2021 NHYC Cabo Race
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
Artemis (Botin 65 )
Carlos Badell Boat Captain 252096x   Group 3  
Delmar Badell   Group 3  
Hogan Beatie Other   Group 3  
Jay Crum    
Joe Crum Other   Group 3  
Peter King Navigator   Group 3  
Sonny Lopez Pit   Group 1  
Elizabeth Mitchell Pit Assist   Group 1  
Raymond Paul Skipper   Group 1  
Dennis Rowedder    
Jeff Wayne Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Seadon Wisjen    
Bolt (Nelson Marek 70)
Andy Dippel Bow USAAD66 Group 1  
Jeff Linden Floater   Group 1  
Phil Moore    
David Oborn Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Carson Reynolds Chef   Group 1  
Craig Reynolds Owner 218932y    
alex steele    
Bretwalda3 (Rogers 46)
Wallace Cross Main Trimmer   Group 3  
Jay Davis Navigator   Group 3  
Patrick Farrell Bow   Group 3  
Alex Hume Pit   Group 3  
Paul Kerber Helm 50368 Group 1  
Robert Pethick Skipper 236126Q USARP89 Group 1  
Brad Ruetenik Spinnaker trimmer 2377762C   Group 1  
Gary Warner USAGW46  
Compadres (Andrews 77)
John Clement Owner 652030T   Group 1  
David Dahl Owner   Group 1  
Michael Dahl   Group 1  
Sean Dahl    
El Hefe Skipper 799433X   Group 1  
Daniel Pegg Foil Trimmer   Group 1  
Bart Scott    
Brett Scott Princess 799433X   Group 1  
Jim Tyler    
Anton Visser Pit   Group 1  
Travis Winsor Floater 145771Y   Group 1  
Tyler Wolk Watch Captain USATW34 Group 3  
David Wood In the way    
Don Yahn    
Favonius (Dehler 46)
Gregory Dorn Owner 666986P   Group 1  
Nick Dorn Bow   Group 1  
David Holscher Main Trimmer 133331H   Group 1  
William Paxton Navigator   Group 3  
Ashley Perrin Boat Captain   Group 1  
Matthew Sessions Staysail trimmer 294617W USAMS337 Group 1  
Cameron Tuttle Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Ho’okolohe (Choate /Farr 57)
Chris Busch Navigator   Group 3  
Thomas Corkett Spinnaker trimmer 170747R   Group 1  
Stephen Dodd Bow   Group 3  
Fuzz Foster Cat 3 Cooler Jockey 177851C   Group 3  
Erik Kristiansen Mid Mast   Group 1  
Cecil Rossi Skipper 348792N USAOR1 Group 1  
Steve Rossi Stunt Owner   Group 1  
Katara (J145)
catherine gatewood Bow USACG86 Group 1  
Roger Gatewood 652002B USARG72  
Sam Heck Cat 3 Cooler Jockey   Group 3  
Liam McCarthy Floater 365802S USALM55 Group 3  
Steven Mitcham   Group 1  
CLAY MORRIS Headsail Trimmer 720837R USACM179 Group 1  
Sean Motta Navigator 754808W USASM133 Group 1  
Avery Troutt Floater   Group 1  
brian wassmuth Bow   Group 1  
Nereid (J 125)
Damian Craig Navigator   Group 3  
Standish Fleming 745141R   Group 1  
Richard Graef Bow 378810z USARG100 Group 1  
Charlie Jenkins Watch Captain 707428Q   Group 3  
Matthiew Pistay Watch Captain    
Calvin Schnid    
Patches (TP52)
Alvarado Bachmann Princess   Group 1  
Emilio De Valle Garcia Floater MEXED1 Group 1  
Federico Arturo Haller Ortega Watch Captain MEXH2 Group 1  
Jan Hossfeld Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Alejandro Murrieta Other   Group 1  
Federico Ortiz Vivas Bow   Group 3  
Javier Patron Martínez-Feduchy Watch Captain MEXJP7 Group 1  
Daniel Andrés Porter Ludwig Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Eduardo Hugo Porter Ludwig Owner   Group 1  
Valentin Prat Floater   Group 1  
MARC IGNACIO ROSENFELD LIPKES Skipper    
Peligroso (Dencho/Kernan 75)
Doug Baker Owner   Group 1  
Juggy Clougher Other   Group 3  
Bill Durant 218638B USAWD10 Group 1  
Dustin Durant Headsail Trimmer USADD41 Group 3  
Tim Kernan Watch Captain   Group 3  
keith Kilpatrick Boat Captain   Group 3  
Doug Mclean Bow   Group 3  
mike pentecost Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Ernie Richau Navigator    
Jimmy Slaughter Pit   Group 3  
mike van dyke Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
ben Wheatley    
Pyewacket 70 (Volvo 70 Modified)
Mark Callahan Boat Captain    
Rodney Daniel    
Roy Disney Owner    
Scott Easom    
Peter Isler Navigator   Group 3  
Brad Jackson Main Trimmer   Group 3  
Brian Janney    
Robbie Kane    
Jan Majer    
Ben Mitchell    
Ken Read    
David Tank    
Gary Weisman    
Sapphire Knight (Custom Farr 85)
Bruce Cooper Watch Captain 167183c usabc14 Group 3  
Martin Friedman Floater   Group 1  
Phillip Friedman Owner 158175D   Group 1  
Scott Klodowskl Switch Flipper   Group 1  
Larry McDowell Boat Captain 796433Z   Group 1  
Dave Millett Navigator 124150J usadm111 Group 1  
Giovanni Morrelli Bow   Group 3  
David Normandin Headsail Trimmer 733639S   Group 1  
Alec Offenberger Bow   Group 1  
John Turpin Switch Flipper 797235N USAJT62 Group 1  
Mark Vangessel Mid Bow 100452E Usamv11 Group 1  
Jess Veltre Chef    
Such Fast (1D35)
Stuart Burnell Rush Chairman    
Patrick Doran    
David Garman Skipper    
Spencer Kunath Navigator 258516Y USASK82 Group 1  
Chris Roberts Watch Captain    
Kris Thompson    
Zero Gravity (Soto 40)
Marvin Lee Cat 3 Cooler Jockey USAML105 Group 1  
Ryan Mazzella Headsail Trimmer USARM212 Group 3  
casper thijssen Bow   Group 1  

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021