2022 J80 World Championship
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
(J80)
Mike Finley   Group 1  
BIOBIZZ (J80)
jose azqueta 1524 1524 Group 1  
Black Dog (J 80)
Graham Philpot 306802O USAGP47 Group 1  
Blind Faith (J 80)
Brian Gibbs 225542R   Group 1  
Breakaway J (J 80)
Hugh McGugan CANHM11 Group 1  
Dolce Vita (J80)
Mark Boerkamp Skipper CANMB61 Group 1  
Abby Brown Pit CANAB49 Group 1  
Kevin Piper Nav/Tac    
Willem Piper Pit    
FHIMASA (J80)
MANUEL REY-BALTAR    
FKA (J 80)
Les Beckwith    
Flyer (J 80)
Edward Bilopavlovic 54 CANEB25 Group 1  
Free Radical (J 80)
Brian Gray Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Jeremy Melanson    
Martin Rutter Skipper   Group 1  
Patrick Wilson    
GP BULLHOUND (J/80)
Pepequin Orbaneja    
Happy J (J 80)
janet geisberger    
Innocent Bystander (J 80)
DAVID DOYLE CANDD13 Group 1  
JACKPOT (J80)
Jean-Marc Fobert   Group 1  
Javelin (J80)
Bradley King 804478Y USABK93 Group 1  
Jodie King    
Willem Roosenburg    
Konstant Kaos (J 80)
Dylan O'Malley-Joyce USADO22 Group 1  
Kopp-Out (aka The Lasso Way) (J 80)
Thomas and Jennifer Kopp   Group 1  
Le Tigre (J80)
Glenn Darden 111712C USAGD Group 1  
Mistress (J 80)
Jeffrey Rabinowitz    
More Gostosa (J 80)
Kevin Hayes / Jeff Kirchhoff 238002L   Group 1  
OverAchiever (J 80)
Jason Balich 217164W    
Pressure (J 80)
Guy Nickerson 662972I   Group 1  
Puffin’ (J80)
Darin Sameshima   Group 1  
Red Herringkje (J 80)
Marc Bleij Tactician NEDB5 Group 1  
Jan van Berne Headsail Trimmer NEDJV85 Group 1  
Egbert Vroom Helm NEDEV33 Group 1  
Cedric Willekens Mast BELCW8 Group 1  
Relentless (J 80)
Nicole Armstrong-Smith Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Andy Elkin Skipper   Group 1  
Doug Folsetter Switch Flipper    
Angie Lane Pit    
Scamp (J/80)
J.R. Maxwell 220141C   Group 1  
Sea Biscuit (J80)
David Stowe    
Sea Jou2 (J80)
Winnie Berteloot Bow 991 Group 1  
Jacques Lemaire Skipper   Group 1  
Sheets & Giggles (J 80)
Stephen Bardon Other CANSB17 Group 1  
Steve Shaw   Group 1  
John Vallee Helm   Group 1  
Craig Zaluski   Group 1  
Shenanigans (J 80)
Shannon Lockwood 272299E   Group 1  
Stacked Deck (J 80)
Ramzi Bannura    
Surprise III (J80)
masaki sato 675    
The Party Tree (J 80)
Conor O'Neil USACO37 Group 1  
Tubby (J 80)
Jesse Thompson 405835X    
Upsetter (J 80)
Jason Viseltear 660517C    
Whimjy (J80)
Julien BENTZ   Group 1  
Yachtsea (J 80)
Clark Belfrage Clark   Group 1  

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022