2021 SPYC Ted Irwin Memorial Fall Bay Race
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
ALPHADOG (Henderson SR33)
Cat Gatewood Mid Mast   Group 1  
Gordon Latrobe 226161s    
Brian Richardson Switch Flipper   Group 1  
Lin Robson 188880K   Group 3  
Christopher Smith In the way   Group 1  
Maxi Strobl Cat 3 Cooler Jockey   Group 1  
Jonathan Wilson In the way USAJW179   Group 1  
Bad Monkey (Henderson 30)
Doug Fisher Tactician   Group 3  
Butch Friedman Floater   Group 1  
Tom “stooopid.me” Hansen In the way 777430W USATB170 Group 1  
Miro Kaffka Other 670729T   Group 1  
Roy MacPhail Bow   Group 1  
Michael “El Jefe” Royer Owner    
Alexandra “Lexi” Storbin Runners 794411P USAAS248 Group 1  
Viktor “Gearhead” Storbin Offside trimmer 794412N USAVS19 Group 1  
Breezin Bayou (J105)
Scott Judson Bow   Group 1  
Carla Mitcham Pit    
Stephen Mitcham 669519S    
Sean Motta Headsail Trimmer 754808W USASM133 Group 1  
Avery Troutt Bow   Group 1  
Calvin Troutt Mid Mast   Group 1  
Brian Wassmuth Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
CAYENNITA III (c&C)
Rosann Drust Bow    
Stephanie English Headsail Trimmer    
Pamela Fuller Main Trimmer    
Douglas Jones Skipper   Group 1  
Antonio F. Sanpere Owner 178803W ISVAS2  
Fire & Ice (J 105)
Ted Brown Bow   Group 1  
George Cussins 190465S   Group 1  
Dave Lindsey Grinder 699523G   Group 1  
Clay Morris Pit 720837R USACM179 Group 1  
Beth Owens Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Eric Robbins Main Trimmer 129089H USAER1 Group 1  
Mike Robbins Mid Mast   Group 1  
Freedom of Hamble (Beneteau First 47.7)
Ward Passmore 753893P    
William J (Bill) Williamson Jr Floater   Group 1  
Gimmi Shelter (Martin 243)
Lon Ethington 151231e   Group 1  
Michael Fontaine Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Margaret Gimmi Owner   Group 1  
mike kutz Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
RORY MAHER Pit   Group 1  
KELLY (Beneteau 34)
Roger Bogert Bow   Group 1  
Richard Bradley Mid Mast   Group 1  
Glenn Chase Mast   Group 1  
Sami da Poodle Tactician   Group 1  
Robert De Moss   Group 1  
Susi Herrington Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Tom Owen Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Koinonia II DC (Tartan 33)
Lisa Glaser    
Audrey Orgo Navigator    
Garth Reynolds   Group 1  
Janis Reynolds    
Gary Rhoads Mid Mast   Group 1  
Kathy Rhoads Headsail Trimmer    
Demetrius Zouboukos    
Liquid Time (Beneteau 40)
Joseph Blouin Tactician   Group 1  
Kevin Carlson Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Gail Heausler Helm 285939G    
Christina Hendry Navigator   Group 1  
Ron Hyatt Pro Bowler USARH42 Group 1  
Penny Ruark Pit Assist   Group 1  
James Takacs Bow 707743E USAJT164 Group 1  
Pam Treloar Bow 804468Y    
Stephen Young Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Moonshine (Ericson 32-3)
Kelly Davis Alternate 332450N   Group 1  
Teresa Dodson In the way   Group 1  
Sharon Grasmehr    
Anthony Johnson In the way   Group 1  
Carri Robbins In the way 651   Group 1  
Mother Ocean (O'Day 40)
Joel Heyne Tactician 115151L 115151L Group 1  
Bill Johnsen Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Mark Macke Mast   Group 1  
Mark Requa Skipper 262988H   Group 1  
Robert Wachtel Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Yvonne White Pit   Group 1  
Sacred Cow (Beneteau 473)
paul arnone Main Trimmer   Group 1  
tom digiacomo Tactician   Group 1  
David German Skipper 194447Y   Group 1  
michele german Pit   Group 1  
steve harding Bow   Group 1  
Doug King In the way   Group 1  
megan weathers Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Tami Wingard Pit Assist   Group 1  
SALT D (Jeanneau 43 SO)
Freddy Bickley Tactician   Group 1  
Leah Bickley Cat 3 Cooler Jockey   Group 1  
Dan Gross Skipper 686755W USADG55 Group 1  
Dan & Danette Gross 686755W USADS103  
Brad Kadau Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
MARK MCCLEARNON Navigator   Group 1  
Danette Szakaly 686755W USADS103 Group 1  
Shambhala (Melges 32)
Christa Boarini Bow   Group 1  
J A Booker 255127R USAJB Group 1  
Michael Booker    
Pat Courtney Headsail Trimmer 696039V USAPC89 Group 1  
Beaujeaux Delapouyade Bow 794039Y USABD90 Group 1  
Otto Demuth Mast   Group 1  
Bob Kroetsch Tactician usabk38   Group 1  
Robert Wagner Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Sari Wakefield Floater   Group 1  
Surge (Compass 47)
Suzanne Hooper In the way   Group 1  
Charles Archer    
Brian Conlin Floater   Group 1  
Tony Hooper Foil Trimmer 765075X USAAH119 Group 1  
Penny Simone Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Robert Simone Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
TackTick (Martin 243)
Andrew Cheney Helm   Group 1  
Jossette and Andrew Malti Cheney 189730B   Group 1  
JAMES JINRIGHT Spinnaker trimmer    
jossette malti Co-Skipper   Group 1  
Eric Mann Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
ryszard rtajczak Headsail Trimmer    
MIKE SIEDLECKI Skipper 189730B   Group 1  
Warrior (Tripp 38)
Julian Ajello Bow   Group 1  
Morten Christoffersen Tactician   Group 3  
Mickey Cooper Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Grant Dumas 370904M   Group 1  
Fauss Hull Floater   Group 1  
JP Miller Pit   Group 1  
Jeffery O'Connell Mid Mast   Group 1  
Doug Phares Rush Chairman   Group 1  
Ethan Rhyner Foil Trimmer   Group 1  
Jen Rhyner Bow   Group 1  
Robert Wood Mast   Group 1  
Wasabi (Farr 395)
Jim Clouser Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Ken Friedman Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Michael Gold Pit 802594S USAMG172 Group 1  
Eric Lopez 741329y USAEL64 Group 1  
John McMahon Mid Bow   Group 1  
Thomas Obrien Pit   Group 1  
Anthony Saravanos Mid Mast   Group 1  
Micah Thompson Mast   Group 1  
Wes Tone Nav/Tac 287643D   Group 1  
Michael Twining Mast 175201i   Group 1  
Josh Wilus    
YardGoat (Soverel)
Jonathan Adams In the way   Group 1  
Michael Aloian Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Brent Bacon Other   Group 1  
Jamie Myers Brent Bacon 275683G    
Tom Griggs Floater   Group 1  
Chris Kubisiak Bow   Group 1  
Lorelei Sells Wife   Group 1  
Leon Williamson, Jr Princess   Group 1  

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021