2021 NYYC Queen's Cup
Crew Report
|
|
Crew Name |
Position |
USSailing # |
World Sailing # |
World Sailing Class. |
Class Approv. |
After Midnight (CTM41) |
|
Paul Jeka |
|
116507N |
|
|
|
|
Cavalino (W-37) |
|
Peter Craig |
|
|
|
|
|
|
KB Knapp |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Chris Lash |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Suzy Leech |
Navigator |
|
|
|
|
|
Bill MacGowen |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Hillary Noble |
Stunt Owner |
257408v |
USAHN11 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Kate Nota |
Other |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Alie Toppa |
Helm |
|
USAAT40 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Mike Toppa |
|
113654P |
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Dorade (S&S 52) |
|
Miles Bailey |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Matt Brooks |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Eric Chowanski |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Nate Frizzell |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mike Giles |
Other |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
John Hayes |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Pam Levy |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Greg Stewart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entropy (Swan 42) |
|
Patricia Young |
|
289869T |
USAPY1 |
|
|
|
Impetuous (Swan 42) |
|
Alex Clegg |
Main Trimmer |
|
USAAC61 |
Group 3 |
|
|
Cathy Cotell |
Pit Assist |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Charles Goodrich |
Navigator |
651043Q |
USACG28 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Eric Johnson |
Headsail Trimmer |
146324P |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Todd McGuire |
Main Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
William McKeige |
Bow |
|
|
|
|
|
John Mollicone |
Tactician |
198531Z |
|
Group 3 |
|
|
William Rusconi |
Navigator |
215410H |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Paul Zabetakis |
Helm |
147328V |
USAPZ1 |
|
|
|
Eric Zeller |
Mast |
239565H |
USAEZ1 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Interlodge (Botin 44) |
|
Austin and Gwen Fragomen |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Kenai (J 44) |
|
Suzy Bradford |
Floater |
740954Z |
Usasb175 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Emmett Dickheiser |
Spinnaker trimmer |
702539V |
USAED37 |
Group 3 |
|
|
Tad Helms |
Switch Flipper |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Chris Lewis |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Karen Lewis |
Pit |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
William Zartler |
Foil Trimmer |
245820Q |
USAWZ3 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Onawa (12M) |
|
Christopher Culver |
|
376544C |
USACC66 |
|
|
|
Prevail (Tripp 65) |
|
Dudley Johnson |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Pterodactyl (R/P 45) |
|
Brendan Dobroth |
Tactician |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Lindsey Doyle |
|
|
|
|
|
|
David Fortney |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Sean Grant |
Grinder |
|
|
|
|
|
Tom Hickey |
Other |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Lucas Marrero |
Main Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Hugh Piggin |
Floater |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Alex Root |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Scott Weisman |
|
151139L |
usaff11 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Charlie Welsh |
Bow |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
James Whalen |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Temptation - Oakcliff (Ker 50) |
|
Marshall Bailey |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Seth Cooley |
Main Trimmer |
|
USASC78 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Hugh Dougherty |
Boat Captain |
651786M |
USAHD27 |
Group 3 |
|
|
Connor Edgcomb |
|
|
|
|
|
|
LJ Edgcomb |
Navigator |
114937T |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Scott Edgcomb |
Mast |
|
USASE37 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Andrew O'Donnell |
Bow |
|
USAAO18 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Bill Rudkin |
Tactician |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Alexa Santry |
|
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Art Santry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Arthur Santry |
Skipper |
|
|
|
|
|
Artie Santry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Richie Santry |
Grinder |
709649j |
USARS161 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Nick Woviotis |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Wild Horses (W-Class) |
|
Clifton Leonhardt |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|