2022 Helly Hansen NOOD Regatta St. Petersburg
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
Waiver
Signed
(A Cat)
Richard Stevens 654095P    
1193 (WETA)
Cliff Peshek 308783I    
1258 (Weta)
Terry Garner    
1345 (Weta 4.4)
Richard Kiczek    
15499 (Lightning)
Jody Starck 370850R    
15582 (Lightning)
Tanner Probst    
15590 (Lightning)
Steven Davis 284065X   Group 1  
2012DNA (A-cat)
Jeff LoSapio    
4 Sport (J 70)
Gregg Zurmuhlen 715617T USAGZ3 Group 1  
600 (Sonar)
Dawn Hart    
Abeona (Mumm 36 Mod)
Joseph Toth 311905J   Group 1  
Acat (A Cat)
Matthew Smyth    
Aha! (J 70)
Stephanie Arnold & Ken Machtley    
Almost Red (Lightning)
Raymond Gresham 235734u      
American Flyer (J 70)
Paul "Krak" Arntson USAPA36 Group 1    
Rudi Arntson USARA46 Group 1    
Steve Knoop 132368S USASK88 Group 1  
APEX (S2 7.9)
Kent/Kevin Picknell/Lemonds    
Arete (A Cat)
Sam Carter   Group 1  
Awaken (J 80)
Joan Bruhn Spinnaker trimmer      
Quentin Bruhn Helm 816643S USAQB1 Group 1  
Babe (Ensign)
Fran Trapp 669814U      
Back Off (Soverel 33)
Tony Barrett Boat Captain    
Brian Davies Chef USABD57 Group 1  
Cindy Hunt Switch Flipper 40980   Group 1    
Brian Kaczor Chef   Group 1  
Brian Kennalley Chef 690379W USABK49 Group 1  
Chuck O'Donnell Pit USACO39 Group 1    
april yi Bow 741990S Usayy1 Group 1  
Bad Monkey (Henderson 30)
Michael Royer      
Bismarck (Sonar)
Uwe Vieille      
Blondie (J/24)
Terry Anderson Skipper    
Jesse Ferguson Bow    
Heidi Halker Headsail Trimmer      
Chelsey Youngblom      
Blowboat!! (J105)
Rob Marsh   Group 1    
Bogus (J 24)
George Braddon Helm   Group 1  
Breezin Bayou (J105)
Scott Judson Bow   Group 1    
Carla Mitcham Pit      
Stephen Mitcham 669519S   Group 1  
Sean Motta Headsail Trimmer 754808W USASM133 Group 1  
Ryan Schenck Main Trimmer 801424N USARS285 Group 1  
Avery Troutt Bow   Group 1  
Calvin Troutt Mid Mast   Group 1  
Brian Wassmuth Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Bubbles (Melges 15)
Marlene Plumley Stunt Owner 780351T USAMP183 Group 1   Yes  
Scott Steele Pro Bowler 660329O   Group 3   Yes  
Bud Lightning (Lightning)
Tom King   Group 1    
Bullship (Lightning )
Hal Gilreath Spinnaker trimmer 147067z   Group 1  
John Mellnick      
Mike Mergenthaler    
CAYENNITA III (c&C)
Rosann Drust Bow      
Stephanie English Headsail Trimmer      
Pamela Fuller Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Douglas James   Group 1    
Antonio F. Sanpere 178803W ISVAS2 Group 1  
Christopher Dragon (Italia 11.98)
Andrew Weiss Skipper 352216l   Group 1  
Ed Bahen Captain   Group 3    
Morgan Bennett Bow   Group 1  
Lawrence Cutler Other 671786z usalc39 Group 1    
Colin Fitzpatrick Headsail Trimmer USACF15 Group 1  
Larry Fox Navigator 163764X USALF7 Group 1  
Andy Kaplan Tactician USAAK76 Group 1  
Byron LaMotte   Group 1    
Ben Wilkinson Floater USABW17 Group 1    
Cinner (J 70)
Mark Fleckenstein 300224C    
Cloud 9 (A Cat)
Jeff Brauch 687451R   Group 1    
Craic’n (S2 7.9)
Larry Harrington      
Cynosure (Tartan 33)
William Herrmann   Group 1  
Daddy's Little Girlz (Lightning)
William Hofmeister 105086U   Group 1  
Debbie Does Brooklyn (Ensign)
Benjamin Stern      
Deviation (J 88)
Iris Vogel 154629U USAIV2 Group 1  
DNA (A cat)
Waldemar Kwasniewski   Group 1  
DNA F1-C (A Cat)
Bill Vining   Group 1  
DOUBLE DOWN (Henderson 30)
Team SAIL LAST      
Drifter (A Cat)
Chris Bolton 201097R   Group 1  
Eagle One (Express 27)
Timothy LaRiviere 215986G   Group 1  
EarthMD.org (A Cat)
Peter Murray   Group 1    
Emperia (J 70)
