2022 Edgartown Race Weekend, 'Round The Island Race
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
AFRICA (Tripp 41)
Mark Andrews Bow 282187A   Group 1  
David Covino Runners   Group 1  
Jed Lee Navigator   Group 3  
Jim Mellen Mast   Group 1  
James Murphy Runners 227528X USAJM334 Group 1  
Mike Royer Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Jud Smith Helm   Group 3  
Andrew White Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Bump Wilcox   Group 3  
Casey Williams Pit 267942D USACW59 Group 1  
Alquemie (C&C 37)
Marc Bucklen Skipper 338086B    
Chris Hanks Strategist    
Patrick Hnath Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Alex More Spinnaker trimmer    
Matt Pilzak Cat 3 Cooler Jockey    
Vince Thornton Bow   Group 3  
David Voniderstien Grinder    
Apr├Ęs (J 120)
Stephen Besse 370216J   Group 1  
Adam T Hayes Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Elizabeth Hayes Pit Assist   Group 1  
Sara Schumann Floater    
Sonya Stevens Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Mike Watts Mast   Group 1  
Artful Dodger (Tartan 3500)
Rob Egemeier Co-Skipper   Group 1  
Jules Gaudreau Navigator   Group 1  
Dylan Maney Foil Trimmer   Group 1  
Steve Mojo Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Michael Powers 208101I    
Atalanta (Sabre 28 ketch)
Richard Sides Co-Skipper 138474D   Group 1  
Rob Sides Co-Skipper 138474D   Group 1  
Avalanche (Farr 395)
Meghan Berg Other   Group 1  
Jillian Harrington Autopilot   Group 1  
MMA Massachusetts Maritime    
Seth Pardi Pro Bowler   Group 1  
Auguste Pizzano In the way   Group 1  
Stephen Poirier Bow   Group 1  
Mary Schmitt Co-Skipper   Group 1  
Twice Tougas    
Norman Walker Mast   Group 1  
Big Fish (Beneteau 36.7)
Scott Cameron Co-Skipper    
Greg Morse    
Camelot (S&S Sloop)
Frank Bakutis    
Robert Labdon 244318P    
Neil Tomkinson    
Russ Wilkins    
cattiva (X35)
Meredith Bosley    
Brian Carroll Chef   Group 1  
Pat Cerundolo Owner 656056X    
Katie Hall    
Tim O'Dea Leeward Helm   Group 1  
Tyler Young Main Trimmer    
Ceilidh (J-121)
Gladson Cavacim Floater   Group 1  
James Coggeshall Skipper 806157   Group 1  
RJ Graef Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Walter Kress Mast   Group 1  
Ryan Mann Stunt Owner   Group 1  
Jeremy Marsette Cat 3 Cooler Jockey   Group 1  
Lucas Masiello Headsail Trimmer    
Checkmate (Frers 33)
Jack Babb Grinder   Group 1  
Monica Begin In the way    
Aiden Durant    
Erik Durant Grinder   Group 1  
Peter Messier In the way   Group 1  
Christopher Myers Bow 40697   Group 1  
Mike Pietragalla Main Trimmer    
John Sheridan Helm 801474Q    
Ellen Snyder Floater   Group 1  
Dark 'n Stormy (J 105)
Ned Joyce Foil Trimmer   Group 1  
Eric Reaman Switch Flipper   Group 1  
Andrew Reservitz Chef   Group 1  
Andy Smith Pro Bowler   Group 1  
Clay Spaulding Cat 3 Cooler Jockey   Group 1  
Eric Wagner Leeward Runner   Group 1  
Joyce, Reservitz, and Wagner 107051N   Group 1  
Denali (Sabre 452 WK)
Joshua Weiss 688120P    
Denali (JV 66)
Marshall Bailey Mid Bow    
Rob Borden Grinder   Group 1  
Peter Carlton Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Alex Clegg Runners   Group 3  
Michael D'Amelio 659919W    
Frank Hennigan Grinder   Group 1  
Charles Herlihy Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Hugh Huleatt Jr Mast   Group 1  
William Jenkins Other    
Suzy Leech Navigator 179461E USASL3 Group 3  
John McCallion Grinder    
Sean O Halloran Pit   Group 3  
Andrew O'Donnell Bow   Group 1  
Brian Rice Pit Assist   Group 1  
Jack Slattery Tactician USAJS40 Group 3  
Glenn Walker    
Glenn Walker Mid Bow   Group 1  
Glenn Walker Mid Mast   Group 1  
Douze Etoiles (Figaro II )
Matt Wordell Kate Middleton    
Katharine Middleton Co-Skipper   Group 1  
Escapade II (Morris Ocean Series)
Tom Bowler 390176W    
Ed Cesare Navigator M81053 USAEC5 Group 1  
Bob Farley Floater   Group 1  
Bryan Gordon    
Andrew Greenwalt Floater   Group 1  
David Oliver Other   Group 3  
Far Out ( Morris 52RS)
Dave Benfey In the way    
ALEC FIRSCHING Medic/Doctor   Group 1  
Lisa Firsching    
Thomas Firsching Skipper 804808Q   Group 1  
Joel Gallagher Main Trimmer    
Sandra Gallagher Chef   Group 1  
Brian Plank Mast   Group 1  
Scott Rabe Floater   Group 1  
Sandra Reid Other 754095U   Group 1  
Firebrand (Posey 35)
Kevin Shannon    
Will Stattman Co-Skipper   Group 1  
Gallant (Navy 44)
MIDN 2/C Jake Kiggans    
Geraldine (Cherubini 44)
Julie Coffman Other   Group 1  
Lexa Funderburg    
Adam Shohet    
Ellen Shohet    
Jason Shohet    
Gut Feeling (J 109)
Sil Ferreira Co-Skipper 103076O usasf27 Group 1  
Ted Herlihy 137813S    
Hafa Adai (J 109)
Fletcher Boland Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
James Corckran In the way   Group 1  
Brock Diaz Mast   Group 1  
Joe LaForgia Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Chris Magno Bow   Group 1  
Eliot Shanabrook Skipper 235287C   Group 1  
REID SHANABROOK Pro Bowler   Group 1  
Harmony II (CSY 44)
Burns Campbell Grinder   Group 1  
David Campbell Grinder   Group 1  
Ronald Campbell Boat Captain   Group 1  
Erik Diekmann   Group 1  
Charlie Kessler Grinder   Group 1  
Nat Kessler Chef   Group 1  
Jackson Obelomia Grinder    
Hope (Alerion Express 38)
Edward Bjeregaard Main Trimmer 667064D    
June Bjerregaard Staysail trimmer    
Julia Brace Cat 3 Cooler Jockey   Group 1  
Joe Whelan Chris Bjerregaard 112659S   Group 1  
Incognito (J 121)
Joe Brito    
Nicholas Dovbniak    
Nicholas Dovbniak    
Iniki (Alerion Express)
Ned Brooks Co-Skipper   Group 1  
Paul Stafford   Group 1  
Integrity (Navy 44 MK 2)
Virendra Ghate   Group 1  
IRIE 2 (Kerr 55)
Tad Barrows Grinder   Group 1  
Leigh Anne Cooper    
Brian Cunha 179170C   Group 1  
Thomas Henneberry Grinder USATH94 Group 1  
Victor Hong Floater   Group 1  
Dick Hyde Main Trimmer 110607C USARH28 Group 1  
Stuart M Hebb Helm 163807P   Group 1  
Katrin Mehler Floater   Group 1  
Kristin Pedersen Floater 747128S   Group 1  
mark riley Headsail Trimmer USAMR93 Group 1  
Bekki Schenker Strategist    
Luke Tougas Bow 718182Q   Group 1  
Renee Wightman Pit Assist usarw126  
neily williamson Bow AUSNW4 Group 1  
Kanga (DP34)
Matt Ferlotti    
George Luber    
Kaos (Frers 41)
Danielle Belliveau Mid Mast   Group 1  
Scott Belliveau 333914Q    
Scott Cowen Bow 822743Y   Group 1  
Fran Grenon Helm 133461O    
