2022 Bacardi Invitational Winter Series - Event 2
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
Waiver
Signed
3 1/2 Men (Melges 24)
Shawn Burke Mast USASB45 Group 1    
Steve Burke Tactician USASB38 Group 1    
Jack Smith Spinnaker trimmer USAJS380 Group 1    
Steve Suddath Skipper 163492Y USASS136 Group 1    
Bazinga! (J 70)
Daniel Goldberg   Group 1    
BLACK SEAL (Melges 24)
Richard Thompson   Group 1    
Brio (Melges)
Manfred Schmiedl 200610Y USAMS214 Group 1    
Brutus III (J/70)
Charles Thompson GBRCT45    
Charter (J/70)
Kai-Uwe Hollweg      
Clean Break (Melges 24)
Lyon Roger      
Dark Energy (M24)
Laura Grondin 700622P USALG43 Group 1    
Decorum (Melges 24)
Megan/Hunter Ratliff 289552H USAMR135 Group 1    
Dingbat (J/70)
Bobby Julien 639   Group 1    
Eat Sleep J Repeat (J 70)
Charlie Cumbley Tactician   Group 3    
Matthew Howard Spinnaker trimmer Gbrmh76 Group 3    
Paul Ward Owner GBRPW95 Group 1    
Elliot Willis      
ExpressLane (M 24)
Kevin Alcock      
Frank Davenport      
Frank Davenport      
Dan Phillips      
Flying Jenny (Melges 24)
Sandra Askew      
Gamecock (Melges 24)
Peter McClennen   Group 1    
Gaucho 3 (J 70)
Joachim Aschenbrenner Tactician   Group 3    
Tiani Hausen Owner 303665V USATH13 Group 1    
Brendan Healy Mast USABH48 Group 3    
Rob Scrivenor Headsail Trimmer AUSRS13 Group 3    
Godzilla (J 70)
Jim Vos   Group 1    
gogo (J 70)
Rob Diemar   Group 1    
Guten Tag (Melges 24)
Rachel Beers Headsail Trimmer N/A    
Don Holst 671223A      
Richard Kelman Mast USARK67 Group 1    
Judi Zeman Mid Mast usajz42 Group 1    
Ned Zeman Spinnaker trimmer usanz6 Group 1    
Heartbreaker (J 70)
Robert Hughes 180509k      
Juicy (J 70)
Francisco Bellocchio ARGFB5    
Geronimo Galvan Headsail Trimmer ARGGG10 Group 1    
Trinidad Silva Bow ARGTS4 Group 1    
Francisco Van Avermaete ARGFV2 Group 1    
Level 5 (J 70)
Al Minella Rob Tanner 276055Y USAAM170 Group 1    
Lil White Magic (J 70)
Joey Kolisch 659945M USAJK203    
Memphis (J 70)
Victor Lobos CHIVL1 Group 1    
New England Ropes (Melges 24)
Norman Berge Foil Trimmer      
Bora Gulari Autopilot      
Dave Hughes Pro Bowler      
Ian Liberty Switch Flipper      
Kyle Navin Chef      
Old School (Melges 24)
Ganson Evans 230973T USAJE66 Group 1    
Powerplay (J 70)
Peter Cunningham GBRPC77 Group 1    
Bernardo Freitas      
Marc Gauthier      
Tony Rey      
Project Number 49 (J 70)
Geoffrey Pierini 656323s USAGP27 Group 1    
Proof (J 70)
Pat Harr   Group 1    
Raza Mixta (Melges 24)
Victor Diaz de Leon Main Trimmer   Group 3    
Peter Duncan 166184B Usapd71    
Matt Pistay Grinder   Group 3    
Erik Shampain Spinnaker trimmer   Group 3    
ReggaeShark (J70)
Edward Lebens      
Riff Raff (J 70)
Michael Breivik USAMB266 Group 1    
Rowdy (j 70)
Richard Witzel      
Running Wild (J70)
Peter Vessella 108448Y   Group 1    
Sentinel (Melges 24)
Geoff Fargo USAGF48    
Shaka (Melges 24)
KC Shannon 712825W USAKS114 Group 1    
Talisman (Melges 24)
John Bailey   Group 1    
USA 1154 (J 70)
Zachary Segal   Group 3    
Usain Boat (Melges 24)
Mike Spurgeon USAMS343   Group 3    
Very Odd (J 70)
David Jannetti      
Victory (J70)
Victor Cribb Helm 243801F USAVC9 Group 1    
WarCanoe (Melges 24)
Michael Goldfarb      
Wardance (Melges 24)
Peter Bergendahl 115349T usapb64 Group 1    
Zingara (Melges 24)
Richard Reid   Group 1    

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022