2022 Southernmost Regatta
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
(J70)
Kelly McGlynn   Group 1  
Abeona (Mumm 36 Mod)
Joseph Toth 311905J   Group 1  
Ayacucho (J 70)
Travis Carlisle Pro Bowler USATC109 Group 1  
Edward Gary Rush Chairman USAEG46 Group 1  
James Gary 675161V USAJG270 Group 1  
Brendan Read Headsail Trimmer USABR101 Group 1  
Bad Idea (Melges 24)
Andy Girrell Pit   Group 1  
Sarah Sullivan Tactician   Group 3  
Katherine Zimmerman Spinnaker trimmer USAKZ9 Group 1  
Scot Zimmerman Helm 729478T USAMZ28 Group 1  
Bazinga! (J 70)
Daniel Goldberg   Group 1  
Tomas Hornos Bow   Group 3  
Black Seal (Melges 24)
Stefano Cherin TASC23  
Michael Claxton GBRMC66 Group 1  
Richard Thompson   Group 1  
Nigel Young Main Trimmer GBRNY1 Group 3  
Sara Zuppin Bow   Group 1  
Black Seal (J 111)
Brad Boston    
David Effron Strategist   Group 1  
Braden Ferrel    
Abie Mclaughlin    
Trey Sheehan    
Caroline Sundman 274893I USACS155 Group 1  
Kevin Young    
Kevin/Seth Young    
Bravo (J 111)
Sebastian Bliss Bow USASB168  
Ian Fraser Pit Assist usaif4 Group 1  
Bill Hardesty Tactician   Group 3  
Joshua Kapell Pit USAJK175   Group 1  
Matthew Kapell Offside trimmer USAMK112  
Kelly McKeown USAKM13 Group 1  
River Paquin Headsail Trimmer 372038R USARP129 Group 1  
Andrew Ward / Sedgwick Ward 308141S    
Cool Breeze (J 29 Frac OB)
John Cooper 262659Z    
Dark Energy (Melges 24)
Laura Grondin USALG43 Group 1  
Dingbat (J 70)
Bobby Julien 639   Group 1  
Fireball (J 111)
Bill & Jackie Baxter Skipper 262424M USAWB117 Group 1  
Claire Baxter Mid Mast USACB280 Group 1  
William Baxter IV Spinnaker trimmer USAWB115 Group 1  
Alex Curtiss Tactician USAAC90  
Lutz Lange Pit GERLL11 Group 1  
Ed Lebens USAEL57 Group 1  
Brendan O'Leary Bow USABO29 Group 1  
Barry Parkin Main Trimmer GBRBP26 Group 1  
Flying Jenny (Melges 24)
Sandra Askew    
Reed Baldridge    
jason currie    
kyle kandt    
dave shriner    
FOX (Botin 52)
Dean Curtis Pit   Group 3  
Jareese Finch Grinder   Group 3  
Kelvin Harrap Helm NZLKH2 Group 3  
Andy Horton Tactician    
Christopher Hosking Runners 781470U AUSCH1 Group 3  
Leland Hubble Mid Bow   Group 3  
Scott Nixon Main Trimmer USASN4 Group 3  
Andrew Paolini Floater   Group 1  
John Plume Grinder    
Graham Post Floater    
Nacho Postigo Navigator    
Orrin Starr Offside trimmer    
Morgan Trubovich Headsail Trimmer   Group 3  
Harry West Bow    
Victor Wild Helm    
Full Throttle (Melges 24)
Brian Porter    
Gamecock (Melges 24)
Peter McClennen   Group 1  
Grateful Red (C&C 121)
Kevin Byron In the way   Group 1  
Colby Fisher Bow   Group 1  
Kelsey Haas    
Ken Johnson 299069M USAKJ20 Group 1  
Gordy Kopke    
Wendell Meise Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Heather Slivko-Bathurst Bow   Group 1  
eric youtz Mast   Group 1  
Interlodge IV (Botin 44)
Gwen Fragomen    
Interlodge VII (Botin TP52)
Austin and Gwen Fragomen    
Lucky Dog (Melges 24)
John Bowden    
Hayden Goodrick   Group 3  
Mark Mendleblatt    
Travis Weisleder    
Lucy (Donovan GP 26)
John Cooper   Group 1  
Mockingbird (TP52)