Jeff Lee Headsail Trimmer    
Greg Murphy Main Trimmer 222417J   Group 1  
Mike Russo    
Suzanne Smith Pit Assist   Group 1  
Lagertha (Club Swan 42)
Kurt Kalberer ll    
Chris Long    
LARK (Alden Gaff Sloop)
Michael Clayton    
Felix Colon Other   Group 1  
Ginnie Hess Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
John F Kerry    
Ted Okie    
david thorne Tactician    
Myles Thurlow    
Legacy (C&C 110)
Spencer Fisk Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
James Glynn Skipper 139143V    
James Glynn Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Low Profile (Sunfast 3300)
Charlie Benzak Floater   Group 1  
Chris Benzak 106884C USACB267 Group 1  
Benjamin Chafee Nav/Tac   Group 3  
Julia McIninss Medic/Doctor   Group 1  
Mah Jong (S & S)
Mathew Barker    
Midtown Racing (M32)
Sam Hallowell    
murmur (J 120)
Christina Colarusso Grinder    
Dominique DeMarsh    
John DeMarsh    
Anthony Mayo Headsail Trimmer    
Robert Reifeiss 293957F    
Wendy Reifeiss Owner 293957F    
Stephen Sims    
Off Piste (J 30)
Charlie Clapp Tactician   Group 1  
Ross McCaig    
Joseph Mulieri    
Wallis Pierce Grinder   Group 1  
Nick Roth Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Ovation (Sabre 362)
Kent Lenci   Group 1  
Pegasus (Hallberg Rassy 49)
Michael Hedges 820064P   Group 1  
Phantom (Concordia Yawl)
Joshua Dennerlein    
Quintessa (Sabre 362)
Steve Finer Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Dan Magnuson Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Scott Shucher 169664I    
RAPTOR (J 109)
Mackenzie Chaput    
Chris Conley    
Ed Dailey 252836T    
Tom Friedman Bow   Group 1  
Ian Patrick    
GARY Sousa Bow   Group 1  
Michele Wakeman Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Wiley Wakeman Co-Skipper    
Resilience (J 35)
Malcolm Child Strategist    
Julia Doyle-Kingsbury Floater   Group 1  
Patricia Halpin Pit Assist   Group 1  
Olwen Huxley Owner 821537Q   Group 1  
Ian Monteith Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Dan Muric Pit   Group 1  
Greg Polanik Bow    
Caroline Poussart Other   Group 1  
Laura Shulman Nav/Tac    
Restless (J/105)
Mike Ryan    
Robert Ryan 302    
Ruse (Swan 44 Mark II)
Dave Kells Main Trimmer   Group 3  
William Marsh 264603N    
Saraband (Frers 36)
Edward Backman    
Elke Backman 718388V    
Saylavee (Beneteau 311)
Mark Farber Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Christopher Miller Headsail Trimmer    
Peter Soule 188558J    
Seefest (J 29 MH OB)
chris hemingway Tactician   Group 1  
Noah Hemingway Bow   Group 1  
stephen Mitchell Navigator   Group 1  
Oliver Peloquin Mast   Group 1  
Cameron Perry Runners    
Ira Perry Skipper 255914U    
Marty Teixeira Headsail Trimmer USAMT53 Group 1  
She's No Lady (J 121)
Jocelyn Anderson Navigator   Group 1  
Elise Comerford Navigator   Group 1  
Ian Comerford Bow USAIC22 Group 1  
Thomas Ellis Bow    
Paul Garcia Pit   Group 1  
Robert Littleton Skipper 775541v    
Wendy Littlton-Kozma Strategist    
Jonthan Lothrop Grinder    
Scott Parrella Main Trimmer 800614S   Group 1  
Anne Marie Ryan Pit Assist   Group 1  
Gordon Steacy Bow    
Silhouette (Cherubini 44)
Dannie Allen Helm   Group 1  
David Allen Helm   Group 1  
David Caso 349534D USADC31 Group 1  
Kelsey Evans Floater   Group 1  
Rick Evans Floater   Group 1  
Mark Lindquist Navigator USML57 Group 1  
Dan Monnig Bow   Group 1  
Catherine Schmitt Pit Assist   Group 1  
Alexandra Spolsino Tactician   Group 1  
Robert Spolsino Other   Group 1  
Skandia (Hinckley SW51)
Geoffrey Berger Owner   Group 1  
William Berger Other   Group 1  
Soma Holiday (Hanse 355)
Peter Howell Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Stephen King In the way   Group 1  
ALEX Pardo Cat 3 Cooler Jockey   Group 1  
Jean-Paul St Germain    
Frank Sutula    
Spirit (Oyster 575)
Thompson Bayliss Floater   Group 1  
Andre Latina Other   Group 1  
Chris Pizarro   Group 1  
Nicolas Pizarro Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Sebastian Pizarro Bow   Group 1  
Will White Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Tenacious (Navy 44 MK 2)
Lauren Breitinger In the way   Group 1  
Pete Carrico Cat 3 Cooler Jockey 122045H USAPC2 Group 3  
Martha Fields Helm   Group 1  
Rick Irving Bow 760630E USARI9 Group 1  
Taron Madison Mast   Group 1  
Alec Malone Helm   Group 1  
Dylan Medina Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Nicholas Ong Pit   Group 1  
Keegan Steele   Group 1  
Thunder and Lightning (TF10)
Jim Gibson    
John Hele    
Thomas Loughborough    
Richard McGarvie    
Jeremy Wilmot Tactician AUSJW27 Group 3  
Tio Loco (Club Swan 42)
Howie Curd Grinder   Group 1  
Grant Ekstrom    
Kenny Harvey Captain   Group 3  
Dan Holt Pit   Group 1  
Drew Hopkins Mid Bow   Group 1  
Steve Madeira Co-Skipper   Group 1  
Halsey Richartz Headsail Trimmer 294867I USAHR13 Group 1  
Henry Brauer Steve Madeira 101634G USAHB36 Group 1  
Jeff Udell Navigator   Group 3  
Ralph Wedge Main Trimmer 767848X   Group 1  
Nick Wilkins Bow   Group 1  
Twist & Shout (C&C 30 One Design)
Wesley Bright   Group 3  
UPBEAT (J/99)
Jeff & Rod Johnstone 148304P USAJJ99  
Veladare (C&C 42 Custom)
John Anderson Switch Flipper   Group 1  
KATHY bradford Bow   Group 1  
Greg Danti Floater   Group 1  
KAREN DONOHOE Runners   Group 1  
SALLY ELSHOUT Bow   Group 1  
Alicia Forella Runners   Group 1  
Jenna Hannafin Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Camden Myles Co-Skipper   Group 1  
John Myles 245278C    
Todd Puterbaugh Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Wicked 2.0 (J 111)
George Coto Mast USAGC67 Group 1  
Douglas Curtiss 404271T    
James Johnstone    
Caroline King    
Gary leduc Stunt Owner   Group 3  
Shawn Mullane Spinnaker trimmer USASM27 Group 1  
Tony Root Mast   Group 1  
KELLY WILBUR Pit Assist   Group 1  
Wild Horses (W Class 76)
Donald Tofias    
Wildflower (Sabre 402)
Ben Ackerman Foil Trimmer   Group 1  
Thomas Denney Main Trimmer 244683B   Group 1  
Robert Plessner Cat 3 Cooler Jockey   Group 1  
JJ Pope    
Jonathan Pope Skipper   Group 1  
Craig Rowe Grinder    
Windigo (Sabre 426)
Peter Bowers Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Dawn Brown    
George Brown    
Bob Stringer    

Main Menu

Mount Gay Rum North Sails Jboats Regatta Craft Mixers
Hinckley Yachts Storm Trysail Club Team 1 Newport

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022