2022 St. Thomas International Regatta
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
A Mi Paso (IC 24)
Agustín Lázaro-Lugo PURAL1  
Apollo (J 121)
Nick Bailey Tactician   Group 1  
Peter Berridge Bow CANPB11 Group 1  
Denise C Bienvenu Boat Captain 377182G CANDB3 Group 3  
Caroline Cannon Floater   Group 1  
Mike George Mast   Group 1  
Larry Huibers Pit    
David Malkin Headsail Trimmer 653052A   Group 1  
Donald Nicholson Helm 331244L USADN16  
Twila Rosiewich Mid Bow CANTR6 Group 1  
Morgan Simmonds Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Bill T (IC 24)
A.C.C.C.E. A.C.C.C.E.    
Black Pearl (IC 24)
Michael Beattie 777629S    
Blitz (Summit 40)
Peter Corr    
Boat Drinks (IC 24)
Colin Cameron    
Jimmie Cockerill    
Sam Martin    
Cachondo (IC 24)
marco Teixidor    
Chili Pepper (Beneteau)
Bastian Sarh    
Compton (Hobie Wave)
Michael Compton    
Escapado (Beneteau first 40.7)
Germaine Williams    
FOX (Botin 52)
Dean Curtis Boat Captain    
Rodney Daniel Runners   Group 3  
Jareese Finch Grinder   Group 3  
Kelvin Harrap Helm    
Andy Horton Tactician    
Leland Hubble Mid Bow   Group 3  
Scott Nixon Main Trimmer   Group 3  
Graham Post Floater    
Ignacio Postigo Navigator    
Romolo Ranieri Grinder   Group 1  
Orrin Starr Offside trimmer    
Morgan Trubovich Headsail Trimmer   Group 3  
Harry West Bow    
Victor Wild Owner    
Huron Girl (IC24)
Marcus Compton Main Trimmer    
Andy Johnson Headsail Trimmer    
Kate McDonald Helm    
Tony McDonald Pit   Group 1  
Emmy Newbold Pearsall Bow    
Ian Bartlet (Hobie Wave)
Ian Bartlett    
INTAC (IC 24)
Mark Plaxton   Group 1  
Island Water World/ Desperado (IC 24)
Chuck Pessler    
J Boss (J/111)
Brian Bosworth Bow   Group 1  
Helen Brierley Helm   Group 1  
Dom Bugg Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Mark Davis Bow   Group 1  
Lemuel de Jesus    
Dan McGanty 672284V   Group 1  
Karin McGrath Switch Flipper   Group 1  
John Pistocchi Chef   Group 1  
Craig Steele Bow   Group 1  
Kat Whittaker Cat 3 Cooler Jockey   Group 1  
Kate (IC-24)
Ryan Higby Cat 3 Cooler Jockey   Group 1  
Chris Stanton Autopilot   Group 1  
Peter Stanton Bow   Group 1  
Scott Stanton Skipper   Group 1  
Kyrre Culver (Hobie Wave)
Kyrre Culver    
Magic Bus (IC-24)
David Franzel    
Mason Smith (Hobie Wave)
Mason Smith    
Nialii Bartlet (Hobie Wave)
Niall Bartlett    
One Love (IC 24)
William McConnell    
Page Anderson (Hobie Wave)
Page Anderson   Group 1  
Paladin (Albin Stratus)
Stanford Joines 123   Group 1  
PAROMA (Salona 44)
Mike Wilkinson Nav/Tac 218797N    
Privateer (Cookson 50)
Ron O'Hanley    
Red Dog (Ic24)
Christina Diloreto    
Roundabout (IC 24)
Amelia Bifano Pit   Group 1  
Bryna Nielsen Bow   Group 1  
Heather Robertson Co-Skipper   Group 1  
Michael Sabinash Medic/Doctor 126913Q USAMS255 Group 1  
Andrew Van Sickle Helm 777903W USAAV33 Group 1  
Sembrador (IC 24)
Ramón Gonzalez Bennazar PURRG1  
Smile and Wave (Melges 32)
Jaime Torres    
Stark Raving Mad VII (Swan 601)
Jim Madden 153968C   Group 1  
Stinger (IC24)
Hugh MacMenamin Strategist   Group 1  
Luke MacMenamin Helm   Group 1  
John Reardon Tactician   Group 1  
Manny Valerin Co-Skipper 785863Y USAMV52 Group 1  
Sunrise 3 (JPK 11.80)
Norman Berge Mid Mast   Group 1  
Scott Ewing USASE46 Group 1  
Mo Gutenkunst   Group 3  
Tim Healy    
Collin Kirby Offside trimmer   Group 3  
Collin Leon   Group 3  
Oivind Lorentzen   Group 1  
Mark Spearman Boat Captain   Group 3  
Tatihou - Sound Sailing Center (Jeanneau 409)
Martin van Breems 164768D USAMV9  
Taz (RP 37)
Bernard Evan-Wong   Group 1  
Timon II (Tatan 10)
Fernando Montilla PR302    
Trinity III (Pearson 37-2)
David McDonough 699051A   Group 1  
TSCHUSS (Fast40+)
William Best    
Ben Childerley   Group 1  
Luke Cross Main Trimmer   Group 3  
Simon Johnson Pit   Group 3  
Christopher Mason Tactician   Group 3  
Tom McWilliam    
Johnny Mordaunt    
Trystan Seal   Group 3  
Robbie Southwell    
Christopher Welch Other   Group 3  
Christian Zugel Helm   Group 1  
Voila (IC 24)
Jovan Brankov Bow 663639K SRBJB2 Group 1  
Jay Butler Skipper 765717D   Group 1  
Michael Conforti Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Richard Vernon Main Trimmer   Group 1  
White Album (IC24)
Mac Cooper Autopilot    
Jeff Curtin Chef   Group 1  
Mike Fabian Other   Group 1  
Douglas Mclean    
Wild T'ing (Dufour 40)
Lawrence Aqui Skipper    
Wings (J/121)
Teddy Berman Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Mike Farrington Foil Trimmer   Group 1  
Sean Hannigan Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Allison Hansen Pit   Group 1  
Harrison Koller Pit 675375s   Group 1  
John Parker Bow   Group 1  
Daniel Rylance Spinnaker trimmer    
Sims Whalen Mast 799009v   Group 1  
Bill Wiggins Helm 240866U   Group 1  
Jordan Wiggins Pro Bowler   Group 1  
Zimmerman (Hobie Wave)
Howard Zimmerman    

Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022