2021 International Melges 20 - World Championship
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
Boo-Fu (Melges 20)
Sam Barron-Fox 780522T    
Stu Bithell Tactician   Group 3  
Mal Parker Headsail Trimmer   Group 3  
Brontolo Racing (Melges 20)
Filippo Pacinotti   Group 1  
Crazy Horse (Melges 20 )
Anthony Goncalves CAN177 Group 1  
Disco Super Fly! (Melges 20)
Rebecca Anderson Bow   Group 1  
Brian Kamilar Tactician   Group 3  
Devin McGranahan    
Declan Mcgrannagan Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Fremito d’arja (Melges 20)
Fausto Surini    
FREMITO D'ARJA (Melges 20)
Stefano Cherin Tactician    
Jas Farneti    
Dario Levi ITADL38  
Fausto Surini    
Gamecock (Melges 20)
Peter McClennen    
Ghostrider (Melges 20)
Evan Aras Tactician   Group 3  
Jennifer Canestra   Group 1  
Madeline Gill Bow    
David Hughes In the way   Group 3  
Grinning Streak (Melges 20)
John Bowden Headsail Trimmer   Group 3  
Mike Buckley Tactician   Group 3  
Rhonda Joyce    
Honeybadger (Melges 20)
Ian Liberty Spinnaker trimmer    
Michael Menninger Tactician   Group 3  
Katy Nastro Bow    
Harry Roepers    
Kotyara (Melges 20)
serguei Chevstov    
oleg Evdokimenco    
Andrea Fornaro    
Kuai (Melges 20)
Alec Anderson Spinnaker trimmer   Group 3  
Daniel Thielman    
Rayleen Thielman Bow   Group 1  
Mela (Melges 20)
Giulio Desiderato Main Trimmer   Group 3  
Stefano Orlandi Headsail Trimmer   Group 3  
Andrea Rossi Helm   Group 1  
Enrico Zennaro Tactician   Group 3  
Midnight Blue (Melges 20)
Jason Michas 339546G USAJM295 Group 1  
Keiran Searle AUSKS6 Group 3  
Chandler Self Bow    
Elliot Willis GBREW9 Group 3  
Midnight Sun (Melges 20)
Cameron Appleton Tactician   Group 3  
Alexis Michas 356448D USAAM101 Group 1  
Brian Porter Spinnaker trimmer    
NIKA (Melges 20)
Vladimir Prosikhin    
Carlos Robles Tactician   Group 3  
Federica Salvà Bow   Group 1  
Giorgio Tortarolo    
Path (Melges 20)
Sebastian Allebrodt Headsail Trimmer GERSA17 Group 3  
Anatoli Karatchinski Helm CANAK33 Group 1  
Mark Sadler GBRMS109 Group 3  
Pineapple Express (Melges20)
Cole Brauer Bow   Group 1  
Victor Diaz de Leon Tactician    
Charlie Smythe Headsail Trimmer   Group 3  
John Sommi   Group 1  
Red Sky Sailing Team (Melges 20)
Andy Burdick   Group 3  
Paul Reilly Skipper   Group 1  
Matt Woodworth Mast   Group 3  
RUSSIAN BOGATYRS (Melges 20)
Michele Ivaldi Tactician   Group 3  
Igor Rytov    
Anton Sergeev Floater Rusas27 Group 1  
Shaka (Melges 20)
Ben Lynch Spinnaker trimmer IRLBL4 Group 1  
Harry Melges IV Tactician    
KC Shannon 712825W USAKS114 Group 1  
Elisabeth Whitener Bow USAEW85 Group 1  
TEAMBIANCA (Melges 20)
Davide Castelli Helm    
Stefano Ciampalini Spinnaker trimmer    
Matteo Ivaldi Tactician ITAMI12 Group 3  
Livia Tarabella ITALT36 Group 1  
True (Melges 20)
Philip Barnard Nav/Tac VINPB1 Group 3  
Tac Boston In the way   Group 3  
Mark Bremer   Group 1  

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021