2022 SORC Sailors Choice Race
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
Hamburg II (J 46)
Doug Cummings Main Trimmer 294803S USADC152 Group 1  
Christopher Dees Headsail Trimmer 651407Q USACD53 Group 1  
Albrecht Goethe 281235N USAAG54 Group 1  
Hannah Goethe Mid Bow 378550E USAHG15 Group 1  
Steven Hammerman Navigator USASH2 Group 1  
J.D. Hill Helm 296150W USAJH345 Group 1  
Andrew Houghton Spinnaker trimmer GBRAH96 Group 1  
Chris May Chef 712230H USACM1 Group 1  
Jonathan McMillan Bow CanJM42 Group 1  
Larry Wise Mast 321843P USALW64 Group 1  
Hooligan Racing (TP52)
Zygmund Beatty Spinnaker trimmer USAZB15 Group 3  
Brad Boston Tactician CANBB24 Group 3  
John Evans Cat 3 Cooler Jockey 785156U   Group 1  
Curtis Florence Cat 3 Cooler Jockey 2700011a CANCF1 Group 1  
Sharon Johnson    
Todd Jones Princess USATJ4 Group 1  
Mike Koch Switch Flipper   Group 1  
Mark Allen Myers Rush Chairman   Group 1  
Peter Petersen Bow 814975U   Group 1  
John Evans / Trey Sheehan 338674J USAJS77  
Kyle Vowels Pit Assist   Group 3  
Nick Ward Floater USANW13 Group 1  
Ronald Weed   Group 3  
Kenai (J 44)
Scott Adler    
Emmett Dickheiser Spinnaker trimmer 702539V USAED37 Group 3  
John Foster Mast   Group 1  
Chris Lewis 255258z GBRCL44 Group 1  
Adam Loory Cat 3 Cooler Jockey   Group 3  
Gurhan Ozen Other   Group 1  
Anne Riggs Other   Group 1  
Tim Snyder Strategist 117610L USATS150 Group 1  
Tim Withall Floater   Group 1  
Bill Zartler Foil Trimmer 245820Q USAWZ3 Group 1  
Ryan Zupon Rush Chairman USARZ5  
Senara (Farr 395)
James Bill Owner 766690s    
Edward Cabassa Other   Group 1  
Eamonn deLisser Tactician 174228R    
H L DeVore Navigator   Group 1  
Phil Fleming Bow USAPF31 Group 1  
Victor Leon Other   Group 1  
James Liebl   Group 1  
Richard Shellow Watch Captain   Group 1  
STYLO (Express )
Annette Armstrong Floater   Group 1  
Charlotte Mac Kay   Group 1  
Heather Mathews In the way 218645A   Group 1  
Carole McCullough Pro Bowler 351778C    
Cliff Stagg 150552k    
Ben Sturmer Bow   Group 1  
Jeff Wegner Other   Group 1  
Valkyrie (Columbia Carbon 32)
Brian Bullock 709629X USABB158 Group 1  
Andy Camarda Pro Bowler   Group 3  
Tighe Case Leeward Runner   Group 1  
Carl Eaton Switch Flipper   Group 1  
Hyland Garvey Switch Flipper   Group 1  
Dave Kenyon Main Trimmer 786033U   Group 1  
Sam Rosenbaum Rush Chairman   Group 1  
Vortices 2 (J 125)
thomas Anderson Skipper   Group 1  
David Bennett Foil Trimmer    
Christopher Clark Nav/Tac 179377L USACC50 Group 1  
Jeff Dever Pro Bowler 184088C USAJD52 Group 1  
Rhea Nicholas Grinder   Group 1  
Kathy Nutter    
Robert Nutter In the way 130262H usarn21 Group 1  
Ron Sherry Helm 160429L   Group 1  
Stuart Thompson Other   Group 3  

Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy