2021 Swan Sardinia Challenge - The Nations League
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
ANGE TRANSPARENT II (Swan 45)
Filippo Amonti ITAFA68 Group 1  
Federico Buscaglia ITAFB47 Group 1  
Luca Chiarello ITALC9 Group 1  
Patrick Costa PORPC5 Group 3  
Maxim Lagutenko RUSML1 Group 3  
Michele Mennuti ITAMM104 Group 1  
Alexander Patrushev RUSAP30 Group 1  
Valter Pizzoli Helm SUIWP1 Group 1  
Francesco Rubagotti ITAFR47 Group 1  
Sergey Shevtsov RUSSS5 Group 3  
Andrea Zaoli Main Trimmer ITAAZ39 Group 3  
BRONENOSEC 50 (ClubSwan 50)
Konstantin Besputin Strategist RUSBK2 Group 3  
Aleksandr Ekimov Main Trimmer RUSAE6 Group 3  
Pavel Karachev Floater RUSPK3 Group 1  
Boris Kucherenko RUSBK4 Group 1  
Alexey Kulakov Mid Mast RUSAK2 Group 1  
Egor Larionov Mast RUSEL3 Group 1  
Polina Liubomirova Owner RUSPL2 Group 1  
Pietro Mantovani Bow ITAPM4 Group 1  
Fracesco Mongelli Navigator ITAFM63 Group 3  
Juan Carlos Oliva Boat Captain    
Viktor Serezhkin Runners RUSVS5 Group 1  
Anton Sergeev Floater RUSAE27 Group 1  
Vasco Vascoto Tactician ITAVV6 Group 3  
Valeriy Zatcarinsky RUSVZ5 Group 1  
CUORDILEONE (ClubSwan 50)
Danilo Arvigo Mast ITADA19 Group 1  
Daniele Cassinari ITADC11 Group 3  
Claudio Celon Headsail Trimmer ITACC64 Group 3  
Federico Colaninno ITAFC118 Group 1  
Leonardo Ferragamo Owner ITALF50 Group 1  
Giampaolo Galloro ITAGG86 Group 1  
Federico Michetti Spinnaker trimmer ITAFM8 Group 3  
Giuseppe Montella ITAGM14 Group 1  
Andrea Serpi ITAAS89 Group 3  
Nicolò Telese ITANT13 Group 1  
Fabrizio Turini Pit ITAFT20 Group 1  
Manuel Weiller Vidal Tactician ESPMW1 Group 3  
DRALION (ClubSwan 42)
Coen Bouhuys Pit NEDCB8 Group 1  
Afonso Domingos Tactician PORAD5 Group 3  
Petra Finis Floater GERPF22 Group 1  
Pit Finis Helm GERPF15 Group 1  
Eduardo Horrach Navigator ESPEH3 Group 1  
Frederik Jarfelt Mast DENFJ7 Group 1  
Lars Koridon Mid Bow NEDLK11 Group 1  
Maurizio Loberto Headsail Trimmer ITAML42 Group 1  
Joan Navarro Bow ESPJN15 Group 1  
Piotr Przybylski Spinnaker trimmer POLPP8 Group 3  
Hugo Victor Rocha Main Trimmer PORHR Group 3  
DRIFTER SAIL (ClubSwan 50)
Andrea Bianchedi Helm ITAAB240 Group 1  
Filippo Burchi Runners ITAFB93 Group 1  
Simone Busonero Navigator ITASB76 Group 1  
Bruno Cioli Pit ITABC4 Group 1  
Andrea Felci Main Trimmer ITAAF16 Group 1  
Gregg Parker Mast GBRGP2 Group 3  
Giorgio Passarella Pit ITAGP56 Group 1  
Salvatore Pavoni Chef ITASP23 Group 3  
Guglielmo Peruzzi Mid Bow ITAGP150 Group 1  
Irene Saderini Strategist ITAIS4 Group 1  
Stefano Schiaffino Offside trimmer ITASS84 Group 3  
Alessandro Siviero Bow ITASS64 Group 1  
Enrico Zennaro Tactician ITAEZ1 Group 3  
EARLYBIRD (ClubSwan 50)
Gonzalo Araujo ESPGA5 Group 3  
Hendrik Brandis GERHB Group 1  
Marco Carpinello ITAMC16 Group 1  
Lorenzo De felice ITALD7 Group 1  
Julian Hampe GERJH30 Group 1  
Arnd Howar GERAH6 Group 3  
Robin Jacobs NEDRJ8 Group 1  
Juan Luis Paez ESPJP11 Group 1  
Jesper Radich Tactician DENJR3 Group 3  
Marco Schürmann Mast GERMS158 Group 1  
Giorgio Tortarolo ITAGT2 Group 3  
Carl-Friedrich von Schumann Other   Group 1  
FARSTAR (ClubSwan 36)
Marco Furlan ITAMF92 Group 1  
Alvaro Marinho PORAM14 Group 3  
Lorenzo Mondo ITALM105 Group 1  
Stefano Orlandi ITASO4 Group 3  
Matteo Savelli ITAMS24 Group 1  
Simon Sivitz ITASS30 Group 3  
Lorenzo Tonini ITALT11 Group 1  
FEVER (Swan 45)
Massimo Bortoletto ITAMB74 Group 3  
Ciro Di Piazza Bow ITACD14 Group 1  
Klaus Diederichs GBRKD6 Group 1  
Alvise Faraon ITAAF102 Group 3  
Guglielmo Giotto Staysail trimmer ITAGG115 Group 1  
Diego Negri ITADN1 Group 3  
Nicolò Sanfelici ITANS16 Group 1  
Matteo Stroppolo BRAMS30 Group 3  
Niccolò Teobaldi ITANT21 Group 1  
Marco Totis ITAMT46 Group 1  
Vittorio Zaoli ITAVZ3 Group 3  
FRA MARTINA (ClubSwan 36)
Lorenzo Bressani ITALB55 Group 3  
Francesco Bruni Tactician ITAFB8 Group 3  
Luca Faravelli Mast ITALF7 Group 1  
Edoardo Pavesio ITAEP11 Group 1  
Vanni Pavesio ITAVP27 Group 1  
Andrea Tesei ITAAT32 Group 3  
Filippo Togni ITAFT38 Group 1  
G SPOT (ClubSwan 36)
Saverio Cigliano ITASC5 Group 1  
Alessandro Franci Headsail Trimmer ITAAF8 Group 3  
Karlo Hmeljak SLOKH1 Group 3  
Michele Paoletti ITAMP56 Group 3  
Alessandro Saettone ITAAS59 Group 1  
Giangiacomo Serena di Lapigio SUIGS4 Group 1  
William Philip Vennis-Ozanne GBRBV4 Group 1  
GIULIANA (ClubSwan 50)
Casale Andrea Tactician ITAAC15 Group 3  
Riccardo Canovaro Mast ITARC86 Group 1  
Paolo Cian Strategist ITAPC5 Group 3  
Nicolas Dal ferro Spinnaker trimmer ITAND5 Group 1  
Francesco Di Caprio Bow ITAFD2 Group 1  
Stefanno Diamanti Navigator ITASD50 Group 1  
Alberto Franchi Owner ITAAF85 Group 1  
Alberto Franchi ITAAF85 Group 1  
Bernarda Franchi Pit Assist ITABF15 Group 1  
Paolo Mangialardo Mast ITAPM7 Group 1  
Nino Pompili Mid Bow ITANP23 Group 1  
Alessio Razeto Main Trimmer ITAAR17 Group 3  
Stefano Rizzi Headsail Trimmer ITASR1 Group 3  
Lautaro Sanchez Pit ITALS4 Group 1  
GODDESS (ClubSwan 36)
Nikolai P. Burkart GERNB23 Group 1  
Oliver Ellwood GBROE7 Group 3  
Alexander Gaiser GERAG23 Group 1  
Victoria Jurczok GERVJ1 Group 3  
Ivan Kljakovic Gašpic CROIK3 Group 3  
Timo Kraus GERTK48 Group 1  
Florian Steidle GERFS60 Group 1  
HATARI (ClubSwan 50)
Nikolaus Beulke GERNB20 Group 1  
Cesare Bozzetti ITACB26 Group 1  
Carl Philipp Brennecke Floater GERCB66 Group 1  
Marcus Brennecke GERMB7 Group 1  
Dirk De Ridder NEDDD10 Group 3  
Jaro Furlani ITAJF3 Group 1  
Gerd Habermuller AUTHG3 Group 1  
Ross Halcrow NZLRH5 Group 3  
Michele Ivaldi Strategist ITAMI4 Group 3  
Felix Kaiser GERFK42 Group 1  
Michael Muller GERMM3 Group 3  
Markus Wieser GERMW3 Group 3  
K-FORCE (Swan 45)
Koen de smedt Tactician BELKD2 Group 3  
Nic Bol NEDNB3 Group 3  
Rudi Cornelissen Spinnaker trimmer BELRC4 Group 1  
Yves de Block Bow NEDYD1 Group 1  
Jan de Kraker Helm NEDJD37 Group 1  
Tim de Weerdt Pit NEDTD5 Group 1  
Jacco Huijgen Headsail Trimmer NEDJH17 Group 3  
Thomas Poulsen NEDTP3 Group 1  
Thom van der Starre NEDTS11 Group 1  
Nynke Verwoerd NEDNV14 Group 1  
Andreas Zwanenburg Navigator NEDAZ4 Group 1  
KOYRE-SPIRIT OF NERINA (ClubSwan 42 )
Mirko Bargolini Owner ITAMB196 Group 1  
Marco Caglieris Navigator ITAMC21 Group 1  
Alberto Cantamesse Owner ITAAC187 Group 1  
Lorenzo Cusimano Grinder ITALC144 Group 1  
Andrea Ferrari Helm ITAAF48 Group 1  
luca formentini Owner ITALF17 Group 1  
Carlo Fracassoli Main Trimmer ITACF9 Group 3  
Alberto Fusco Owner ITAAF61 Group 1  
Isacco Girotto Bow ITAIG5 Group 1  
Carlo Roccatagliata Mid Bow ITACR54 Group 1  
Francesco Santangelo Other ITAFS61 Group 1  
Roberto Spata Tactician ITARS4 Group 3  
LONG ECHO (ClubSwan 42)
Robert Bailey Pit GBRRB66 Group 1  
Josh Boniface Mast GBRJB205 Group 1  
Ella Boxall Mast GBREB34 Group 1  
Richard Dobson Foil Trimmer GBRRD88 Group 1  
Peter Greenhalgh Other GBRPG28 Group 3  
Alistair Hall Tactician GBRAH107 Group 1  
Tane Robinson Floater GBRTR42 Group 1  
Daniel Saltmarsh Bow GBRDS55 Group 3  
Barry Sampson Helm GBRBS23 Group 1  
Andy Tarboton Other RSAAT2 Group 1  
Henry Woods Other GBRHW15 Group 1  
MATHILDE M (ClubSwan 50)
Guillaume Berenger Main Trimmer FRAGB32 Group 3  
Thibault Bernard Pit Assist FRATB51 Group 1  
Adrien De Belloy Headsail Trimmer FRAAD7 Group 3  
Morten Kielland Helm NORMK12 Group 1  
Leigh McMillan Tactician GBRLM10 Group 3  
Matthew O'Gorman Mid Bow IRLMO77 Group 1  
Cedric Pouligny Navigator FRACP16 Group 3  
Alexander Ringstad Pit NORAR6 Group 1  
Stephen Ryan Mast IRLSR12 Group 1  
Hugo Stubler Offside trimmer FRAHS10 Group 1  
Thomas Tertre Boat Captain REUTT1 Group 3  
