2022 J/105 Chesapeake Bay Championship
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
Avenger (J105)
2/C Nate Bramwell 825891S   Group 1  
Nathan Broomfield Bow   Group 1  
Cameron Coffelt Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Justin Liaw Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Alec Malone Helm   Group 1  
Harrison Morrow Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Bat IV (J 105)
Andrew Kennedy 365406s USAAK35 Group 1  
Blow Boat!! (J 105)
Javier Amezcua Bow   Group 1  
Randall Dickerson Tactician   Group 1  
Rob Marsh Skipper 353686f   Group 1  
Thomas Pluchino Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Owen Zimmermann Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Breakaway (J105)
Richard Hinds 127246U    
Chessie (J/105)
John Kircher    
Constellation (J105)
Ulysses Buzan Switch Flipper USAUB1 Group 1  
Frank Carter Cat 3 Cooler Jockey   Group 1  
Martha Fields Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Richard Irving Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Ian Mason Tactician   Group 1  
Augustus Reed Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Conrad Schuetz Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Crescendo (J 105)
phil brandt Bow   Group 1  
Christian Fisher Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Angelo Guarino 373256X usaag80 Group 1  
Tom Horeff Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Meshelle Mahan Pit   Group 1  
Michael Morgan Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Deja Voodoo (J/105)
Bill Zartler 245820Q USAWZ03 Group 1  
Dreadnought (J105)
2/C Pat Fisher    
Firebrand (J 105)
Rob Danegger Bow USARD157 Group 1  
Allison Gingerich Headsail Trimmer 746153R   Group 1  
Meredith Glacken Headsail Trimmer USAMG193 Group 1  
Connor Merryman Pit   Group 1  
Jon Slabaugh Skipper 713684Z USAJS458 Group 1  
Katie Zimmerman Main Trimmer    
Good Trade (J 105)
Peter Bowe 293717V USABB195  
Infectious Smile (J 105)
Sheila & Tristan Keen 713987k Gbrtk23  
Inigo (J 105)
Jim Konigsberg    
Juggernaut (J 105)
Kyle and Lee Bollhorst    
MAYHEM (J105 )
Doug & Amy Stryker    
Patriot (J 105)
Nic Finucan Bow USANF19 Group 1  
James Gilman Pit USAJG72 Group 1  
Michael Komar Tactician 233629R USAMK75 Group 1  
Tyler Raven Mast USATR81 Group 1  
Ray Wulff Helm USARW102  
Ryan Zupon Headsail Trimmer USARZ5 Group 1  
Peregrine (J 105)
Bill Carruth 191298B USABC152 Group 1  
Relentless (J 105)
Chris Gulden Nav/Tac   Group 1  
Roger Kagan Main Trimmer 245348X usark44 Group 1  
David McKee Helm 799330S   Group 1  
Andrew Medico Bow 793837Y USAAM200 Group 1  
Rand Milton Tactician USARM39 Group 1  
Mary Beth Parkerson Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Rum Puppy (J 105)
Kevin Fitzgerald 770992T    
Santas Reign, Dear (J 105)
Chris Adriance Mast   Group 1  
dawn Beachy Bow   Group 1  
Capt. Wesley Marshall Headsail Trimmer 205176V USAWM136 Group 1  
Cherie Merryman Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Donald Santa 207626u    
William York Switch Flipper 711594H USAWY4 Group 1  
Smoke 'n Oakum (J 105)
David & Beth Scheidt    
Syndicate (J 105)
Michael Brown    
Tenacious (J 105)
Carl Gitchell 373254V USACG41 Group 1  
Warbride (J 105)
Ben duPont 656203Z   Group 1  
Casey Firth Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Maggie Flanigan Pit   Group 1  
Michael Lerner Bow USAML1O7 Group 1  
Paul Murphy Nav/Tac    
Dirk Schwenk Main Trimmer   Group 1  

Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy