|
Crew Name |
Position |
USSailing # |
World Sailing # |
World Sailing Class. |
Class Approv. |
Beatrice (Jeanneau 51) |
|
Carl Aratzen |
|
|
|
|
|
|
John Baxter |
|
|
USAJB11 |
Group 3 |
|
|
Richard Gadzala |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Peter Grimm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Basil Souder |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Penelope Stockinger |
|
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Dina Wright |
|
|
USADH183 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Peter Wright |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Catabatic (Seawind 1190) |
|
Brian Broad |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joseph Geller |
Bow |
|
|
|
|
|
Larry Geller |
|
302639R |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Robert Onsgard |
Foil Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Ken Scott |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Chessie Racing (Tripp 62) |
|
Ben Bardwell |
Bow |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Matthew BECK |
Main Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
George Collins |
Skipper |
|
|
|
|
|
Greg Gendell |
Bow |
|
|
|
|
|
Peter Gibbons-Neff |
|
284545Y |
USAPG12 |
Group 3 |
|
|
Ian Gordon |
Navigator |
700254Z |
|
|
|
|
Jay Herman |
|
|
|
|
|
|
William Jenkins |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
|
|
|
Patrick McMath |
Mast |
|
|
|
|
|
Johnathan Swain |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Frank Tulock |
Medic/Doctor |
|
|
|
|
|
Double Down (Henderson 30) |
|
Jonathan (smartox) Denman |
Co-Skipper |
|
|
|
|
|
Tom (stooopid.me) Hansen |
Skipper |
777430W |
USATB170 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Addison Harper |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Seth Lehrman |
Main Trimmer |
|
|
|
|
|
MacKenzie McGuckin |
Mast |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Halle (halo) Peterlin |
Bow |
|
|
|
|
|
Lexi (coolhand) Storbin |
Runners |
794411P |
USAAS248 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Viktor (gearhead) Storbin |
Main Trimmer |
794412N |
USAVS19 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Flight Simulator (Corsair Cruze 970) |
|
Tom Reese |
|
173751T |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Robert Remmers |
Pit |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Freddie Sambolin |
Other |
|
|
|
|
|
FOX (Botin 52) |
|
Dean Curtis |
Pit |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Jareese Finch |
Grinder |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Kelvin Harrap |
Helm |
|
NZLKH2 |
Group 3 |
|
|
Andy Horton |
Tactician |
|
|
|
|
|
Christopher Hosking |
Runners |
781470U |
AUSCH1 |
Group 3 |
|
|
Leland Hubble |
Mid Bow |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Scott Nixon |
Main Trimmer |
|
USASN4 |
Group 3 |
|
|
John Plume |
Grinder |
|
|
|
|
|
Graham Post |
Floater |
|
|
|
|
|
Nacho Postigo |
Navigator |
|
|
|
|
|
Orrin Starr |
Offside trimmer |
|
|
|
|
|
Morgan Trubovich |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Harry West |
Bow |
|
|
|
|
|
Victor Wild |
Owner |
|
|
|
|
|
Hamburg II (J 46) |
|
Douglas Cummings |
Main Trimmer |
294803S |
USADC152 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Christopher Dees |
Headsail Trimmer |
651407Q |
USACD53 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Farley Fontenot |
Tactician |
|
USAFF8 |
Group 3 |
|
|
Albrecht Goethe |
Helm |
281235N |
USAAG54 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Hannah Goethe |
Mid Bow |
378550E |
USAHG15 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Steve Hammerman |
Navigator |
|
USASH2 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Andrew Houghton |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
GBRAH96 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Chris May |
Chef |
712230H |
USACM1 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Larry Wise |
Mast |
321843P |
USALW64 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Hillbilly (J92) |
|
Jillian Aydelotte |
Bow |
748812A |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Sebastian Gauza |
Mast |
|
USASG131 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Ambre Hasson |
Mid Bow |
|
|
|
|
|
Scott Hubel |
|
|
|
|
|
|
David Nesbitt |
Skipper |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Marty Stoll |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Bradley Stowers |
Navigator |
782790R |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Scott Wotherspoon |
Tactician |
|
USASW6 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Hooligan (TP52) |
|
Zygmund Beatty |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Brad Boston |
Tactician |
|
CANBB24 |
Group 3 |
|
|
Mike Cox |
Foil Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
John Evans |
Owner |
785156U |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Curtis Florence |
Mast |
2700011a |
CANCF1 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Todd Jones |
Princess |
|
USATJ4 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Mike Koch |
Switch Flipper |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Abie Maclaughlin |
Floater |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Pete Petersen |
Bow |
814975U |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Michael Sheehan |
Rush Chairman |
787327P |
USAMS148 |
Group 1 |
|
|
John Evans / Trey Sheehan |
Pro Bowler |
338674J |
USAJS77 |
|
|
|
John von Schwarz |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Kyle Vowels |
Other |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Nick Ward |
Navigator |
|
USANW13 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Incognito (J 121) |
|
Kate Bjerregaard |
|
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Joe Brito |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Michael Brito |
Navigator |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Corey Butlin |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Britt Colombo |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Nick Dovbniak |
Staysail trimmer |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Jesse Fielding |
Rush Chairman |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Ben Hall |
Strategist |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Jan Majer |
Floater |
391648V |
USAJM75 |
Group 3 |
|
|
Interlodge (Botin 44) |
|
David Armitage |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Norm Berge |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Trevor Burd |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Andy Estcourt |
Runners |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Nicholas Ford |
Mid Bow |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Austin Fragomen |
Helm |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Austin and Gwen Fragomen |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Gwen Fragomen |
Other |
|
USAGF28 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Rob MacMillan |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Kristopher Matthews |
|
|
|
|
|
|
michael menninger |
Tactician |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Tom ODonnell |
Grinder |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Anderson Reggio |
Navigator |
222614I |
USAAR21 |
Group 3 |
|
|
Kenai (J 44) |
|
John Brim |
Floater |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Emmett Dickheiser |
Bow |
702539V |
USAED37 |
Group 3 |
|
|
Chris and Karen Lewis |
|
255258z |
GBRCL44 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Karen Lewis |
Pit |
|
GBRKL18 |
Group 1 |
|
|
William Ruh |
|
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Christopher Simon |
Other |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Tim Snyder |
Strategist |
117610L |
USATS150 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Jordan Wiggins |
Offside trimmer |
|
USAJW242 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Ben Wilkinson |
Bow |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Sarah Wilkinson |
|
|
USASW122 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Knot Yet (Corsair 28R) |
|
Dennis Carr |
Grinder |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Jim Goempel |
Bow |
|
|
|
|
|
Alan Moore |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mach Schnell (Gunboat 62) |
|
Dave Allen |
Boat Captain |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Stephen Calder |
Main Trimmer |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Edward Cesare |
Navigator |
137502M |
USAEC5 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Zack Clayton |
Other |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Karl Funk |
Pro Bowler |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Julie Haeger |
Owner |
|
|
|
|
|
Kent Haeger |
Helm |
|
|
|
|
|
Simon Hunter |
Mid Bow |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Peter Kingsbury |
Pit |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Scott Norris |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Jack Rettig |
Pit Assist |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Debra Scadden |
Floater |
|
|
|
|
|
Mark Smith |
Rush Chairman |
|
|
|
|
|
Nefarious (Beneteau Oceanis 400) |
|
Chris Greer |
In the way |
|
|
|
|
|
John Laskas |
Co-Skipper |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Darren Mingis |
Skipper |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Jacob Mingis |
Tactician |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Charles Roulet |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Osprey (Ranger) |
|
RICHARD ASHLEY |
Main Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Gene Cochran |
Cat 3 Cooler Jockey |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Keith Knapp |
Pit |
295755f |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Dan Peckham |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joe Smith |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Chris Woolsey |
In the way |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Pendragon (Farr 40) |
|
Brent Bacon |
Stunt Owner |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Nicole Buechler |
Strategist |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Mike Kayusa |
Runners |
694565 |
|
|
|
|
Rick Myers |
|
USADM134 |
243149L |
Group 1 |
|
|
William Pregliasco |
Floater |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Brian Richardson |
Bow |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Jimmy Shenko |
In the way |
|
|
|
|
|
Josh Wilus |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Privateer (Class 40) |
|
Llywd Ecclestone III |
Pit |
|
|
|
|
|
Ervin Grove |
Co-Skipper |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Christopher Kah |
Bow |
|
|
|
|
|
Gretchen Kah |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Carl "Chip" Kah III |
Skipper |
802505T |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Fred Sage |
|
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Puffy Control (Corsair 880 Sport) |
|
Aaron Bloom |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Matthew Dybwad |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Kevin MacDonald |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Nick Perdiew |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Relentless III (Italia 9.98) |
|
Vince Curl |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Erik Haaland |
Rush Chairman |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Oscar Kramer |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Patricia Murphey |
Pit |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Carlos Santiago |
Co-Skipper |
|
|
|
|
|
Vivian Sarvoni |
Bow |
|
|
|
|
|
STANLEY SHORTZ |
Main Trimmer |
274450T |
USASS202 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Oscar Valdes |
Skipper |
192190U |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Mark Wood |
Tactician |
|
|
|
|
|
Rockstar (C&C 115) |
|
Tom Bremen |
Headsail Trimmer |
108826W |
USATB32 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Colin Caliban |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Anson Mulder |
Tactician |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Collin Mulry |
Bow |
773165s |
USACM257 |
Group 3 |
|
|
Logan Pifer |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Tim Tucker |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Brian Turuta |
Mast |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Angie Ullmann |
Pit |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Vadim Vorobyov |
Navigator |
805353S |
USAVV6 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Senara (Farr 395) |
|
Patty amaducci |
|
|
|
|
|
|
James Bill |
Owner |
766690s |
|
|
|
|
Stephen Carr |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Eamonn deLisser |
Tactician |
174228R |
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Phil Fleming |
Bow |
|
USAPF31 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Victor Leon |
Rush Chairman |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
James Liebl |
|
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Drew Mouacdie |
Mast |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Richard Shellow |
Watch Captain |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Silver Surfer (J 112e) |
|
Christian Bergstrom |
Navigator |
USACB256 |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Harvey Ford |
Co-Skipper |
273089C |
|
|
|
|
John Hartney |
Floater |
766320P |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Nik Hartney |
Bow |
236151R |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Tom Mistele |
Co-Skipper |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
John Monahan |
Bow |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Andrew Smith |
Pro Bowler |
745315Q |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
STYLO (Express ) |
|
Brian Barone |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Tom Barry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Brad Bristol |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Heather Mathews |
Nav/Tac |
218645A |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Carole McCullough |
Pit |
351778C |
|
|
|
|
Wiley Stagg |
Owner |
150552k |
|
|
|
|
Ben Sturmer |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Jennifer Sturmer |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Steve VanPelt |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Jeff Wegner |
Other |
|
|
|
|
|
Thin Ice (Aerodyne 38) |
|
Joaquin Bur |
Pit |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
H L Devore |
Navigator |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Stuart Hebb / John Vincent |
Skipper |
|
|
|
|
|
Chris Lanza |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
USACL26 |
Group 1 |
|
|
John Levinson |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Katrin Mehler |
Pit Assist |
721378F |
USAKM71 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Kristi Patterson |
Strategist |
|
|
|
|
|
Nicolaus Pro |
Bow |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Greg Tawaststjerna |
In the way |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Valkyrie (Columbia Carbon 32) |
|
Brian Bullock |
|
709629X |
USABB158 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Andy Camarda |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Tighe Case |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Carl Eaton |
Switch Flipper |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Hyland Garvey |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mike Myers |
Tactician |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Pete Shelquist |
Other |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Vortices 2 (J 125) |
|
thomas Anderson |
Skipper |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Chris Baubie |
Bow |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
David Bennett |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Christopher Clark |
Nav/Tac |
179377L |
USACC50 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Tom Dawson |
Other |
182115I |
uSATD99 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Jeff Dever |
Pro Bowler |
184088C |
USAJD52 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Kevin Mackenzie |
Other |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Keith Magnussen |
Cat 3 Cooler Jockey |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Stuart Thompson |
Other |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Zeffira (Beneteau Oceanis) |
|
Alexander Abdullaev |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Alexander Birukoff |
Medic/Doctor |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|