Fynn Terveer Bow GERFT14 Group 1  
MINNA (ClubSwan 36)
Stefano Ciampalini Headsail Trimmer ITASC20 Group 3  
Francesco Coari Mast ITAFC50 Group 1  
Don Cowie Main Trimmer NZLDC1 Group 3  
Michael Illbruck Helm GERMI1 Group 1  
John Kostecki Tactician USJK Group 3  
Matteo Ramain Bow ITAMR54 Group 1  
Dimitri Simons Pit NEDDS11 Group 1  
MOTIONS (Swan 45)
Jes Gram-Hansen Tactician DENJG2 Group 3  
Verena Jongepier Floater NEDVJ1 Group 1  
kent jørgensen Pit DENKJ12 Group 3  
Nicander Lauwaars Pit Assist NEDNL2 Group 1  
Jochem Schoorl Bow NEDJS33 Group 1  
Robin Segaar Offside trimmer NEDRS7 Group 1  
Sander Speet Headsail Trimmer NEDSS5 Group 3  
Laurens Tijssen Mid Bow NEDLT4 Group 1  
Leo Uffelen Mast NEDKU1 Group 1  
Jelmer van Beek Main Trimmer NEDJV47 Group 3  
Lennard van Oeveren Owner NEDLV8 Group 1  
Koen Verhaeghe de Naeyer Navigator NEDKV8 Group 1  
NADIR (ClubSwan 42)
Juanma Barrionuevo Spinnaker trimmer ESPJB59 Group 1  
Raúl Benito Mast ESPRB26 Group 1  
Alfredo González Main Trimmer ESPAGA7 Group 1  
Diego Guigou Rodríguez de Vera Pit ESPDG21 Group 1  
Jon Larrazabal Bow ESPJL16 Group 1  
Federico Morales Headsail Trimmer ESPFM14 Group 1  
José Ramón Picó Mid Mast ESPJP80 Group 1  
MIGUEL ANGEL SANTA URSULA VILA Floater ESPMS32 Group 1  
Rayco Tabares Tactician ESPRT13 Group 3  
Eduardo Valderas Nuñez Navigator CHIEV2 Group 3  
Pedro Vaquer Comas Helm ESPPV9 Group 1  
NATALIA (ClubSwan 42)
Federico Martin Armenanzas Quiroz ESPFA15 Group 1  
Nuno Barreto PORNB1 Group 3  
Natalia Brailoiu Helm ROUNB1 Group 1  
Leonardo Chiarugi ITALC38 Group 1  
Stefano Flori ITASF50 Group 1  
Luca Lanzillo Navigator ITALL32 Group 1  
Antonio Massanet ESPAM100 Group 1  
Claudio Pasquali ITACP42 Group 1  
Giovanni Sanfelice ITAGS68 Group 3  
Sandi Suc ITASS53 Group 1  
Marco Vignati ITAMV56 Group 1  
ONEGroup (ClubSwan 50)
Til Blenckner GERTB52 Group 1  
Jose Ignaco Braquehais ESPJS88 Group 3  
Maciel Cicchetti ARGMC Group 3  
Moritz Hausberg GERMH51 Group 1  
Stefan Heidenreich GERSH72 Group 1  
Simon Magnus GERMS89 Group 1  
Pedro Mas ESPPM22 Group 3  
Max Schuberth GERMS59 Group 1  
Jochen Schümann GDRJS2 Group 3  
Hinnerk Siemsen GERHS58 Group 1  
Philipp Sudbrack GERPS33 Group 1  
David Vera ESPDV1 Group 3  
PERHONEN (ClubSwan 50)
Quentin Bes-Green Headsail Trimmer GBRQB1 Group 1  
George Bridge Bow GBRGB60 Group 1  
Ian Budgen Tactician GBRIB12 Group 3  
Edward Campbell Boat Captain USAEC87 Group 3  
Abby Ehler Mid Bow GBRJS59 Group 3  
Moray Gray Pit GBRMG81 Group 3  
Ollie Hill Runners GBROH9 Group 1  