Chris Duhon 397624D   Group 1  
Mojito (J 70)
Leasha Barry Helm USALB112 Group 1  
Ole Eichhorn Skipper 748181U USAOE3 Group 1  
Monsoon (Melges 24)
Bruce Ayres    
Tomas Dietrich ARGTD1 Group 3  
Ted Hackney    
Chelsea Simms    
Jeremy Wilmot    
Nefeli (Melges 24)
Saverio Cigliano ITASC5  
Giulio Desiderato Itagd41  
Alessandro Franci ITAAF8  
Peter Karrié GERPK24  
Alessandro Saettone ITAAS59  
New England Ropes (Melges 24)
Bora Gulari 669671W usabg Group 3  
otis (j 70)
karl anderson    
john ryley 792412S   Group 1  
PACIFIC YANKEE (Melges 24)
Drew Freides USADF9  
Proof (J 70)
Pat Britton-Harr Owner   Group 1  
Tracy Deckman Bow USATD127 Group 1  
Liam Harr Rush Chairman   Group 3  
Sean Harr Floater   Group 3  
Keenan Hilsinger Switch Flipper   Group 3  
Rasta Mixta (Melges 24)
Victor Diaz de Leon Main Trimmer   Group 3  
Peter Duncan    
Matt Pistay Grinder   Group 3  
Erik Shampain Spinnaker trimmer   Group 3  
Shamrock (J 111)
Jeffrey Davis    
Sitella (J 111)
Ian Hill    
Spaceman Spiff (J 111)
Rob Ruhlman 172216J USARR79 Group 1  
Spice (J 70)
Abigail Cook Bow 687581V   Group 1  
Mike Gemperline Tactician 382336T   Group 1  
Bruce Turner Spinnaker trimmer 817661R   Group 1  
Richard Werdiger Skipper 169277J   Group 1  
Spice (J70)
Kelly McGlynn   Group 1  
STIG (Melges 24)
Francesco Bruni Tactician    
Alessandro Rombelli Helm ITAAR46 Group 1  
Federica Salva’ Bow    
Andrea Tesei Headsail Trimmer    
Giorgio Tortarolo Pit    
Superior 1 (J 70)
Dick Kalow    
Superior 2 (J 70)
Bryce Kalow    
Sweaty betty (Melges 24)
Steve Liebel Navigator USASL36 Group 1  
Amanda Plewes Pro Bowler USAAP116 Group 1  
Judah Rubin Chef USAJR024 Group 1  
Alex Shafer Autopilot USASS61 Group 1  
Coleen Walsh Rush Chairman USACT11 Group 1  
Talisman (Melges 24)
John Bailey 689229Q   Group 1  
Tramp (Melges 24)
Thomas Ritter   Group 1  
Utah (J 111)
Bradley and Ian Faber 391791D USABF46 Group 1  
Velocity (J 111)
Peter Colby Main Trimmer   Group 1  
William Comerford Bow   Group 1  
Jarrett Hering    
Paul Luisi    
Marty Roesch Skipper    
Emerson Smith   Group 1  
Allan Terhune, Jr. Tactician USAAT13 Group 3  
Alie Toppa    
Vesper (TP52)
David Team 183517Q    
WarCanoe (Melges 24)
Michael Goldfarb   Group 1  
Morten Henriksen Tactician DENMH5  
Gregoratto Michele    
Matteo Ramian    
Emory Williams USAEW57  
Wasabi (Farr 395)
Jim Clouser Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Rafael Omar De jesus Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Michael Gold Pit 802594S USAMG172 Group 1  
Nicholas Hartney Bow 236151R usanh17 Group 1  
Vladimir Kulinichenko Other USAVK6 Group 3  
Eric Lopez del Valle Skipper 741329y USAEL64 Group 1  
Thomas O'Brien Headsail Trimmer 746827U   Group 1  
Bill Strzelewicz Floater 252824P    
Micah Thompson Mast   Group 1  
Wes Tone Nav/Tac 287643D   Group 1  
Michael Twining Mast 175201i   Group 1  
Windquest (TP52)
Doug DeVos    
Zingara (Melges 24)
Richard Reid   Group 1  

Main Menu

Sailing Inc Mount Gay Evolution J/Boats
Pirates Lair EWE Harken

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022