1   Yes  
Charles Mixson   Group 1   Yes  
David Ralston Grinder   Group 1   Yes  
Mike Ramsey     Yes  
Sabrina III. Declared chute 3-11-2021 (Holman & Pye Puma 34 IOR )
MARK WHIDDEN    
Salt D (Jeanneau Sun Od)
Tiffani Copeland Other     Yes  
Dan Gross Owner   Group 1   Yes  
Dan & Danette Gross 686755W USADS103   Yes  
Brad Kadau Headsail Trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Shawn Lichty     Yes  
MARK MCCLEARNON Navigator   Group 1   Yes  
Rick Smith Pit Assist   Group 1   Yes  
Danette Szakaly     Yes  
Carla Werkheiser Mast   Group 1   Yes  
Sea View Play (Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 389)
Bruce Kreutzer Nav/Tac   Group 1   Yes  
Janet Kreutzer Skipper 768146N   Group 1   Yes  
Ken Shur Strategist   Group 1   Yes  
Paula Shur Tactician   Group 1   Yes  
Silver Surfer (J 112e)
Delaney Brown Cat 3 Cooler Jockey   Group 1   Yes  
Cristina DeProspero Princess   Group 1   Yes  
Harvey Ford 273089C     Yes  
Joseph Frohock     Yes  
Dylan Hancock Alternate     Yes  
John Monahan Pro Bowler   Group 1   Yes  
Mike Schroff Main Trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
TackTick (Martin 243)
MARK ASKEW Headsail Trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Andrew Cheney Helm   Group 1   Yes  
JAMES JINRIGHT Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
jossette malti Co-Skipper   Group 1   Yes  
MIKE SIEDLECKI Skipper 189730B   Group 1   Yes  
Warrior (Tripp 38)
Julian Ajello Bow   Group 1  
Alexis Biondi Pit   Group 1  
Piper Blackford In the way   Group 1  
Morten Christoffersen Tactician   Group 3  
Mickey Cooper Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Grant Dumas 370904M   Group 1  
Jed Lee Floater 741273v usajl30 Group 3  
JP Miller Pit   Group 1  
Doug Phares Rush Chairman   Group 1  
Jen Rhyner Mid Bow   Group 1  
Olivia von Pein In the way   Group 1  
Robert Wood Mast   Group 1  
Warrior (Tripp 38)
Grant Dumas 370904M   Group 1  
Wasabi (Farr 395)
Ken Friedman Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Michael Gold Pit 802594S USAMG172 Group 1  
Andy Keaton Floater   Group 1  
Vladimir Kulichinenko USAVK6 Group 3  
Eric Lopez Skipper 741329y USAEL64  
John McMahon Bow   Group 1  
Paul Perry Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Jose Santana Co-Skipper   Group 1  
Michael Twining Mast 175201i   Group 1  
Chris Windom In the way   Group 1  
Yard Goat (Soverel)
Michael Aloian Main Trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Brent Bacon Other   Group 1   Yes  
Kurt Lovell Mast   Group 1   Yes  
James Myers 275683G     Yes  
Mike Quinn     Yes  
Lorelei Sells Wife   Group 1   Yes  

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021