2021 Melges 24 U.S. National Championship
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
Abby Normal (Melges 24)
Drew Follett Mid Bow   Group 1  
Rosemary Lewinski Offside trimmer   Group 1  
Kevin Meier Switch Flipper   Group 3  
Beth Uehlein Owner USABU6 Group 1  
Matt Uehlein Helm 777190W    
Bad Idea (Melges 24)
Kevin Fisher Spinnaker trimmer USAKF57 Group 1   Yes  
Andrew Girrell Pit 334798k USAAG109 Group 1   Yes  
Katy Zimmerman Tactician USAKZ9 Group 1   Yes  
Scot Zimmerman Helm 729478T USAMZ28 Group 1   Yes  
Dark Energy (Melges 24)
Cole Brauer Princess USACB253 Group 1  
Laura Grondin 700622P USALG43 Group 1  
Richard McGarvie Alternate AUSRM35 Group 3  
Richard Peale Headsail Trimmer USARP77 Group 1  
Charlie Smythe Tactician   Group 3  
Flying Toaster (Melges 24)
Bob Clark USARC26 Group 1   Yes  
Gregg Diehl USAGD17 Group 1   Yes  
Mike Dow 175771B USAMD172 Group 1   Yes  
James Olsen USAJO106 Group 1   Yes  
Full Throttle (Melges 24)
Austin Colpaert    
Bri Porter    
Brian Porter    
RJ Porter    
Matt Woodworth    
Hermes (Melges 24)
Clerc Cooper USACC162 Group 1   Yes  
Marten Kendrick USAMK162 Group 1   Yes  
Mike Kirschner USAMK41 Group 1   Yes  
Gavin Ruldoph USAGR41 Group 1   Yes  
Tony Stanley GBRTS59 Group 1   Yes  
Jaws (Melges 24)
Bev Cady Bow USABC140 Group 1   Yes  
Roger Counihan 686231T USARC92 Group 1   Yes  
Travis Maier Mid Bow USATM104 Group 1   Yes  
Todd Wilson Rush Chairman USATW68 Group 1   Yes  
JOMO (Melges 24)
Charlie Childs Chef USACC280 Group 1   Yes  
Ryan Clulo Watch Captain 691786R USARC165 Group 1   Yes  
Adelheid Fisher Princess 404027N USAAR102 Group 1   Yes  
Tom Roop 270017g USATR38 Group 1   Yes  
Marianne (Melges 24)
Peter E. Shumaker    
Monsoon (Melges 24)
Bruce Ayres    
Tomas Dietrich Floater ARGTD1 Group 3  
Ted Hackney    
Chelsea Simms    
Jeremy Wilmot    
New England Ropes (Melges 24)
Bora Gulari Autopilot    
Dave Hughes Pro Bowler    
Stu Mcnay Foil Trimmer    
Kyle Navin Switch Flipper    
Emily Simon    
RUMbunctious (Melges 24)
Addison Amstutz Cat 3 Cooler Jockey USAAA97 Group 1   Yes  
Laura Johnson Pro Bowler USALJ26 Group 1   Yes  
Michael Lonchar Spinnaker trimmer USAML181 Group 1   Yes  
Steve Pirie 295346A AFGSP1 Group 1   Yes  
Rush (Melges 24)
Alex Baker Tactician CANAB22 Group 1  
Mike Gozzard CANMG40  
Robin Gozzard Bow CANRG23 Group 3  
GEOFFREY MCMURRAY Spinnaker trimmer CANGM31 Group 1  
Rustler (Melges 24)
Amy Bourne USAAB191 Group 1   Yes  
Matt Otenbaker Bow USAMO40 Group 1   Yes  
Curt Rozelle USACR39 Group 1   Yes  
Fred Rozelle USAFR13 Group 1   Yes  
Steven Rozelle USASR37 Group 1   Yes  
Shaka (Melges 24)
John Bowden Spinnaker trimmer   Group 3  
Ben Lynch Spinnaker trimmer IRLBL4 Group 1  
Tom Sawchuk Headsail Trimmer USATS67 Group 1  
KC Shannon 712825W USAKS114 Group 1  
Elisabeth Whitener Bow USAEW85 Group 1  
Slingshot (Melges 24)
Wes Whitmyer Jr 171032F usaww1 Group 1  
Slippery (Melges 24)
Lisa Carlson Bow USALC68 Group 1  
Michael Keene 811749T USAMK163 Group 1  
Luke Kleinrichert 807471Q USALK62 Group 1  
Jerry Miller 750103N USAJM489 Group 1  
Surprise (Melges 24)
Dan Berezin Helm CANDB37 Group 1   Yes  
Denys Kalchenko Tactician UKRDK9 Group 1   Yes  
Alex Kapustin Spinnaker trimmer UKRAK35 Group 1   Yes  
Alex Praskurnin Mast CANAP18 Group 1   Yes  
Tomfoolery (Melges 24)
Eric Vigrass    
Tramp (Melges 24)
Dominque Delano USADD161 Group 1   Yes  
Matt Koch USAMK145 Group 1   Yes  
Michael Peseski USAMP74 Group 1   Yes  
Thomas Ritter USATR5 Group 1   Yes  
Peter Wenzler USAPW34 Group 1   Yes  
Wombmates Racing (Melges 24)
Josh Mallett Bow USAJM461 Group 1   Yes  
EJ O'Mara Nav/Tac USAEO25 Group 1   Yes  
Tyler Parsons Captain USATP88 Group 1   Yes  
John Shockey Helm USAJS115 Group 1   Yes  
Tim Zacher Main Trimmer USATZ7 Group 1   Yes  
Zenda Express (Melges 24)
Harry Melges IV   Group 1  

Main Menu

Quantum Sails U.S. Melges 24 Class Association   

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021