2021 Figawi Race Weekend
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
Abide (X Yachts X 4.9)
Dave Carey Tactician    
Alexander Catalano Bow   Group 1  
Carol Catalano Pit    
Thomas Catalano Skipper 748787T   Group 1  
Louis Fernandez Floater   Group 1  
Connor Haugh Bow    
Kevin Hobson Pit   Group 1  
Marc landry Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Adrenaline (J 97)
Paul Cove Floater   Group 1  
Mike Berg Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Adam Cove Bow    
Danny DeMarco    
Andrew Meincke Captain 395163B    
Andrew Nolan Spinnaker trimmer    
Richard O’Brien Mast   Group 1  
Peter Schock Mast   Group 1  
Agora (Beneteau First 36.7)
Monica Antezana Pit   Group 1  
Kristine Auwers Spinnaker trimmer    
Bob Cousineau Strategist   Group 1  
Josh Gallitano Mid Bow    
Joost Groot Mast    
Tobias Karlsson Bow   Group 1  
Emily Peterson Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
David Powers 226611N    
Tom Powers Owner   Group 1  
Artemisia (J 40)
Jman Conductor Grinder    
Harry Holden    
Ryan Kane    
Jon Kazarian    
Meghan Laramee Floater    
Jane Milliman Strategist   Group 1  
Caitlin Niemic    
John Plominski    
Jason Tomchik Mast   Group 1  
Charlie Willauer Main Trimmer    
Artful Dodger (Tartan 3500)
Nate Almeida    
kirill buzinov    
Jules Gaudreau Navigator   Group 1  
Dylan Maney Main Trimmer    
Steve Mojo    
Michael Powers 208101I    
Astraea (Hinckley Bermuda 40)
John Spillane 205845V    
Athelas (Benneteau 50)
Timothy Keohan    
Bache' (Cal 28)
Ariyand Aminpour Navigator    
Farhad Aminpour Captain    
Navide Aminpour Tactician   Group 1  
June Matte Helm    
Breezing Up (Beneteau 373)
WILLIAM ABBOTT 108146T   Group 1  
Averill Bromfield    
Roy Catignani Skipper 676280N    
David Flanagan   Group 1  
Scott Parrella Headsail Trimmer 800614S   Group 1  
Marc Venables    
John Woods Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Brizo (Beneteau First 40.7)
rachelle cambria Switch Flipper   Group 1  
judy Cohn Mast    
Natalia C Tavares Couto Bow    
eve formisano Pit    
Gray Lemay Pit Assist    
Natalie Leonard Staysail trimmer   Group 1  
cindy peterson Main Trimmer   Group 1  
megan redmond Cat 3 Cooler Jockey    
Betsy Russell Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Vicky Wiseman Skipper USACW165 Group 1  
Cable Car (First 36.7)
holly Correira Pit    
Matt Correira Bow    
Andrew Defrias Main Trimmer   Group 1  
KC Vancolen Tactician 309668K   Group 1  
Peter Vancolen 698879Q    
Stephen Witzig Grinder   Group 1  
Catalyst (Beneteau 41)
MARK OLEARY    
Ceann Saile (Tartan 101)
Geoffrey Roth 709682U USAGR46 Group 1  
Celtic Rose (Catalina 30)
Patrick Callahan 294223Q    
Checkmate (Frers 33)
John Sheridan 801474Q    
Club Car (C&C 24)
Barry Bessette 353000H    
Coverage (J 34)
Peter Burke Tactician    
Thomas Ellis Skipper 393063w    
Ed Noonan In the way    
Matt Paquin Navigator    
Chris Read Chef    
Adam Riker Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Defiance (Beneteau 38.1)
Kevin Beahm Navigator   Group 1  
Cindy Ferguson Switch Flipper   Group 1  
Jane Goldstein Autopilot   Group 1  
Michael Kaye Strategist   Group 1  
Chris Kristian In the way 754755C    
Martha Kristian Skipper 754754c   Group 1  
James Lorraine Other    
John Mangels    
Eric Mongeau Helm    
David Partner Rush Chairman   Group 1  
Jonathan Pooley Cat 3 Cooler Jockey    
Gary Terry Pro Bowler    
Ella Lee (Bermuda 40)
George Cook Mid Mast    
Lindsay Horvat Main Trimmer   Group 1  
William Oelsner Navigator    
Edward Stroh Owner   Group 1  
Richard Thompson Floater    
Gilgamesh (fractional sloop)
Marisa Hoffman Offside trimmer   Group 1  
Keith Mann    
Erica Miller Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Jessica Parker    
Matthew Parker Tactician   Group 1  
Richard Parker    
Good N You (J 30)
Charles Clapp    
Gavin Hartzog    
ROSS MCCAIG    
Joseph Mulieri In the way   Group 1  
Wallis Pierce Chef    
Nick Roth    
Gyre (Sloop)
Christopher Kennedy 697542N    
Here Comes The Sun (Olson 34)
dan bard    
nick janes    
keelan mccoole    
kerry mccoole    
Kevin McCoole    
sean mccoole    
nick Sortachill    
Incognito (Sabre 362)
Francis Castagnetti, Jr Rush Chairman    
Alex Larsen Navigator    
Sean Murphy Owner    
Pete Pakradooni Medic/Doctor    
Pike Severance Tactician    
Brian Testa Boat Captain    
Eric Thibodeau Tactician    
Pete Trovato Watch Captain   Group 1  
Indian Summer (Sabre 38 MK II)
Debbie Barlow Helm   Group 1  
John Carey Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Mark Carey Skipper    
Sheridan Carey Owner 317095E    
David Hicks Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Richard Shearley Mast 802567x   Group 1  
Instant Karma (Cheoy Lee Offshore 47)
Andrew Hayden    
IRIE 2 (Kerr 55)
Jeff Baker Rush Chairman   Group 1  
fred barrows Grinder   Group 1  
Shane Cooper Grinder   Group 1  
John Gower    
STUART HEBB Helm 163807P   Group 1  
Thomas Henneberry Grinder USATH94 Group 1  
Kevin High    
Dick Hyde Main Trimmer 110607C USARH28 Group 1  
Kevin Magee Pit USAKM109 Group 1  
Kimberly Olson Chef 344520N USAKO5  
Jo Riley Grinder   Group 1  
mark riley Headsail Trimmer USAMR93 Group 1  
Bekki Schenker    
Janet Spurr Stunt Owner   Group 1  
Luke Tougas Mid Bow 718182Q   Group 1  
Renee Wightman Pit Assist usarw126 Group 1  
Irrational Too (Beneteau Oceanis 40)
Brent Byers    
Ithaki (Jeanneau 36i)
Mary Curran    
Catherine Kasser   Group 1  
Jeanne Smallcomb Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Christina Yannatos    
Denis Yannatos 305807R    
Julu II (Beneteau 343)
Jack Foster    
Jason Jones    
Lucas Jones    
Sloane Stephens In the way   Group 1  
Jay Truchon Nav/Tac   Group 1  
Jump (J 133)
Sean Badger Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Kevin Buruchian Spinnaker trimmer 242184T USAKB79 Group 1  
Stefanie Casella Mid Mast   Group 1  
Danielle Dubois Bow   Group 1  
Paige Fagan Pit   Group 1  
Finn Johnson Floater   Group 1  
Chris Lund Helm   Group 1  
Ryan Macione Bow   Group 1  
Bill Starr Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Megan Yeigh    
Kalika (S2 9.1)
Joe Belter    
Anne Bosman 779219E    
Beckie Bray Rankin   Group 1  
Brendan Fagan    
Tom Fagan    
Mark Fitzgerald    
Luke Leafgren    
Lindsay Olson Mast    
Jackie Rose    
Kaos (Frers 41)
Scott Belliveau Boat Captain 333914Q    
Scott Cowen Bow    
Deb Grenon Pit Assist    
Fran Grenon Helm 133461O    
Greg Murphy Main Trimmer 222417J   Group 1  
Suzanne Smith Pit Assist   Group 1  
Khushali (Jeanneau SO419)
Ziv Corber Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Martha Dragon Skipper    
Joseph Dunn In the way   Group 1  
Ashley Hehir Headsail Trimmer 745865U   Group 1  
Noel Jordon Navigator    
Laura Puccino Strategist    
Ava Sharman Headsail Trimmer    
Teresa Switzer Tactician    
Kinsale (P 36-2)
dave campbell    
bob cheney Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Allen Eddy Skipper 375856H    
tom lawrenson    
John O'Brien   Group 1  
dave ryan    
Le Petit Bateau (Pearson 30)
Paul Furze Chef   Group 1  
Pete Furze Navigator 393429Y USAPF12 Group 1  
John Riley    
William Riley    
Legacy (C&C 110)
James Glynn Skipper    
Morning star (Jeanneau 36i)
Paul Morrissey    
Nepenthe (Sabre 38 Mk 2)
Marc Fater 339128A    
Mark Hennigan    
Peer Nielsen    
Wayne Rezendez    
Melissa Scudder    
Paul Tetreault    
No Worries (C&C 37)
Diane Beaulieu    
Matthew & Diane Beaulieu 278791N    
Garry Blank    
Ian Comerford Grinder 799156A   Group 1  
Mary Anne Di Lillo    
Louis DiLillo Floater   Group 1  
James Isenberg    
Mark Stranberg    
Olivia (Vanguard 33)
Ben Blum Main Trimmer    
Doug Cleary Navigator    
James Conway Grinder   Group 1  
Andrew Dunne Owner 705703P    
Drew Dunne Tactician    
FJ Perfas Skipper   Group 1  
Osprey II (C&C 40)
Steve Clark Grinder    
Rob Hutchinson Tactician   Group 1  
Tom Hutchinson Captain 202514F    
John Terwilliger Headsail Trimmer    
Otis (J 30)
John Ryley    
Outlier (Botin 55)
Chuck Allen Princess 146408Q   Group 3  
Pablo Benjumeda Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Linda Cavanaugh    
Adam Ceely Spinnaker trimmer    
Nick Dovbniak Bow   Group 3  
Egon Eisbert    
Aaron Hawkins Mast   Group 1  
Chad Hudnut    
Harvey Jones 321802G    
Nick Judson 137945B USANJ3 Group 1  
Illya Kagan    
Frank Kovac    
Henry Little    
Eli Slater    
James Taaffe    
Parceira (Bavaria Cruiser 45)
Jason Calianos Captain    
Theodore Calianos Navigator   Group 1  
Tony Coutlis    
Richard Crawford Tactician 133766W   Group 1  
Rod Komar Floater 365088G    
Meiresmar Lane    
Denise Maguire    
James Phillip    
Carl Pirolli    
James Salemis    
Quintessa (Sabre 362)
Rick Beaulieu Headsail Trimmer    
Evan McCormick Headsail Trimmer    
Paul Shields Tactician   Group 1  
Scott Shucher Skipper 169664I    
Reconciled (Beneteau 40)
Phillip roshak 60170    
Ringaroga (Catalina 320 Mk II)
Nick Argy Floater   Group 1  
Ben Brea    
Cesar Brea    
Nan Leonard Owner   Group 1  
Matt Perdomo    
Ruse (Swan 44 Mark II)
John Cahoon    
Nicole Catalano Pit Assist   Group 1  
Dan Chamberlin    
Diane Donahue Other   Group 1  
Peter Donovan    
Katherine Dow Other   Group 1  
Tim Dow Bow   Group 3  
David Kells Main Trimmer   Group 3  
Tom Leach    
William Marsh 264603N    
Sarabande (Frers 41)
Pat Hines    
Alex Menard   Group 1  
Cassandra Menard    
Mitchell Menard    
Audrey Trainor    
Mike Trainor    
Saylavee (Beneteau 311)
Peter Soule 188558J    
Scooby (C&C 36)
Hugh MacKenzie    
John Marsh    
Kent Richardson 208338x    
Knit Singh    
Seefest (J 29 MH OB)
chris hemingway Nav/Tac    
stephen mitchell Main Trimmer    
AJ Monteiro Mast    
Ira Perry Skipper 255914U    
alden spencer In the way    
marty texeira Headsail Trimmer    
kevin Tongue Strategist    
Shannon (Cal 33)
William Brossi Owner 673766R    
Brian Doyle Strategist 185982H    
Christopher Hill Rush Chairman 141    
Mike Shipman Other    
She's No Lady (J 121)
Jocelyn Anderson Floater    
William Bomar Pit Assist   Group 3  
Jim Coggeshall Pit Assist    
Charlie Downey Bow    
Patrick Fitzgerald Floater    
Robert Littleton Skipper 775541V    
Brooke Littleton-Fitzgerald Floater    
Wendy Littleton-Kozma Strategist    
Cory Long Headsail Trimmer    
Ryan Mann Nav/Tac    
Devon Morrison Bow   Group 1  
John Scarbrough Navigator   Group 1  
Slide Rule (First 44.7)
Trip Barrow Mast   Group 1  
Maxwell Bearse Mid Mast    
Scott Bearse 152587Z USASB37  
Charles Downey Main Trimmer 145046Q USACD24 Group 1  
John Downey Watch Captain 197195J    
Neal Fowler Strategist    
Gretchen Hibben Helm 665463A USAGH67 Group 1  
Stephen Hunter Floater   Group 1  
Gerard Kivney Watch Captain   Group 1  
Rich Marchand Grinder 119356A   Group 1  
Corey Mastin Bow   Group 1  
Sparkle Pony (Kirie Elite)
Ariel Babcock Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Brian Bosman Tactician   Group 1  
Ellen Dickenson   Group 1  
Emily Featherston    
Bill Finn    
Rachel Friebe    
Daniel Keenan    
Avi Levy    
Rosemary Lyons    
Elena Perstiansev    
Caitlyn Ridgely    
Sam Tadros    
Stern Lecture (Quest 33)
chris beard    
CJ Brown Bow   Group 1  
matt clark    
chuck rowland    
amanda schuermann Bow USAAS260   Group 1  
Andrew seguin 705883Y    
Chris seguin Main Trimmer    
Stingwisher (Lippincott 30)
Brendan Arledge Tactician    
Sue Keevers Main Trimmer    
Diane Lawler Owner    
Nicholas Lawler Captain   Group 1  
George Madaus Grinder    
Steve Richard Autopilot   Group 1  
Summer Dreams (Sloop)
Brendan Feitelberg    
Karl Feitelberg Captain    
Christopher Frulla    
Melissa Gordon    
Megan Hosse    
Craig Shapero Runners   Group 1  
Dokken Shapero    
Kari Shapero Runners   Group 1  
Summer Magic (Oceanis)
Jack Ciluzzi Main Trimmer    
John Ciluzzi Helm    
Sailor Ciluzzi Mid Bow    
Wade Ciluzzi    
Stephen Cozzi Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Steve Laforgia Grinder    
Geoff Modica Bow   Group 1  
Charles Tuttle Navigator   Group 1  
Summer Music (Jeanneau SO 419)
Matthew Byington    
Joanna Dingle Nav/Tac   Group 1  
Alex Mallari Rush Chairman   Group 1  
Colin Murray    
Ed Rambali Bow    
Steven Rawlings Skipper 705115S    
Katrina Rennie Cat 3 Cooler Jockey   Group 1  
Bob Solomon    
Erik Thygesen Tactician   Group 1  
Summer Star (Jeanneau sun odyssey )
Citrus Yacht Racing    
Summer Wind (Beneteau Oceanis 45)
Mufti Ahmed Stunt Owner    
Orest Bauer Skipper 797827W    
Barbara Marcoz Grinder   Group 1  
KATIE MORSE Nav/Tac   Group 1  
Kevin Philip Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Alexander Settles Nav/Tac 287717C   Group 1  
Tabu (Catalina 36)
John Lonergan    
THOMAS MCKENZIE    
Tom McKenzie    
Wylie McKenzie    
Joe O'Loughlin    
Joey O'Loughlin    
Joseph O'Loughlin 254835w    
Mike O'Loughlin    
Sean O'Loughlin    
Trinity (C&C 37)
David McDonough 699051A   Group 1  
Two Captains (Hallberg Rassy 48 MK II)
Ken Delpapa Tactician    
John Scaramuzzo Skipper 296513V   Group 1  
Lena Scaramuzzo Co-Skipper    
Mike Wingert Main Trimmer    
Valkyrie (Cal 39)
Kevin Butler Pit    
James Carrier Grinder   Group 1  
James Carrier Grinder   Group 1  
David Cross Mast    
Brendan Cunniffe Navigator    
Matt Hubbard Navigator   Group 1  
Jack Keating Captain 671437N    
John Keating lll Main Trimmer    
Sean McLaughlin Strategist   Group 1  
Mike Nasuti Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Zak Pantaleo Medic/Doctor   Group 1  
Troy Young Grinder    
Veladare (C&C 42 Custom)
John Anderson In the way   Group 1  
KATHY bradford Bow   Group 1  
Zach Cronin Grinder   Group 1  
Greg Danti Floater   Group 1  
KAREN DONOHOE Bow   Group 1  
SALLY ELSHOUT Bow   Group 1  
MIKE KANE Medic/Doctor   Group 1  
Devlin Keogh Cat 3 Cooler Jockey 779717P USAJK205 Group 1  
Stephen Knollmeyer Watch Captain   Group 1  
Chris Lara Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Camden Myles Co-Skipper   Group 1  
John Myles 245278C    
KEVIN SCHMIT Watch Captain   Group 1  
Adam Shapiro   Group 1  
Erica Shirk Tactician   Group 1  
Kali Sink Pit    
CHARLES TARBELL Watch Captain    
William Henry II (Jeanneau 409)
James Connelley    
Philip Marrandette    
Ward Pifer    
Steve Shelley    
Wind Seeker (Catalina 30)
Steve Maloney Watch Captain    
michael dupin Skipper    
Matt Ferguson Navigator    
Andreas Hofmann Grinder    
Dan White Chef    
Ryan White Tactician    
Windigo (Sabre 426)
George Brown    
Wings (J 46)
conrad benoit    
greg egan    
Joseph Egan    
Richard Egan 404117M    
rory egan Navigator   Group 1  
RICHARD EGAN III    
Burke Egan-Walsh    

Main Menu

Mt Gay Savant Systems Budweiser Schwab

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021