2021 Boomerang Race
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
Abientot (J 35)
Roger Lant 376990M    
Allegiant (J 42)
Albert Bossar 754225P    
Anneliese (B-40)
Joseph Zebleckes 748500S   Group 1  
Avita (J 30)
Daniel Korwan Other   Group 1  
Michael Lovendusky Mast   Group 1  
Philip Railsback    
Corinne Smith Pit   Group 1  
Steve Van Pelt In the way 780456Z   Group 1  
Dan Watson 792937R    
Blaze Star (Pearson Flyer)
Amy Teeling / Patrick Teeling   Group 1  
Breakaway (J 105)
Jameson Chalmers Bow   Group 1  
Michael Coleman Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Richard Hinds 127246U USARH75 Group 1  
Ben Testerman Bow   Group 1  
John Vilani Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Celerity (Beneteau 473)
Rick Lober 250491S    
Cheshire Cat (Stilletto-Xr)
John Enderle 395763H   Group 1  
Chessie (J/105)
John Kircher 178325X    
Cimarron (J 110)
Lynn McClaskey 712236E    
Cookie Monster (Salona 380)
Danny Coffman Bow 807956V   Group 1  
Meredith Glacken Grinder   Group 1  
James Grey Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Helen Hale Pit   Group 1  
Stephen Hale 792589Q   Group 1  
Austin Powers Leeward Helm   Group 3  
Emma Powers Mast   Group 1  
Max Vinocur Leeward Runner   Group 1  
Curlew (Valiant 37)
David Densmore 684117T    
Delirium (J 33)
David McCullough 125285X   Group 1  
Endorphin (Soto 40)
chris conway    
Nick Finucan    
Jamie Gilman    
Mike Komar    
Eric Mentzell    
andrew waters    
Erik Wulff   Group 1  
Enigma (Dehler 39)
Matthew Sheldrick    
Five O'clock (O'Day 40)
David Brewer Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Ellen Forsyth Floater   Group 1  
Dave Granata Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Michael Jewell 700131V    
Patrick McLaughlin Grinder   Group 1  
Flipper (Gougeon)
John Wayshner   Group 1  
Gemini (Catamaran 34)
Jere & Lloyd Glover 117745X 528  
Harm's Way (J 109)
Chris Brown Other   Group 1  
Bruce Klein Chef   Group 1  
Bruce Martin Nav/Tac   Group 1  
Cody Oeung Mid Bow   Group 1  
Jon Tomell Pro Bowler   Group 1  
Andy Wescoat Skipper 304415L USAAW112 Group 1  
HeeJung Wescoat Bow 792116S   Group 1  
Hello Mary Lou (J 30)
amy cline Grinder   Group 1  
David Gens Offside trimmer   Group 1  
Ryan Gens    
Alex Glass In the way   Group 1  
Elizabeth Hartge Grinder   Group 1  
Scott Medeiros Cat 3 Cooler Jockey   Group 1  
Hornet (J 33)
John Loe    
Infectious Smile (J 30)
Sheila & Tristan Keen 713987k Gbrtk23  
Jubilee (Beneteau First 36.7)
Keith Mayes 335732U   Group 3  
Lucky Eights (J 124)
Keith Cole 382778H USAKC35 Group 1  
Maggie (J 35)
Jim McNeely 799479Y    
Magic Dragon ( Bene First 44.7)
David Poff 277982M    
Mama Tried (Beneteau FC 10)
Mike Coe Cat 3 Cooler Jockey   Group 3  
Court Garretson Mid Mast    
Ridgley Mackenzie    
Cliff Manlapaz   Group 1  
Andrew Noel 658880E USAAN32 Group 1  
Xan Schlegel Cat 3 Cooler Jockey   Group 1  
Tim Shiaris Chef    
MAYHEM (J 105)
Doug Stryker & Scott Steele 688864H USADS249 Group 1  
Mikayla (F33)
John Nicholson    
Miles To Go (Beneteau Oceanis 41.1)
Kristen Berry In the way   Group 3  
Erik Halverson 403336P    
Chris Neidhart Foil Trimmer   Group 1  
Mirage (J 105)
Cedric Lewis / Fredrik Salvesen 168518Z USACL32  
Moondust (Beneteau First 36.7 SD)
Robert Young Other 272728U   Group 1  
Tim Zimmermann 262746V    
Oriana (Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 40)
Hayley Davis Main Trimmer    
Joe Davis 788295T    
Jonathan Davis Co-Skipper    
Orion (Hanse 371)
Jon Opert 733068V    
PATRIOT (FARR 30)
US Patriot Sailing / Steve Young 718731V USASY10 Group 1  
Pegasus (C&C 35 MkIII)
Patrick Hylant   Group 1  
Peregrine (J 105)
Bill & Linsley Carruth 191298B    
ReJoyce (C&C 115)
Dennis Glackin 321554p   Group 1  
Reverie (Jeanneau s/o 39i)
Christopher Rogers 354196e   Group 1  
REVOLUTION (CS 30)
Steven Baier-Anderson Main Trimmer USASB206 Group 1  
Rich Benda Bow USARB236 Group 1  
Antonio Chantre Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
David Dickerson Pit USADD153 Group 1  
Douglas Ellmore, Sr. 737457P USADE51 Group 1  
Rum Puppy (J 105)
Kevin Fitzgerald 770992T    
Santas Reign, Dear (J 105)
Tommy Branning Pit   Group 1  
Cherie Merryman Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Tim Merryman    
Patrick Powers Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Donald Santa 207626u    
William York Switch Flipper 711594H USAWY4 Group 1  
Sette (GP26)
Philllip Clarke Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Keenan Hilsinger Main Trimmer   Group 3  
Rob Hoffman Floater   Group 3  
Mark Shortz Bow   Group 1  
Stanley Shortz Helm 274450T USASS202 Group 1  
Shamrock (J 30)
Bruce Irvin 235378C    
Smoke 'n Oakum (J 105)
David Scheidt    
Split Decision (C&C 99)
Jordan Tacchetti 801902T    
SqueeZeplay (IMX-40)
Gregg Brinegar 241626M    
STYLO (Express )
Cliff Stagg 150552k    
Syndicate (J 105)
Michael Brown Skipper   Group 1  
Aaron Freeman Runners   Group 1  
Katie freemanF Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Claire Ward / Mike Brown    
kevin ward Bow   Group 1  
Temple of the Wind (Corsair 31 Aft Cabin)
John Daly Co-Skipper    
Doug Dykman Skipper 398840H   Group 1  
Leon Krementz Headsail Trimmer    
Michael Leary Nav/Tac 711638K   Group 1  
Triple threat (Corsair 43)
Timothy Lyons    
Valhalla (J 30)
Jimmy Douglas Chef    
Buttley Dowling Strategist    
Joe Dowling Captain    
Patrick Dowling    
Bradley Richardson Medic/Doctor    
Velvet Hammer (J 105)
Brian & Kristen Robinson 689050B USAKR36 Group 1  
Victorine (Columbia 32)
Jerry Christofel Floater   Group 1  
Joanne Christofel Pit   Group 1  
Jeffrey Colman Headsail Trimmer usajc326   Group 1  
David Conlon 784112H   Group 1  
Alana Haddox Bow   Group 1  
Ann Ho Becks Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Todd Johnson Helm 174791D USATJ17 Group 1  
Michael Nelson Medic/Doctor   Group 1  
Whatshername (Beneteau First 40.7)
Dave Sossamon 691434R USADS253 Group 1  
Windswept (Alberg 30)
Lanny Helms 275178E   Group 1  
ZUUL (Aerodyne 38)
Benedict Capuco 148314R USABC5 Group 1  

Main Menu

WRI Weather Routing Inc. Curtis Stokes & Associates George's Bloody Mary Mix Grump's Cafe

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy