2021 J/105 Midwinter Regatta
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
Bonbon (J 105)
Buddy Byington    
Mark Foster In the way 254531P USAMF6 Group 1  
Cody Oeung Bow   Group 1  
Roscoe Taylor Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Sally Thurner Bow   Group 1  
Chrisann Tortora USACT64 Group 1  
Deja Voodoo (J 105)
Ryan Glaze Rush Chairman USARG Group 1  
Chris Lewis Tactician 255258z GBRCL44 Group 1  
Karen Lewis Pit   Group 1  
Jake Scott    
Brian Shores Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Bill Zartler 245820Q USAWZ3 Group 1  
Eau La La (J 105)
Gary Clayton Main Trimmer USAGC52 Group 1  
Jason Dyer Headsail Trimmer 672416U USAJD163 Group 1  
Sarah Francis Bow NZLSF7 Group 1  
Raymond Marks Spinnaker trimmer Usarm170 Group 1  
Mathew Mason Mid Mast   Group 1  
Mark W. Smith Helm 186109S USAMS111 Group 1  
Final Final (J 105)
Kevin Funsch Tactician USAKF18 Group 1  
Ken Horne Skipper 243503I USAKH9 Group 1  
Jon Larson Bow 404821P USAJL219 Group 1  
Brian Tyrrell Other 209988P USABT5 Group 1  
Bill Worsham Main Trimmer USAWW53 Group 1  
Brad Worsham Pit 167344X USABW119 Group 1  
Kinderspel2 (J 105)
John Bell Skipper 689075S USAJB276 Group 1  
Jonathan Martin In the way USAJM530 Group 1  
Scott Meares Bow 801285Z USASM220 Group 1  
Zane Mitra Headsail Trimmer 795353R USAZM15 Group 1  
Bradly Tindall Mid Mast 778329V USABT63 Group 1  
Charlotte Trudeau Pit USACT53 Group 1  
Marian (J 105)
Alan Bates Leeward Runner USAAB85 Group 1  
Jim Foster Main Trimmer 274404n   Group 1  
Chase Grob Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Robert Hampton Bow 804528N USARH194 Group 1  
Billy Kleine   Group 1  
Tom Meeh    
Pesto (J 105)
Brett Allred Main Trimmer   Group 1  
John Barnett Skipper 166169C USAJB403 Group 1  
Anna Barranco Headsail Trimmer USAAB75   Group 1  
Doug Cagle USADC200 Group 1  
Allison Cribbs Headsail Trimmer 375374E USAAC144 Group 1  
Matt Kriner Mast USAMK141 Group 1  
Kevin Orff usako22 Group 1  
Radiance (J 105)
Robert Brann Runners 121551i USARB27 Group 1  
Katie Labanowski    
Bill Lakenmacher 667200z   Group 1  
Daniel Lakenmacher Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Andy Walsh Mid Bow   Group 1  
Andy Walsh    
Rocky (J 105)
Joe Aikins Skipper USAJA124 Group 1  
Chris Chandler Foil Trimmer USACC272 Group 1  
Jenny James Bow USAJJ159 Group 1  
Travis James Mid Bow USATJ39 Group 1  
Chris Kelley Main Trimmer    
Mike Lewis Headsail Trimmer USAML166 Group 1  
Spitfire (J 105)
Marc Bird Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Matthew Bradley Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Rinaldo DiValerio Grinder    
Caroline Glasgow    
Diedrich Kurzenhauser    
Sam Maling Pit   Group 1  
Celeste Mead Floater   Group 1  
Howard Mead 105299B   Group 1  
Tom Sellers    
Thomas Skeels Mast   Group 1  
Stinger (J 105)
Jonnie Bednar Owner 272130I USAJB277 Group 1  
Kevin Bednar Headsail Trimmer 708802U USAKB81 Group 1  
Norm Hagan Mid Bow 805721N USANH40 Group 1  
Sarah Hampton Pit 806017W   Group 1  
Cyndi McDermott Bow 806020P   Group 1  
Elizabeth Quintanilla Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Andrea Zaite Mid Bow 676126T   Group 1  
Synapse (J 105)
Jack Franco Tactician   Group 1  
Graham Gardner Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Joann Willits Pit 287095J   Group 1  
Steve Willits Helm 178379L   Group 1  
Larry Wise Spinnaker trimmer 101164H USALW64 Group 1  
texas ranger iv (J 105)
Paul Cammarata Headsail Trimmer 775419X USAPC132 Group 1  
Meredith Kriner Bow USAME46 Group 1  
Joshua Mittelman Mast USAJM490 Group 1  
alfred poindexter Skipper 179033w usaap84 Group 1  
Peter Spevacek Main Trimmer USAPS152 Group 1  
Douglas Strebel Other USADS101 Group 1  

Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2023
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy