2022 Lake Ontario 300 Challenge Race Presented by driveHG
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
Waiver
Signed
Aarrow (Archmbault 40RC)
David Courtney Skipper   Group 1  
Brent Hughes Co-Skipper   Group 1  
Afterburn (Soto 40)
Mark Bowman Tactician   Group 1  
Martin Campeau Grinder   Group 1  
Jairo Castellanos Runners   Group 1  
Tim Denney Bow    
Heather Flemming Headsail Trimmer CANHF2 Group 1  
Kristina Gilbert    
Darren Gornall Pit   Group 1  
Craig Pirie Helm    
Ariadna (Beneteau First 36.7)
Sergiy Grabar Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Rodion Lunyov Mid Bow   Group 1  
Alec Melnikov Helm    
Vladimir Melnikov Skipper   Group 1  
ARIGATO (Robb 35)
andrew reddon Skipper   Group 1  
Blast (Beneteau First 10R)
Chris Bobyk Skipper CANCB20  
Ryan Bobyk Rush Chairman   Group 1  
Nigel crosscombe Pro Bowler   Group 1  
Greg De Santis Floater   Group 1  
Spencer Rankin In the way USASR102 Group 1  
Blew By U (Islander 36)
Derek Devries Floater    
David Dingle Bow   Group 1  
John Douglas CANJD39 Group 1  
Dave Maher   Group 1  
Cathy McLeod Switch Flipper   Group 1  
Break Free (Beneteau First 305)
KB Bradley Headsail Trimmer    
Robert Clark Navigator   Group 1  
Stephen Edwards Grinder    
Paul Lewis Skipper    
Brooks Robitaille Helm   Group 1  
Echo Beach (Hunter)
Gregory Cooke Offside trimmer   Group 1  
Stefan Eyram Watch Captain   Group 1  
Michael MacIntyre   Group 1  
David Mclean   Group 1    
Rob Pollioni Pit   Group 1  
Mark Repa Grinder   Group 1  
Elusive (Cal33-2)
Rejean Lavoie Navigator   Group 1  
ron marchman Watch Captain   Group 1  
Mari Stewart Owner   Group 1  
Emerald II (Hunter Legend 40-1)
John Jackson Strategist    
JIM MCNEIL Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Mal Willis Co-Skipper   Group 1  
Paul "Tacking" Willis Skipper   Group 1  
ENTOURAGE (Olson 911SE)
ZACH FOWLER Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Will French Skipper   Group 1  
Kenneth LaPenotiere Co-Skipper   Group 1  
COLIN MARQUES Helm   Group 1  
Martin Christopher Osborne Switch Flipper   Group 1  
ELLIOT PAMATAT Bow   Group 1  
Esprit de corps I (One toner)
Romain Bereau Floater   Group 1  
Daniel Boilard Skipper CANDB54  
Lalancette Denis Runners   Group 1  
George Jackson Main Trimmer   Group 3  
Powers Matthew In the way   Group 1  
Yvon Tessier Grinder   Group 1  
Alex Turcotte Grinder   Group 1  
First Pilot (Beneteau 36.7)
Eric Brown Bow   Group 1  
Patrick Carroll Pit   Group 1  
Chris Hannah Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Dane Kirkpatrick In the way   Group 1  
Giles Osborne    
Calum Semple Other   Group 1  
Flight Simulator (Corsair Cruze 970)
Andrew Green   Group 1  
Roy Ingham In the way 354190Y    
Peter Jeffs Foil Trimmer   Group 1  
Tom Reese Owner 173751T   Group 1  
Freestyle (J 120)
Alex Leslie Grinder   Group 1  
Ed Machin    
Jim Oldershaw    
Glen Sinclair Bow   Group 1  
Gerry Thompson Navigator   Group 1  
Hammertime II (Beneteau First 36.7)
Iain Doran-Des Brisay Tactician   Group 1    
Pasquale Leone Skipper    
Chris Maslowski Main Trimmer   Group 1  
graham pearson Bow    
Aleks Vagners Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Hip Hip (C&C 35-3)
David Alexander Bow   Group 1  
Paul Fagan Headsail Trimmer    
Thomas Lynam    
Home Alone (Catalina 350)
Steve Adams Floater    
Kevin Heinemann Captain   Group 1  
Chris Sheehan In the way    
Geoff Wright Tactician   Group 1  
Hydromec (Farr 40 OD)
Thomas Anglade Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Richard Bédard Pit   Group 1  
André Bégin-Drolet Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Jimmy Carrier Bow   Group 1  
Kevin Moore Helm CANKM34 Group 1  
Dave Savard Skipper CANDS43 Group 1  
Eric Turenne Main Trimmer   Group 1  
In The Moment (Catalina 320)
Freddy Enriquez Grinder   Group 1  
Justin Singer Co-Skipper   Group 1  
Randy Singer Tactician   Group 1  
Steve Singer Skipper   Group 1  
It's A Conspiracy (s2 9.1)
Sean Dubreuil Main Trimmer CANSD21 Group 1  
Adrian Hanley Boat Captain GBRAH137 Group 1  
Oliver hanley Foil Trimmer   Group 1  
Spencer Obrien Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Jersey Girl (Olson 911S)
Eric Blenkarn Mast   Group 1  
Darryn Crombeen Bow    
Andrew Muir Headsail Trimmer    
Martin Osborne Co-Skipper   Group 1  
Mark Searle Skipper    
KAMIKAZE (Tripp 37)
Maciek Janus Mid Bow   Group 1  
Matt Kasprzycki Skipper CANMK16 Group 1  
Willem Piper Helm   Group 1  
Irek Zubko Tactician   Group 1  
Katbird (Dufour 34 Performance)
Christine Bortkiewicz Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Ian Lindsell Mid Mast   Group 1  
Gordon Timmis Other    
Kathleen Timmis Skipper   Group 1  
Jon Van Buskirk Pit   Group 1  
Lady Frances (C&C 33 MK1)
Michael Hutchinson Skipper    
Denis Hyduk Pit    
Dan Martis Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Liberte (Sabre 386 TM)
Bruno Herlin Other   Group 1  
Fred Stanley Skipper   Group 1  
Lion's Den (C&C 35 MKIII)
Cameron Hastings Owner   Group 1  
Daniel Hastings Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Noah Hastings Helm   Group 1  
Chris Viscount Tactician   Group 1  
Live Wire (J 109)
Thomas Lanz    
Kim Piller Owner   Group 1  
Maroca II (CS36 Merlin)
Andrew Heim Skipper    
Barbara Heim Tactician    
Christian Heim Grinder CANCH16 Group 1  
Ray Prokop Grinder   Group 1  
Tammy Prokop Grinder   Group 1  
Mister Ed (IMX 38)
Adam Clarke Bow   Group 1  
Andrea Clarke Pit    
Conrad Krupka Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Ian McAllister    
Andrea Mooney Mid Bowman   Group 1  
Jack Thayer Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Moxie (Farr 30)
Tracey Bean Helm   Group 1  
Greg Hill Main Trimmer    
Carol Ann MacLellan Medic/Doctor   Group 1  
Jennifer Marani Cat 3 Cooler Jockey    
Christine Riley Headsail Trimmer    
Peter Smith Skipper   Group 1  
Neil Watson Switch Flipper    
Neptune's Car (Beneteau First 36.7)
Brian Rutter Tactician   Group 1  
Martin Rutter Skipper   Group 1  
Oasis (Hunter)
Jim Dell Chef    
David Kimmerle Floater   Group 1  
Jordan Kimmerle Floater   Group 1  
Evan Steed Skipper    
Arthur Wrigglesworth Floater   Group 1  
PERSPECTIVE (J 100)
Robert DeWitte Skipper   Group 1  
David Harpur Floater   Group 1  
MARK NEWMAN Helm   Group 1  
Leslie Reynolds Bow   Group 1  
Prime Time II (Catalina 30TM)
Terence Kuehn Skipper    
Mark Lewis Spinnaker trimmer    
Tibor Sedlak Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Colin Wu Floater   Group 1  
Radzeer (CS 33)
Ken Evans Skipper    
Michael Hatton Floater    
Fernando Marques Grinder   Group 1  
Revival (Abbott 33)
James Roscoe In the way    
Ruffian (S2 9.1)
Donald Locke Co-Skipper   Group 1  
Jim Preece Bow   Group 1  
James Roper Other   Group 1  
Edward Tait Skipper   Group 3  
Rum Kist (Beneteau First 10R)
Eric Cayouette Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Michael Greenman Mast    
Max Mikhailov Skipper    
Yuriy Mikhailov Co-Skipper    
Peter Rutman Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Sabotage (Farr 30)
Doug Folsetter    
Rich Jones Other CANRJ5 Group 1  
Richard Leadbetter In the way   Group 1  
Kevin McAuley Cat 3 Cooler Jockey CANKM8 Group 1  
Safe Return (Hanse 350)
Philip Doyle Skipper   Group 1  
Jules Roazen Other    
Sangaela (Tartan 30)
Geoffrey Fairbank   Group 1  
Neil Hetherington Chef   Group 1  
Sassy (Pogo 10.5)
Colin Brown    
Sea Ya (Farr 39 ML)
Mark Afheldt Skipper   Group 1  
Bart Colenbrander Main Trimmer    
Tyler Dice Floater   Group 1  
Casey Horvath Runners   Group 1  
Lindsay Horvath Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Ian Howes Switch Flipper CANIH6 Group 1  
Phil Jager In the way   Group 1  
JAMES MATTHEWS Bow   Group 1  
Seascape (Sabre 36)
Brian Neubauer 200126B USABN30 Group 1  
Setanta (Hanse 400)
Joe Doris Skipper    
Michael Sandwell Cat 3 Cooler Jockey   Group 1  
Shifty (Dufour 40e)
Magnus Clarke Autopilot   Group 1  
Bryan Gooderham Helm   Group 1  
Will Gyles Bow   Group 1  
Hamish Matthew Pro Bowler   Group 1  
Andre Meurer Navigator   Group 1  
Rob Paterson Cat 3 Cooler Jockey   Group 1  
David Provan    
Split Second (C&C 34)
Jack Coney      
Phil Delahaye Helm   Group 1  
John Greenham    
vaughn passmore Tactician   Group 1  
Alex Tchikalov Other   Group 1  
Maria Tchikalova In the way   Group 1  
Still Knot Working (C&C 27 Mk V)
Calvin Groen In the way   Group 1  
Taylor Knoll Skipper   Group 1  
Sebastian Nagy In the way   Group 1  
aleksander sienkiewicz Pro Bowler   Group 1  
TARDIS (Humboldt Bay 30)
Jamie Jamie Cat 3 Cooler Jockey    
Mark Jasper Helm    
Don Leslie    
Gary MacKay Offside trimmer   Group 1  
Kevin Sullivan Cat 3 Cooler Jockey   Group 1  
Tatiana (New York 40)
Alan Clough Owner    
Roberto D'Souza Pit Assist   Group 1  
RALPH GLASS Pro Bowler   Group 1  
Agata Michalak Rush Chairman   Group 1  
Paul Paoli Floater   Group 1  
Anna Sepko Pit    
Tom Udale Clough Co-Skipper   Group 1  
Gary Williamson Helm   Group 1  
Tenacious (Beneteau First 36.7)
Rob Bartholomew    
Matthew Watson Bow   Group 1  
The Vice Regal (Hughes 38)
Anthony Power / David Dupal Co-Skipper    
David Dupal Co-Skipper   Group 1  
Marc Tremblay Grinder    
Thunder (X372 Sport)
Danton Delbaere-Sawchuk Other   Group 1  
Corey Sawchuk Owner    
Trippy (Farrier F-25C Trimaran)
Robert Cajolet    
Brett Matthews Watch Captain   Group 1  
Richard Walkowiak Strategist    
True Blue (J105)
Gord Fyfe In the way   Group 1  
David Ogryzlo Owner   Group 1  
Levi Ogryzlo Switch Flipper   Group 1  
Tom Sloat Cat 3 Cooler Jockey   Group 1  
Upstart (Sunfast 3200)
John Andersen Co-Skipper   Group 1  
Bert Barrett Skipper 675014Q    
Viper (Morgan North American 40)
Bogdan Burlacu Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Mihai Dumitrov Other   Group 1  
daniel gheorghiu Mast   Group 1  
Adrian Grigorof Skipper    
Sorin Grigorof Helm   Group 1  
Graham Hicks Cat 3 Cooler Jockey   Group 1  
LIVIU MOROSAN Co-Skipper   Group 1  
Marius Saiciuc Other   Group 1  
George Stefan Watch Captain   Group 1  
water colours (C&C 34)
William Nickel Skipper    
Luke Sutherland Floater   Group 1  
Matt Swift Floater   Group 1  
Thomas Tyson Floater   Group 1  
Windburn (C&C 30-1)
Michael Brown Skipper   Group 1  
Allan Hansen Co-Skipper   Group 1  
Zamboni (Mumm 36)
Mark Backman Stunt Owner   Group 1    
Bart Bies Navigator    
Jennifer Bird Pro Bowler    
Michael Cullen Helm   Group 1    
Ashley Curran Pit   Group 1  
Kris Davis Skipper   Group 1  
Philip Playfair Pit Assist   Group 1    
Zoé II (Beneteau First 40)
André Beaudet Watch Captain CANAB36 Group 1  
Etienne Brassard Bow CANEB13 Group 1  
Francois Brassard Skipper 194848D CANFB8 Group 1  
Jean-Francois Brassard Headsail Trimmer CANJB42 Group 1  
Daniel Carrier Bowman CANDC27 Group 1  
claude gauvin Spinnaker trimmer CANCG15 Group 1  
Marc Lamonde Mid Mast CANML18 Group 1  
Richard Larue Main Trimmer Canrl11 Group 1  

Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2023
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy