2022 J/24 Midwinter Championship
Crew Report
|
|
Crew Name |
Position |
USSailing # |
World Sailing # |
World Sailing Class. |
Class Approv. |
AmBush Too (J 24) |
|
Andrew Affoo |
Nav/Tac |
|
|
|
|
|
Phillip Archie |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
|
|
|
Stephen Bushe |
Skipper |
|
|
|
|
|
Robbie Yearwood |
Bow |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
American Garage (J 24) |
|
Mike Marshall |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Bad Neighbor (J 24) |
|
Kaci Gibbs |
|
313470R |
USAKG67 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Matt Gibbs |
|
752310H |
USAMG189 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Sarah Stahlberg |
Mid Mast |
|
USASS298 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Brian Tyrrell |
|
|
USABT5 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Ginjer Yachechak |
|
|
USAVY3 |
Group 1 |
|
|
BadMoon (J 24) |
|
victor alcaraz |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Corey Harding |
Mast |
|
|
|
|
|
David Hayslip |
Tactician |
183162R |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Johanna Holmes |
Bow |
764051P |
|
|
|
|
Bangor Packet (J 24) |
|
Tony Parker |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Blitz (J 24) |
|
Al Constants |
|
102152F |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Dave Constants |
Headsail Trimmer |
678273W |
USADC111 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Michael Constants |
Watch Captain |
USAMC239 |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Stephen Constants |
In the way |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
David Hammond |
Tactician |
|
Usadh70 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Cafe Racer (J 24) |
|
Chris Ankny |
Main Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Chris Chambers |
Tactician |
292534S |
|
|
|
|
Patrick Cirillo |
Helm |
672966W |
|
|
|
|
Paula Jacques |
Pit |
|
|
|
|
|
Ashli Slawter |
Mid Mast |
|
|
|
|
|
Caramella (J 24) |
|
Glenn Brown |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
|
|
|
|
Michelle HANDY |
Mast |
|
USAMH228 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Max Lopez |
Tactician |
|
|
|
|
|
Eric Wiedeke |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
|
|
|
Frederick Wiedeke |
|
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Evil Octopus (J 24) |
|
Mays Dickey |
Medic/Doctor |
671972Y |
USADD58 |
Group 1 |
|
|
William Pochereva |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
USAWP66 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Eleanor Tubman |
Bow |
|
GBRET22 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Jasper Van Vliet |
Helm |
744032U |
USAJV50 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Robin Van Vliet |
Mast |
687146B |
USARV28 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Fawn Liebowitz (J 24) |
|
James Barnash |
Tactician |
|
|
|
|
|
MATTHEW BOLOGNA |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Mike Booker |
Bow |
|
|
|
|
|
Suzy Coburn |
Mast |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Bill Fastiggi |
Skipper |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Grand Slam 2 (J 24) |
|
Mike Brown |
Bow |
694663N |
USAMB275 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Paul Foerster |
|
655215Q |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Rob Johnston |
|
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Ryan Minth |
|
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
John Skiles |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Hericane (J 24) |
|
Christina DiLoreto |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ice Cube (J 24) |
|
Michael Chase |
Bow |
|
USAMC81 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Jill Gagne |
|
|
|
|
|
|
John O'Rourke |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Michael Quaid |
|
247081z |
USAMQ3 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Carter White |
Tactician |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Jesus Lizard (J 24) |
|
Dan Borrer |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Rich Bowen |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Matt Coughlin |
|
|
|
|
|
|
John Mollicone |
Helm |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Will Welles |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lady MINX (J 24) |
|
Leah Bourne |
Bow |
|
USALB116 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Lois Breen |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
USALB49 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Marcy Lake |
Main Trimmer |
|
USAML96 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Kira Munger |
Bow |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Shelly Strachan |
Tactician |
|
USASS213 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Lee Ann Zaretsky |
Skipper |
730908H |
USALZ11 |
Group 1 |
|
|
LOL (J 24) |
|
Chris Corley |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
USACC154 |
Group 1 |
|
|
James Freedman |
Skipper |
181050I |
USAJF197 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Theo Hasse |
Tactician |
|
USATH85 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Angel Shellenberger |
Bow |
|
USAAS266 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Longshot (J 24) |
|
Michael Beattie |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Madeline Gray |
Bow |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
John Hirsch |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Jarret Monroe |
|
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Shaynah True |
|
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Lu- Lu boat (J 24) |
|
Brad Braddon |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Carter Cameron |
|
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Travis Odenbach |
|
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Chris Stocke |
|
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Patrick Wilson |
|
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Mr. Hankey (J 24) |
|
Andrew Carey |
Skipper |
148904V |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Stephanie Helms |
Tactician |
6627332M |
USASH10 |
Group 3 |
|
|
Robert Hicks |
Pit |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Samuel Scribner |
Bow |
|
|
|
|
|
Brent Sullivan |
Mast |
|
|
|
|
|
Mustache Ride (J 24) |
|
Rene BenAvraham |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Valarie Bucholtz |
Bow |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Nadia Daggett |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Candace Krenek |
Other |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Jonathan Wilson |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ninety Nine (J 24) |
|
Elisabeth Hudson |
Tactician |
USAEH111 |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Javier Almodovar |
Skipper |
|
PURJA2 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Renee Cooper |
Pit |
|
USARC173 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Ryan Miller |
Headsail Trimmer |
786729X |
USARM230 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Jim Powell |
Bow |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
No Shame (J24) |
|
Jason Chavez |
|
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Orion (J 24) |
|
Ricardo Martinez |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Pigs In Hiding (J 24) |
|
Tarry Grimsdale |
Offside trimmer |
|
USATG77 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Dawn Narramore |
Bow |
|
USADN68 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Ed Ruark |
Watch Captain |
|
USAER89 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Lorelei Sells |
Staysail trimmer |
|
USALS116 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Bill Wingrove |
In the way |
|
USAWW40 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Ragged Edge (J 24) |
|
Dan Kresge |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Roadie (J 24) |
|
Dan Busch |
|
257269G |
USADB170 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Arial Harrington |
Mast |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Chris Lombardo |
Bow |
|
USACL91 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Rick Porkorny |
Tactician |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Tom Wells |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Rush Hour (J 24) |
|
Kent Bartlett |
Mast |
709679W |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Mike Coe |
Princess |
201152F |
Usamc38 |
Group 3 |
|
|
Kelly FitzGerald |
|
754486D |
USAKF32 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Bri Grenier |
In the way |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Meredith Jacob |
Watch Captain |
255300I |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Sabotage (J 24) |
|
Benjamin Givens |
Stunt Owner |
262539U |
Usabg2 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Paul Perry |
Cat 3 Cooler Jockey |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Amanda Plewes |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Taylor Tataris |
Pro Bowler |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Allie Wiedeke |
Chef |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
The Boat (J 24) |
|
David DeSanto |
Helm |
|
|
|
|
|
william lammers |
Cat 3 Cooler Jockey |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Christopher Soya |
Watch Captain |
|
|
|
|
|
Mark Soya |
Owner |
271476X |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Whiskey River (J 24) |
|
Tim Ambrose |
|
|
USATA41 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Sam Callison |
|
|
USASC163 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Steve Callison |
|
767517X |
USASC162 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Dick Mitchell |
|
|
USADM288 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Kyle Weatherhogg |
|
|
USAKW104 |
Group 1 |
|
|
White Hawk (J 24) |
|
Peter Fischel |
|
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Will Harding |
|
|
|
|
|
|
John Skinner |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Scott Wotherspoon |
Cat 3 Cooler Jockey |
|
USASW6 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Wind Monkey (J 24) |
|
David Cooper |
Helm |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Shane Hewlett |
Tactician |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Marcus Rogers |
Owner |
752176A |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Molly White |
Bow |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Sheep Williams |
Main Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
|
|