2022 J70 North American Championship
Crew Report
|
|
Crew Name |
Position |
USSailing # |
World Sailing # |
World Sailing Class. |
Class Approv. |
500 (J70) |
|
Gregory De Santis |
Other |
|
CANGD15 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Alexandra Leeksma |
Owner |
|
CANAL48 |
|
|
|
Amelia Leeksma |
Main Trimmer |
|
CANAL10 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Andrew Leeksma |
Owner |
|
CANAL41 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Aric Leeksma |
Helm |
|
CANAL11 |
Group 1 |
|
|
7th Heaven (J 70) |
|
Scott Blair |
Main Trimmer |
|
CANSB43 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Kelly Hansen |
Helm |
|
Cankh19 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Tom Smeenk |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
CANTS25 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Rob Tan |
Pit |
|
CANRT16 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Agape (J 70) |
|
Joel Dempster |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
CANJD40 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Dave Read |
|
|
CANDR29 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Tracey Read |
In the way |
|
CANTD17 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Derek Shipman |
Main Trimmer |
|
CANDS55 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Airplane! (J 70) |
|
Chris Busch |
Main Trimmer |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
John Evans |
|
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Abie McLaughlin |
Princess |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
John von Schwarz |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Ayacucho (J 70) |
|
Bryan Burke |
In the way |
|
USABB108 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Travis Carlisle |
Pro Bowler |
|
USATC109 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Amanda Dame |
|
|
USAAD126 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Edward gary |
Rush Chairman |
|
USAEG46 |
Group 1 |
|
|
James Gary |
|
675161V |
USAJG270 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Bad Hombres (J 70) |
|
Abi Borggaard |
Bow |
734761X |
USAAB242 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Charlie Pendleton |
Tactician |
180079T |
USACP117 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Jim Raisides |
Skipper |
269143A |
USAJR243 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Wade Waddell |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
USAWW66 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Casting Couch (J 70) |
|
Jackson Benvenutti |
Tactician |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Jeff Hayden |
|
|
USAJH369 |
Group 3 |
|
|
Cate Muller-Terhune |
|
290615M |
USACM8 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Nick Turney |
|
|
USANT5 |
Group 3 |
|
|
Cool Story, Bro. (J 70) |
|
John Brigden |
|
207293B |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Tomas Dietrich |
Other |
|
ARGTD1 |
Group 3 |
|
|
tomas pellejero |
Bow |
|
ARGTP1 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Nevin Snow |
|
|
USANS20 |
Group 3 |
|
|
El Jefe (J 70) |
|
Adam McInnis |
Tactician |
|
CANAM64 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Robert Toon |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
CANRT17 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Richard Veale |
Helm |
|
CANRV1 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Aiden Young |
Main Trimmer |
|
CANAY4 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Empeiria (J 70) |
|
Will Felder |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
USAWF26 |
Group 3 |
|
|
John Heaton |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Zeke Horowitz |
Tactician |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Zach Mason |
|
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Hooligan: Flat Stanley Racing (J 70) |
|
Brad Boston |
Tactician |
|
Canbb4 |
|
|
|
Curtis Florence |
Pit |
|
|
|
|
|
John Sheehan |
|
338674J |
USAJS77 |
|
|
|
David Shriner |
|
|
Usads16 |
|
|
|
JAM (J 70) |
|
Tim Otton |
Main Trimmer |
|
CANMO11 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Paul J Stoesser |
Mast |
|
CANPS28 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Joanna Wolff |
Autopilot |
|
CANJW37 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Mark Wolff |
|
|
CANMW11 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Joyridin' (J 70) |
|
Wade Arsenault |
Mast |
|
CANWA9 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Graeme Carr |
Skipper |
|
CANGC22 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Mitchell Horn |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
CANMH43 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Ronnie Switzer |
Main Trimmer |
|
CANRS27 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Level 5 (J 70) |
|
Greiner Hobbs |
Tactician |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Erik Shampain |
Bow |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Robert Tanner |
Helm |
|
USART25 |
Group 1 |
|
|
John Wallace |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Maverick (J 70) |
|
Mark Depaul |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
CANMD39 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Doug Folsetter |
Switch Flipper |
|
CANDF6 |
Group 3 |
|
|
Rich Jones |
|
|
CANRJ5 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Edward Thompson |
Main Trimmer |
|
CANET5 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Pen Segal (J70) |
|
Anne dangy |
Bow |
|
FRAAD78 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Thomas Davy |
Tactician |
|
FRATD50 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Thibault Dufour |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
Fratd51 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Jean Marc Papin |
Skipper |
|
FRAJP50 |
Group 1 |
|
|
REX (J 70) |
|
Mark Goodyear |
|
|
CANMG7 |
Group 1 |
|
|
James Niblock |
|
|
CANJN6 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Rene Serin |
|
|
CANRS41 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Scott Weakley |
|
|
CANSW14 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Savasana (J 70) |
|
Thomas Barrows |
Tactician |
|
USATB200 |
Group 3 |
|
|
Conner Harding |
Bow |
|
USACH133 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Brian Keane |
|
198186K |
USABK22 |
|
|
|
Ronald Weed |
Foil Trimmer |
|
USARW13 |
Group 3 |
|
|
Simply Irresistible (J 70) |
|
Cody Hines |
Main Trimmer |
|
CANCH24 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Gerry Hines |
Skipper |
|
CANGH9 |
|
|
|
Sheldon Hines |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
CANSH19 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Stampede (J 70) |
|
Stuart McNay |
Tactician |
222452m |
usasm24 |
Group 3 |
|
|
River Paquin |
|
|
USARP129 |
|
|
|
Bruno Pasquinelli |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Matt Woodworth |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ten (J70) |
|
Marc Gauthier |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Carlos Robles |
Tactician |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Jud Smith |
|
120803B |
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Patrick Wilson |
|
|
|
|
|
|
USA 1516 (J-70) |
|
David Kerr |
|
179332Y |
USADK112 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Ian Moran |
Nav/Tac |
|
USAIM12 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Lee Sackett |
Helm |
|
USALS87 |
Group 1 |
|
|
T-Bone Sessions |
Cat 3 Cooler Jockey |
310387T |
USATS136 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Very Odd (J 70) |
|
Andy Horton |
Tactician |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
David Jannetti |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Travis Odenbach |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Kris Werner |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Yonder (J) |
|
Douglas Newhouse |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|