2021/2022 DIYC J 70 Winter Series 2
Crew Report
|
|
Crew Name |
Position |
USSailing # |
World Sailing # |
World Sailing Class. |
Class Approv. |
4 Sport (J 70) |
|
Athena Arnold |
|
|
USAAA117 |
|
|
|
Daniel Coffman |
Mast |
|
USADC192 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Meredith Glacken |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
USAMG193 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Kristin Morris |
Skipper |
715617T |
USAGZ3 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Afterberner (J 70) |
|
Karl Felger |
Headsail Trimmer |
347188J |
USAKF14 |
Group 3 |
|
|
Arthur Rose |
|
|
USAAR33 |
|
|
|
Shelly Rothenbuhler |
|
|
usasr111 |
|
|
|
Brian Williams |
|
268796R |
usabw115 |
Group 1 |
|
|
American Flyer (J 70) |
|
Annie Baumann |
Watch Captain |
|
USAAB185 |
Group 1 |
|
|
John Knoop |
Rush Chairman |
|
USAJK206 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Steve Knoop |
|
132368S |
USASK88 |
Group 1 |
|
|
J Perry Lewis |
Main Trimmer |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Ayacucho (J 70) |
|
Bryan Burke |
Bow |
|
USABB108 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Edward gary |
Rush Chairman |
|
USAEG46 |
Group 1 |
|
|
James Gary |
|
675161V |
USAJG270 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Roger Link |
Floater |
215552S |
USARL114 |
Group 1 |
|
|
B Squared (J 70) |
|
Brendan Cameron |
Bow |
|
USABC147 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Bryan Cameron |
|
237068B |
USABC27 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Daniel Cameron |
Tactician |
|
USADC28 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Phil Peterson |
Main Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Bam Bam (j 70) |
|
David Ames |
|
|
USADA73 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Jeff Bott |
|
750901G |
USAJB474 |
Group 1 |
|
|
PJ Buhler |
|
|
USAPB70 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Henry Picco |
|
326078C |
USAHP39 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Carlos (J 70) |
|
Max Lopez |
|
|
USAML55 |
|
|
|
Josh Putnam |
|
|
USAJP72 |
|
|
|
Michael Sudofsky |
|
|
USAMS239 |
|
|
|
Nate Vilardebo |
|
|
USANV14 |
|
|
|
Chernobyl (J 70) |
|
Pete Crawford |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Shiloh Jackson |
|
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Rob Schoene |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Thorn Turner |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Chinook (J 70) |
|
Carrie Austin |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
USACA27 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Ed Austin |
|
234894F |
usaea30 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Domenic Morris |
|
|
USADM286 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Larry Morris |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
USALM108 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Cinner (J 70) |
|
Jim Bright |
|
774743Q |
USAJB445 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Jack Casper |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Jim Dale |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mark Fleckenstein |
|
|
USAMF88 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Norm Richter |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dark Energy (J/70) |
|
Laura Grondin |
|
700622P |
USALG43 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Empeiria (J 70) |
|
Will Felder |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
USAWF26 |
Group 3 |
|
|
John Heaton |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Zeke Horowitz |
Tactician |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Zachary Mason |
|
|
USAZM6 |
Group 3 |
|
|
Escape (J 70) |
|
Caroline Grin |
Pit |
|
USACG145 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Martin Grin |
In the way |
108930T |
USAMG180 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Ellie Wagner |
Bow |
|
USAEW87 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Polk Wagner |
|
|
USAPW63 |
Group 1 |
|
|
FM (J 70) |
|
Chris Brown |
|
|
USACB70 |
Group 1 |
|
|
jeff Haase |
Chef |
|
usajh57 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Ted Pinkerton |
|
|
USATP81 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Tod Sackett |
|
134337P |
USATS65 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Good to Go (J70) |
|
Alex Curtiss |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Robert Kinney |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Malcolm Lamphere |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Doug Rastello |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Haddock (J 70) |
|
Holly Collins |
Pit |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Sam Sansome |
|
255057W |
USARS91 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Ethan Wheeler |
|
801736N |
USAEW101 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Sean Wilson |
Main Trimmer |
|
USASW60 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Hot Ticket (J 70) |
|
Michael R. Kirkman |
Tactician |
|
USAMK118 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Mike Kirkman |
|
184594F |
USAMK117 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Andrew Lockhart |
|
|
USAAL49 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Robert Ramirez |
Bow |
|
USARR117 |
Group 1 |
|
|
J70 (J 70) |
|
Trevor Hicks |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Logan Rimel |
