2021 Off Soundings Fall Series
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
19th Nervous Breakdown (J 111)
John Sutherland 182770V    
2nd Chance (C&C 35 MkIII)
Jon Bawabe 662612z    
Altered States (S2 10.3)
John Brousseau 200609F    
Apache (New York 32)
Tyson Streeter 781245Y USATS180 Group 1  
Arabesque (Chance CTM 31)
Robert Bruno 247127U   Group 1  
Bagatelle (Kiss 44)
Thomas Doyle 185052s    
Balance (J 109)
Jim Ohlheiser   Group 1  
Bananaquit (Nonsuch 30 Ultra)
Bill Wigglesworth 706414Y    
Blackbird (F28 R trimaran)
Alessandro Bocconcelli 662987A   Group 1  
dennis giaya    
matt sutherland Other   Group 1  
Blu-By-U (C&C 115)
Michael Canuso    
Blue Heron (Nonsuch 30)
Sharon Tracy   Group 1  
Blue Moon (F25C)
Jay Spalding   Group 1  
Blue Skies (Skye 51)
William Gunther 179306W   Group 1  
Born To Run (Nonsuch 30)
Michael Passero 222699D    
Brer Rabbit III (C&C 33)
David Strang/ Peter Austin 779264R   Group 1  
Bright Side (Elan 31S)
Ian Merkle-Scotland 719647T    
Caliente (Tripp 36)
Joel Z. Green 188131u   Group 1  
Checkered Demon (Holland 1/2 Ton)
Neal O'Connell OJ O'Connell 105894C USANO10 Group 3  
Coyote (Cal 33)
Robert Powers 253092V    
Crystal (Nonsuch 30)
Jack Lombard 310147J   Group 1  
Dark Star (Evelyn 32 modified)
Diane Capasso Mid Mast   Group 1  
Michael Chapman Navigator 155869G   Group 1  
John Gallalee Mast    
Kay Haedicke Pit    
Roger Lowlicht Skipper    
Nick Magee Bow    
Ray Rapino Headsail Trimmer    
CJ Salustro Tactician    
Defiant (C&C 36)
Matt Champney 702287E    
Desna (Tartan 37)
Adam Van Voorhis 756271S    
Details (Andrews 30 MK1)
John Fries    
Edna (Hinckley Pilot 35)
David Wyllie    
Escapade (J 35)
Bos Powell    
Falcon (Sydney 36)
Charles Stoddard    
Fianna (Sabre 34 MKII)
Anne Hannan 262999k   Group 1  
Final Gravity (Corsair F31R)
Jeff Bugbee    
Finale (J 99)
Tom Anderson Tactician    
Bill Hertel Headsail Trimmer   Group 3  
Steve Landry Headsail Trimmer    
Thomas OConnell Skipper 325017N USATO22 Group 1  
Becky Snelson Bow    
Zeke Wolfskehl Pit 219137    
Fly’n Splint’r (H boat)
Harald Hefel Helm   Group 1  
Ann Pollack Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Friends (Greene 35)
Alan Burnett 307039V   Group 1  
Carl Fast    
Craig Olsen    
Lee Reichart    
Fusion (Tripp 37)
Mark Salerno 331836R    
Gimlet II (Nonsuch 33)
Barbara Melanson 654225D    
Glory (J 44)
Nael Alami    
Chris Alemania    
Carter Holland    
gabriel Niles Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Coleman Peppered    
Sam Stokes Boat Captain    
Sean Sullivan    
John Taylor    
Cheyenne Waters    
Kobi Weiland    
Golden Road (Oday 30)
Stuart Cole    
Holiday (J 109)
Jody LoCascio 406541U USAJL83  
Illusion (C&C 30)
John Bourget 299061E    
Impulse (Sabre 402)
Andrew Baris 674776U    
Irish Mist (Nonsuch 30)
Peter DePascale    
IZZY MAYhem (Nelson Marek 30)
Luke Georgian    
Jammy (Gunboat 55)
Thomas Lee 132727n    
Jolly Mon (C&C redwing 30)
Geordie Loveday 319046Z    
Kitty Hawk (Nonsuch 33)
Winthrop Sanford-G 316292B 1  
Kona (Nonsuch 30)
Donna Epes    
Koru (Dufour 36P Shoal draft)
Albert Kraus    
Larvik (Pearson 10M)
Kim Andersen Owner 732567R    
William Beebe Helm 732569Y    
Eric Boudreau Bow   Group 1  
Alex Edwards Floater   Group 1  
Madaket (Nonsuch 30)
Joseph Carroll    
Madcap 1.5 (J 105 )
Dan Bullard 265345W    
Aaron Klein Bow   Group 1  
Evan Robison Cat 3 Cooler Jockey   Group 1  
Lucy Robison Pit   Group 1  
Maree (X4.0)
David Dickerson 186021N   Group 1  
Margery (Nonsuch 33 SD)
Ward Woodruff 112299W   Group 1  
Marion Maid (Beneteau 411)
Wayne Burdick   Group 1  
Mast Transit II (J 27)
David Kelly 127458a   Group 1  
Mentor (Pearson )
Mark Kondracky    
MilfordSailingFoundation.Org (Melges 32)
Bruce Kuryla 104060I    
Mistral (Nonsuch 30 Ultra)
James Davis    
Navicular (Morris 46)
Douglas Wisch MD 225526R   Group 1  
ODRACCAS (Frers 36)
Tom Barron Mast   Group 1  
Matt Cox Pit    
Jim Hilton Tactician    
joe lamora Spinnaker trimmer    
Don Ninneman Bow    
Chuck Saccardo 225285Z    
Odyssey (S&S 48)
Scott Booth Bow   Group 1  
David Brodsky Co-Skipper    
Toby Bull Bow    
Will Cassani Mast   Group 1  
Robert Goff Tactician   Group 1  
Scott Medieros    
Kyle Nadeau Bow   Group 1  
Molly Savard Headsail Trimmer    
Alfred Van Liew Co-Skipper 107215L usaav24  
Monica Wilson Grinder   Group 1  
Osprey (C&C 35 MK 1)
George Martin 104854S    
Pachyderm (Frers 33)
Edgar Smith 352922Q USAES120 Group 1  
Park Place (O'Day 34)
Richard Mentelos 189669P    
Pearl (Morris M36)
Robert Lee 350758W   Group 1  
Peregrine (J 111)
Ken McLean 242960T   Group 1  
Phoenix (Pearson 36 classic)
Bruce Cox 247785K    
Piper Too (Tartan 34c)
Robert Almeida 1383736 None  
Reckless (J 105)
Steven Marenakos 656802P   Group 1  
Red Stripe (Flying Tiger 10m)
Daniel DelBello    
RockIt 2.0 (Columbia 30-2 Sport)
Lance Ryley 200501W   Group 1  
RUSH (Tripp 26)
Henry duPont 303687B   Group 1  
Al Skinner    
Sagacious (Alsberg Express )
Giles Carter Skipper    
Paul Cassella Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Rich Simoneau Pit    
Brian Wiehler Mast    
Bill Zabel Main Trimmer    
Santarella (Baltic 38DP CB )
James Scalise - G 174155T    
Secret Affair (Tripp 43)
Mark Greenawalt 1942150   Group 1  
Seraphim (J 35)
David Saurette 2200904F   Group 1  
Shearwater (Ericson 38-200)
Chris Griffin 769153Q    
Sir Prize (Sirena 38)
Constantine Manthous 707405Y    
Skedaddle (Corsair 28R)
Andrew Houlding 325944Z    
Spectre (J 125)
Brian Prinz Jr 247202m    
Splashdance (O'Day 34)
Harlan Fredericksen 262729U    
Stormy Petrel aka seahawk (Coast Guard Leadership 44)
Harlan Brady    
Ethan Brown    
Toby Ferl Boat Captain   Group 1  
Ben French    
Sam Humphreys    
Hailey Johns    
Sydney Marquez de Laplata    
Parker O’Sullivan    
Myles Piotrowski    
Matt Scanlon    
TBD (J 109)
PAUL VON MAFFEI / O-DOWD 143467V USAPV26 Group 1  
Terrain Avoidance (Cal 39)
Vito Addabbo 340688A    
The Ocho (Capo 30)
Mark Cika 670116p    
Ticker (Tripp 37)
Christopher Cole Skipper 754695N   Group 1  
Timothy Cole Bow    
Jim Desmarais Main Trimmer   Group 1  
John Henry Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Jay Tedeschi Headsail Trimmer    
Mike Tork    
Towhee (Cal 40)
Paul Jennings 187417X USAPJ2 Group 1  
Trading Places (J 105 SD)
Tom Wacker 341596b    
Tynaje (Ohlson 38)
Brendan Califiore    
Daniel Fisher Owner   Group 1  
Austin Smyth Bow   Group 1  
Phil Smyth Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Bill Whitney Navigator 801722P   Group 1  
David Whitney Pit   Group 1  
Valour (Wiggers Peterson 37)
Matthew Jorgensen 806320Z   Group 1  
VICE (Evelyn 32-2)
Matthew Nullet    
Vienna (Nonsuch 30)
Lucy Bowditch Navigator    
Jeff Going Tactician    
Bob Robinson 740341U USABR84  
Vitesse (NY32)
Matthew Schoman    
Wolverine (Frers 33)
David Nauber 225799K USADN23 Group 1  
Yawateg (Tartan 37-2 CB)
Brian Andrews    
Kevin Horne    
Peter Kreiling    
Reid Mahaffi    

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021