2021 Spring Race to Oxford
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
A L'Assaut (Dufour 40 Performance)
Kurt Cerny    
Actaea (Hinckley B 40)
Michael M Cone 288866O USAMC24  
Anneliese (B-40)
Don Bullock In the way   Group 1  
Steve Faux Helm   Group 1  
John Leach In the way   Group 1  
Joseph Zebleckes Skipper 748500S   Group 1  
Apple Bottom (Catalina S&S 38)
Jenn Dadamo    
Jose Turcios    
Attack of the Robots (F82r)
Sarah Doty Navigator   Group 1  
Eric Hein Owner    
Avenger (J 30)
Steve Dirkse Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Phil Heldrich Headsail Trimmer 319619C   Group 1  
David Johnson Helm 667518N    
Geoffrey McHenry Tactician   Group 1  
Tom Skilton Mast    
Joe Yoder Floater    
Bare Bones (Sunfast 3600)
Mark Rinaldi Co-Skipper   Group 1  
John Tis 716424C   Group 1  
Bennu (Cherubini Ketch)
Isaac Breen-Franklin In the way USAIB3 Group 1  
Julianne Fettus 778359T    
Dave Granata    
John Nicholson   Group 1  
Jim Parrott Autopilot   Group 1  
Christine Shenot Floater   Group 1  
Big Time (cal)
Jeff Pevey Bow   Group 1  
Matthew Rajacich Autopilot   Group 1  
Michael Rajacich Floater   Group 1  
Mike Rajacich 229039z    
Don Valliant Pit   Group 1  
Blaze Star (Pearson Flyer 30)
Pat and Amy Teeling 253791B   Group 1  
Celerity (Beneteau 473)
Richard Lober 250491S USARL130 Group 1  
Characters (Beneteau 46.1)
Ed Cilumbrello Helm 179858N    
Derrick DiCataldo Mast    
James Fehrmann    
Zack Goodwin Bow   Group 1  
Ed Johnson Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Jordan Tacchetti Other   Group 1  
Cheshire Cat (Stilletto-Xr)
Rob Chverchko   Group 1  
John Enderle 395763H   Group 1  
Clotilde Enel Rehel   Group 1  
Tim Layne Co-Skipper   Group 1  
Matt Schaaf Floater   Group 1  
Cimarron (J 110)
Vickery Brewer Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Tristan Keen Watch Captain 713987k GBRTK23 Group 1  
Russ Matijevich Bow 742550Y USARM189 Group 1  
Lynn McClaskey 712236E    
Manuel Skow Bow   Group 1  
Athena Tsakos   Group 1  
Kathryn Wolfe Floater   Group 1  
Cookie Monster (Salona 380)
Danny Coffman Bow   Group 1  
Meredith Glacken Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
James Gray Tactician 671525Z USAJG32 Group 1  
Helen Hale Pit   Group 1  
Steve Hale 792589Q   Group 1  
Tristian Kime Floater   Group 1  
David Stenger Navigator   Group 1  
Tyler Waldron Foil Trimmer   Group 1  
Country Squire (Abbott 33)
John and Kevin White - 114973X    
Jonathan Bartlett Other 155382y USAJB80 Group 3  
Debbie Gosselin Pit   Group 1  
Barbara Vosbury In the way   Group 1  
Connor White Tactician   Group 1  
Kevin White Bow   Group 1  
Delirium (J 33)
Casey Firth Spinnaker trimmer USACF107 Group 1  
Nathan Haley Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Cody Knutson Mast   Group 1  
Regal Leftwich Bow   Group 1  
Maura McCarthy Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
David McCullough 125285X   Group 1  
Andy Schmidt Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Different Drummer (Fast 40)
John Bell Helm    
MichaelDion Davis-Ruskovitz Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Colin Dowling Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Theo Leasca Bow   Group 1  
Bess Treat In the way   Group 1  
Ryan Treat 786272P USART76  
Endorphin (Melges 32)
Tracey Pribble 767111Q    
Endorphin (Soto 40)
Jake Doyle Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Nick Finucan Bow   Group 1  
Erik Haaland Leeward Runner   Group 1  
Roger Lant Mast   Group 1  
Eric Mentzell Headsail Trimmer USAEM13 Group 1  
Cliff Stagg Other   Group 3  
Andrew Waters   Group 3  
Jacolyn Wetmore Runners   Group 1  
Erik Wulff Helm   Group 1  
Endurance (Catamaran)
Jeffrey Short 225907S    
flipper (Gougoen G32)
john wayshner    
Gabrielle (J-29)
Branden Spear    
Gemini (Catamaran 34)
Jere & Lloyd Glover 117745X 528  
Godspeed (Hinckley SW 50)
Doug Kinney    
Grand Plan (Grand Soleil 34)
Grady Booth Headsail Trimmer 388829L    
Tim Borland Switch Flipper   Group 1  
David Farrington Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
David Robinson Navigator   Group 1  
Hannah Ruegg Offside trimmer 710491N    
Heather Ruegg Pit 388827J   Group 1  
Ted Ruegg Skipper 388825H USAER58  
Eric Wiegand Bow   Group 1  
Hobnob (Seguin)
Matt & Jenny Joyce    
Jahazi (Bavaria 38)
David Dodson Skipper 244380V   Group 1  
Kieth Skowran Main Trimmer    
Simone Smith Headsail Trimmer 806433X   Group 1  
David Wilson Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Jubilee (Beneteau First 36.7)
Joe Collinson Switch Flipper   Group 1  
Phillip Kellar Bow    
Bruce Kissal Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Lauren Mahoney Pit    
Emily Manders Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Keith Mayes Switch Flipper 335732U   Group 3  
Jackie Rolleri Staysail trimmer   Group 1  
Aaron Seligson Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Mischelle Wilbricht Medic/Doctor    
Kalevala II (Grand Soleil 37 B&C)
Shannon Hibberd    
Mike Oh USAMO35 Group 1  
Arne Petersen Mast   Group 1  
Julian Richards Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Tapio Saavalainen 240768V USATS38 Group 1  
Ken Sullivan Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Kyrie (Tartan 4100)
Beth Berry Skipper 334964C   Group 1  
Roberts Jonathan Pro Bowler 221480O    
Joe Mears Chef   Group 1  
Pam Morris Autopilot 227476E   Group 1  
Maury Niebur Rush Chairman 144085V USAMN9 Group 1  
Alan Schreitmueller Leeward Runner   Group 1  
Matthew Smith Bow   Group 1  
Steve Van Pelt In the way 780456z    
Lucky Eights (J 124)
Allison Blauvelt Headsail Trimmer 664938T   Group 1  
Jeff Blauvelt Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Bud Brown Tactician 243364T USAGB42 Group 1  
Keith Cole Captain 382778H USAKC35 Group 1  
Julian Collier Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Sam Ehrick Bow   Group 1  
Bennett Stichman Spinnaker trimmer 758296U USAB202 Group 1  
Frederick Wiedeke Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Magic Dragon ( Bene First 44.7)
Ryan Blomely Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Brianna Creed Mid Mast   Group 1  
Demetri Diavatis Mast   Group 1  
Ryan Newhart Bow   Group 1  
Bill OMalley Tactician   Group 1  
Julz Plavka Pit   Group 1  
David Poff Owner    
Karen Szymczak Pit   Group 1  
Nigel Weymont Navigator   Group 1  
Glen Wilson Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Mama Tried (Beneteau FC 10)
Colin Cameron Medic/Doctor   Group 1  
Nini Champion Princess   Group 1  
Court Garretson Mid Mast    
DAVID HALL Floater   Group 1  
Chris Helmkamp In the way   Group 1  
JEFFREY JORDAN 654986B   Group 1  
Andrew Noel 658880E USAAN32 Group 1  
Tim Shiaris Chef   Group 1  
MARA (XP 38)
Antonin Picou 806413W    
Monkey Dust (Tripp 33)
Craig & Dotty Saunders 755203N    
Moondust (Beneteau First 36.7 SD)
Rich Hoyer Co-Skipper   Group 1  
Tim Zimmermann 262746V   Group 1  
Muskrat (J 105 Mod)
Matt Dixon Yachting Gigolo   Group 1  
nicholas iliff 779514Q    
WARREN ILIFF Bow   Group 1  
Nick Iliff Jr. Helm 105351M   Group 1  
Daniel Jolicoeur Floater   Group 1  
Pat McConnell Pit   Group 1  
Patrick Sergeant Chef   Group 1  
Beck Simpson Switch Flipper   Group 1  
Mystic (Beneteau 373)
Bruce Burke Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Keith Donald   Group 1  
Stephen Gibbons Floater   Group 1  
Narrow Escape III (Dehler 30 OD)
Ben Corson 244184X    
Marta Hansen Owner   Group 1  
Nicole (Jensen Cal 40)
Thomas Campbell 293718W   Group 1  
No Surrender (J 120)
Rick Hanson 234199D    
Nomad (Sabre 38)
Benjamin Winnick    
Seth Winnick 801936X    
Old Blue (Pearson 30)
John Zseleczky 251671S    
Polaris (Sydney 47)
Dave Baker IV Bow USADB171 Group 1  
Peter Dudley Helm USAPD87 Group 1  
Wick Dudley Main Trimmer USAWD40 Group 1  
Matthew Graham Bow USAMG168   Group 1  
Kevin Groner Pit USAKG5 Group 1  
Anthony Leigh Watch Captain 374394G USAAL81 Group 1  
Seth Mininger Mid Bow USASM65 Group 1  
Will Passano Skipper 147880E USAWP6 Group 1  
Robert Pennington Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Fred Potts Leeward Runner   Group 1  
Edwin Steeble Navigator USAES9 Group 1  
Peter Trentman Main Trimmer USAPT26 Group 1  
Andy Ulak Foil Trimmer 121533G   Group 1  
Querencia (X Yachts X4.3)
Ben Buhl Other   Group 1  
Sloan Burns 769167U USASB182 Group 1  
Nancy Craig Bow   Group 1  
Kira Gelineau Other   Group 1  
Joe Laun Other 372738Y   Group 1  
Frank McGowan 654966X USAFM26 Group 1  
Matt Newborn Watch Captain USAMN44 Group 1  
Austin Powers Leeward Helm   Group 3  
Pete Sutch Main Trimmer 2302830   Group 1  
Red Beard (Melges 24)
Christoph Kalinski    
Renegade (S2 9.1)
Richard Geis    
Restless (Pearson Rhodes 41)
Doug Abbott   Group 1  
Ian Cox Pit Assist   Group 1  
Jeff Cox Mast    
Eric Crawford 174445U    
Russell Stone Floater    
Revolution (CS 30)
Steven Baier-Anderso Main Trimmer USASB206 Group 1  
Rich Benda Bow USARB236 Group 1  
Antonio Chantre Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Douglas Ellmore, Sr. Skipper 737457P USADE51 Group 1  
Seabiscuit (Farr 30)
Matt Beck Main Trimmer   Group 1  
John Dolan Pit   Group 1  
Ted Haaland Medic/Doctor   Group 3  
Amanda McNeil Floater   Group 1  
Kevin McNeil 212054j   Group 1  
John Patterson Mast   Group 1  
Shane Zwingelberg Other   Group 1  
Skadi (J 120)
Chris Allen Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Todd Berget 662254G USATB163 Group 1  
CHRIS BOLTON Pit 201097R   Group 1  
Sam Carter Foil Trimmer   Group 1  
Andy Herbick Bow 274771B   Group 1  
Robert Lancaster Watch Captain   Group 1  
Jeff LoSapio Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Robert Marino Switch Flipper 767331V   Group 1  
SLY (XP44)
David Banks Bow USADB182 Group 1  
Bob Fox 225142N USABF16 Group 1  
Andy Hughes Switch Flipper   Group 1  
Chris Korpman Switch Flipper   Group 1  
CHRISTOPHER Kozel Bow   Group 1  
Greg Leinweber Watch Captain 183523O USAGL9 Group 1  
Kyle McLaughlin Yachting Gigolo 393951B USAKM156 Group 1  
Jim Nicholas Floater   Group 1  
Happ Radam Cat 3 Cooler Jockey   Group 1  
Susie (Hinckley Pilot 35)
Clay Bartel Rush Chairman 120767Q usacb24 Group 1  
Noah Kullman Bow 703652R   Group 1  
Jared Lerner Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Robert Shapiro Skipper 199833G   Group 1  
Triple threat (Corsair 43)
Max Kurland Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Marcos Llosa Mast    
Timothy Lyons Skipper    
John Schlossberg Rush Chairman   Group 1  
Allen Schlotzhauer Grinder   Group 1  
Edward Schut Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Valhalla (J 35)
Valhalla Sailing Project / Mike Wood 750172R    
Velocity (Catalina 445)
karl griner    
robert hoffman    
forrest peterson Rush Chairman   Group 1  
John Schafer 760809N USAJS401 Group 3  
patrick steadman    
Victorine (Columbia 32)
Spencer Carraher Other   Group 1  
Joanne Christofel Pit   Group 1  
Jeffrey Colman Headsail Trimmer usajc326   Group 1  
David Conlon 784112H   Group 1  
Alana Haddox Bow   Group 1  
Ann Ho Becks Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Todd Johnson In the way 174791D USATJ17 Group 1  
Wharf Rat (Beneteau Oceanus 46.1)
Paul Ryan   Group 1  
Whatshername (Beneteau First 40.7)
Andres Acosta Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Glen Firby Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Benjamin Green Bow   Group 1  
Justin Helm Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Griffin Hewitt Pit   Group 1  
Alex Hoyland Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Sultan Shakir Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Dave Sossamon Skipper 691434R USADS253 Group 1  
Windborn (J 120)
Richard Born 126122J   Group 1  
Jon Hilbert Spinnaker trimmer    
Michael Johns Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Drew Mutch   Group 1  
Jeffrey Todd Staysail trimmer   Group 3  
Winsome Ride (Bavaria Cruiser 46)
Mark Lister 806717N    
ZUUL (Aerodyne 38)
Benedict Capuco 148314R USABC5 Group 1  
Matthew Garner Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
David Ginsburg Foil Trimmer 252204F   Group 1  
Christopher Higgins Owner   Group 1  
Denis Hope Ross Headsail Trimmer IRLDH39 Group 1  
Maribeth Kibbey Cat 3 Cooler Jockey   Group 1  
Christina Lizza USACL97 Group 1  
CARTER ONEILL Bow 779578S    
Sean Reilly Offside trimmer 805344S USASR92 Group 1  
Michael Rutler Bow   Group 1  

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021