2021 Michael A. Mentuck Memorial Ocean Race
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
Waiver
Signed
Acadia (J 34c)
Frederick Biebesheimer Owner 309602S     Yes  
Edward Wolfe Cat 3 Cooler Jockey 771297S USAEW83 Group 1   Yes  
Actaea (Hinckley B 40)
Dave Cliffel Main Trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Constance Cone Watch Captain 224416M USACC25 Group 1   Yes  
Michael M Cone Captain 288866O USAMC24   Yes  
James Dalton Mast USAJD212 Group 1   Yes  
George Fallon Watch Captain 280614k USAGF18 Group 1   Yes  
Stewart Rose Bow USASR39 Group 1   Yes  
W. Stanley Sneath Navigator USAWS14 Group 1   Yes  
Richard Walls Headsail Trimmer USARW137 Group 1   Yes  
Africa (Tripp 41)
David Covino Runners   Group 1   Yes  
Zander Hyde   Group 3   Yes  
Jim Mellen Mast   Group 1   Yes  
Marcel Nyffenegger Headsail Trimmer 231466R SUIMN1 Group 1   Yes  
Fiona Rhodes Pit   Group 1   Yes  
Jud Smith Co-Skipper 120803B USAJS197 Group 3   Yes  
William Watt Floater 319990M USAWW91 Group 1   Yes  
Andrew White Foil Trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Bump Wilcox Co-Skipper   Group 3   Yes  
Casey Williams Mid Bow   Group 1   Yes  
Big Fish (Beneteau 36.7)
Will Blackall Headsail Trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Brad Hinkley Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Greg Morse Skipper   Group 1   Yes  
Adam Pischel Pit   Group 1   Yes  
James Plassmann Headsail Trimmer 754285Y     Yes  
Brian Smith Other   Group 1   Yes  
Andrew Vachon Main Trimmer 656022I USAAV14 Group 1   Yes  
Catch 22 (Swan 48-2)
Ken Adam Watch Captain 129936D     Yes  
Andrew Lippman 355682F USAAL35 Group 1   Yes  
Culebra (Sabre 402)
Brian Rodonets Co-Skipper   Group 1   Yes  
Courtenay Rodonets Main Trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Jed Van Sciver Helm   Group 1   Yes  
Priscila Van Sciver Chef   Group 1   Yes  
Rod Van Sciver     Yes  
Dragon (Class 40)
Cole Brauer Co-Skipper   Group 1   Yes  
Michael Hennessy 318502Q USAMH76 Group 3   Yes  
Esplanade (Morris 51)
Chris Mooradian Co-Skipper 392487G USACM187 Group 1   Yes  
Rick Pedone Co-Skipper   Group 1   Yes  
Fast Company III (J 133)
Tim Cayen Main Trimmer     Yes  
Philip Helmes Owner 7141875   Group 1   Yes  
Alan McGlashan Tactician   Group 3   Yes  
Doug Snadecki Mid Mast     Yes  
David Yurkerwich Mid Mast     Yes  
Figaro2 (Saga 44)
Christopher Dees Navigator 651407Q USACD53 Group 1   Yes  
Albrecht Goethe Autopilot 281235N USAAG54 Group 1   Yes  
Darren Hendrickson Main Trimmer     Yes  
Ryan McCabe Headsail Trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Jason Votis Mid Mast   Group 1   Yes  
Gerhard Wittich 410815K     Yes  
Hall pass (Frers36)
Jim Dasilva Watch Captain 303110B USAJD35 Group 1   Yes  
Peter Fein Chef 371400F USAPF19 Group 1   Yes  
Donald Hancock Mast   Group 1   Yes  
Ronald Homa Floater USARH73 Group 1   Yes  
Phil Russell Bow   Group 1   Yes  
John Thompson Skipper 262915Q USAJT21 Group 1   Yes  
Jericho (Taylor 42)
Thomas Brother Floater 738718U   Group 1   Yes  
Lucas Caron Bow 779251W   Group 1   Yes  
