2021 J/80 North American Championship
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
Blind Faith (J 80)
Mark Cika Floater 670116P   Group 1  
Brian Gibbs 225542R   Group 1  
Josh Pfosi Mast   Group 1  
Alexe Taylor    
Eleven (J 80)
Todd Baker Watch Captain    
Bert Carp 206319Q    
David Gross   Group 1  
Chris Teixeira Other   Group 1  
FKA (J 80)
Jason Beckwith Mast   Group 1  
Les Beckwith Owner   Group 1  
Charles Quigley Tactician 237493G USACQ3 Group 1  
Bruce Sawyer Headsail Trimmer usabs151 Group 1  
He's Back (J 80)
Ben Crosby Tactician 699850Z   Group 1  
Peter Crosby    
Cat McLaughlin    
Kyra McNamara    
Kopp-OUT (aka The Lasso Way) (J 80)
Thomas Kopp   Group 1  
Grace Pytell Mid Bow   Group 1  
Ryan Seago    
Steve Youn   Group 1  
Le Tigre (J 80)
James Blanding Bow 196586K USAJB238 Group 1  
Peter d'Anjou Helm 253315L   Group 1  
Ed mulhern Headsail Trimmer    
Rob Steen Pit   Group 1  
MAYHEM (J80)
Ryan Dempsey USARD54   Group 1  
Ashley Love Medic/Doctor   Group 1  
Scott Steele    
Doug Stryker Helm 688864H USADS249 Group 1  
Meltemi (J80)
Jonathan Bartlett    
Michael Hobson    
Roger Kagan 245348x Usark44 Group 1  
Jeff Riedle Spinnaker trimmer   Group 3  
Minor Trouble (J/80)
Alice Chiochetti    
John Chiochetti Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Benny Fransen    
Jenn Norwood Main Trimmer Usajw18 Group 1  
Lizzy Scales Skipper 781142U   Group 1  
Mistress (J 80)
Jeffrey Rabinowitz    
Outlaws (J 80)
Derick Lynch 139654d    
R80 (J 80)
Marie Crump    
Will Crump   Group 1  
Zeke Horowitz Tactician   Group 3  
Thomas Klok    
Scamp (J/80)
J.R. Maxwell Skipper 220141C   Group 1  
Bryan Prior    
Jim Schmicker 179971L USAJS411  
Nat Spencer    
Shenanigans (J 80)
Shannon Lockwood 272299E   Group 1  
Stacked Deck (J 80)
Ramzi Bannura    
The Party Tree (J 80)
Conor O'Neil USACO37  
Tubby (J 80)
Jesse Thompson 405835X    
Turbo Sloth (J 80)
Michael Coe Autopilot   Group 3  
Kelly Fitzgerald Bow   Group 1  
Emerson Smith Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Daniel Wittig Skipper 318036V    
Sara Wittig Floater    
USA 829 (J 80)
Graham Philpot 306802O USAGP47 Group 1  
Valhalla 2 (J 80)
Claire Corcoran Headsail Trimmer    
Bo Darlingwon Bow    
Paul Fowler Main Trimmer    
Valhalla Sailing Project / Jeremy Dublon Skipper    
VAYU (J 80)
David Andril 275186E   Group 1  
Vitesse (J 80)
Vickery Brewer Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Eunice Lin Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Gregg Sunshine   Group 1  
John Taylor Helm USAJT66 Group 1  
Wired (J 80)
Chip Baker    

Main Menu

Ullman Sails Chesapeake, Annapolis Quantum Sails North Sails Anne Arundel Dive Services

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022