Main Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Peyton Weaver |
Mast |
738487R |
USAPW83 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Preston Weaver |
Skipper |
721935A |
USAPW82 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Laser Cruiser (J70) |
|
Candace Krenek |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Lorelei Sells |
Pit |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Alexander Settles |
Helm |
287717C |
USAAS116 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Bob Touton |
Main Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Level 5 (J 70) |
|
Al Minella Rob Tanner |
|
276055Y |
USAAM170 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Mamacita (J 70) |
|
Connor Adams |
Main Trimmer |
|
USACA41 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Jill Mecklenbuger |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
USAJM170 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Brian Mond |
Bow |
|
ARGBM2 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Erica Trejo |
Skipper |
690906H |
USAET28 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Measure Twice (J 70) |
|
Michael Duff |
|
186723W |
USAMD151 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Robert Duff |
Bow |
|
USARD138 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Andreas Keswater |
|
|
USAAK99 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Sam Powers |
|
|
USASP120 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Miss Killer (J 70) |
|
Steve Briggs |
Mast |
|
USASB203 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Don Glover |
|
758784Z |
USADG118 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Grant Glover |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
USAGG68 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Jim Goran |
|
783920Y |
USAJG264 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Mr. Pitiful (J 70) |
|
Kevin Downey |
|
1250524D |
usakd44 |
|
|
|
Murder Hornet (J 70) |
|
Jake Doyle |
Rush Chairman |
|
USAJD114 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Cate Muller-Terhune |
|
290615M |
USACM8 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Jenn Norwood |
|
|
Usajw18 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Allan Terhune, Jr. |
Tactician |
|
USAAT13 |
Group 3 |
|
|
Narwhal (J 70) |
|
David Gerber |
Tactician |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Ryan Higgins |
Switch Flipper |
778942P |
USARH180 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Max McKinney |
Spinnaker trimmer |
700726X |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Matthew Romano |
Helm |
|
USAMR183 |
Group 1 |
|
|
No Filter (J 70) |
|
Gibb Heilman |
|
USAGH93 |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Alan Simonini |
|
|
USAAS186 |
|
|
|
Bill Wiggins |
|
|
USAWW12 |
|
|
|
Paul Zarbatany |
|
|
USAPZ12 |
|
|
|
Norboy (J 70) |
|
Rhys Mara |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
Ausrm25 |
Group 3 |
|
|
Laura Sigmond |
Skipper |
287791M |
USALS95 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Leif Sigmond |
Helm |
200260E |
USALS46 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Keith Swinton |
Tactician |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Pen Segal (J/70) |
|
Dimitri Caudrelier |
|
|
FRACD14 |
|
|
|
Anne Dangy |
Bow |
800345Q |
Fraad78 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Thibault Dufour |
|
|
FRATD51 |
|
|
|
Jean-Marc Papin |
|
|
FRAJP50 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Phoenix (J 70) |
|
Peter Firey |
|
281443P |
Usapf34 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Timothy Mangus |
Runners |
|
USATM17 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Eric Mentzell |
Headsail Trimmer |
222348P |
USAEM13 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Trent (Xan) Schlegel |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
USATS188 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Polar (J 70) |
|
Doug Clark |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Jeff Hayden |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sam Stokes |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lincoln White |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Progress (J70) |
|
Jib Edwards |
Pit |
|
USAAE45 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Paul Green |
|
803170Q |
USAPG84 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Ridgely Mackenzie |
Other |
|
USARM169 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Mary Beth Parkerson |
|
|
USAMP194 |
|
|
|
Rasta Racing (J70) |
|
Kytalin Hendrickson |
|
716428V |
|
|
|
|
Nicolie Hendrickson |
|
385391G |
|
|
|
|
Seamus Hendrickson |
|
716427S |
|
|
|
|
Sean Hendrickson |
|
213734O |
USASH157 |
|
|
|
Reset (J 70) |
|
Christopher Barrett |
Main Trimmer |
|
USACB244 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Peter Barrett |
|
755997N |
USAPB116 |
|
|
|
Andrew Bixby |
Bow |
768074Q |
USAAB214 |
Group 1 |
|
|
UMichael Marshall |
Cat 3 Cooler Jockey |
|
USAMM190 |
Group 3 |
|
|
Riff (J 70) |
|
Ryan forbes |
Pit |
|
USARF88 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Susan Johnson |
Pit |
|
USASJ35 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Ron Rosenberg |
Chef |
145134N |
USARR77 |
Group 3 |
|
|
Rip Rullah (J 70) |
|
Matt Clark |
|
|
USAMC139 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Will Holz |
Tactician |
|
USAWH53 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Tim Siemers |
|
|
USATS141 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Bob Willis |
|
|
USARW41 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Rowdy (j 70) |
|
Richard Witzel |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sabotage (J 70) |
|
Callen Burnett |
Bow |
738421P |
USACB279 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Roy Reger |
Main Trimmer |
201950L |
USARR145 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Michael Sabinash |
|
126913Q |
USAMS255 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Preston Wake |
Tactician |
228674G |
USAPW33 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Savasana (J 70) |
|
Brian Keane |
|
198186K |
USABK22 |
|
|
|
SPYC (J70) |
|
Natalie Mauney |
Rush Chairman |
|
USANM63 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Scott Mauney |
Helm |
|
USASM230 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Greta Mittman |
Foil Trimmer |
|
USAGM113 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Rick Van Enige |
Switch Flipper |
|
USARV36 |
Group 1 |
|
|
SPYC Ladies (J-70) |
|
Emily Allen |
Headsail Trimmer |
709363D |
USAEA38 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Heidi Hicks |
Mid Bow |
|
USAHH38 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Heather Kerns |
|
694681Y |
USAHK24 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Emma Shakespeare |
Main Trimmer |
|
USAES117 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Stampede (J 70) |
|
Bruno Pasquinelli |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Standfast (J 70) |
|
Simon Patterson |
|
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Superior 1 (J 70) |
|
Dick Kalow |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Superior 2 (J 70) |
|
Bryce Kalow |
|
|
|
|
|
|
T2 (J70) |
|
Hanson Bratton |
Skipper |
244065T |
USAHB35 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Austin Colpaert |
Bow |
3379940 |
USAAC75 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Spencer Colpaert |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
USASC45 |
Group 3 |
|
|
Nathan Hollerbach |
Tactician |
|
USANH4 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Tea Dance Snake (J 70) |
|
Peter Bowe/Jenner/McNamara |
|
293717V |
USABB195 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Todd Jenner |
Headsail Trimmer |
687255P |
USATJ26 |
Group 1 |
|
|
mike mcnamara |
Tactician |
|
usamm270 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Steve Young |
Other |
718731V |
USASY10 |
Group 1 |
|
|
TEN (J 70) |
|
TY BAIRD |
In the way |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Trent Long |
|
|
TBD |
Group 1 |
|
|
Jud Smith |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Darby Smith Long |
|
|
USADS123 |
|
|
|
Truckin' (J 70) |
|
Alex Meleney |
|
234596E |
USAAM139 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Ryan Schenck |
|
|
USARS285 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Carl Segen |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
USACS104 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Brian Shaw |
Main Trimmer |
|
Usabs109 |
Group 1 |
|
|
uno mas (J 70) |
|
Mike Colbert |
In the way |
|
USAMC238 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Hal Gilreath |
Floater |
147067z |
usahg26 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Steve Lowery |
Helm |
128155w |
usasl11 |
Group 1 |
|
|
David Waiting |
Pit |
|
RSADW4 |
Group 1 |
|
|
USA 1522 (J70) |
|
Max Albert |
|
|
USAMA26 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Bryan Calk |
|
|
USABC3 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Jeff Eiber |
|
|
USAJE72 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Simon Elliott |
|
|
JAMSE1 |
Group 1 |
|
|
USA 241 (J 70) |
|
Doug Cagle |
Chef |
|
USADC200 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Al Poindexter |
|
179033w |
usaap84 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Catherine (CoCo) Solsvig |
|
240373o |
USACS188 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Erik Volk |
Cat 3 Cooler Jockey |
786645T |
usaev26 |
Group 1 |
|
|
USA1516 (J 70) |
|
Geoff Becker |
|
|
USAGB25 |
|
|
|
Dave Kerr |
|
179332y |
USADK112 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Ian Moran |
|
|
USAIM12 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Lee Sackett |
|
|
USALS87 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Usa167 (J70) |
|
Joachim Aschenbrenner |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sam Hallowell |
|
|
|
|
|
|
James Prendergast |
Helm |
16745t |
1234 |
Group 1 |
|
|
James Prendergast |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Bogan Whitehead |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Very Odd (J 70) |
|
David Jannetti |
|
|
|
|
|
|
VOODEUX (J 70) |
|
Harold A Roberts |
Bow |
|
USAHR30 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Randy S Gould |
Helm |
331656T |
USARG133 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Ian Solum |
Main Trimmer |
|
USAIS22 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Jeff Solum |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
USAJS413 |
Group 1 |
|
|
YOLO! (J/70) |
|
Michael Booker |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Rod Favela |
Rush Chairman |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Austin Powers |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
USAAP85 |
Group 3 |
|
|
scott spurlin |
|
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
|
|