2021 Lake Michigan Clipper Cup
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
2NXS (Catalina MKii)
Shawn Hudson    
A Good Day (Nonsuch 30 Ultra Cat Rig)
Diana Lightfoot 756338N    
George Lightfoot Co-Skipper    
Abbie Normal (S2 10.3)
Cork Boersma 230698z    
Abby Marie (Irwin 43 CC)
David Wilson 243926T    
Ace's Dream (Ericson 32)
Brian Hettrick 752903z    
Aequitas (Pearson 31-II)
Cris Coyne Main Trimmer    
Doug Huskey Nav/Tac    
Paul Langer Main Trimmer    
Fran Pauls Skipper    
Azaria (Oceanis 45)
Jason Greenwood   Group 1  
Robert Maynor 789936V    
Jacques Soumis Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Baneberry (C&C)
Marion Bruce Mid Bow   Group 1  
Robert Bruce Other   Group 1  
Patricia Edwards    
Susan Harper    
Michael Johnston    
Susan Kaufmann Headsail Trimmer    
Bearly Movin (Dufour 44 )
Tom Jansen 226963C    
Blue Chip (Mariner 36)
Ulrich Noorman 246104L    
Bravo (Taylor 40)
Shirley and Thomas Dekker 183292Y    
Courage (J 100)
Jack Rillema II Skipper 205707O    
Erik Sawyer Navigator    
Richard Sawyer Cat 3 Cooler Jockey   Group 1  
Scott St. Pierre Owner 697949T    
Dixie (C&C )
Clark Miller    
Elyse (Beneteau Oceanis 45)
Rob Dupree Main Trimmer    
Don Monnot    
Brede Petersen Tactician    
Dana Petersen Nav/Tac   Group 1  
Tom Petersen Boat Captain    
Falcon (Alberg 37)
Cristopher Hogan    
Lee Mueller    
Greg Vandenberg 744302Q    
Peter Yonker    
Flo23 (Mumm 36)
Leo Chenard    
Forever Young II (Catalina 320)
Grant McKane Pit    
Chris Young Helm    
Jake Young Grinder    
Jeff Young Pit    
Matt Young Headsail Trimmer    
Robert Young 693761E    
Grateful (Farrier F-25A)
Brad Dykstra Main Trimmer 249593M   Group 1  
Eric Dykstra 808047R    
Eric Sloterbeek    
Grin (Corsair F-24 MkII)
Jaimie Hagerman Navigator    
Marc Hagerman 276898R    
In The Blood (Farr 395)
Eric Bombery 286581G    
Into the Mystic (Catalina 320)
Nick Myaard Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Mike Rogers Tactician    
Jayne Wallace Floater    
Tim Wallace    
Jobsite (Pearson)
Duane Schoeder    
Cheryl Smithe Helm 755187X    
Robert Smithe Owner 755187X    
Linda VanPortfliet    
Lady K (J 133)
Mike Stewart    
Main Street (J/145)
Bill Schanen 148843B    
Meistari (J 30)
Brian Kelly/Pitsch 321295V    
Moxie (Islander)
Laura McCranner   Group 1  
Namaste (Catalina 36)
Cole Blum    
Jeff Blum 776036D    
Kimberly Blum Skipper    
Thomas Gillen    
Ode to Joy (Ericson 32)
Cylas Williams    
Nichole Williams    
Mark Wolbrink 756862S    
Of Course (Hunter 30-T)
Jason LaScola Skipper    
Dawn McDuffee Co-Skipper    
Pangaea (Cal39)
Michael Gassmann 105    
Renegade (Catalina 385)
Collin Ward Pit    
Jeff Ward    
Rumors (Islanders 40)
William Osterink 19189C 30304  
Sirenia (Ranger 33)
Bruce Spencer Captain 730981Y    
Chance Spencer Navigator    
Patricia Spencer Owner    
Sweet Freedom (Jeanneau 379)
Barb Brennan Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Marva Brook Main Trimmer    
Daniel Garcia Boat Captain 673778R    
Swiftsure (N/M IOR 50)
Ronald Ehlert 225751U USARE43  
Synergy (Oceanis 390)
Dirk Buttke    
TICKLISH (SR33)
GORDON JULIUS    
Torenvalk (Downeast 38)
Bryan Kapteyn 761297R    
Tsuru (Bennett 46)
Brian VanWieren 223366T USABV26 Group 1  
UZIVO (C&C 115)
Mark Lackovic    
Voodoo Princess (Beneteau 40 cc)
Bruce Rikli    
Whisper Again (C&C 32)
Tari Smith 672027R   Group 1  
Wind Shadow (Catalina 30 Tall Rig Bowsprit)
Charles Fields Helm   Group 1  
Gerard Fields Captain    
Howard Rustin Strategist    
Wooly Bully (Farr 40)
Gary and mark Marchido    
Zephyr (Yamaha)
Jim Clum   Group 1  

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022