42nd Annual Newport Classic Yacht Regatta
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
Abigail (spin) (Alden)
Jesse Terry    
Angelita (spin) (8 Metre)
Skelsey / Croll 684284S    
Apeiron (spin) (Herreshoff H-28)
Les Helmers    
arete (Herreshoff S-Class)
Andrea Kelly Bow   Group 1  
Ian Lawson Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Brittney Palumbo Headsail Trimmer    
Nick Sollecito    
Black Watch (spin) (Custom Yawl)
Maia Agerup Floater   Group 1  
Simon Day    
Kyle Dufur Boat Captain   Group 3  
JJ Fetter Tactician 284748d USAJI3 Group 1  
Melissa Fetter Offside trimmer   Group 1  
Trevor Fetter    
Margi Fetter Graham Mid Mast   Group 1  
Lars Forsberg Floater 124230G   Group 1  
Peter Forsberg Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Craig Healey    
Pamela Healy Main Trimmer 115179X   Group 1  
Dave Johnston Mid Mast   Group 1  
Samuel Loomis    
Max Petrushonis Mast    
John Reichel Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Peter Rugg Nav/Tac   Group 1  
Will Starkey Mid Bow   Group 1  
Stuart Tubbs 676503V    
Rogan VanGruisen Bow   Group 3  
Blackwing (non-spin) (Stuart Knockabout)
Eric Hall    
Gary Jobson Tactician 105450M USAGJ4 Group 1  
Steve Prime Foil Trimmer 115401E    
Dagger (spin) (Int 225)
carol Boynton Helm    
Dorade (spinnaker) (S&S 52)
Matt Brooks   Group 1  
Eric Chowanski Bow   Group 3  
Aron Cohen    
Paul Foley Foil Trimmer USAPF9 Group 1  
Nate Frizzell    
John Hayes 204979E USAJH23 Group 3  
Amy Ironmonger Offside trimmer   Group 1  
Pam Levy Helm    
Kevin Miller Tactician   Group 3  
Greg Stewart Helm   Group 3  
Jeff Zook Mid Mast   Group 1  
Firefly (spin) (Herreshoff S Class)
Skip Rowe    
Alan Silken 666622L    
Cory Silken Helm   Group 1  
Thomas Stark Floater   Group 1  
Fortune (non-spin) (Schooner)
Bradford Beebe Pro Bowler   Group 1  
Marie BEEBE Alternate   Group 1  
David Boyd Mast   Group 1  
Evan Boyd    
Richie Boyd Other   Group 1  
Tom Glassie Owner   Group 1  
D.B Tanner Floater 386797S   Group 1  
John Taft/ Tom Glassie 662464R    
Gleam (V) (spin) (12 Metre)
Peyton Albanese Cat 3 Cooler Jockey   Group 1  
Irina Beloborodova   Group 1  
Jon Brassard Mast   Group 1  
Nolan Brown Pro Bowler   Group 1  
matthew danfelser Grinder   Group 1  
Lisa Esposito Runners    
Hawnah Lasorsa   Group 1  
Gleam LLC.    
Andrew Parente Main Trimmer    
Todd Woodworth Mid Bow   Group 1  
Katrina (non-spin) (Concordia 41)
Thorpe Leeson    
Kirawan (spin) (Rhodes 52)
Craig Bliss Boat Captain   Group 3  
Tucker Densley Mid Mast 706826V   Group 1  
Kirby Dwyer    
Greg Eckert    
Alden Haverly Switch Flipper   Group 1  
Bob Hood Strategist 201141C USARH86 Group 1  
Rebecca Hurd   Group 1  
Aaron Levangie    
Dan Levangie    
Lark (non-spin) (Alden Cutter 44)
John F Kerry   Group 1  
Mischief (Spin) (Herreshoff S Class)
Dean Lapham Strategist   Group 1  
Ashley Martin    
Lisa Palmiotto Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Mark Treat Skipper 235531P   Group 1  
Narwhal (non-spin) (Herreshoff Schooner)
Elizabeth Frary Runners   Group 1  
Nathaniel Frary Boat Captain   Group 1  
Steve Frary    
Tricia Frary Runners   Group 1  
George Hill    
Sue Maffei Plowden Floater   Group 1  
Onne Van der Wal    
Carol Vernon Mast   Group 3  
Dirck Westervelt Floater   Group 1  
Eli Westervelt Other   Group 1  
Onawa (V) (spin) (12 Metre)
Kelsy Patnaude    
Outlier (spin) (Botin 55)
Chuck Allen Strategist 146408Q   Group 3  
Pablo Benjumeda Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Taylor Borges Floater USATB178  
Alex Bowen Bow   Group 1  
Adam Ceely Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Parker Colantuono In the way   Group 1  
Nicholas Dovbniak Bow   Group 3  
Aaron Hawkins Mid Bow 677465Z   Group 1  
Chad Hudnut Navigator 151   Group 3  
Harvey Jones Helm 321802G   Group 1  
Brian Sager Floater   Group 1  
Egon Seibert Mid Mast   Group 1  
Elizabeth Swain Mast   Group 1  
Yarrow Thorne    
Paul Todd Floater   Group 1  
Polly (spin) (Custom Nevins)
Peter Gallant    
Ponyo (non-spin) (Camden Class Knockabout)
Laurence Higgins Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Paul Koch 190531J   Group 1  
Salty (non-spin) (NY 32)
A Kirke Bartley    
Shona (Herreshoff S Class)
Robert Hutchinson    
Surprise (spin) (Herreshoff S Class)
Greg Child Strategist   Group 1  
joe Costa Mid Mast   Group 1  
alfred nelson Headsail Trimmer    
Fred Roy 768990M    
Zachary Yaroschuk Main Trimmer    
Valiant (spin) (12 Metre)
Ralph Anderson Cat 3 Cooler Jockey   Group 1  
Richard (Rick) Bridges Bow   Group 1  
Gary Gregory 197375H USAGG48 Group 1  
Douglas Halsted Medic/Doctor    
Frank Hennigan Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Charles (Cutter) Herlihy Watch Captain   Group 1  
Grant Mathews In the way   Group 3  
Robert (Bob) Munro Pit   Group 1  
Jim Nye Grinder   Group 1  
Rhonda Rackers Other US24 US24 Group 1  
Susan Snyder Runners   Group 1  
Ken Steadman Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Glenn Walker Watch Captain WA280 Group 3  
Ted Williamson Other us24 us24 Group 1  
Doug Zurn Headsail Trimmer USADZ11 Group 1  
Weatherly (12m)
Cameron Burgess Other    
Steven Eddleston Helm 799441Y    
Clint Frary Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Nick Halsey    
Richard Hubbard Runners   Group 1  
Erik Lavers Grinder   Group 1  
andrew macgowan Strategist   Group 1  
Michael Nolan Floater   Group 1  
Jill Nosach Floater 802791J   Group 1  
John Nosach Grinder   Group 1  
Sean O'Halleran Floater    
Marie Ostrand Mid Bow   Group 3  
Charles Perry Pit   Group 1  
Zane Randall Captain   Group 3  
Mason Sheen In the way   Group 1  
James ulyatt Mast   Group 1  
John Wenz Leeward Runner   Group 1  
Wild Horses (non-spin) (W Class 76)
Jill Harrington Runners   Group 1  
Riley Legault Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Edie Meyer Runners   Group 1  
Michael Pelland Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Max Simmons Grinder   Group 1  
Coralia Taboada Runners    
June Tate Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Jim Thomson    
Leo Thomson   Group 1  
Donald Tofias Captain    
Alie Toppa Tactician   Group 1  
Matthew Ward Main Trimmer   Group 3  
Wraith (non-spin) (Cutter)
David Clark 60041    

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022