Amy Baxter   Group 1    
Exile (J 88)
Kyle Doyle Strategist USAKD65 Group 1    
Graham Eger Tactician 808890W USAGE31 Group 1  
Scott Eisenhardt Tactician USASE45 Group 1  
Andy Graff 255164W   Group 1  
Kris Werner Foil Trimmer   Group 3  
Sabine Zinserling Nav/Tac   Group 1    
eXploder (A Cat)
Michael Christensen 765114P   Group 1  
Fawkes (Sonar)
Kevin Holmberg 314387B      
Fire & Ice (J 105)
George Cussins 190465S    
Fireball (J 111)
Bill & Jackie Baxter 262424M   Group 1  
Firewater (Melges 24)
Amanda Plewes   Group 1    
Flying Dutchman (A Cat)
Tony Vandenoever    
Freccia II (A Class)
Daniel Segraves    
Gaucho (J 88)
Dave Tufts 766671V USADT82 Group 1    
Goldfinger (A Cat)
Mike Krantz 220500X   Group 1  
GooBerry (Melges 15)
Carrie Webb 286130R     Yes  
Nate Webb In the way   Group 1   Yes  
Greggarious 2 (S2 7.9)
David Barrer 808704X    
Guten Tag (Melges 24)
Rachel Beers Headsail Trimmer N/A    
Donald Holst - Corinthian 671223A Usadh128 Group 1  
Richard Kelman Mast USARK67 Group 1  
Ned Zeman Mid Mast usajz42 Group 1  
Ned Zeman Mid Bow usanz6 Group 1  
Haddock (J 70)
Eric Pace In the way USAEP20   Group 1    
Sam Sansome 255057W USARS91 Group 1  
Tim Trollope Headsail Trimmer   Group 1    
Larissa Zando Headsail Trimmer   Group 1    
Hard Asset (Lightning)
Joshua Goldman    
Hawaiian Pride (A Cat)
Mark Batchelor 259364E    
Heartbreaker (J 70)
Lindsey Duda Other   Group 1  
Laura Hughes      
HERMES (C) (Melges 24)
Rachel Green   Group 1    
Marten Kendrick Tactician USAMK162 Group 1    
Mike Kirschner Spinnaker trimmer USAMK162 Group 1    
Tom Sawchuk Mast USATS67 Group 1    
Tony Stanley - Corinthian Helm GBRTS59 Group 1    
Hi Tech (Hobie 33)
Scott Maust 301654o USASM127 Group 1    
High n Tight (S2 7.9)
Brian Grahovac Spinnaker trimmer 253492Z   Group 1  
David Mellinger Spinnaker trimmer      
Dave Safirstein Main Trimmer      
Donald Sebastian Bow      
Steve Wickert Helm 785731Y   Group 1  
HIGHWAY STAR (LR-5)
Patrick Stadt   Group 1  
Holy Smoke (Lightning)
Ryan Ruhlman      
Holy Toledo (Hobie 33)
Tim Andrews      
HolyMoly! (J 22)
Mathew Dalton Tactician   Group 1   Yes  
Bryan Gales Pit   Group 1   Yes  
Herb Maguire USA1550     Yes  
Catherine Martin Bow   Group 1   Yes  
Hot Stuff (Hobie 33)
Richard Gailey 244399G    
Ice Cube (J 24)
Matt Bologna      
Mike Chase Bow USAMC81 Group 1  
Jill Gagne   Group 1  
Jphn O'Rourke      
Michael Quaid 247081z USAMQ3 Group 1  
Infinity (Lightning)
Debbie Probst 185825x   Group 1  
Island Hopper (Hooks Custom 34)
Jody Amiot-Priso Headsail Trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Denise Davis Floater   Group 1   Yes  
Nicole Delfino Headsail Trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Carol Elwood 233599F   Group 1   Yes  
Linda Lack Headsail Trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Jabberwocky (J 22)
Jeremiah Laureano 730741A   Group 1  
Just One More (S2 7.9)
Pete Bergin Pit      
Dustin Doyle Pit      
Michael Doyle Bow      
Jeff Mootz / Michael Doyle 264988L      
Jeff Mootz Skipper 264988L      
Mike West Main Trimmer   Group 1  
KAOS (Hobie 33)
Rich Brew 170021A   Group 1  
KELLY (Beneteau 34)
Roger Bogert Bow   Group 1    
Richard Bradley Mid Mast   Group 1  
Glenn Chase Mast   Group 1    
Sami da Poodle Tactician   Group 1  
Robert De Moss Stunt Owner 284016o   Group 1  
Susi Herrington Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Tom Owen Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Dan Peretz Spinnaker trimmer      
Koinonia II (Tartan 33)
Garth Reynolds   Group 1  
L30 #14 (L30)
L30 USA L30 USA      
L30 #15 (L30)
L30 USA    
L30 #24 (L30)
L30 USA      
L30 #29 (L30)
L30 USA    
L30 #30 (L30)
L30 USA    
Lady In Red (Weta)
Kim Higgs   Group 1  
Laser Cruiser (J 70)
Alexander Settles Skipper 287717C USAAS116 Group 1  
Level 5 (J 70)
Al Minella Rob Tanner 276055Y USAAM170 Group 1  
Liquid Time (Beneteau 40)
Joseph Blouin Tactician   Group 1    
Kevin Carlson Headsail Trimmer   Group 1    
Gail Heausler 285939G      
Christina Hendry Navigator   Group 1    
Ed Ruark Co-Skipper   Group 1    
Penny Ruark Pit Assist   Group 1    
James Takacs Bow 707743E USAJT164 Group 1  
Pamela Treloar Bow   Group 1  
Little More Trim (A Cat - Classic)
Gilbert Macpherson 789152x    
long shot (Melges 24)
JOHN POULSON 199965P USAJP162 Group 1    
Mamacita (J 70)
Connor Adams Main Trimmer USACA41 Group 1  
Jill Mecklinburger   Group 1    
Brian Mond   Group 1    
Erica Trejo 690906H    
Marstrom (A Cat Classic)
Axel Issel   Group 1  
Matros (S2 7.9)
Tom Bryant    
Morning Breeze (L30)
Michael Norris 298841G    
Mr. Tommy (A Cat- Foiling)
Cam Farrah USACF101  
Mustache Ride (J 24)
Nadia Daggett    
MYRAGE (Hobie 33)
Robin Fontenot Medic/Doctor   Group 1  
Michael Lee      
Julie Savage      
Christian Schaumloffel 254419S USACS43 Group 1  
Noah Stevens      
Siena Whiteside      
Mystery to Me (A Cat)
Bobby Orr 662573L   Group 1  
N/A (Melges 15)
Gerrie Gresham     Yes  
Heather Gresham Headsail Trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
No Worries (Weta)
Stephanie Taylor 737072y   Group 1    
Notorious (Melges 24)
Kevin Brown      
Robert Wigny CANRW22 Group 1  
Obsession (Melges 24)
Gary Schwarting 296052x USAGS22 Group 1    
One Too Many (Melges 15)
John Schellenbach 205310F   Group 1  
Orc-you (J 70)
Lon Ethington 151231e   Group 1  
Margaret Gimmi Cat 3 Cooler Jockey   Group 1  
mike kutz Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1    
rory maher      
Patriot IV (Melges 24)
US Patriot Sailing / Peter Gibbons-Neff 284545Y USAPG12 Group 3  
Peacemaker (Nelson Marek )
Colleen Flanagan Spinnaker trimmer 263128P   Group 1   Yes  
Nancy Kuspa Mast   Group 1   Yes  
Scott Peirce Headsail Trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Jay Raubolt Bow   Group 1   Yes  
Erika Sampson Main Trimmer 272739X   Group 1   Yes  
Robert Scoville Helm   Group 1   Yes  
Matthew Younkie Pit   Group 1   Yes  
Phantom II (Weta)
jon ewing 676717H   Group 1  
Platypus (Ensign )
Rick Doerr 211859u USAAD6 Group 1  
Powerplay Coed (J 70)
Willem Van Waay Cat 3 Cooler Jockey    
Premature Acceleration (Melges 24)
Davis Macleod - Corinthian 797297X   Group 1    
Ragin Baboon (Thistle)
Ian Hunter    
Rascal (J 70)
Hannah Polster 379762M   Group 1    
Real Estate INK Solutions.com (Acat)
Mark Herendeen    
Rebel (S2 7.9)
John Spierling      
Rhumbline (Hobie 33)
Gary Arnold Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Steven Attard 217787J   Group 1  
Michael Deye Cat 3 Cooler Jockey   Group 1  
Russell Irvine   Group 1  
Mike Reynolds Mid Bow    
David Soley Bow   Group 1  
Michael Van der Veer Headsail Trimmer 282511K   Group 1  
Ripple (S2 7.9)
Chris Zitelli 749524s    
Rumble Bee (Weta)
Philip Styne 180950P    
Scratch (S2 7.9)
David Curtze Main Trimmer   Group 1    
Craig Dooley Tactician      
WILLIAM Elder Bow      
Paul Latour Skipper 183992F   Group 1  
Alicia Noble Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Sea Bags Women's Sailing Team (J 70)
Emily Carville Spinnaker trimmer 799890N   Group 1  
Jess Harris      
Hillary Keimig Chef 257408v Usahn01 Group 1  
Travis Odenbacker      
Erica Beck Spencer 127594F      
Semper Fi (J 29)
Raymond Mannix 152      
Shambhala (Melges 32)
J A Booker 255127R USAJB Group 1  
Shark Rider (Aerodyne 38)
bob harkrider 135402H    
SLYC J 70 (J 70)
Thomas Binau-Hansen      
SLYC J/70 (J 70)
Team SAIL LAST      
Southern Cross (N/M 46)
Dave Arata Co-Skipper   Group 1    
Lisa Arata      
Tom Berry      
Bradley Bristol    
Thomas Conwell    
Kit Fortescue   Group 1  
Angela Henderson      
richard Holland      
Dan Peckham      
Johnny Pooler      
Brian Richardson   Group 1  
Ryan Smith      
SPYC (J 70)
Scott Mauney USASM230 Group 1    
SPYC GIRLZ!! (J 70)
bella shakespeare   Group 1    
SPYC Helly Hansen Youth Team (J 70)
Ethan Danielson    
SPYC TBD (J 70)
Jack Carter Tactician      
Trevor Hicks Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Logan Rimel Main Trimmer      
Peyton Weaver Mast 738487R USAPW83 Group 1  
Preston Weaver Skipper 721395A USAPW82  
Stampede (J 70)
Bruno Pasquinelli    
Stiletto Mafiosa (Melges 15)
Taz Coffey   Group 1    
Straight Up (S2 7.9)
Jeff Danahauer Captain 706292R    
Tim Green Bow    
Eric Miller Headsail Trimmer      
Gene Young Tactician   Group 1  
Julia Young Helm   Group 1  
Strategery 007 (Weta)
Cliff Farrah 273478D    
Surge (Compass 47)
Charles Archer    
Sweet As (Weta)
Alan Taylor   Group 1  
TackTick (Martin 243)
Jossette and Andrew Malti Cheney 189730B   Group 1  
TAZ (J 70)
Tom Charpentier   Group 1   Yes  
Dave Gorwitz Tactician 215398e   Group 1   Yes  
Mark Johnson Nav/Tac 228641x usamj26 Group 1   Yes  
Chris Schoendorf 166749e   Group 1   Yes  
TBD (Melges 15)
Rob Britts    
T-Bone (S2 7.9)
Jason Richards 332100A   Group 1    
Tea Dance Snake (J 70)
Peter Bowe/Jenner/McNamara 293717V USABB195 Group 1  
Todd Jenner Main Trimmer 687255P USATJ26 Group 1  
Michael McNamara Tactician usamm270 Group 1    
Steve Young Other 718731V USASY10 Group 1  
Team PatStrong (Lightning)
David Starck 144483x   Group 1  
The Juice Is Loose (Bimare XJ)
Matt Morris    
Thirty Six (A Cat)
Ben Hall      
Too Outrageous (A Class Catamaran)
David Bradly    
Tres Burritos (J 70)
Merritt Sellers 231306E USASS83 Group 1  
Truckin' (J 70)
Peter Howell Headsail Trimmer USAPH95 Group 1    
Alex Meleney 234596E USAAM139 Group 1  
Mike Sanandajian USAMS302 Group 1    
Erik Volk Main Trimmer 786645T USAEV26 Group 1  
Unknown Error (Melges 15)
James Shipley    
USA 14688 (Lightning)
Kurban Ali Watch Captain USAKA39 Group 1  
Brian Hayes Jr Tactician      
William T. Jones Jr 765316S    
USA 254 (Weta Trimaran)
Keith Rice    
USA 262 (Melges 15)
Mark Allen 242239P USAMA86 Group 1  
Andrea Hill Co-Skipper   Group 1    
USA 288 (Melges 15)
Kevin Meier 225698I    
Vanquish (S2 7.9)
Joe Pawlowski 391653W    
Veritas (A Class Catamaran)
Marty McKenna 295774I USAMM163 Group 1  
Vision (Ensign)
Zeke Durica      
Warrior (Tripp 38)
Grant Dumas 370904M   Group 1  
WETA (Weta)
PETE MERRIFIELD    
Weta (Weta)
Devin Van Zandt      
What kind of gone (Lightning)
Matt Fisher 163799I    
Whirlwind (J 88)
William Purdy 331788C USAWP36  
White Hawk (J 24)
John Skinner    
Wind Monkey (J 24)
Marcus Rogers 752176A   Group 1  
YOLO! (J 70)
Evan Aras Headsail Trimmer   Group 3  
Madeline Gill Main Trimmer    
scott spurlin 249269J   Group 1    
Jacolyn Wetmore Bow   Group 1  

Main Menu

Helly Hansen Sailing World Mount Gay Rum North Sails
Sunsail Torqeedo Regatta Craft Mixers Team 1 Newport

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022