2022 Mustang Survival Annapolis to Bermuda Ocean Race
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
Allegiant (J 42)
Albert Bossar 754225P    
Allegra (Cal 39)
Brett Mastropieri   Group 1  
Argo (Valiant)
Chad Towner    
Athena (Tartan 34-2 SD)
John Swanson   Group 1  
Bad Cat (J 111)
Barbara Whited 401904J   Group 1  
Bare Bones (Sunfast 3600)
John Tis 716424C   Group 1  
Bennu (Cherubini Ketch)
Julianne Fettus 778359T    
Characters (Beneteau 46.1)
James Fehrmann 800322R    
Chimera (Mariner Neptune 41)
Phillip Ramon    
Joseph Walker Medic/Doctor    
Rebecca Walker Captain    
Heaven Can Wait (First 45F5)
George Bader Watch Captain   Group 1  
James Elder Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Ned Feist Watch Captain 803157W USAEF53 Group 1  
Sarah Martin Floater   Group 1  
Uwe Mewes 410801E   Group 1  
Jeremy Wenig Bow 729088W   Group 1  
Himmel (Dehler 39)
Donald Snelgrove 756059Z    
Iris (Tartan 34C)
Hattie Warwick-Smith 766061Z GBRHW55 Group 1  
Kaja (Farr 50 Pilothouse)
Owen Goodhew Bow   Group 1  
JD Hill Helm 296150W USAJH345 Group 1  
Bruce Martin Nav/Tac   Group 1  
Don Peloquin Floater 356252X   Group 1  
Andy Wescoat 304415L USAAW112 Group 1  
HeeJung Wescoat Bow   Group 1  
Kyrie (Tartan 4100)
Beth Berry 227476E   Group 1  
Luna Blu (1966 Bristol 39 TM CB)
Jason Abernathy Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
JD Blackwell Main Trimmer 788281R   Group 1  
Tim Etherington Watch Captain 733825N   Group 1  
Sean McFait Headsail Trimmer 804406N   Group 1  
Keith Midgette Skipper 760508Y WM113 Group 1  
Rob Waring Bow 700406Q   Group 1  
MaeLynn Rose (Hanse 458)
Charles Kirbo Watch Captain   Group 1  
Charles Platt Tactician   Group 1  
Morgan Platt Other   Group 1  
James Rice Headsail Trimmer 43845   Group 1  
Kate Rice Other   Group 1  
Delaney Vorwick Floater   Group 1  
George Vorwick 70458   Group 1  
Makai (Catalina 380)
Tony Ogden 255375B    
Mako (1D35)
Thomas Sa 799355V    
No Surrender (J 120)
Rick Hanson 234199D    
Pressure Drop (1960 Hinckley Bermuda 40)
Chris Branning Navigator   Group 3  
Marc Ghany Medic/Doctor    
James “ted” McCaffrey Floater    
Scott Somerville Floater    
Classic Yacht LLC In the way   Group 1  
REVOLUTION (CS 30)
Steven Baier-Anderson Watch Captain 796402T USASB206 Group 1  
Rich Benda Bow USARB236 Group 1  
Douglas Ellmore, Sr. Skipper 737457P USADE51 Group 1  
William Kruse Floater 358006T USAWK44 Group 1  
Revolution (X-Yacht X4.6)
David Sharman 808829R    
Rule One (Hylas)
Joel Aronson   Group 1  
Sale Vita' (Jeanneau Regatta 39)
Rich Schafer 770323S USARS271 Group 1  
Tenacious (Feeling546)
charles lott    
Veritas (Tashiba 40)
Myles Powers    
Windrush (Hallberg-Rassy 36 MKii)
Gottlieb Duwan    
Winsome Ride (Bavaria Cruiser 46)
Mark Lister 806717N    

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021