2022 Sam Wetherill Trophy Overnight Race
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
19th Nervous Breakdown (J 111)
John Sutherland 182770V   Group 1  
Alliance (J122)
Eric Irwin / Mary Martin   Group 1  
Arcadia (LM 46)
Colton Brown Bow USACB93 Group 1  
Nicholas DuBois Medic/Doctor USAND30   Group 1  
Bradford Gibbs In the way USABG90 Group 1  
Haven Ladd Navigator 199502 USAHL2 Group 1  
Alan McGlashan Main Trimmer   Group 3  
Eliot Merrill   Group 1  
Alex Saltonstall Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Steve Tofield    
Black Watch (spin) (Custom Yawl)
Trevor Fetter    
Blue Yonder (J 122)
Michael Dwyer Navigator    
Thomas Klin Skipper 670928Z USATK44 Group 1  
Timothy Kohl Watch Captain 23713R   Group 1  
Ben McLean Bow 306743W USABM58 Group 1  
Ken McLean Tactician 242960T USAKM39 Group 1  
Bill Robinson Watch Captain 671682V USABR61 Group 1  
Patrick Schmidt Helm   Group 1  
Stanford Smith Mast USASS287   Group 1  
Carina (custom 48' McCurdy & Rhodes sloop)
Rives Potts USA315   Group 1  
Crumpet (Catalina 445)
Ryan Carson    
Peter Harding Helm 152512G   Group 1  
Richard Weiner Floater 731112P    
Finale - DH (J 99)
Alistair Duke Alternate   Group 1  
Thomas OConnell 325017N USATO22 Group 1  
Flying Lady (Swan 46 Mk 1)
Phillip Dickey 139002L USAPD37  
Froya (McCurdy & Rhodes CTM 46)
Archie Adams    
Chip Adams    
Frank Bohlen Navigator   Group 1  
John Brooks Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Al Burnett 307039V USAAB199 Group 1  
Warren Costikyan    
William Gunther 179306W USAWG9 Group 1  
Lane Tobin Other   Group 1  
L. Tobin W. Gunther Co-Skipper 380988H USALT18 Group 1  
John Winder Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Mason Wolters Floater   Group 1  
Glory (J 44)
Luc Bay   Group 1  
Kurt Biedermann   Group 1  
Harlan Brady   Group 1  
Emmett Dickheiser    
Trip Fernandes 322632M USATF77 Group 1  
Peter McGonagle Navigator   Group 1  
Andrew Nichols   Group 1  
William O‚ÄôLeary   Group 1  
Parker O'Sullivan   Group 1  
Myles Piotrowski   Group 1  
Lea Walker   Group 1  
Bradley Waters    
Kobi Weiland   Group 1  
Heron - DH (Alerion Express 33)
Christopher Powers Co-Skipper 284633V   Group 1  
Dennis Powers Skipper 106300D USADP47 Group 1  
Hopgrasser (LM 46)
Drew Lyman   Group 1  
LARK - DH (Xc38)
Kevin Lawrie    
Stanley White 764358X    
Misty (J 40 SD)
Fred Allardyce 174200F USAFA1 Group 1  
Navicular (Morris 46)
Douglas Wisch MD 225526R   Group 1  
ORCA (IP 38)
William Carlson Runners   Group 1  
HAROLD GUIDOTTI 750268u    
Mary Guidotti Chef 750268U USAMG146 Group 1  
Bill Harms   Group 1  
Sam Harms Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Reckless (J 105)
Steven Marenakos Skipper 656802P   Group 1  
Resolute IV (IMX 40)
Terrence Arndt 158315T USATA9 Group 1  
Rhumb Runner (Neo 430)
Frank Flores 347548F    
SHEARWATER (Mason 43)
Daniel Biemesderfer 282919W USADB35 Group 1  
Gretchen Biemesderfer   Group 1  
Dennis Driscoll    
Richard Formica Watch Captain 650903A   Group 1  
Jeffrery Ott    
Mark Pittenger Pittenger    
Stormy Petrel (Coast Guard Leadership 44)
Nael Alami    
Carter Boykin-Holland   Group 1  
Jack Derry   Group 1  
Jacob Earnshaw   Group 1  
Hailey Johns    
Rachel Pelton   Group 1  
Coleman Pepperd   Group 1  
Sam Stokes   Group 3  
Sean Sullivan   Group 1  
Charles Tulevech   Group 1  
Lincoln White USALW69 Group 3  
Towhee (Cal 40)
Paul Jennings 187417X USAPJ2 Group 1  
Valour (Wiggers Peterson 37)
David Arbeiter Pit    
Robin Durrschmidt Tactician 243431L   Group 1  
Matthew Jorgensen Stunt Owner 806320Z   Group 1  
Brian Marquez In the way   Group 1  
Jakob Ringberg Switch Flipper   Group 1  
Michael Stamm Switch Flipper   Group 1  
Zig Zag (J122)
Andrew Clark    

Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022