2021 The Essex Rum Challenge
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
Aida (Herreshoff yawl)
Carter Gowrie    
Altered States (S2 10.3)
John Brousseau 200609F    
Aries (C&C 34+)
David Knecht 690656T    
Avventura (Sabre 30)
David Fasulo    
BADGER (Beneteau First 36.7)
Mike DeNamur 236896L   Group 1  
Karla Ray    
Jim Slavin    
Banshee (Nonsuch 36)
Bill Herlihy 322273R    
Black Hawk (Frers )
Robert Connell 293188E USARC10 Group 1  
Blue Skies (Skye 51)
William Gunther 179306W   Group 1  
Blue Steel (Farrier 32rx)
Randel Osborne    
Blue Yonder (J 122)
Doc Dwyer Co-Skipper   Group 1  
Don Dwyer 742626T USADD114 Group 1  
Timothy Kohl 23713R   Group 1  
Ben McLean Bow 306743W USABM58 Group 1  
Ken McLean Tactician 242960T USAKM39 Group 1  
Bill Robinson Rush Chairman   Group 1  
Patrick Schmidt Helm   Group 1  
Stanford Smith Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Brilliant (Sabre 402)
David Guernsey 180108F    
Celebration (Morgan 24)
Jeff Going 112366O    
Changes in Latitude (Sabre)
Chuck Grusse Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Kit Schellens Co-Skipper    
Gary Sharpe Owner 805362Q   Group 1  
Checkmate (Alden 44)
Frank Flores 347548F    
Crystal (Nonsuch 30)
Jack Lombard 310147J   Group 1  
Details (Andrews 30 MK1)
John Fries    
Direwolf (IMX 45)
Lawrence Hennessy 288594P    
Fantastica (Melges 32)
Tom Davis 212    
Finale (J 99)
Thomas OConnell 325017N USATO22 Group 1  
Flying Lady (Swan 46 Mk 1)
Phillip Dickey 139002L USAPD37  
Friends (Greene 35)
Alan Burnett 307039V   Group 1  
Gumdrop (Sabre 34)
Elio Betty    
Lucia (Ericson 36 RH)
Rod Cross    
Madaket (Nonsuch 30)
Joseph Carroll    
Mast Transit II (J 27)
David Kelly 127458a   Group 1  
Mentor (Pearson )
Mark Kondracky    
Moby Nick (Dawn 41)
John Amendola 270467U    
Navicular (Morris 46)
Douglas Wisch MD 225526R   Group 1  
Pachyderm (Frers 33)
Edgar Smith 352922Q USAES120 Group 1  
Prism (C&C 29 Mk II)
Joel Mangini 777571R    
Rattlesnake (Melges 24)
Carter Robertson 710932R   Group 1  
Reepicheep (Ranger 22)
Peter Floyd 662824L    
Rumor (Soverel 27)
Matt Rennie 715596Q    
Shearwater (Ericson 38-200)
Chris Griffin 769153Q    
Sir Prize (Sirena 38)
Constantine Manthous 707405Y    
Sleeper (J 29)
James Hammel   Group 1  
Snow Bird (Schock 35)
T. J. Buckley Other    
Matt Flood Main Trimmer 103154J USAMF16 Group 1  
ROBERT KRANZ    
Chris Morano Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Tijae Pelletier Pit   Group 1  
Jane Reilly   Group 1  
Dan Rennie   Group 1  
Paul von Maffei 143467v USAPV26 Group 1  
Sparky (J 24)
Jamie Rice 139342W    
Spectre (J 125)
Brian Prinz 247202m    
The Ocho (Capo 30)
Mark Cika 670116p    
Ticker (Tripp 37)
Saki Angelopoulos Other   Group 1  
Christopher Cole 754695N   Group 1  
Jim Desmarais Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Mathew Lisee In the way   Group 1  
Tim Lundgren Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Gillian Nixon   Group 1  
Jay Tedeschi    
Tynaje (Ohlson 38)
Daniel Fisher   Group 1  
Velocity (J29)
David Gilmore 121556N   Group 1  
Wolverine (Frers 33)
Michael DeNamur Floater 236896L   Group 1  
Bobbie Fisher Pit 170768W   Group 1  
Matt Konrad Main Trimmer 657440T   Group 1  
Robin Konrad Mid Mast 809943Y   Group 1  
Bruce Lawrence Bow 159557H   Group 1  
Don Melillo Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
David Nauber 225799K USADN23  
Kathy Nauber Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021