2022 J80 World Championship
Crew Report
|
|
Crew Name |
Position |
USSailing # |
World Sailing # |
World Sailing Class. |
Class Approv. |
0352 (J 80) |
|
Brian Elliott |
Mast |
|
USABE2 |
Group 1 |
|
|
blake fleetwood |
Owner |
|
USABF72 |
Group 1 |
|
|
alexaander Fought |
Mid Mast |
|
USAAF102 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Charlie Hibben |
Mast |
|
USACH228 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Alec Weatherseed |
Main Trimmer |
|
USAAW85 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Aero Nero India (J 80) |
|
Durga Das |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
USADD150 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Abhimanyu Panwar |
Skipper |
|
INDAP19 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Vivek Shanbhag |
Main Trimmer |
|
INDVS13 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Sweta Shervegar |
Tactician |
|
INDSS26 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Arvind subramanian |
Bow |
|
INDAS26 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Argo III (J 80) |
|
Alex Byczko |
In the way |
|
CANAB45 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Casey Nickerson |
|
175068Z |
USACN17 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Steve Nix |
|
|
USASN41 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Lee woodworth |
Bow |
|
USALW75 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Artemis (J 80) |
|
Charles Hampson |
Helm |
|
USACH236 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Sarah Hampson |
Mast |
|
USASH174 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Tu Le |
Bow |
|
USATL112 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Bill Vlases |
Watch Captain |
|
USAWV22 |
Group 1 |
|
|
BIOBIZZ BIZKAIA (J80) |
|
jose azqueta |
Skipper |
|
ESPJA27 |
Group 1 |
|
|
barrionuevo juanma |
Tactician |
|
ESPJB59 |
Group 1 |
|
|
JAIME OLIVA |
Bow |
|
ESPJO32 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Jon ortega |
Mid Mast |
|
ESPJO18 |
Group 1 |
|
|
nuria sanchez |
Mid Mast |
|
ESPNS4 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Black Dog (J 80) |
|
Ben Crosby |
Mast |
699580Z |
USABC161 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Graham Philpot |
|
306802O |
USAGP47 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Emmet Todd |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
USAET42 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Thomas Wells |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
USATW113 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Blind Faith (J 80) |
|
Mike Boardman |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Brian Gibbs |
|
225542R |
USABG93 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Beth Holland |
Bow |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Will Welles |
Tactician |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Breakaway J (J 80) |
|
Melanie Ellison |
Pit |
|
GBRME43 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Rachel Harris |
Bow |
|
CANRH23 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Hugh McGugan |
Helm |
|
CANHM11 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Dylan Scott |
Main Trimmer |
|
CANDS46 |
Group 3 |
|
|
Daniel Sheedy |
Foil Trimmer |
|
CANDS54 |
Group 3 |
|
|
DECOEXSA (J80) |
|
Patrizia Alza |
Mid Bow |
|
ESPPL30 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Gabriela Cruz |
Bow |
|
ESPGC32 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Carlota Gala |
Tactician |
|
ESPCG22 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Eva Gonzalez |
Strategist |
|
ESPEG26 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Marta Lizarraga |
Navigator |
|
ESPML42 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Olatz Muñoz |
Skipper |
|
ESPOM15 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Dolce (J 80) |
|
Joshua Anthony |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
USAJA128 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Tyler Hill |
Tactician |
|
USATH136 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Michael Manning |
Bow |
|
USAMM432 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Caroline Rochford |
|
|
USACR206 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Bob Yin |
|
233690x |
USARY15 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Dolce Vita (J80) |
|
Mark Boerkamp |
Skipper |
|
CANMB61 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Abby Brown |
Pit |
|
CANAB49 |
Group 3 |
|
|
Benjamin Daniel |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Keven Piper |
Nav/Tac |
|
CANKP12 |
Group 3 |
|
|
Willem Piper |
Pit |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Eagle (J 80) |
|
Gretchen Baum |
Pit |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Chris Gefaell |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Peter McCarthy |
Skipper |
185877J |
USAPM200 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Rob Ryan |
Bow |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Feisty (J 80) |
|
Marla Betts |
In the way |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Warren Flannery |
Helm |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Yvonne Gurgul |
Mid Bow |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Colin King |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Kevin Morgan |
Tactician |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
FHIMASA (Youth) (J80) |
|
Pedro María Basterra Moyúa |
Bow |
|
ESPPB27 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Alba Ortega Merino |
Pit |
|
ESPAM141 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Manolo Rey-Baltar |
Tactician |
|
ESPMR27 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Tomás Trueba |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
ESPTT8 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Nicolás Viar |
Skipper |
|
ESPNV11 |
Group 1 |
|
|
FKA (J 80) |
|
Jason Beckwith |
Mast |
|
USAJB496 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Les Beckwith |
Helm |
|
UsaLB121 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Charles Quigley |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
USACQ3 |
Group 1 |
|
|
bruce Sawyer |
Headsail Trimmer |
Usabs151 |
Usabs215 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Flyer (J 80) |
|
Edward Bilopavlovic |
Helm |
|
CANEB25 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Cameron Johnston |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
CANCJ11 |
Group 1 |
|
|
William Lu |
Main Trimmer |
|
CANWL8 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Tim Salvatore |
Mast |
825216P |
CANTS37 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Fox (J80) |
|
Jack Dempsey |
Tactician |
|
USAJD311 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Ryan Dempsey |
|
|
USARD54 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Cristina Filippelli |
Medic/Doctor |
|
USACF44 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Mark Gorman |
Floater |
|
USAMG136 |
|
|
|
Patrick Norris |
|
|
Usapn21 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Free Radical (J 80) |
|
Brian Gray |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
CANBG20 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Jeremy Melanson |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
CANJM96 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Martin Rutter |
Skipper |
|
CANMR28 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Patrick Wilson |
Pit |
|
CANPW26 |
Group 1 |
|
|
GP BULLHOUND (J80) |
|
LUIS BUGALLO ARRIOLA |
Strategist |
|
|
|
|
|
Alfredo Gonzalez |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
GUSTAVO MARTINEZ DORESTE |
Tactician |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
PER ROMAN |
Skipper |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
JOSE MIGUEL SEGURA |
Bow |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Happy J (J 80) |
|
Janet Geisberger |
Skipper |
|
CANJG35 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Mykhaylo Mayevskyy |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
CANMM79 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Rommel Santos |
Main Trimmer |
|
CANRS46 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Luke Sutherland |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
CANLS24 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Innocent Bystander (J 80) |
|
DAVID DOYLE |
|
|
CANDD13 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Ian Howes |
Bow |
|
CANIH6 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Mark McLean |
Pit |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Geoff Moore |
Main Trimmer |
|
USAGM6 |
Group 3 |
|
|
Javelin (J80) |
|
Bradley King |
|
804478Y |
USABK93 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Jodie King |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Willem Roosenburg |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Konstant Kaos (J 80) |
|
Anne Corvi |
Mast |
692443S |
USAAC104 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Stephen Langan |
Pit |
318354A |
USASL133 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Eileen Nash |
In the way |
396330W |
USAEN9 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Dylan O'Malley-Joyce |
|
|
USADO22 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Le Tigre (J80) |
|
Glenn Darden |
Skipper |
111712C |
USAGD |
Group 1 |
|
|
Victor Diaz deLeon |
Tactician |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Marcus Eagan |
Strategist |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Rod Favela |
Bow |
651961w |
VENRF1 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Willem Van Waay |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Lead Mine (J 80) |
|
Ryan Glynn |
Tactician |
|
IRLRG9 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Shane Hughes |
Main Trimmer |
|
IRLPO51 |
Group 3 |
|
|
David Kelly |
Bow |
IRLDK28 |
IRLDK28 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Patrick O Neill |
|
|
IRLPO51 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Lifted (J80) |
|
Will French |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
|
|
|
|
Christopher Hobbs |
Skipper |
|
|
|
|
|
Chris Osborne |
Bow |
|
|
|
|
|
Kris Werner |
Main Trimmer |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Mistress (J 80) |
|
Ramzi Bannura |
Strategist |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
David Bryan |
Tactician |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Lek Dimarucot |
Pit |
678049X |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Jeffrey Rabinowitz |
|
|
|
|
|
|
More Cowbell (J80) |
|
Michael Beasley |
Autopilot |
|
NZLMB20 |
|
|
|
Mikey Boucher |
Mid Mast |
|
NZLMB19 |
Group 3 |
|
|
Jason Currie |
Primary Speed Guy |
|
NZLJC1 |
Group 3 |
|
|
Joe Gibson |
Lion Tamer |
|
NZLJG1 |
Group 1 |
|
|
More Gostosa (J 80) |
|
Joe Dillier |
Tactician |
|
USAJD211 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Conor Hayes |
Skipper |
|
USAJH205 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Daniel Jolda |
Engineer |
|
USADJ36 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Catherine McLaughlin |
Nav/Tac |
|
Usacm289 |
Group 1 |
|
|
OverAchiever (J 80) |
|
Jason Balich |
|
217164W |
|
|
|
|
James McCarthy |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Caitlin Small |
Mast |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Chris Small |
Pit |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Pearly Baker (J80) |
|
paul adam |
Switch Flipper |
|
USAPA12 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Sean Mclaughlin |
Switch Flipper |
|
USASM138 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Ryan Walsh |
Skipper |
|
USARW51 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Matt Wordell |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
USAMW113 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Pressure (J 80) |
|
Alexander Bowen |
Engineer |
|
USAAB207 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Tavis Gibbons |
Main Trimmer |
|
USATG97 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Guy Nickerson |
Skipper |
662972I |
USAGN2 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Helen Vaughan |
Floater |
|
USAHV13 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Kurt Walton |
Bow |
|
USAKW109 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Puffin’ (J80) |
|
Brian McKay |
Chef |
|
CANBM21 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Darin Sameshima |
Runners |
|
CANDS49 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Matt Sirek |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
CANMS53 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Michelle Tan |
Lion Tamer |
|
CANMT30 |
Group 1 |
|
|
R80 (J 80) |
|
Will Crump |
|
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Zeke Horowitz |
Tactician |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Thomas Klok |
Headsail Trimmer |
364506R |
DENTK2 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Marie Klok Crump |
Strategist |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Red Herringkje (J 80) |
|
Marc Bleij |
Helm |
|
NEDB5 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Floris Dikkerboom |
Bow |
|
NEDFD25 |
Group 3 |
|
|
Jan van Berne |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
NEDJV85 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Cedric Willekens |
Tactician |
|
BELCW8 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Région de Bruxelles-Capitale 1 (J80) |
|
Winnie Berteloot |
Bow |
|
Belwb2 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Esteban De Paz Y Fuente |
Main Trimmer |
|
BELED6 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Timothée Deplasse |
Tactician |
|
BELTD9 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Celestin Goubau |
Main Trimmer |
|
BELCG1 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Jacques Lemaire |
Skipper |
|
BELJL3 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Région de Bruxelles-Capitale 2 (J80) |
|
Jeremy Florizoone |
Tactician |
|
BELJF6 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Jean-Marc Fobert |
Skipper |
|
BELJF4 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Nicolas Van Eetvelde |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
BELNV7 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Xavier Van Oost |
Mid Mast |
|
BELXV2 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Delphine Wolters |
Bow |
|
BELDW4 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Scamp (J/80) |
|
Henry Maxwell |
Mid Mast |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
J.R. Maxwell |
Skipper |
220141C |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
James Schmicker |
Headsail Trimmer |
179971L |
USAJS411 |
Group 3 |
|
|
Nathaniel Spencer |
Bow |
242668Y |
USANS2 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Sea Biscuit (J80) |
|
Pete Crosby |
Nav/Tac |
207931U |
USAPC142 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Kevin Hayes |
Mast |
238002L |
USAJH407 |
|
|
|
Jay Norden |
Spinnaker trimmer |
75133X |
USAJN92 |
Group 1 |
|
|
David Stowe |
|
|
USADS295 |
|
|
|
Sheets & Giggles (J 80) |
|
Stephen Bardon |
Other |
|
CANSB17 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Doug Folsetter |
Switch Flipper |
|
CANDF6 |
Group 3 |
|
|
Steven Shaw |
Pit |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
John Vallee |
Helm |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Shenanigans (J 80) |
|
Bobby Lacker |
Bow |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Bill Lockwood |
Main Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Shannon Lockwood |
Skipper |
272299E |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Ian Moriarty |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Stacked Deck (J80) |
|
Julien BENTZ |
Owner |
|
FRAJB115 |
Group 1 |
|
|
ERWAN MANGAUD |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
FRAEM42 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Paul TROUBLE |
Bow |
|
FRAPT27 |
Group 1 |
|
|
ROMAIN TROUBLE |
Helm |
|
FRART13 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Surprise III (J80) |
|
Penny Gadzini |
Mid Bow |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Todd Patane |
Tactician |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
masaki sato |
Owner |
242408K |
|
|
|
|
Matt Taratko |
Mid Mast |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
The Party Tree (J 80) |
|
Sam Cushing |
Engineer |
|
USASC153 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Mike Filimon |
Engineer |
|
USAMF95 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Conor O'Neil |
Engineer |
|
USACO63 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Susan O'Neil |
In the way |
|
USASO16 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Will Snyder |
Engineer |
|
USAWS119 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Tubby (J 80) |
|
Evan Petley-Jones |
Primary Speed Guy |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Jesse Thompson |
Owner |
405835X |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Carter White |
Tactician |
|
USACW95 |
Group 3 |
|
|
Molly White |
Mast |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Upsetter (J 80) |
|
Ben Cohen |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
USABC160 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Mike Conlon |
Mast |
|
USAMC256 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Aaron Smith |
Pit |
|
USAAS279 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Jason Viseltear |
Helm |
660517C |
USAJV94 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Valhalla 2 (J/80) |
|
Bo Darlington |
|
|
USABD101 |
|
|
|
Pancho Gonzales |
|
666954U |
USAPG49 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Mike Miller |
Bow |
|
USAMM434 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Duane Moore |
In the way |
776637R |
USADM280 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Wired (J80) |
|
Chip Baker |
Skipper |
|
USACB295 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Spencer Howe |
|
|
USASH164 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Peter Smith |
Other |
|
USAPS159 |
Group 1 |
|
|
John Walsh |
Main Trimmer |
|
USAJW279 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Yachtsea (J 80) |
|
Aiden Belfrage |
Owner |
|
CANAB30 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Jamie Browne |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
CANJB88 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Dave Clark |
Helm |
|
CANDC44 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Max Clark |
Owner |
|
CANMC42 |
Group 1 |
|
|
|
|