2021 Green Island Race
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
Accipiter (F 25c)
Tiffany Alponat Garam Tactician    
Jason Crowe Cat 3 Cooler Jockey    
Mike Garam Skipper   Group 1  
Afterburn (Dash34 )
Stephen Jackson    
Alacrity (Newick Native Tri 38)
Brian Thorpe    
Anglefish wave (hobie wave with spinaker)
Douglas Seib 298245E    
Bad B’Havior (B25)
Eric & Gary Melssen   Group 1  
BadFish (Melges 32)
Bill & John Bollin 127371W    
Big Storm (Corsair F-28 Stock)
James Frederick Owner 152752Q NA  
Jim Goempel Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Deborah Schaefer Navigator 181786B   Group 1  
Blitzkrieg (J 122)
Matthew Schaedler 779588n    
BULLET (Melges 24)
David Branson    
C2 (F18)
Joe Buchert   Group 1  
Consig (J 109)
Brad D'Arcangelo 719304W    
Discover (Capri 30)
Weiss Alex Spinnaker trimmer    
Mallory Dietch Mid Mast    
Cecilia Dietsch Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Kassidy Kennedy Floater    
Matt Kern 271445Q    
Weiss Matt Headsail Trimmer    
Isaiah Neeper Floater    
Dave Shute Bow    
Fall Line (J 105)
Chip Schaffner 214590W   Group 1  
Fandango (J24)
Tim Larcey    
Independence (Tartan Ten)
Wes Blazer    
InfraRed (Kelly 28)
Bryan Huntley 171188W   Group 1  
JEB III (Beneteau 40.7)
Cindy Bolte Strategist    
MIke Fahle Tactician 111106Y   Group 1  
Brian Goldberg Mid Bow   Group 1  
Drew Grover Bow   Group 1  
Scott Lay Pitman    
Park McRitchie Helm    
Thomas McRitchie Bow    
Steve Spitler Headsail Trimmer    
George Webb Navigator    
Jumpstart (J 92)
Bill Kellner 226648A    
Kinsail (Thomas 35)
Blackburn Family 316813S   Group 1  
Miami Vice (Santana 35)
James/Jayson Miller 721296n    
Myira Ann (F-25C)
Harold Alber    
OASIS (C&C 121)
Michael Fishbaugh 395830Z    
Orange Whip (J 24)
Mark Sprenger 321912J   Group 1  
Panic Button (F 25c)
Ryan Howe Helm 654407J   Group 1  
Todd Howe Captain 654407J    
Sean Ossont Floater    
Polly Knot (SL16)
Bob Everson 261638S    
SAR-EM (C&C)
Stephen Henn    
Scoop (S2 9.1)
Tim Willford & John Schaffner 802139P    
Settle Down (Corsair 760R)
Bill Settle    
Urayo (J 24)
Dave Nighswander   Group 1  
Viper (Flying Tiger 10m)
Roger Pollack 325946B    
Vivant (Beneteau 36)
Al Pawlowski   Group 1  
Whistler (J 105)
Taylor Gang 732408Y   Group 1  
Jon Gibson Mast    
Craig Mueller Stunt Owner   Group 1  
Craig Mueller Handicaper   Group 1  
Bill Taylor Chef    
Ethan Taylor Skipper   Group 1  
William Taylor Bow 732408Y   Group 1  
WhiteCap (S2 9.1)
Karl Ziegler 223641N    
Wing Jammer (Beneteau First 36.7)
William Pribe 204682W    

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021