2021 North Gulf Challenge
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
Blue Heron (Catalina 425)
Gerard Douglas Watch Captain   Group 1   Yes  
Russell Hoadley Skipper 151093Q NA   Yes  
FORREST TIFFANY Watch Captain   Group 1   Yes  
Corsair (Little Harbor 63)
Bill Cullen Chef     Yes  
Olen Dalton Bow   Group 1   Yes  
Herb Maguire Floater 748490X   Group 1   Yes  
Thomas Rose     Yes  
Frank Wendt Autopilot 203173O   Group 1   Yes  
Randolf Wendt Cat 3 Cooler Jockey   Group 1   Yes  
Equinox declared chute (Valiant 40)
Scott Jones Bow   Group 1   Yes  
Brad Ripkey     Yes  
Tim Rutherford Princess 374384E   Group 1   Yes  
Caribbean Son Headsail Trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Arjen Theodoor Wassink Mid Mast   Group 1   Yes  
Flagship (Island Packet 40)
Adriane Alicia Strategist   Group 1   Yes  
James Barber Watch Captain   Group 1   Yes  
Kevin Battles Helm   Group 1   Yes  
Jason Jones Grinder   Group 1   Yes  
Pamela Kregg Floater   Group 1   Yes  
George Norwood Captain     Yes  
Merlin (Bill Lee Custom)
Denny Blume Switch Flipper   Group 1   Yes  
Donnie Brennan Switch Flipper   Group 3   Yes  
Grant Dumas Navigator   Group 1   Yes  
Dan Hultgren Mast   Group 1   Yes  
Miro Kaffka Other 670729T   Group 1   Yes  
Don Kelly Chef   Group 1   Yes  
Scott MacGregor Offside trimmer 318834B USASM192 Group 1   Yes  
Brian Malone 301499Z   Group 3   Yes  
Chip Merlin     Yes  
Hunter Riddle Leeward Runner 176814v   Group 3   Yes  
Kathleen Robinson USAKM161 Group 1   Yes  
Chris Watts Main Trimmer USACW2 Group 1   Yes  
Merlin ORC (Bill Lee Custom)
Brian Malone    
Pendragon (Farr 40)
Brent Bacon Stunt Owner   Group 1   Yes  
Nicole Buechler Strategist   Group 1   Yes  
David German Other   Group 1   Yes  
David Johnson Rush Chairman   Group 3   Yes  
Mike Kayusa 694565     Yes  
William Pregliasco Floater   Group 1   Yes  
Brian Richardson   Group 1   Yes  
Josh Wilus     Yes  
Ruby (Morgan 36-5)
Michael Beard Wife   Group 1   Yes  
Christopher Chow USACC258 Group 1   Yes  
Mike Fontaine Rush Chairman   Group 1   Yes  
Ben Givens Switch Flipper   Group 1   Yes  
Daniel Hager Wife   Group 1   Yes  
Andy Keaton     Yes  
Paul Perry Princess   Group 1   Yes  
Andrew Smith Yachting Gigolo   Group 1   Yes  
Aslan Sweeney In the way 736176G   Group 1   Yes  
Silver Surfer (J 112e)
Christian Bergstrom Navigator   Group 1   Yes  
Harvey Ford     Yes  
Martin Kullman Nav/Tac   Group 3   Yes  
Tom Mistele     Yes  
John Monahan Bow   Group 1   Yes  
Lin Robson   Group 3   Yes  
Silver Surfer ORC (J 112e)
Harvey Ford 273089C    
XTC declared chute (Beneteau Oceanis 461)
Eric Glew Co-Skipper     Yes  
Thomas Glew 203281P     Yes  
Jeannie O'Grady     Yes  
Ken Tanner     Yes  
Tabatha Waters     Yes  
Natalie Wetlauffer     Yes  

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021