Duncan Jamieson Mast AUSDJ9 Group 1  
Darren Marston Spinnaker trimmer GBRDM14 Group 1  
Gerard Mitchell Main Trimmer GBRGM9 Group 3  
Ignacio Postigo Moratinos Navigator ESPIP2 Group 3  
Ross Warburton Owner GBRWW25 Group 1  
REGINA 2.0 (ClubSwan 50)
Mikael Åfors Bow SWEMJ11 Group 1  
Henrik Almstedt SWEHA7 Group 1  
Rodney Arden NZLRA3 Group 3  
Magnus Castenfors SWEMC4 Group 1  
Björn Hansen SWEBH1 Group 3  
Gutta Johansson Owner SWEGJ2 Group 1  
Johan Kaijser SWEJK17 Group 1  
Mikael Lindqvist Navigator SWEML4 Group 1  
John Magnusson SWEJM9 Group 1  
Lasse Tapper SWELT11 Group 1  
Jacob Wallenberg Owner SWEJW11 Group 1  
Tom Whitmore USATW54 Group 3  
SEASE (ClubSwan 36)
Giorgio Benussi ITAGB11 Group 1  
Giulio Desiderato Main Trimmer ITAGD41 Group 3  
Massimo Gherarducci ITAMG80 Group 1  
Francesco Ivaldi ITAIF1 Group 3  
Matteo Ivaldi ITAMI12 Group 3  
Franco Loro Piana ITAFL8 Group 1  
Pietro Loro Piana ITAPL23 Group 1  
SELENE - ALIFAX (ClubSwan 42)
Alessandro Alberti Navigator ITAAA13 Group 1  
Giovanni Battista Ballico Pit ITAGB10 Group 1  
Branko Brcin Tactician SLOBB3 Group 3  
Masssimo De Campo Helm ITAMD68 Group 1  
Pierclaudio De Martin Mid Mast ITAPD55 Group 1  
Roberto Fattori Headsail Trimmer ITARF40 Group 1  
Antonio Guerini Mid Mast ITAAG91 Group 1  
Alberto Leghissa Main Trimmer ITALA9 Group 3  
Luca Lorenzoni Headsail Trimmer ITALL48 Group 1  
Fulvio Manuelli Bow ITAMF11 Group 1  
Lorenzo Pujatti Mid Bow ITALP11 Group 1  
Andrea Trani Headsail Trimmer ITAAT21 Group 3  
SIXTH SENSE (ClubSwan 36)
Alessandro Battistelli ITAAB3 Group 3  
Giovanni Cassinari ITAGC230 Group 3  
Andrea Dignani ITAAD16 Group 1  
Sandro Paniccia Owner ITASP28 Group 1  
Michele Regolo ITAMR4 Group 3  
Luca Ricci ITALR31 Group 1  
Nicola Stedile ITANS11 Group 1  
SKORPIDI (ClubSwan 36)
Sofia Bekatorou Tactician GRESB1 Group 3  
Annemieke Bes Main Trimmer NEDAB2 Group 3  
Maria Klemetz Headsail Trimmer FINMK5 Group 1  
Elodie Mettraux Spinnaker trimmer SUIEM2 Group 3  
Claire Pruvot Bow FRACP4 Group 1  
Anna Rybolobleva Helm SUIAR14 Group 1  
Mikaela Wulff Spinnaker trimmer FINMW1 Group 3  
Cecilia Zorzi Mast ITACZ11 Group 1  
SPARTI (ClubSwan 50)
Daniil Adzintsou BLRDA3 Group 1  
Aleksandr Andrianov RUSAA5 Group 1  
Tomislav Basic CROTB2 Group 3  
Rybolovlev Dmitry RUSDR11 Group 1  
Fernando Echavarri Erasun ESPFE Group 3  
Evgeny Egorov RUSEE2 Group 1  
Viktor Filippov Runners RUSVF2 Group 1  
Leonid Klepikov Staysail trimmer RUSLK3 Group 1  
Andrey Konogorov RUSAK69 Group 1  
