2022 Lightning WJM’s - North American Championship
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
Waiver
Signed
14895 (Lightning)
Larry MacDonald    
Maggie MacDonald    
Tom Starck    
15016 (Lightning )
James Gardner 294830V    
Amy Simonsen Bow 198564I   Group 1  
Chris Vann Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
15215 (Lightning)
Josh Gleason Nav/Tac   Group 1  
Dave Peck 132383R   Group 1  
Nina Peck Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
15616 (Lightning)
Jenna Probst    
Maya Weber Pro Bowler   Group 1  
Tess Weber In the way   Group 1  
1980 (Lightning)
Molly O’Connor Bow   Group 1  
Quade Richards    
Anneliese Schall Tactician   Group 1  
9 (Lightning)
Shelby Allen     Yes    
Thomas Allen 100835H     Yes  
Theresa Colantuono Other   Group 1   Yes  
As You Wish... (Lightning)
SARA CRAWSHAW Bow    
Pauline Kaiser Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Berry 3 (Lightning)
Jennifer MIllar    
Ned Roseberry Navigator   Group 1  
Ed Roseberry Jr   Group 1  
Bill (Lightning)
Annie Dodge    
Elizabeth Dodge    
Jed Dodge 27374ww   Group 1  
Czechmate (Lightning)
Beth Groesbeck Headsail Trimmer    
Liam Hounsell Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Tom Klaban Skipper 235232N    
Danilu (Lightning )
Kim Couranz Medic/Doctor   Group 1  
Augie Diaz 113791V USAAD1 Group 1  
Christine Moloney Pro Bowler   Group 1  
Drivers Wanted (Lightning )
Laurie DelBene 789621W   Group 1  
Storm Snaith Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Heather Taggert Other   Group 1  
Fisher's Disciples (Lightning)
Zack Carvajal    
Addy Fisher    
Langdon Wallace Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Fitness (Lightning)
Joseph Solmo     Yes    
Adam Starck     Yes    
Brady Starck     Yes  
Fluid Dynamic (Lightning)
John Morley   Group 1  
Phil Morley Bow    
Gary Reinheimer Spinnaker trimmer    
G-Force (Lightning )
Laura Goldberg 337054X   Group 1  
Jessica Loucks    
Dorothy Waskow Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Goldilocks (Lightning )
Leo Hallagan    
Anna Lombardino Bow 767158D   Group 1  
Alexa Whitman    
Grant Boat (Lightning)
Emma Hawko Owner 787082Q   Group 1  
Julia Shannon-Grillo    
Annie Tims Other   Group 1  
Greased Lightning (Lightning)
George Auer Spinnaker trimmer    
Dean Caley    
Nancy Morrison Mast      
Nancy Morrison Mast   Group 1  
Hard Asset (Lightning)
Joshua Goldman    
Jody Lutz      
Monica Morgan      
Hastalavista (Lightning)
Federico Meira    
Adam Walburger    
Julie Wright    
HBD (Lightning)
Jo Ann Fisher Bow   Group 1  
Jack Jones    
Jack Jones    
Jay Jones In the way   Group 1  
Heavy Boat (Lightning)
Gary Hoffer Mast    
Jim Lane Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Trevor Prior    
Here We R (Lightning)
Bob Astrove Other 743025R   Group 1  
William Cabrall 135772Y   Group 1  
Edward Wolfe 771297S USAEW83 Group 1  
His (Lightning)
Gary Hurban 287714Z   Group 1  
Joan Hurban    
Peter Jadrowich    
I'd Rather Be Lucky (Lightning)
Laura Jeffers 123279V USALJ12 Group 1  
Johanna Schon Other   Group 1  
Sarah Schon Bow   Group 1  
Illegally Blonde (Lightning )
Debbie Probst    
Becky Starck    
Jody Starck    
Impulse (Lightning)
Eva Burpee      
Helen Field Bow   Group 1  
Edson White    
Interceptor (Lightning )
Reese Levinson    
Bobby Starck    
Katherine Starck    
James Crane (Lightning )
BRENDA Crane    
JAMES Crane   Group 1  
James Crane    
KATHERINE MCNAMARA    
Legally Blonde (Lightning )
Jamie Starck      
Sabrina Starck 144483x    
Logical (Lightning )
Seamus Carolan 730756M     Yes  
Caroline Felser      
Nicholas Pistolakis     Yes  
Memory Hog (Lightning)
Gianni Cuccio    
Laura Cuccio      
PJ Schaffer    
outta practice (Lightning )
allison carroll    
will carroll    
elizabeth starck 745034U    
Second Chance (Lightning)
Brandon Liebnick Bow   Group 1  
Scott Potter Co-Skipper    
Rod Ratcliffe Co-Skipper 136837Y    
Shakin' (Lightning)
Bridget Austin In the way   Group 1  
Grant Ehrlich    
Robert Scala Foil Trimmer   Group 1  
So Inspirational (Lightning )
Bobby Dodge    
Finn Mahan    
Adam Strobridge    
tbd (Lightning)
Lucas Escandon Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Mercedes Escandon 373488H    
Liam Preyer Bow    
Three Bean Salad (Lightning)
Jim Lerner Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Joe Ray Mid Bow   Group 1  
Bob shapiro Skipper   Group 1  
US 15439 (Lightning)
Mitchell Hnatt    
Noah Kuzloski    
Michael Sleys Bow   Group 1  
USA 14688 (Lightning)
Brian Hayes Jr Tactician    
William T. Jones Jr Skipper 765316S    
Michal Osborne Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Veggie Sub (Lightning)
Meredith Killion Bow   Group 1  
Matt Kreuzkamp Other 109881F   Group 1  
Ched Proctor 319788q 8888 Group 3  

Main Menu


Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022