2021 I-LYA Bayweek Regatta & Formula Wave Class Nationals
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
(Formula Wave)
Chris Johnston    
114536 (hobie wave)
James West    
23 (Hobie Wave)
Steve Goodyear 100    
Adrenalin (Schock 35)
kurt kachler    
Alacrity (Newick Native Tri 38)
Dennis Carr Grinder   Group 1  
Brian Thorpe    
Di Thorpe    
Dave White Tactician    
Anglefish wave (hobie wave)
Douglas Seib    
Another Doug (Hobie wave)
Ray Matuszak    
Ariel (Hunter 456)
Jeffery Robb 221595W   Group 1  
Autumn Wind (Catalina30)
Asthon Bowman    
Brian Hoffman    
Jerry Keil Tactician    
Jon Shingle Headsail Trimmer    
Nick Slat Nav/Tac    
Steph Slat    
Joe Sweeney    
Baby Hole Finder (Hobie Wave)
Jane Sherrod 173670V   Group 1  
Bacchanal (Beneteau 331)
Rebecca Nelson 61409    
Bay Tripper (Columbia 8.7)
CJ Burroughs Headsail Trimmer    
Philbert Fry Skipper    
Ralph Grudzinski Bow    
Matt Kille Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Chad Roper Pit   Group 1  
Best Sister (Jenneau 37)
Gary Wandtke    
Big Storm (Corsair F-28 Stock)
James Frederick 152752Q NA  
Bingo (Interlake)
Kaye Soka    
Ronald Soka 247099J    
BULLET (Melges 24)
Tiffany Alponat Handicaper    
David Branson Autopilot    
Mike Garam Pro Bowler    
Keisha Pearson Switch Flipper    
Masha Reynolds Chef    
Calliope (Cal 25)
Sloane Barbour 343788H    
Capers (J/111)
Don Hudak 105286W USADH105 Group 1  
Discover (Capri 30)
Weiss Alex Spinnaker trimmer    
Cecilia Dietsch Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Kassidy Kennedy Mid Mast    
Deena Kern Other    
Matt Kern 271445Q    
Weiss Matt Headsail Trimmer    
Isaiah Neeper Floater    
Dave Shute Bow    
Alex Teczynski Pit    
Elizabeth Teczynski Mid Mast    
Erie Queen (CSY 44 (Walkover))
Damon Ferguson    
Scott Henry    
Mike Petsch    
Luke Wagner    
Matt Wenger    
Michael Zofchak   Group 1  
Family Truckster (J 92)
Jane Bersie Pit   Group 1  
Anita Bersie-Chabalowski Co-Skipper USAAB163 Group 1  
Alec Chabalowski 260935Q   Group 1  
Brandon Johnston Handicaper   Group 1  
Tina Perry    
Bryan Seals    
Feisty (Abbott 33)
Paula Anderson Pitman   Group 1  
Pete Coan Bowman   Group 1  
Brian Hartwell Owner 110773N   Group 1  
Katherine Hartwell Navigator    
Jimmy Souilliere Mast    
Fin (Wave)
Peter Pollard    
Flowing Wind (Irwin)
Michael Nagode    
Gotcha (T-10)
Kim and Dave Disbrow, AJ Kozaritz 189530Z    
Greyhound (T-10)
Michael Fishbaugh 395830Z   Group 1  
Heidi Riddle (Tartan Ten)
Heidi Backus Riddle 139915Z    
HILLBILLY DELUXE (T-10)
Jim Herold 715184Z    
Hobie-Won-Kenobi (Hobie Miracle )
David Leimbach 235685E    
Hooley Express (Interlake)
Brent Marriott    
Brooklyn Marriott Skipper    
Huggy Bare (Hunter 33.5)
Michael Robinette    
InfraRed (Kelly 28)
Bryan Huntley 171188W   Group 1  
Irish Mist (Columbia 43)
John Sokol Helm   Group 1  
Robert Tiberia    
LONGSHOT (Catalina 320)
David Long and Rebecca Innes-Long    
Lucky One (Hobie Wave)
Sam Falter    
Menace (Hobie 33)
Michael Deye    
Moya-Manzi (Beneteau Oceanis 321)
Mark Corson 312876Z USAMC236 Group 1  
Bill Martin Navigator 728667N   Group 1  
Mushface (Hobie Wave)
Michelle Harman    
Nein Oh Nein (Interlake)
Tom Marriott    
Oban Skye (Jeanneau 50DS)
Jeffrey Biesenberger    
Oh Baby (Soverel 33)
Roy Baker Headsail Trimmer    
Patricia Duffett Navigator    
Thomas Duffett Headsail Trimmer    
Todd Duffett Skipper 653247J    
Michael Fleugemann Bow   Group 1  
Shane Foley    
Sarah Garrow Runners    
Irene Nunziata Pit Assist    
Ryan Thomas Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Rene Weathers Pit   Group 1  
Orange Whip (J 24)
Ben Sprenger 321912J   Group 1  
Papa's Toy (J111)
Hugh Scott Seaholm 778607N    
Pokey (Catalina 30)
Jim Grant Cat 3 Cooler Jockey    
Charlie Simons Strategist    
Joe Snyder Skipper    
Lee Ann Snyder Captain    
Polly (Hobie Wave)
Robert Everson 261638S    
Prost! (Dehler Optima 101)
Dan Sadoski 672390S    
Quenched (Hunter 49)
John Beck    
John Pyers    
Robert Rutherford Floater   Group 1  
Howard Tattrie Grinder   Group 1  
Kevin Whalen 60803    
Red Hot! (INTERLAKE )
Robert Bradley    
Reflex (J 29)
Jaoquin Bur Bow    
Chris Conway Skipper 106003D    
Jared Darling Mid Bow    
Nathan Rinderer Headsail Trimmer    
Chris Torres Mast    
Kim Vasicek Pit   Group 1  
Rush (Flying Tiger 10M)
Laurence Rush 660212E   Group 1  
Scoop (S2 9.1)
Tim Willford / John Schaffner 802139P    
Steelkilt (Hobie Wave)
Jim Hildebrandt    
Synchronicity (J 109)
Chris Mallett 697720x    
TanTarA (Beneteau First235)
Don Harris Skipper 278129B    
Mary Muryn Headsail Trimmer    
thinkinblue (T-10)
disbrow gary    
TIGER SHARK (WAVE)
Ken Farber   Group 1  
Valkyrie (Oyster 53)
Jake Burgy Captain    
Nicole Burgy Owner    
Alex Parton Cat 3 Cooler Jockey    
Viva Las Vegas (Hobie 33)
Steven Attard 217787J   Group 1  
Vivant (Beneteau 36)
Al Pawlowski   Group 1  
Voyageur II (Atlantic 47)
Kathy Powers Co-Skipper    
Mike Powers 698481Y USAMP26 Group 1  
WAYPOINT (Catalina 400)
Chris Crall Headsail Trimmer    
Larry Hurst Skipper 222477V   Group 1  
George Meinke Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Gary Miller Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Whistler (J 105)
Taylor Gang 732408Y   Group 1  
William M Petry (Custom Cheoy Lee)
Robert Petry    
Wing Jammer (Beneteau First 36.7)
William Pribe 204682W    
Yeah Buoy (Hunter legend 35)
Brogan Ambrozy Tactician   Group 1  
Lee Elekonich   Group 1  
Ryan Jones Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Austin Perry Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Jesse Reck Headsail Trimmer    
Josh Rygalski Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Zephyr Hawk (Abbott 33)
Rick Bohl 181903k   Group 1  

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021