Cameron Douglas In the way 686424u   Group 1   Yes  
Joseph Lark Switch Flipper   Group 1   Yes  
Benoit Molinie Skipper 788787T     Yes  
Anne Stevenson Runners   Group 1   Yes  
Bill Ward Headsail Trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Jumpin Jack Flash (Davidson 50)
Michael Cookson Bow   Group 1  
John Davis Strategist 321353M   Group 1   Yes  
Eva Martony Floater   Group 1   Yes  
Joe Martony Floater   Group 1   Yes  
Suparnamaaya Prasad Other     Yes  
Louis Schweitzer Watch Captain   Group 1   Yes  
Ian Taylor In the way 767918S USAIT7 Group 1   Yes  
Michael Ziegleheim Other   Group 1   Yes  
Pinnacle (Tartan 4100)
Sebastian Gauza Mast USASG131 Group 1   Yes  
Mathew Hansen Main Trimmer USAMH178 Group 1   Yes  
Krzysztof Kusmider Headsail Trimmer USAKK4 Group 1   Yes  
Henry Mah Navigator USAHM49 Group 1   Yes  
Gurhan Ozen Bow TURGO4 Group 1   Yes  
Peter Torosian Captain 767081U USAPT43 Group 1   Yes  
Peter C. Torosian Watch Captain USAPT46 Group 1   Yes  
S. Steven Yang Helm 670084V USASY5 Group 1   Yes  
Saraband (Frers 36)
Elke Backman 718388V     Yes  
Richard Sides Watch Captain 138474D   Group 1   Yes  
Tiberina (Tartan 37)
Michael Davidson Other   Group 1   Yes  
Martin Downs Boat Captain 804768V   Group 1   Yes  
George Dyroff Watch Captain   Group 1   Yes  
Arnold Gelb Medic/Doctor 734789A     Yes  
Jackie Nisbett Other   Group 1   Yes  
Valiant (12 Metre)
Rob Borden Grinder   Group 1   Yes  
JB Braun Floater 119093c   Group 3   Yes  
Ryan Braun Mid Mast   Group 1   Yes  
Richard (Rick) Bridges Bow   Group 1   Yes  
Tom Eddy Foil Trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Liam Gillis Grinder USA24 USA24 Group 1   Yes  
Thomas Glynn Headsail Trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Eliot Gregory Main Trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Gary Gregory Skipper 197375H USAGG48 Group 1   Yes  
Oliver Gregory Floater   Group 1   Yes  
Douglas Halsted Medic/Doctor   Group 1   Yes  
Charles (Cutter) Herlihy Watch Captain   Group 1   Yes  
Brian Orne Bow   Group 1   Yes  
Doug Zurn Headsail Trimmer USADZ11 Group 1   Yes  
WildThing (X-Yachts X4.3)
Dan Boyd Skipper 262250M USADB145 Group 1   Yes  
Matt Curtis Headsail Trimmer 345766F   Group 1   Yes  
David Ginches Main Trimmer USADG95 Group 1   Yes  
Tim Grimes Watch Captain USATG70 Group 1   Yes  
Mitch Wiest Navigator 239896r USAMW27 Group 1   Yes  
Yaquina (Beneteau First 42)
Dimitri Antoniadis Navigator   Group 1   Yes  
Glen Bresnahan Headsail Trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Richard Buchanan Watch Captain 372798K   Group 1   Yes  
Aidan Bunting Bow GBRAB72 Group 1   Yes  
Kevin Montague Watch Captain   Group 1   Yes  
Charles Samuelson Captain 199448J USACS330 Group 1   Yes  
Zig Zag (J 122)
Cat Chimney     Yes  
Andrew Clark 368166H USAAC170 Group 1   Yes  
Patrick Gavin-Brynes Captain     Yes  
Trevor Harney Bow   Group 3   Yes  
Logan Pifer Navigator   Group 1   Yes  
carlos rodriguez Main Trimmer purcr1 Group 1   Yes  
Christian Salvati Floater   Group 1   Yes  

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021