2022 Fall Race To Solomons
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
A L'Assaut (Dufour 40 Performance)
Kurt Cerny    
Abientot (J 35)
Roger Lant 376990M    
Actaea (Hinckley B 40)
Constance Cone Watch Captain 224416M USACC25 Group 1  
Michael M Cone 288866O USAMC24  
George Fallon Watch Captain 280614k USAGF18 Group 1  
Stewart Rose Bow USASR39 Group 1  
James Ryan USAJR36 Group 1  
Richard Walls Headsail Trimmer USARW137 Group 1  
Alaris (Block Island 40)
nick iliff 779514Q    
Avenger (J105)
2/C Nate Bramwell 825891S   Group 1  
Nathan Broomfield Bow   Group 1  
Cameron Coffelt Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Justin Liaw Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Alec Malone Helm   Group 1  
Harrison Morrow Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Bennu (Cherubini Ketch)
Julianne DeGraw Fettus 778359T    
Blur (J 105 )
Trevor Carouge 817830Z    
Breakaway (J105)
Richard Hinds 127246U    
Celerity (Beneteau 473)
Richard Lober 250491S USARL130 Group 1  
Chaotic Flux (J 120)
Rachael Blake Floater   Group 1  
James Chen 711750W   Group 1  
Alexander McPhail Mid Mast   Group 1  
Nabil Moussa Mast   Group 1  
Cheetah (Mumm 36 UC Mod)
Marc Briere 372146S USAMB200 Group 1  
Cheshire Cat (Stilletto-Xr)
William Arvin   Group 1  
John Enderle 395763H   Group 1  
Per Lindell Tactician 795355B USAPL83 Group 1  
Matt Schaaf    
Chessie (J/105)
John Kircher 178325X USAJK229 Group 1  
Constellation (J105)
Ulysses Buzan Switch Flipper USAUB1 Group 1  
Frank Carter Cat 3 Cooler Jockey   Group 1  
Martha Fields Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Ian Mason Boat Captain   Group 1  
Augustus Reed Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Conrad Schuetz Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
2/C Rowan Suarez    
Cookie Monster (Salona 380)
Athena Arnold Alternate   Group 1  
Danny Coffman Bow 807956V   Group 1  
Meredith Glacken Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Helen Hale Pit   Group 1  
Stephen Hale 792589Q USASH168 Group 1  
Austin Powers Leeward Helm   Group 3  
Cordelia (Ericson 353)
Nicklaus Simpson    
Country Squire (Abbott 33)
John and Kevin White 114973X    
Defiance (Navy 44)
1/C Madelyn Ploch    
Dreadnought (J105)
2/C Pat Fisher    
Endorphin (Soto 40)
Erik Wulff    
Flipper (Gougeon G32)
John Wayshner    
Gallant (Navy 44)
Sam Graham    
Collin Hippler Main Trimmer   Group 1  
1/C Jake Kiggans    
Dylan Medina    
Jack Neubauer    
Finn Prescott    
IV Romero-Garza    
Grant Suire    
Graybeard (Class 40)
Bill Walczak 405507Q   Group 1  
Hot Pepper (J/120)
Evan McDonnell Grinder   Group 1  
Sean Rogers    
Steven Toole    
Integrity (Navy 44)
Virendra Ghate    
Jane Says (J 124)
Robert Dunigan, Jr.    
Jubilee (Beneteau First 36.7)
Keith Mayes 335732U   Group 3  
Kolohe (Beneteau 36.7)
Dave Van Der Spuy    
Legacy (Beneteau First 40)
Nick Carter 688549K   Group 1  
Amy Harris Spinnaker trimmer 741251Q   Group 1  
Mikayla Ockels Bow    
RICHARD POWELL Tactician   Group 1  
Xavier Wauters Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Robert Witsil Watch Captain    
Liberty (Pearson392)
robert richardson 399711D    
Loki (Olson 30)
Justin Wright    
Magic Dragon ( Bene First 44.7)
David Poff 277982M    
Ma'm'selle (J 122)
Ed and Cindy Hartman   Group 1  
maƱana (Tartan 101)
Jeff Bates Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Bob Bennett 818379Y    
Dennis Glackin 321554P   Group 1  
Jim McCleery Bow   Group 1  
Melantho (Beneteau First 36.7)
Jack Clayton 818380P   Group 1  
Christopher Cunningham Co-Skipper 796367U USACC264 Group 1  
Miles To Go (Beneteau Oceanis 41.1)
Kristen Berry Switch Flipper   Group 3  
Erik Halverson 403336P    
JEFFREY JORDAN Spinnaker trimmer 654986B   Group 1  
Chris Neidhart Watch Captain   Group 1  
Narrow Escape III (Dehler 30 OD)
Marta Hansen Navigator    
Ben Corson/ Marta Hansen 244184X   Group 1  
One Trick Pony (Melges 32)
David & Jacki Meiser 212868X    
PATRIOT VII (J/109)
Steve Young / US Patriot Sailing 781731V USSY10 Group 1  
Pursuit (Custom)
Norm@pursuitsailing.com Dawley 235104I USAND6 Group 1  
Rakali (J 105)
Mark & Robin Witte 167765G    
Resolute (Tartan 3500)
David Adams 185802Q   Group 1  
REVOLUTION (CS 30)
Rich Benda Bow USARB236 Group 1  
David Dickerson Floater 796424Y USADD153 Group 1  
Douglas Ellmore, Sr. Helm 737457P USADE51 Group 1  
Skadi (J 120)
Todd Berget 662254G USATB163 Group 1  
Skoot (J/109)
Dan Lewis 661951F USADL93 Group 1  
SLY (XP44)
Bob Fox 225142N USABF16 Group 1  
Smoke 'n Oakum (J 105)
David & Beth Scheidt    
Sugar (J109)
Elliott Crooke 745441Q   Group 1  
Temple of the Wind (Corsair 31 Aft Cabin)
Doug Dykman 398840H   Group 1  
Tenacious (J 111)
David Bond 663229S    
Triple threat (Corsair 43)
Timothy Lyons    
Victorine (Columbia 32)
Jerry Christofel Floater   Group 1  
Joanne Christofel Pit   Group 1  
Jeffrey Colman Headsail Trimmer usajc326   Group 1  
David Conlon 784112H    
Alana Haddox Bow   Group 1  
Ann Ho Becks Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Todd Johnson Other 174791D   Group 1  
Michael Nelson Medic/Doctor   Group 1  
Whatshername (Beneteau First 40.7)
Dave Sossamon 691434R USADS253 Group 1  
Whirlaway (Frers 33)
Frank Walter 801625Z    
Wild*Card (R33)
Tim Layne    
ZUUL (Aerodyne 38)
Benedict Capuco 148314R USABC5  

Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy