2021/2022 DIYC J 70 Winter Series 1 (2021 Midwinter)
Crew Report
|
|
Crew Name |
Position |
USSailing # |
World Sailing # |
World Sailing Class. |
Class Approv. |
4 Sport (J 70) |
|
Athena Arnold |
|
|
USAA117 |
|
|
|
Daniel Coffman |
Mast |
|
USADC192 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Meredith Glacken |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
USAMG193 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Gregg Zurmuhlen |
|
715617T |
USAGZ3 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Afterberner (J 70) |
|
Rick Rothenbuhler |
Helm |
|
USARR39 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Shelly Rothenbuhler |
Bow |
|
USASR111 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Brian Williams |
Alternate |
268796R |
usabw115 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Jeff Williams |
Owner |
|
USAJW260 |
Group 1 |
|
|
American Flyer (J 70) |
|
Annie Baumann |
Watch Captain |
|
USAAB185 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Andy Graff |
Staysail trimmer |
|
USAAG112 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Steve Knoop |
Runners |
132368S |
USASK88 |
Group 1 |
|
|
James Perry Lewis |
Main Trimmer |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Aquaholiks (J 70) |
|
Connor Adams |
Main Trimmer |
|
USACA41 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Adam Bowen |
Handicaper |
|
USAAB177 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Jorgen Johnsson |
Skipper |
715649R |
USAJJ16 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Martin Johnsson |
|
201751K |
USAMJ12 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Ayacucho (J 70) |
|
Travis Carlisle |
Pro Bowler |
|
USATC109 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Edward gary |
Rush Chairman |
|
USAEG46 |
Group 1 |
|
|
James Gary |
|
675161V |
USAJG270 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Roger Link |
Floater |
215552S |
USARL114 |
Group 1 |
|
|
B Squared (J 70) |
|
Bryan Cameron |
|
237068B |
USABC27 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Kevin Meier |
Switch Flipper |
USAKM20 |
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Phil Peterson |
Main Trimmer |
|
USAPP53 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Kyle Runnfeldt |
Bow |
|
USAKR62 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Bam Bam (J 70) |
|
David Ames |
|
|
USADA73 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Jeff Bott |
|
750901G |
USAJB474 |
Group 1 |
|
|
PJ Buhler |
|
|
USAPB70 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Henry Picco |
|
326078C |
USAHP39 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Carlos (J 70) |
|
Max Lopez |
|
|
USAML55 |
|
|
|
Josh Putnam |
|
|
USAJP72 |
|
|
|
Michael Sudofsky |
|
|
USAMS239 |
|
|
|
Nat Vilardebo |
|
|
USANV14 |
|
|
|
Chernobyl (J 70) |
|
Shiloh Jackson |
|
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Chinook (J 70) |
|
Carrie Austin |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
USACA27 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Ed Austin |
|
234894F |
USAEA30 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Domenic Morris |
|
|
USADM286 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Larry Morris |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
USALM108 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Cinner (J 70) |
|
Jim Bright |
|
774743Q |
USAJB445 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Cool Story, Bro. (J 70) |
|
Eric Anderson |
|
|
|
|
|
|
John Brigden |
|
207293B |
USAJB298 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Tomas Dietrich |
|
|
ARGTD1 |
Group 3 |
|
|
Nevin Snow |
|
|
USANS20 |
Group 3 |
|
|
DangerMouse (J 70) |
|
Kristen Berry |
Chef |
293716u |
USAKB4 |
Group 3 |
|
|
Taz Coffey |
Stunt Owner |
USATC96 |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Alli Gutenkunst |
In the way |
662375L |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Erin Sprague |
Autopilot |
|
Usaes113 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Dark Energy (J 70) |
|
Taylor Canfield |
Tactician |
|
ISVTC2 |
Group 3 |
|
|
Scott Ewing |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
USASE46 |
Group 3 |
|
|
Laura Grondin |
|
700622P |
USALG43 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Ben Hazeldine |
|
|
GBRBH37 |
Group 3 |
|
|
Empeiria (J 70) |
|
John Heaton |
Helm |
|
USAJH119 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Zeke Horowitz |
Tactician |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Zachary Mason |
|
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Joseph Morris |
|
|
USAJM131 |
Group 3 |
|
|
FM (J 70) |
|
Chris Brown |
|
|
USACB70 |
Group 1 |
|
|
jeff Haase |
Other |
|
usajh57 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Ted Pinkerton |
|
|
USATP81 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Tod Sackett |
|
134337P |
USATS65 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Good to Go (J 70) |
|
Alex Curtiss |
|
|
USAAC90 |
|
|
|
Robert Kinney |
|
|
USARK61 |
|
|
|
Jacob Ladow |
|
|
USAJL107 |
|
|
|
Douglas Rastello |
|
156932W |
usadr76 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Haddock (J 70) |
|
Ian Cook |
Main Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Sam Sansome |
Skipper |
255057W |
USARS91 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Steve Trollope |
Bow |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Tim Trollope |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Heartbreaker (J 70) |
|
Giulia Elba Masotto |
Other |
|
GBRPG1 |
Group 3 |
|
|
Robert Hughes |
|
180509k |
|
|
|
|
Spencer Rankin |
Bow |
|
USASR102 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Willem Vanway |
Switch Flipper |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Hot Ticket (J 70) |
|
Michael Kirkman |
Tactician |
|
USAMK118 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Mike Kirkman |
|
184594F |
USAMK117 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Andrew Lockhart |
Main Trimmer |
|
USAAL49 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Robert Ramirez |
Bow |
|
USARR117 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Level 5 (J 70) |
|
Greiner Hobbs |
Tactician |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Al Minella |
|
276055Y |
USAAM170 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Robert Tanner |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
USART25 |
Group 1 |
|
|
John Wallace |
Bow |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
LIFT TICKET (J 70) |
|
Frederic Laffitte |
Skipper |
|
FRAFL75 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Janet Laffitte |
|
|
USAJL239 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Lucas Laffitte |
Main Trimmer |
|
USALL70 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Mathieu Laffitte |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
USAML163 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Measure Twice (J 70) |
|
Neil Battrum |
Other |
|
CANNB13 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Michael Duff |
|
|
USAMD151 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Robb Mathews |
|
|
USARM239 |
|
|
|
Bradley Stowe |
|
|
USABS168 |
|
|
|
Miss Killer (J 70) |
|
Steve Briggs |
Mast |
|
USASB203 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Don Glover |
|
758784Z |
USADG118 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Grant Glover |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
USAGG68 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Jim Goran |
|
783920Y |
USAJG264 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Mr. Pitiful (J 70) |
|
Kevin Downey |
|
1250524D |
usakd44 |
|
|
|
Murder Hornet (J 70) |
|
Hollis Barth |
Co-Skipper |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Karl Felger |
Headsail Trimmer |
347188J |
USAKF14 |
Group 3 |
|
|
Cate Muller-Terhune |
|
290615M |
USACM8 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Nick Turney |
In the way |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Narwhal (J 70) |
|
Cooper Gerber |
Bow |
|
USACG159 |
Group 1 |
|
|
David Gerber |
Tactician |
|
USADG74 |
Group 3 |
|
|
Sean O'Brien |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
USASO45 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Matthew Romano |
Owner |
|
USAMR183 |
Group 1 |
|
|
New Wave (J 70) |
|
Steve Liebel |
|
|
USASL36 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Coleen Walsh |
Rush Chairman |
287120R |
USACT11 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Will Welles |
Skipper |
|
USAWW22 |
Group 3 |
|
|
Ray Wulff |
Strategist |
|
USARW102 |
Group 1 |
|
|
No Filter (J 70) |
|
Gibb Heilman |
|
807801J |
USAGH93 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Malcolm Lamphere |
|
|
USAML56 |
Group 3 |
|
|
Alan Simonini |
|
|
USAAS186 |
|
|
|
Paul Zarbatany |
|
|
USAPZ12 |
|
|
|
Norboy (J 70) |
|
Laura Sigmond |
|
200260E |
USALS46 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Pazzi (J 70) |
|
Ryan Dempsey |
|
|
USARD54 |
|
|
|
Mark Gorman |
|
265289H |
USAMG136 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Dave Hillmyer |
|
|
USADH74 |
|
|
|
Carter White |
|
|
USACW95 |
|
|
|
Pen Segal (J 70) |
|
Simon Bertheau |
Bow |
|
FRASB42 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Thomas Davy |
|
|
FRATD50 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Thibault Dufour |
Staysail trimmer |
|
FRATD51 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Jean-Marc Papin |
|
|
FRAJP50 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Phoenix (J 70) |
|
Peter Firey |
|
281443P |
Usapf34 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Timothy Mangus |
Runners |
|
USATM17 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Eric Mentzell |
Headsail Trimmer |
222348P |
USAEM13 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Jackie Rolleri |
|
|
USAJR280 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Pinta (J 70) |
|
Michael Illbruck |
|
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Polar (J 70) |
|
Doug Clark |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Jeff Hayden |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mitch Powell |
|
|
USAMP184 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Lincoln White |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Progress (J 70) |
|
Jib Edwards |
Main Trimmer |
|
USAAE45 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Ben Ferraro |
|
|
USABF68 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Paul Green |
Skipper |
803170Q |
USAPG84 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Brendan Guthrie |
Headsail Trimmer |
666703B |
USABG98 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Rasta Racing (J 70) |
|
Sean & Nicolie Hendrickson |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Reggae Shark (J 70) |
|
Allan Terhune, Jr. |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Reset (J 70) |
|
Chris Barrett |
Main Trimmer |
|
USACB244 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Peter Barrett |
|
755997N |
USAPB116 |
|
|
|
Andrew Bixby |
Bow |
768074Q |
USAAB214 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Mike Marshall |
|
|
USAMM190 |
Group 3 |
|
|
REX (J 70) |
|
Mark Goodman |
|
|
CANMG7 |
|
|
|
Rossi Milev |
|
|
CANRM9 |
|
|
|
Nedko Vassilev |
|
|
USANV1 |
|
|
|
Scott Weakley |
|
|
CANSW14 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Rip Rullah (J 70) |
|
Will Holz |
Tactician |
|
USAWH53 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Alecsander Tayler |
Bow |
|
ISVAT1 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Bob Willis |
|
|
USARW41 |
Group 1 |
|
|
tyler woodworth |
|
272748Y |
usatw67 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Sabotage (J 70) |
|
Callen Burnett |
|
738421P |
USACB279 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Michael Sabinash |
|
126913Q |
USAMS255 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Andrew Van Sickle |
Mast |
777903W |
USAAV33 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Preston Wake |
In the way |
228674G |
USAPW33 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Stampede (J 70) |
|
Bruno Pasquinelli |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Superior 1 (J 70) |
|
Dick Kalow |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Superior 2 (J 70) |
|
Bryce Kalow |
|
|
|
|
|
|
T2 (J 70) |
|
Hanson Bratton |
Skipper |
244065T |
USAHB35 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Spencer Colpaert |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
USASC45 |
Group 3 |
|
|
Nathan Hollerbach |
Tactician |
|
USANH4 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Alex Hume |
Bow |
|
USAAH52 |
Group 3 |
|
|
Tea Dance Snake (J 70) |
|
Todd Jenner |
Headsail Trimmer |
687255P |
USATJ26 |
Group 1 |
|
|
MICHAEL MCNAMARA |
Tactician |
|
usamm270 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Amanda Plewes |
Mid Bow |
USAAP116 |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Steve Young |
Other |
718731V |
USASY10 |
Group 1 |
|
|
TEN (J 70) |
|
Ed Baird |
Main Trimmer |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
TY BAIRD |
In the way |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Graham Eger |
In the way |
808890W |
USAGE31 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Darby Smith Long |
|
|
USADS123 |
|
|
|
Truckin' (J 70) |
|
Scott Judson |
Bow |
|
USASJ48 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Alex Meleney |
|
234596E |
USAAM139 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Ryan Schenck |
|
|
USARS285 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Erik Volk |
|
786645T |
USAEV26 |
Group 1 |
|
|
uno mas (J 70) |
|
Maurin Lovera |
Stunt Owner |
730644T |
FRAML80 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Steve Lowery |
Helm |
128155w |
usasl11 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Jon Noller |
In the way |
|
USAJN12 |
Group 1 |
|
|
David Schoene |
|
111178O |
USADS197 |
Group 1 |
|
|
USA 241 (J 70) |
|
Doug Cagle |
Leeward Runner |
|
USADC200 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Kevin Orff |
Floater |
|
usako22 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Al Poindexter |
|
179033w |
usaap84 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Catherine (CoCo) Solsvig |
|
240373o |
USACS188 |
Group 1 |
|
|
USA1516 (J 70) |
|
JEAN ACHTERMANN |
Spinnaker trimmer |
310387T |
USATS136 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Geoff Becker |
Switch Flipper |
177204P |
USAGB25 |
Group 3 |
|
|
Dave Kerr |
|
179332y |
USADK112 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Lee Sackett |
|
|
USALS87 |
Group 1 |
|
|
VOODEUX (J 70) |
|
Jane Gould |
Bow |
|
USAJG287 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Randy S Gould |
Helm |
331656T |
USARG133 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Mark Olson |
Main Trimmer |
|
USAMO55 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Susan Slack |
|
|
USASS296 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Woodstock (J 70) |
|
Fernando Gutierrez |
|
|
MEXFG3 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Javier Gutierrez |
Navigator |
|
MEXJG5 |
|
|
|
Jose Diego Reyes Marin |
Tactician |
|
MEXJR7 |
|
|
|
Leopoldo Turco |
Skipper |
|
VENLC2 |
Group 1 |
|
|
YOLO! (J 70) |
|
Reed Baldridge |
Tactician |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Michael Booker |
Chef |
|
|
|
|
|
Austin Powers |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
USAAP85 |
Group 3 |
|
|
scott spurlin |
|
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Yonder (J 70) |
|
Sam Fitzgerald |
Foil Trimmer |
|
USASF60 |
Group 3 |
|
|
Ted Hackney |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Douglas Newhouse |
|
|
USADN58 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Jeremy Wilmot |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Zaguero (J 70) |
|
Ignacio Perez |
Skipper |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Santiago Perez |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
MEXSP1 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Juan Igncio s |
Tactician |
|
MEXJP4 |
Group 3 |
|
|
Moritz Spitzauer |
Bow |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|