Roman Konstantinov RUSRK2 Group 1  
Juan Meseguer Headsail Trimmer ESPJM53 Group 3  
Viktor Zakharov RUSVZ8 Group 1  
Bruno Zirilli Navigator ITABZ1 Group 3  
STELLA MARIS (ClubSwan 50)
Johanna Daum Floater AUTJD4 Group 1  
Nico Delle Karth Tactician AUTND1 Group 3  
Nikolay Kornev Mast RUSNK8 Group 1  
Pavle Kostov Main Trimmer CROPK1 Group 3  
Udo Moser Headsail Trimmer AUTUM1 Group 3  
Martin Neidhardt Pit AUTMN1 Group 1  
Gilberto Pastorella Navigator ITAGP105 Group 3  
Vincenz Piso Offside trimmer AUTVP2 Group 1  
Armin Raderbauer Bow AUTAR2 Group 1  
August Schram SUIAS5 Group 1  
Maximilian Stein Mid Bow GERMS36 Group 1  
Johannes Zopf Runners AUTJZ2 Group 1  
THIRTYSIX (ClubSwan 36)
Niccolo Bianchi Main Trimmer ITANB1 Group 3  
Diogo Cayolla Tactician PORDC1 Group 3  
Edo & Riccardo Ferragamo Helm ITAEF16 Group 1  
Francesco Gabbi Pit ITAFG42 Group 1  
Victor Marino Headsail Trimmer ESPVM13 Group 3  
Leone Taddei Pit Assist ITALT13 Group 1  
Bernardo Zin Boat Captain ITABZ3 Group 1  
ULIKA (ClubSwan 50)
Andrea Caracci Navigator ITALC108 Group 3  
Gaetano Figlia di Granara Main Trimmer ITAGF9 Group 3  
Giuseppe Filippis Pit ITAGF77 Group 1  
Lorenzo Garosi Mast ITALG49 Group 1  
Riccardo Garzia Offside trimmer ITARG24 Group 1  
Gian Grasso Mid Mast ITAGG163 Group 1  
Irene Mancuso Pit Assist ITAIM3 Group 1  
Iker Martinez Tactician ESPMM8 Group 3  
Andrea Masi Helm ITAAM24 Group 1  
Corrado Piero Franco Rossignoli Bow ITACR5 Group 3  
Nevio Sabadin Main Trimmer ITANS5 Group 1  
Francesco Sabatini Staysail trimmer ITAFS15 Group 1  
Claudio Vallesi Runners ITACV5 Group 1  
ULIKA (Swan 45)
Matteo Barison Pit Assist ITAMB224 Group 1  
Federico Boccassini Grinder ITAFB163 Group 1  
Ettore Botticini Main Trimmer ITAEB34 Group 1  
Alberto Corneli Mast ITAAC11 Group 1  
Federico Del Zompo Headsail Trimmer ITAFD81 Group 1  
Filippo Fracassi Offside trimmer ITAFF10 Group 1  
Sergio Frascari Bow ITASF9 Group 1  
Edoardo Mancinelli Scotti Tactician ITAEM10 Group 1  
Polo Manuel Navigator ITAMP125 Group 1  
Stefano Masi Owner ITASM54 Group 1  
Stefano Mosca Grinder ITASM96 Group 1  
Massimiliano Sansoni Pit ITAMS44 Group 1  
VITAMINA (ClubSwan 36)
Diego Battisti Headsail Trimmer ITADB44 Group 1  
Gabriele benussi Tactician SLOGB180 Group 3  
Alberto Bolzan Main Trimmer ITAAB10 Group 3  
Giovanni Bucarelli Runners ITAGB40 Group 1  
Matteo De Luca ITAMD28 Group 3  
Alessandro Frizzarin Pit ITAAF28 Group 1  
Andrea Lacorte ITAAL56 Group 1  

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021