56th Annual Gasparilla Regatta
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
Alebrije (Hunter 380)
James Wood 814863W    
Another Road (Heritage West Indies)
Taylor Denny Headsail Trimmer    
Timothy Ruman 262745U USATR87 Group 1  
Blue Bayou (Corsair F31)
Bob Thackery   Group 1  
Bodacious (S) (Hunter 340)
greg johnson    
Breezin (Ericson)
Jim Allen 809948w    
Carapace (Pearson Wanderer)
Wesley Shaw    
CAYENNITA III (c&C)
Rosann Drust Bow    
Stephanie English Headsail Trimmer    
Pam Fuller Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Douglas James Grinder   Group 1  
Antonio F. Sanpere 178803W ISVAS2 Group 1  
Chela-A-Bella (Catalina)
Ronald DaSilva    
Claudia Gail (Nonsuch 26)
Elizabeth Hendricks    
Danny Boy (CP-27)
David Alley Main Trimmer    
Jacob Alley    
James Alley   Group 1  
Sophie Alley    
Terri Alley    
Dawn Treader (Hunter 23)
Steve Hodge    
Dragonfly (O'Day 25)
Adam Farabee    
Endeavor (Hunter 340)
Donald Swartz 787652T    
Fanta Sea (28 albin 8.5 Cumulus Auxiliary sloop)
Robert Calvillo    
Firewater (Melges 24)
Amanda Plewes   Group 1  
Flying Tiger (Sloop)
Gary Spainhour Co-Skipper   Group 1  
Ron Spaqinhour Skipper 162498C   Group 1  
Galene (s) (Beneteau 361)
Gerard Gaudry 796768Z    
Will Glaser Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Joyce Mulcahy   Group 1  
Geodesic2 (Endeavour)
Andrew Tucker    
Halyanna (Catalina 380)
Herbert E Wittnebert 767663Y    
HolyMoly! (J 22)
Herb Maguire USA1550    
Honey Pie (Caraluna 245)
Richard Svendsen 387780L    
Incommunicado (Hunter)
Julian Blanco Skipper    
Jabberwocky (J 22)
Jeremiah Laureano 730741A   Group 1  
JOLLY MON (Beneteau 311)
Jim Clark    
Cheryl Lee   Group 1  
Paula Pickett    
Paul Rice   Group 1  
JollyMon! (Catalina 42)
Richard Blannin   Group 1  
Terri Haber Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Diane Hartmann Floater   Group 1  
Carol Quaid Other   Group 1  
Bob Spana None None Group 1  
Kailani (Catalina 425)
Michael Aubrey Grinder 808700W    
Jeffrey McLaughlin    
Brick Rossie Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Michael Rossie Owner NA NA  
Koinonia II (s) (Tartan 33)
Beth Berkobein Floater   Group 1  
Dawn Daisley    
Juli Jacoby Other   Group 1  
Lezlee Kramer    
Audrey Orgo Headsail Trimmer    
Garth Reynolds   Group 1  
Janis Reynolds    
Komus (Morgan 24)
Rusty Shenk 255839C    
Lagniappe (Catalina)
Shannon Arthur Co-Skipper    
Ed Boudreaux 775665N    
Legacy (S) (Catalina 310)
Bill Ackerman Other   Group 1  
Nigel Haywood Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Diane Metcalf Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Dave Roberts    
Lowetide (Tartan 26)
Anastasia Bryant    
Mahalo (Olson 25)
Pat Lawler 278634D    
MaryBs (S) (Catalina 22)
Joe Benkel    
Moonshine (Ericson 32-3)
Shawn Douthat Helm    
Sharon Grasmehr    
James Masson Tactician    
Paradiso (Cal 33-2)
Erik Elmgren   Group 1  
Patchez (San Juan)
Matthew Sheridan    
Polako (Island Packet)
Scott Schenking    
Shelly Schenking Co-Skipper    
Ragged Edge (J 24)
Dan Kresge    
Revenge (Dufour 34)
Lee Burstiner 750826X   Group 1  
Salty Dragon (Corsair)
Brian Henke    
Shambhala (Melges 32)
J A Booker 255127R USAJB Group 1  
Shrew (CPR22)
Gene DiNisio none none Group 1  
Silver Shadow (O’Day 27)
Don Filicetti Captain   Group 1  
Rose Filicetti In the way   Group 1  
Tom Schirtzinger Navigator   Group 1  
Tracie Schirtzinger Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Slippery When Wet (San Juan 28)
Edwin Plotts t138   Group 1  
Snowbird (Hunter 27)
Calvin Adams   Group 1  
SolRebel (Tartan 3500)
Jon Procter    
Stargazer (Cal 2-27)
Raymond Dupuis    
Starship Enterprise (C&C 37/40+)
Marc Holtzberg 750876T   Group 1  
Still Sofa King (Morgan 44)
Robi Robinson    
Surge (Compass 47)
Charles Archer    
The Force (Beneteau 311)
Kathleen Mann Owner   Group 1  
WILLIAM MANN Captain 214536Q    
Bob Meyer    
Carol Reed    
Ken Sargent    
Tracy West    
Tigress (Abbott)
Scott Peters 344842W    
Vitamin D (Hunter Legend 35.5)
Nicholas Lavelle 717720S    
WHYTE LOTUS 2B (Hunter Cherubini)
Yvonne aka Y-von White    
Wildfire (Irwin 38)
Len Berkstresser    
Wing It (Irwin 39 Citation CB)
Mike & Lesa Doyle 270844r   Group 1  
Wings (C&C30)
Mike Danielson 290433M    

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022