2022 J/35 North American Championship
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
Waiver
Signed
Abientot (J 35)
Michael Johnson Bow   Group 1   Yes  
Roger Lant Skipper 376990M   Group 1   Yes  
Eric Mentzell Headsail Trimmer USAEM13 Group 1   Yes  
Patrick Norris Tactician Usapn21 Group 1   Yes  
Mark Ranneberger Mid Bow 760369K   Group 1   Yes  
Melissa Trost Pit 292023k   Group 1   Yes  
Sean Walker Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Andrew Waters Main Trimmer IVBAW1 Group 3   Yes  
Michael Welin Floater   Group 1   Yes  
Aunt Jean (J 35)
Jonathan Bartlett Tactician   Group 3   Yes  
Roy Egrie Mast 292161R   Group 1   Yes  
jamey mangus Strategist   Group 1   Yes  
Debra Sagerholm Switch Flipper 188268i   Group 1   Yes  
James Sagerholm Skipper 188268i   Group 1   Yes  
Merlin Suggs Bow USAMS243   Group 1   Yes  
Lisa Tate Pit   Group 1   Yes  
Mike Udell Floater   Group 1   Yes  
Matt York Rush Chairman   Group 1   Yes  
Blackhawk (J 35)
Brian Barone Headsail Trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Americo Cottely Bow   Group 1   Yes  
Maury Niebur Foil Trimmer 144085V USAMN9 Group 1   Yes  
RONALD RABINE Tactician 196400N   Group 1   Yes  
Amie Ross Main Trimmer 762884V   Group 1   Yes  
Timothy Ross Skipper 762884V   Group 1   Yes  
Mark Shaffer Mast   Group 1   Yes  
Steve Van Pelt Headsail Trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Dan Watson Cat 3 Cooler Jockey 792937R   Group 1  
Dean's List (J 35)
Steven Briggs Mid Mast USASB203   Group 1   Yes  
Lisa Finney Pit     Yes  
David Forbes Headsail Trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Josh Johns Bow   Group 1   Yes  
Matthew Johns Main Trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Michael Johns Headsail Trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Peter Johns Grinder   Group 1   Yes  
Eric Kessler Grinder   Group 1   Yes  
Patrick Seidel Helm 217700M   Group 1   Yes  
Falcon (J 35)
Mark Allen Tactician 242239P USAMA86 Group 1   Yes  
Brian Beaudet Spinnaker trimmer usabb171 Group 1   Yes  
Fred Blackmer Headsail Trimmer USAFB25 Group 1   Yes  
Brad Busker   Group 1   Yes  
Wally Cross     Yes  
Gary Drescher Bow 185075Z USAGD5 Group 1   Yes  
Jim Rodgers Mast   Group 1   Yes  
Richard Rossio Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Mike Welch   Group 1   Yes  
Fatal Attraction (J 35)
Diane Boyd Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Alex Lange Mast   Group 1  
Brian Lange Pit    
David Lange Skipper   Group 1  
Kathy Lange Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Josh Nelson Bow   Group 1  
Vince Ritts Helm   Group 1  
Rich Steinbacher Other 789187P   Group 1  
Corey Street Other   Group 1  
Honor Roll (J 35)
Hans Brieden Headsail Trimmer 653244C USAHB49 Group 1   Yes  
Jason Currie Tactician USAJC149 Group 3   Yes  
Joe Gibson Spinnaker trimmer USAJG Group 1   Yes  
Kevin Hicks Pit USAKH124 Group 1   Yes  
Hannah Lovejoy Pit Assist USAHL26 Group 1   Yes  
Jason McShane Bow USAJM67 Group 1   Yes  
Gary Snider Co-Skipper USAGS124 Group 1   Yes  
Vann Walke Mast USAVW5 Group 1   Yes  
Matthew Weimer Pit USAMW187 Group 1   Yes  
T-Bone (J 35)
Bruce Artman 293244T   Group 1   Yes  
Brett Astmann Bow     Yes  
Drew Beach Stunt Owner   Group 1   Yes  
Daryl Cooke Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Denis Hope-Ross Alternate IRLDH39 Group 1   Yes  
Tyler Pelloni Mast   Group 1   Yes  
Jimmy Phillips Mast     Yes  
Grant Schneider Owner   Group 1   Yes  
Erika Seamon   Group 1   Yes  
Valhalla (J 35)
Lisa Burgy Bow   Group 1   Yes  
Mike Busch Tactician   Group 1   Yes  
Rafael Cohen Headsail Trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Bo Darlington   Group 1   Yes  
Evan Day Mast     Yes  
Pancho Gonzalez Mast 666954U USAPG49   Yes  
Bo Richards     Yes  
Jeffery Thompson Autopilot 788712R USAJT161 Group 1   Yes  
James McGinnis Valhalla Sailing Project Helm     Yes  

Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy